Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        2013 Bremen Invite hosted by Bremen H.S.

September 12, 2013
Boys Fr/so          
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Bolingbrook                Nehemiah Rambo (So)        0:16:33.0
  2     2  Bolingbrook                Bjorn Shroda (So)          0:17:13.5
  3     3  Lincoln-Way Central        Ryan Barry (So)            0:17:26.9
  4     4  Bolingbrook                Caleb Robertson (Fr)       0:17:52.0
  5     5  Lincoln-Way Central        Philip Rinaldi (So)        0:17:56.5
  6     6  Lincoln-Way Central        Luke Matulis (So)          0:18:00.1
  7     7  Lincoln-Way Central        Nathan Coppens (So)        0:18:12.7
  8        Rich South                 George Kemp (So)           0:18:22.4
  9     8  Lincoln-Way Central        Patrick Gabriel (So)       0:18:27.7
 10        Thornridge                 Jazare Jones (Fr)          0:18:30.9
 11     9  Lincoln-Way Central        Mitchell Hyatt (Fr)        0:18:33.5
 12    10  Lincoln-Way Central        Devin McGreal (Fr)         0:18:36.2
 13    11  Shepard                    Kevin Callahan (Fr)        0:18:37.9
 14        Lincoln-Way Central        Christian Gabriel (So)     0:18:55.5
 15    12  Shepard                    Cole Akimoff (So)          0:19:18.7
 16    13  Bolingbrook                Adrian Manrique (So)       0:19:22.3
 17    14  Shepard                    Brian Maty (Fr)            0:19:28.9
 18    15  Shepard                    Garrett White (So)         0:19:29.6
 19    16  Shepard                    Ivan Lozano (Fr)           0:19:40.7
 20    17  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Kyle McGinley (So)         0:19:42.9
 21        Lincoln-Way Central        Kevin Nolan (Fr)           0:19:44.8
 22        Crete-Monee                Versey O'Berry (Fr)        0:20:03.7
 23    18  Hillcrest                  Xavier Tate (So)           0:20:04.9
 24    19  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Steven McDaniels (So)      0:20:07.3
 25    20  Shepard                    Aleck Poradowski (So)      0:20:08.2
 26        Lincoln-Way Central        Sebastian Esparza (Fr)     0:20:30.7
 27        Bloom Township             Bryant Smith (Fr)          0:20:34.3
 28        Lincoln-Way Central        Matt Whitney (So)          0:20:43.6
 29        Lincoln-Way Central        Ethan Haberkorn (So)       0:20:43.9
 30        Bloom Township             Antonio Davis (Fr)         0:20:46.9
 31        Lincoln-Way Central        Tommy Williams (So)        0:20:48.5
 32        Lincoln-Way Central        Andrew Smith (So)          0:20:49.8
 33    21  Bolingbrook                Brian Pantoja (So)         0:20:53.8
 34    22  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Jacob LaMore (So)          0:21:03.4
 35    23  Bolingbrook                Chris Karafotias (Fr)      0:21:08.2
 36    24  Shepard                    Ricardo Dodson (Fr)        0:21:08.4
 37    25  Bremen                     Dave Handing (So)          0:21:08.7
 38    26  Bolingbrook                Eric Dzik (So)             0:21:09.8
 39    27  Bremen                     Emilio Valdez (So)         0:21:10.8
 40    28  Bremen                     David Baranowski (Fr)      0:21:12.6
 41        Shepard                    John Wolniak (So)          0:21:17.2
 42        Thornton Township          Jonathon Golden (So)       0:21:19.9
 43    29  Hillcrest                  Aaron Smith (So)           0:21:21.4
 44        Shepard                    Matt Gibson (Fr)           0:21:21.7
 45    30  Bremen                     Joseph Vazquez (Fr)        0:21:21.9
 46        Bolingbrook                Lyndal Johnson (So)        0:21:23.9
 47    31  Bremen                     Osiel Montes (Fr)          0:21:26.9
 48    32  Hillcrest                  Kwintyn Porter (So)        0:21:30.5
 49    33  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Michael Stoll (So)         0:21:31.1
 50        Shepard                    Jake Zuiker (So)           0:21:32.9
 51        Bolingbrook                Nathan Junkroski (So)      0:21:33.8
 52        Lincoln-Way Central        Nathan Tuskan (Fr)         0:21:40.2
 53        Lincoln-Way Central        Robert Dedo (Fr)           0:21:43.7
 54        Bolingbrook                Augustin Garcia (So)       0:21:52.6
 55    34  Hillcrest                  Tamare Benjamin (So)       0:21:55.9
 56    35  Evergreen Park             Jon alexander (So)         0:21:56.1
 57        Rich South                 Meikel Weatherspoon (Fr)   0:22:06.6
 58        Lincoln-Way Central        James Simnick (So)         0:22:13.8
 59        Shepard                    Adam Zodham (Fr)           0:22:14.3
 60        Bolingbrook                Hubert Korta (Fr)          0:22:20.5
 61        Crete-Monee                Quavies Crump (So)         0:22:20.9
 62        Lincoln-Way Central        Kevin Leet (Fr)            0:22:24.5
 63    36  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Nate Ashline (So)          0:22:27.3
 64    37  Bremen                     Adiel Guerrero (So)        0:22:41.2
 65        Rich Central               Christian Williams (So)    0:22:41.8
 66    38  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Triston Gartner (So)       0:22:51.1
 67        Crete-Monee                Josh Soto (Fr)             0:22:55.0
 68    39  Bremen                     Diego Alvarado (Jr)        0:22:59.5
 69        Shepard                    Josh Turner (Fr)           0:23:06.2
 70        Bolingbrook                Josh Zolvinski (Fr)        0:23:06.4
