Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        2013 Bremen Invite hosted by Bremen H.S.

September 12, 2013
Girls Varsity       
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Bolingbrook                Frida Ramirez (Sr)         0:19:54.5
  2     2  Shepard                    Alondra Delfin (Fr)        0:20:11.5
  3     3  Bloom Township             Gina Narcisi (Sr)          0:20:19.2
  4     4  Bloom Township             Sullibet Ramirez (Jr)      0:20:23.6
  5     5  Bolingbrook                Katie Hettinger (Sr)       0:20:24.6
  6     6  Bolingbrook                Naomi Mitts (Sr)           0:20:36.4
  7     7  Lincoln-Way Central        Amanda Baker (Jr)          0:20:38.0
  8     8  Bolingbrook                Cassie Cerepa (Jr)         0:20:46.1
  9     9  Bolingbrook                Sydney Banks (Sr)          0:20:53.0
 10    10  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Alyssa Erickson (Sr)       0:21:02.8
 11    11  Bolingbrook                Jessica Tykane (Sr)        0:21:07.7
 12    12  Crete-Monee                Chasity Powell (Sr)        0:21:10.7
 13    13  Thornton Township          Karina Perez (Jr)          0:21:25.4
 14    14  Lincoln-Way Central        Kelly Nylen (Jr)           0:21:25.7
 15    15  Lincoln-Way Central        J.J. Robinson (Sr)         0:21:28.7
 16    16  Lincoln-Way Central        Mallory Johnson (Sr)       0:21:28.9
 17    17  Shepard                    Amy Miller (Sr)            0:21:33.3
 18    18  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Brooke Frazier (So)        0:21:34.4
 19    19  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Claire Hammes (Fr)         0:21:44.7
 20    20  Bloom Township             Emily Sanchez (Fr)         0:21:47.0
 21    21  Shepard                    Jackie Navarrete (Sr)      0:21:47.5
 22    22  Rich East                  Janiah Jones (Sr)          0:21:54.4
 23    23  Hillcrest                  Shamira Rolland (Sr)       0:21:56.2
 24    24  Bolingbrook                Kristen Strakalaitis (Sr)  0:21:56.5
 25    25  Bremen                     Lilydian Tolbert (Jr)      0:22:01.6
 26    26  Whitney Young              Alexis Wilson (Jr)         0:22:03.7
 27    27  Whitney Young              Elizabeth Howaniec (Jr)    0:22:05.2
 28    28  Thornton Township          Yanet Mendez (Jr)          0:22:05.4
 29        Bolingbrook                Devonique Ringo (Sr)       0:22:17.0
 30    29  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Hannah Beyer (Jr)          0:22:22.1
 31    30  Bremen                     Mercedes Thompson (Jr)     0:22:22.4
 32    31  Shepard                    Katrina Tillman (Sr)       0:22:28.4
 33        Bolingbrook                Danielle Murchison (Sr)    0:22:28.6
 34    32  Whitney Young              Jiayin Tang (Sr)           0:22:31.3
 35    33  Bloom Township             Jazzmin Ruiz (Sr)          0:22:37.6
 36        Rich South                 Ninaa Edwards (Sr)         0:22:51.2
 37        Rich Central               Jamisha Robertson (Sr)     0:22:53.2
 38    34  Shepard                    Sara Campione (So)         0:23:00.2
 39    35  DeLaSalle                  Catherine Nowaczak (Jr)    0:23:03.0
 40    36  Evergreen Park             Eileen Rohan (Jr)          0:23:10.0
 41    37  Whitney Young              Margaret Heppner (Jr)      0:23:11.2
 42    38  Whitney Young              Sophia Traven (Jr)         0:23:12.2
 43    39  Shepard                    Jessica Bomberry (Jr)      0:23:21.2
 44    40  Evergreen Park             Emily Radgowski (Jr)       0:23:22.8
 45    41  Bloom Township             Maria Narcisi (Sr)         0:23:26.7
 46        Bolingbrook                Alexia Ramirez (Jr)        0:23:32.8
 47    42  Lincoln-Way Central        Caitlin Doyle (Sr)         0:23:34.6
 48    43  Thornton Township          Vanessa Ramirez (Jr)       0:23:35.1
 49    44  DeLaSalle                  Kayla Hui (Sr)             0:23:37.7
 50    45  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Abby Huffman (Jr)          0:23:38.8
 51    46  Shepard                    Amber Pierce (Jr)          0:23:46.6
 52        Rich Central               Dyese Moody (Jr)           0:23:51.3
 53        Rich South                 Ciera Hall (Jr)            0:23:52.2
 54    47  DeLaSalle                  Margaret Rocha (Sr)        0:23:52.5
 55    48  Lincoln-Way Central        Elaina Stevens (Sr)        0:23:52.8
 56    49  Lincoln-Way Central        Elizabeth Venezio (Jr)     0:23:54.6
