Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        2013 Bremen Invite hosted by Bremen H.S.

September 12, 2013
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Bolingbrook                Trianna Rodriquez (Fr)     0:20:10.7
  2     2  Bolingbrook                Arianna Amill (Fr)         0:20:27.0
  3     3  Bolingbrook                Yulissa Izaquirre (So)     0:21:19.2
  4     4  Lincoln-Way Central        Emily Furtek (Fr)          0:21:22.5
  5     5  Bolingbrook                Jordun Carrara (Fr)        0:21:24.7
  6     6  Bolingbrook                Andreu Mercado (So)        0:21:26.7
  7     7  Lincoln-Way Central        Megan Barna (Fr)           0:21:36.0
  8     8  Lincoln-Way Central        Jenna Diers (Fr)           0:21:38.1
  9     9  Bolingbrook                Morgan Selep (So)          0:21:55.1
 10    10  Lincoln-Way Central        Juliana Sipich (So)        0:21:56.0
 11    11  Lincoln-Way Central        Chloe Rigsby (Fr)          0:21:56.1
 12    12  Lincoln-Way Central        Madison Smith (Fr)         0:21:56.5
 13    13  Bolingbrook                Victoria Velaquez (So)     0:22:11.5
 14        Bolingbrook                Rosemary Roche (So)        0:22:35.0
 15    14  Lincoln-Way Central        Jessica Litman (Fr)        0:22:43.5
 16    15  Bremen                     Annie Holder (So)          0:23:01.2
 17    16  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Emily Rozak (Fr)           0:23:11.8
 18        Thornton Township          Esmeralda Najera (Fr)      0:23:19.3
 19        Lincoln-Way Central        Emma Zmuda (Fr)            0:23:22.8
 20    17  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Kylee Boudreau (So)        0:23:25.0
 21        Bolingbrook                Diana Juarez (So)          0:23:26.6
 22    18  Shepard                    Allison Schuldt (So)       0:23:29.7
 23    19  Hillcrest                  Desiree Wilson (So)        0:23:30.7
 24    20  Whitney Young              Ruth Evans (So)            0:23:32.2
 25    21  Shepard                    Markayla Rodgers (So)      0:23:39.7
 26        Lincoln-Way Central        Kelsey Kroning (Fr)        0:23:49.1
 27    22  Whitney Young              Sydney Baer (Fr)           0:23:52.4
 28    23  Whitney Young              ZhiXin Shou (Fr)           0:23:52.9
 29        Lincoln-Way Central        Rachel Bjorklund (So)      0:23:53.8
 30        Bolingbrook                Shawnda Ngonmedje (Fr)     0:23:57.9
 31    24  Evergreen Park             Katie Sammon (Fr)          0:24:00.2
 32        Lincoln-Way Central        Alexis Aguirre (So)        0:24:10.0
 33    25  Thornridge                 Kayla Laws (Fr)            0:24:16.8
 34    26  Whitney Young              Maggie Browdy (Fr)         0:24:18.1
 35    27  Hillcrest                  Joshulynn Shepard (So)     0:24:19.6
 36        Bloom Township             Angela Hernandez (So)      0:24:26.4
 37    28  Bremen                     Mireya Lopez (So)          0:24:29.0
 38    29  Bremen                     Giselle Saucedo (So)       0:24:30.4
 39        Bolingbrook                Kaitlyn Svinning (Fr)      0:24:37.0
 40        Thornton Township          Karina Corral (Fr)         0:24:38.0
 41    30  Shepard                    Milan Carter (So)          0:24:42.4
 42        Bloom Township             Ariza Delgado (Fr)         0:24:44.2
 43    31  Whitney Young              Winnie Lee (So)            0:24:46.3
 44    32  Evergreen Park             Emily Huneck (So)          0:24:47.5
 45        Thornton Township          Maribel Salgado (Fr)       0:24:48.4
 46        Lincoln-Way Central        Danielle Kleczka (So)      0:24:50.7
 47    33  Evergreen Park             Megan Quick (Fr)           0:24:51.1
 48    34  Hillcrest                  Tameria Williams (So)      0:24:51.7
 49    35  Whitney Young              Amy Yip (So)               0:24:59.5
 50        Bolingbrook                Marissa Botello (Fr)       0:25:07.1
 51    36  Hillcrest                  Layonne Poole (So)         0:25:07.3
 52    37  Whitney Young              Karly Nelson (So)          0:25:13.3
 53    38  Shepard                    Micaela Contreras (So)     0:25:15.1