 71        Bolingbrook                Alex Cline (Fr)            0:23:08.3
 72        Shepard                    Ken Mazique (Fr)           0:23:10.1
 73    40  Hillcrest                  Jawaun Williams (Fr)       0:23:12.4
 74        Bloom Township             Alexander Godley (Fr)      0:23:14.6
 75        Thornridge                 Jamari Brown (Fr)          0:23:18.1
 76    41  Hillcrest                  Stephen Brisco (So)        0:23:21.9
 77    42  DeLaSalle                  Charles Montgomery (So)    0:23:22.1
 78        Rich Central               Catron DeVenchie (Fr)      0:23:35.0
 79    43  DeLaSalle                  Emajh Donaldson (So)       0:23:35.3
 80        Bolingbrook                Joe Kronemann (So)         0:23:37.6
 81    44  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Jacob Bergman (So)         0:23:39.8
 82        Bremen                     Alan Gutierrez (Fr)        0:23:57.1
 83    45  Hillcrest                  Mekhi Alexander (So)       0:24:01.9
 84        Rich Central               Musa Muhammad (Fr)         0:24:08.5
 85        Hillcrest                  Dylan Jernigan (Fr)        0:24:09.1
 86        Rich South                 Antiwan Greene (Fr)        0:24:10.7
 87    46  Rich East                  Allen Adams (Jr)           0:24:12.4
 88    47  Evergreen Park             Logan Floyd (So)           0:24:17.2
 89        Hillcrest                  Kendall Corbett (Fr)       0:24:25.0
 90    48  Evergreen Park             Max Schultz (Fr)           0:24:25.2
 91        Bloom Township             Jose Barraza (So)          0:24:40.1
 92        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Dustin Meyer (So)          0:25:05.8
 93    49  DeLaSalle                  Thomas Cortez (So)         0:25:18.0
 94    50  DeLaSalle                  Adam Marusarz (Fr)         0:25:23.8
 95    51  Evergreen Park             Jack Nero (Fr)             0:25:36.2
 96        Lincoln-Way Central        Sean Sheehan (Fr)          0:26:13.1
 97        Bremen                     Mark Gorman (Fr)           0:26:28.5
 98    52  Rich East                  Ryan Phillips (Sr)         0:26:36.4
 99        Bremen                     Mustafa Ismail (So)        0:26:59.4
100        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Dylan Johnson (Fr)         0:27:00.1
101    53  DeLaSalle                  Shiloh Boston (Fr)         0:27:41.0
102    54  DeLaSalle                  Shane Nagel (Fr)           0:27:44.7
103        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Nick Blanchette (Fr)       0:28:21.4
104        Hillcrest                  Victor Horta (Fr)          0:28:22.8
105    55  Evergreen Park             Nick Moreno (So)           0:28:27.9
106    56  Rich East                  Mike Sterling (Jr)         0:28:49.3
107    57  Rich East                  Trevon Williams (Fr)       0:28:50.3
108    58  Rich East                  Ely Johnson (Fr)           0:29:16.5
109    59  DeLaSalle                  Joshua Annicks (Fr)        0:29:36.6
110    60  Rich East                  Charles Harris (Sr)        0:38:30.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lincoln-Way Central           29        3,   5,   6,   7,   8,   9,  10
  2   Bolingbrook                   41        1,   2,   4,  13,  21,  23,  26
  3   Shepard                       68       11,  12,  14,  15,  16,  20,  24
  4   Bradley-Bourbonnais          127       17,  19,  22,  33,  36,  38,  44
  5   Bremen                       141       25,  27,  28,  30,  31,  37,  39
  6   Hillcrest                    153       18,  29,  32,  34,  40,  41,  45
  7   Evergreen Park               236       35,  47,  48,  51,  55
  8   DeLaSalle                    237       42,  43,  49,  50,  53,  54,  59
  9   Rich East                    269       46,  52,  56,  57,  58,  60
      Bloom Township             No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      Crete-Monee                No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Rich Central               No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Rich South                 No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Thornton Township          No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lincoln-Way Central        90:05   18:01   1:01   17:27, 17:57, 18:00, 18:13, 18:28, 18:34
  2  Bolingbrook                91:56   18:23   4:21   16:33, 17:14, 17:52, 19:23, 20:54, 21:09
  3  Shepard                    96:37   19:19   1:03   18:38, 19:19, 19:29, 19:30, 19:41, 20:09
  4  Bradley-Bourbonnais       104:54   20:59   2:45   19:43, 20:08, 21:04, 21:31, 22:28, 22:52
  5  Bremen                    106:22   21:16   0:18   21:09, 21:11, 21:13, 21:22, 21:27, 22:42
  6  Hillcrest                 108:07   21:37   3:08   20:05, 21:22, 21:31, 21:56, 23:13, 23:22
  7  Evergreen Park            124:45   24:57   6:32   21:56, 24:18, 24:26, 25:37, 28:28
  8  DeLaSalle                 125:21   25:04   4:19   23:22, 23:36, 25:18, 25:24, 27:41, 27:45
  9  Rich East                 137:48   27:34   5:04   24:13, 26:37, 28:50, 28:51, 29:17, 38:31
     Bloom Township            No Score                20:35, 20:47, 23:15, 24:40
     Crete-Monee               No Score                20:04, 22:21, 22:55
     Rich Central              No Score                22:42, 23:35, 24:09
     Rich South                No Score                18:23, 22:07, 24:11
     Thornridge                No Score                18:31, 23:18
     Thornton Township         No Score                21:20
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 10, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015