 57        Lincoln-Way Central        Bridget Sullivan (Sr)      0:23:56.6
 58        Lincoln-Way Central        Taylor Martinez (Sr)       0:23:57.0
 59        Lincoln-Way Central        Heidi Killinger (Jr)       0:23:57.2
 60        Lincoln-Way Central        Jenn Whitney (Sr)          0:23:57.7
 61    50  Crete-Monee                Jamiah Shepard (Jr)        0:23:58.6
 62    51  Evergreen Park             Leeza Campbell (Sr)        0:23:58.9
 63    52  Bremen                     Aurora Aguilar (Sr)        0:23:59.4
 64    53  Whitney Young              Sophie Rodgers (Sr)        0:24:05.4
 65    54  Crete-Monee                Brianna Hogan (Jr)         0:24:24.2
 66    55  Whitney Young              Naomi Ostrander (Sr)       0:24:27.3
 67        Shepard                    Gloria Maslanka (Sr)       0:24:29.5
 68    56  Thornton Township          Maria Cano (Sr)            0:24:29.9
 69    57  Evergreen Park             Hannah Bromfield (Jr)      0:24:30.7
 70        Lincoln-Way Central        Chelsey Grafrath (Sr)      0:24:32.8
 71    58  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Ana Escobar (Sr)           0:24:33.2
 72    59  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Sammie Zahrobsky (Jr)      0:24:35.3
 73    60  Hillcrest                  Tutu Talabi (Sr)           0:24:37.3
 74    61  Crete-Monee                Ashley Hobbs (Sr)          0:24:51.7
 75    62  Hillcrest                  Alexus Allen (Sr)          0:24:53.0
 76    63  Bremen                     Dayana Zambrano (Jr)       0:24:56.3
 77        Whitney Young              Julia Muhsen (Sr)          0:24:59.5
 78        Whitney Young              Donna Gary (Jr)            0:25:02.0
 79        Lincoln-Way Central        Alena Batinich (Sr)        0:25:03.8
 80        Lincoln-Way Central        Lisa Meister (Sr)          0:25:04.1
 81        Whitney Young              Maddie Ben-Yoseph (Jr)     0:25:05.6
 82    64  Crete-Monee                Tineja Foy (Jr)            0:25:11.2
 83        Shepard                    Jamieria Stennis (Sr)      0:25:11.5
 84        Whitney Young              Sam Hinton (Sr)            0:25:11.7
 85    65  DeLaSalle                  Kylee Sullivan (Jr)        0:25:12.0
 86    66  Evergreen Park             Jill Siemawski (Jr)        0:25:15.6
 87    67  Crete-Monee                Latris Daniels (Sr)        0:25:17.7
 88        Lincoln-Way Central        Bri Tomnitz (Sr)           0:25:18.4
 89        Whitney Young              Elizabeth Guzman (Sr)      0:25:24.3
 90    68  DeLaSalle                  Dalilah Earley (Sr)        0:25:28.8
 91    69  DeLaSalle                  Eleni Nunez (Jr)           0:25:35.0
 92    70  Thornton Township          Norma Sanchez (Sr)         0:25:40.1
 93        Bolingbrook                Amber Tucknoit (Sr)        0:25:41.8
 94    71  Bremen                     Jasmine Silva (Sr)         0:25:44.2
 95    72  Crete-Monee                Mariah Soto (Jr)           0:25:45.8
 96        Whitney Young              Karen Medina (Jr)          0:25:46.0
 97        Whitney Young              Alex Hinton (Sr)           0:25:48.6
 98        Lincoln-Way Central        Kaitlyn Millsaps (Sr)      0:25:52.3
 99        Whitney Young              Iliana Elias (Jr)          0:25:57.3
100    73  Thornton Township          Sandra Contreras (Jr)      0:26:17.8
101        Bolingbrook                Gaby Cortes (Jr)           0:26:27.6
102    74  Bloom Township             Maritza Enriquez (Sr)      0:26:30.0
103        Lincoln-Way Central        Kara Hosman (Sr)           0:26:31.4
104        Shepard                    Hatiana Thomas (Jr)        0:26:35.4
105    75  Bremen                     Nancy Avalos (Sr)          0:26:36.0
106    76  Thornton Township          Emily Zambrano (Jr)        0:26:41.4
107    77  Hillcrest                  Taraji Stevens (Jr)        0:26:48.4
108    78  Hillcrest                  Jayleen Brooks (Sr)        0:26:49.3
109    79  Bremen                     Ashley Davis (Jr)          0:27:00.9
110        Bremen                     Marisa Ensworth (Sr)       0:27:12.0
111        Thornridge                 DaeJunique Brewer (Jr)     0:27:22.6
112    80  DeLaSalle                  Mariel Guzman (Sr)         0:27:30.0
113        DeLaSalle                  Roxanne Garcia (Sr)        0:27:37.0
114    81  Evergreen Park             Emilie Cruz (Jr)           0:27:41.2
115        Crete-Monee                Maddie Martino (Jr)        0:27:53.5
116    82  Hillcrest                  Alexandria Hill (Sr)       0:28:07.5