 54        Bolingbrook                Ruby Vazquez (So)          0:25:24.1
 55        Whitney Young              Olivia Koreman (Fr)        0:25:27.0
 56    39  Shepard                    Courtney Cardinal (Fr)     0:25:27.4
 57    40  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Nora Goodman (Fr)          0:25:46.8
 58    41  Bremen                     Tori Galvin (Fr)           0:25:53.3
 59        Rich Central               Vivian Imarenezor (Fr)     0:26:03.0
 60        Whitney Young              Caroline Kuzinar (Fr)      0:26:03.3
 61        Bolingbrook                Kate Riha (Fr)             0:26:14.7
 62        Whitney Young              Whitney Reddan (So)        0:26:15.6
 63        Whitney Young              Yesenia Ulloa (Fr)         0:26:22.2
 64        Whitney Young              Emma Untershea (Fr)        0:26:22.9
 65        Whitney Young              Lawrie Zhang (Fr)          0:26:23.9
 66    42  Hillcrest                  Yaa Asante (So)            0:26:25.7
 67    43  Evergreen Park             Emily VanSickle (Fr)       0:26:27.6
 68    44  Bremen                     Monica Garcia (So)         0:26:35.7
 69    45  Thornridge                 Latreasa Williams (Fr)     0:26:44.9
 70    46  Evergreen Park             Marissa Keleher (So)       0:26:51.1
 71        Lincoln-Way Central        Kailey Smith (So)          0:26:55.6
 72        Rich South                 Joyvon Dickerson (So)      0:27:06.2
 73    47  Hillcrest                  Michaela Derrick (Sr)      0:27:12.3
 74    48  Hillcrest                  Coy Williams (Fr)          0:27:18.2
 75        Whitney Young              Audrey Mattimore (Fr)      0:27:19.8
 76        DeLaSalle                  Delia Gallegos (So)        0:27:20.2
 77    49  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Ashlyn Carnes (So)         0:27:49.5
 78    50  Bremen                     Winter Rudd (So)           0:27:49.9
 79    51  Bremen                     Denise Lopez (Fr)          0:27:55.0
 80        Whitney Young              Nayeli Cardenas (So)       0:28:02.6
 81    52  Evergreen Park             Dianne Oladejo (Fr)        0:28:02.8
 82        Whitney Young              Cecelia Morrow (Fr)        0:28:22.5
 83        Whitney Young              Ivy Ip (So)                0:28:24.5
 84        Rich East                  Autumn Worthington (Fr)    0:28:26.1
 85        Bremen                     Belinda Muniz (So)         0:28:28.5
 86    53  Shepard                    Adriana Arellano (So)      0:28:39.2
 87        Crete-Monee                Taylor Ankron (Fr)         0:29:08.2
 88        Crete-Monee                Christina Craig (So)       0:29:11.3
 89        Rich South                 Jasmine Bailey (So)        0:29:11.5
 90    54  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Sophia Beyer (Fr)          0:29:13.3
 91        Whitney Young              Tanya Nungary (So)         0:29:13.8
 92        Rich South                 Aysiah Dunbar (So)         0:29:17.1
 93        Whitney Young              Gisselle Zuniga (Fr)       0:29:17.8
 94        Whitney Young              Joanna Skreczyna (Fr)      0:29:18.8
 95        Rich Central               Tierra Pickett (Fr)        0:29:19.2
 96        Rich Central               Dasia Whitaker (So)        0:29:19.5
 97        Whitney Young              Amelia Thyen (Fr)          0:29:22.1
 98    55  Shepard                    Leslie Tello (Fr)          0:29:22.3
 99        Rich Central               Alexus Winston (Fr)        0:29:30.1
100        Whitney Young              Auryana Jarvis (So)        0:29:45.2
101        Whitney Young              Sofia Sinnokrot (Fr)       0:29:48.9
102        Hillcrest                  Kyla Cornelius (Fr)        0:30:23.6
103        Hillcrest                  Kierra Nelson (Fr)         0:30:34.4
104        Hillcrest                  Christine Vega-Allen (Fr)  0:30:40.9
105        Shepard                    Tiana Gordon (Fr)          0:30:47.7
106    56  Thornridge                 Mya Garrett (So)           0:31:07.1
107        Shepard                    Dai'jerne Slater (So)      0:31:11.1
108        Rich East                  Erica Bell (Fr)            0:31:21.4
109        Whitney Young              Natalia Swack (Fr)         0:31:27.8
110        Bolingbrook                Leslie Reyes (Fr)          0:31:28.8
111        Rich South                 Diona Freeman (Fr)         0:32:13.2
112        DeLaSalle                  Crystal Padilla (So)       0:32:15.9
113        Whitney Young              Andrea Rios (Fr)           0:32:16.2
114        DeLaSalle                  Isabelle Guzman (Fr)       0:32:16.4
115        Bremen                     Abrial Suarez (So)         0:32:42.6
116        Bremen                     Nia Harden (So)            0:32:56.6
117    57  Thornridge                 Jacara Hogan (So)          0:33:03.0
118    58  Thornridge                 Briauna Windom (So)        0:33:29.5
119        Rich East                  Kenneta Cyracus (Fr)       0:37:22.2
120        Bloom Township             Camarie Bowling (So)       0:38:27.8
121    59  Evergreen Park             Jessica Werner (So)        0:39:28.7
122    60  Thornridge                 Elisa Nichols (Fr)         0:39:55.7
123        Shepard                    Kailey Hurwitz (Fr)        0:40:01.7
124        Bolingbrook                Victoria Ambriz (Fr)       0:41:37.3
125        Evergreen Park             Angela Donnely Lewis (Fr)  0:45:57.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Bolingbrook                   17        1,   2,   3,   5,   6,   9,  13
  2   Lincoln-Way Central           40        4,   7,   8,  10,  11,  12,  14
  3   Whitney Young                122       20,  22,  23,  26,  31,  35,  37
  4   Shepard                      146       18,  21,  30,  38,  39,  53,  55
  5   Bremen                       157       15,  28,  29,  41,  44,  50,  51
  6   Hillcrest                    158       19,  27,  34,  36,  42,  47,  48
  7   Bradley-Bourbonnais          176       16,  17,  40,  49,  54
  8   Evergreen Park               178       24,  32,  33,  43,  46,  52,  59
  9   Thornridge                   241       25,  45,  56,  57,  58,  60
      Bloom Township             No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Crete-Monee                No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      DeLaSalle                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Rich Central               No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      Rich East                  No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Rich South                 No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      Thornton Township          No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Bolingbrook               104:50   20:58   1:16   20:11, 20:27, 21:20, 21:25, 21:27, 21:55
  2  Lincoln-Way Central       108:29   21:42   0:33   21:23, 21:36, 21:38, 21:56, 21:56, 21:57
  3  Whitney Young             120:24   24:05   1:14   23:33, 23:53, 23:53, 24:18, 24:47, 25:00
  4  Shepard                   122:36   24:31   1:58   23:30, 23:40, 24:43, 25:15, 25:28, 28:40
  5  Hillcrest                 124:17   24:51   2:55   23:31, 24:20, 24:52, 25:08, 26:26, 27:13
  6  Bremen                    124:32   24:54   3:34   23:02, 24:29, 24:31, 25:54, 26:36, 27:50
  7  Evergreen Park            126:59   25:24   2:50   24:01, 24:48, 24:51, 26:28, 26:51, 28:03
  8  Bradley-Bourbonnais       129:28   25:54   6:02   23:12, 23:25, 25:47, 27:50, 29:14
  9  Thornridge                148:42   29:44   9:13   24:17, 26:45, 31:07, 33:03, 33:30, 39:56
     Bloom Township            No Score                24:27, 24:45, 38:28
     Crete-Monee               No Score                29:09, 29:12
     DeLaSalle                 No Score                27:21, 32:16, 32:17
     Rich Central              No Score                26:03, 29:20, 29:20, 29:30
     Rich East                 No Score                28:26, 31:22, 37:23
     Rich South                No Score                27:07, 29:12, 29:17, 32:14
     Thornton Township         No Score                23:20, 24:38, 24:49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 10, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015