117        Rich Central               Jasmine Chriss (Jr)        0:28:10.3
118        Bradley-Bourbonnais        Alex Franklin (Sr)         0:28:19.7
119        Rich Central               Nancy Imarenezor (Sr)      0:28:32.8
120    83  Rich East                  Tatiana Long (Sr)          0:28:34.2
121        Bremen                     Brittney Black (Sr)        0:28:43.7
122        DeLaSalle                  Virginia Doherty (Jr)      0:29:16.2
123        Bremen                     Daniele Posch (Sr)         0:29:20.5
124    84  Rich East                  Michi Carroll (Jr)         0:29:24.7
125        Shepard                    Shenaya Hopkins (Jr)       0:30:08.5
126        Crete-Monee                Sarah Russell (Sr)         0:30:14.2
127        DeLaSalle                  Christina Alvarado (Sr)    0:30:24.6
128        Bolingbrook                Claudia Pereez (Sr)        0:30:28.3
129        Bremen                     Alondra Carrillo-Perez(Jr  0:30:41.2
130        Bremen                     Rosaysela Bravo (Jr)       0:30:44.9
131        Thornridge                 Brianne Anderson (Sr)      0:31:08.8
132        Shepard                    Alyssa DeChene (Sr)        0:31:43.1
133        Bremen                     Kassidy Meisner (Jr)       0:31:47.5
134        DeLaSalle                  Rachel Rashad (Jr)         0:31:51.7
135        Bolingbrook                Melanie Mendoza (Jr)       0:32:09.3
136        Bolingbrook                Nelly Ambriz (Sr)          0:32:24.8
137    85  Rich East                  Erica Bruce (Sr)           0:32:57.0
138    86  Rich East                  Asha Daily (Sr)            0:33:04.3
139        Thornridge                 Kenyona Bailey (Jr)        0:38:35.3
140        Shepard                    Tiarra Morgan (Sr)         0:41:23.6
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Bolingbrook                   29        1,   5,   6,   8,   9,  11,  24
  2   Lincoln-Way Central           94        7,  14,  15,  16,  42,  48,  49
  3   Bloom Township               101        3,   4,  20,  33,  41,  74
  4   Shepard                      105        2,  17,  21,  31,  34,  39,  46
  5   Bradley-Bourbonnais          121       10,  18,  19,  29,  45,  58,  59
  6   Whitney Young                160       26,  27,  32,  37,  38,  53,  55
  7   Thornton Township            210       13,  28,  43,  56,  70,  73,  76
  8   Crete-Monee                  241       12,  50,  54,  61,  64,  67,  72
  9   Bremen                       241       25,  30,  52,  63,  71,  75,  79
 10   Evergreen Park               250       36,  40,  51,  57,  66,  81
 11   DeLaSalle                    259       35,  44,  47,  65,  68,  69,  80
 12   Hillcrest                    300       23,  60,  62,  77,  78,  82
 13   Rich East                    360       22,  83,  84,  85,  86
      Rich Central               No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      Rich South                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Bolingbrook               102:36   20:31   0:58   19:55, 20:25, 20:37, 20:46, 20:53, 21:08
  2  Bloom Township            108:36   21:43   3:07   20:20, 20:24, 21:47, 22:38, 23:27, 26:30
  3  Lincoln-Way Central       108:37   21:43   2:57   20:38, 21:26, 21:29, 21:29, 23:35, 23:53
  4  Shepard                   109:04   21:49   2:49   20:12, 21:34, 21:48, 22:29, 23:01, 23:22
  5  Bradley-Bourbonnais       110:24   22:05   2:36   21:03, 21:35, 21:45, 22:22, 23:39, 24:34
  6  Whitney Young             113:07   22:37   1:09   22:04, 22:06, 22:32, 23:12, 23:13, 24:06
  7  Thornton Township         117:18   23:28   4:14   21:26, 22:06, 23:36, 24:30, 25:40, 26:18
  8  Bremen                    119:07   23:49   3:43   22:02, 22:23, 24:00, 24:57, 25:45, 26:36
  9  Crete-Monee               119:39   23:56   4:01   21:11, 23:59, 24:25, 24:52, 25:12, 25:18
 10  Evergreen Park            120:19   24:04   2:06   23:10, 23:23, 23:59, 24:31, 25:16, 27:42
 11  DeLaSalle                 121:15   24:15   2:26   23:03, 23:38, 23:53, 25:12, 25:29, 25:35
 12  Hillcrest                 125:07   25:01   4:53   21:57, 24:38, 24:53, 26:49, 26:50, 28:08
 13  Rich East                 145:57   29:11  11:10   21:55, 28:35, 29:25, 32:57, 33:05
     Rich Central              No Score                22:54, 23:52, 28:11, 28:33
     Rich South                No Score                22:52, 23:53
     Thornridge                No Score                27:23, 31:09, 38:36
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 10, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015