Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls Fr/So Boys Varsity Girls Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

        2013 Bremen Invite hosted by Bremen H.S.

September 12, 2013
Boys Varsity        
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Shepard                    Josh Maier (Sr)            0:16:23.0
  2     2  Evergreen Park             Matt Przeslicke (Jr)       0:16:41.7
  3     3  Lincoln-Way Central        Chris Kaminski (Sr)        0:17:00.8
  4     4  Bolingbrook                Johnathon Cook (Jr)        0:17:04.9
  5     5  Lincoln-Way Central        Joey Nelson (Sr)           0:17:08.0
  6     6  Lincoln-Way Central        Tommy Kolacki (Jr)         0:17:08.2
  7     7  Lincoln-Way Central        Ian Peterson (So)          0:17:10.0
  8        Crete-Monee                Bryce Stluka (Sr)          0:17:10.5
  9     8  Lincoln-Way Central        Andrew Robbins (Jr)        0:17:12.3
 10     9  Lincoln-Way Central        Kevin Fabian (Sr)          0:17:14.4
 11    10  Shepard                    Nick Heidinger (Sr)        0:17:19.4
 12    11  Bolingbrook                Peyton Chapman (Jr)        0:17:31.1
 13    12  Lincoln-Way Central        Tony Brongiel (So)         0:17:31.7
 14    13  Bolingbrook                Jeff Guida (Sr)            0:17:34.0
 15    14  Bolingbrook                Charley Taylor (Sr)        0:17:34.8
 16    15  Bloom Township             Darion Wiggs (Jr)          0:17:40.5
 17        Lincoln-Way Central        Ben Alvarado (Jr)          0:17:40.8
 18        Lincoln-Way Central        Jackson Waters (Jr)        0:17:41.7
 19        Lincoln-Way Central        Brian Renfro (Jr)          0:17:43.9
 20    16  Shepard                    Mike Evancich (Sr)         0:17:48.6
 21    17  Shepard                    Caleb Washington (Fr)      0:17:49.9
 22    18  DeLaSalle                  Patrick Schiller (Sr)      0:17:50.5
 23    19  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Brady Davis (So)           0:17:53.6
 24    20  Shepard                    Andrew Miller (Jr)         0:17:56.4
 25    21  Shepard                    Nate Gibson (Jr)           0:18:01.1
 26    22  Shepard                    Nick Zuiker (Sr)           0:18:06.5
 27        Shepard                    Paul Milkus (Fr)           0:18:07.4
 28    23  Evergreen Park             Tre'Shawn Burks (Sr)       0:18:10.9
 29    24  Bloom Township             Daniel Perez (Jr)          0:18:11.3
 30    25  Thornton Township          Adam Johnson (Sr)          0:18:26.7
 31    26  Thornton Township          Santiago Gonzalez (Jr)     0:18:27.0
 32    27  Bolingbrook                Drew Cate (Sr)             0:18:40.3
 33    28  Bradley-Bourbonnais        David Martin (Fr)          0:18:41.5
 34    29  Bolingbrook                Kaylin Duncan (Jr)         0:18:50.4
 35    30  Bloom Township             Isaiah Quinn (Sr)          0:18:51.8
 36    31  Bloom Township             Gabriel Martinez (So)      0:18:53.8
 37    32  Bolingbrook                Lorenzo Brown (Jr)         0:18:56.9
 38    33  Bloom Township             Kevin Johnson (Jr)         0:18:57.5
 39    34  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Jacob Hascek (So)          0:19:08.0
 40    35  Thornton Township          Amoz Wright (Jr)           0:19:09.2
 41    36  Evergreen Park             Dan Alexander (Jr)         0:19:10.4
 42    37  Evergreen Park             Jake Quigley (Jr)          0:19:11.1
 43    38  Evergreen Park             Dan Schaffrath (Sr)        0:19:18.7
 44        Thornridge                 Ronaldo Wallace (Jr)       0:19:25.3
 45        Shepard                    Jose Morales (Sr)          0:19:26.8
 46        Lincoln-Way Central        John Laschober (Jr)        0:19:30.0
 47        Rich South                 Tyler Veal (Sr)            0:19:30.7
 48    39  DeLaSalle                  Diego Nunez (Sr)           0:19:31.0
 49        Shepard                    Janek Wasag (Sr)           0:19:32.1
 50    40  Thornton Township          Shayquan Taylor (Jr)       0:19:33.2
 51        Thornridge                 Derrick Quintero (Jr)      0:19:35.1
 52    41  Hillcrest                  Ola Qadri (Jr)             0:19:38.1
 53    42  Bloom Township             Diego Ruiz (Jr)            0:19:42.9
 54        Bolingbrook                Jacob Kronemann (Sr)       0:19:44.7
 55        Shepard                    Brandon DeChene (Jr)       0:19:45.5
 56    43  Hillcrest                  Khaizal Thornton (Sr)      0:19:47.9
 57    44  Rich East                  Mark Diorio (Fr)           0:19:52.2
 58    45  Evergreen Park             Jack Zofkie (Jr)           0:19:54.4
 59    46  Evergreen Park             Mike Ruhl (Sr)             0:19:57.4
 60    47  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Brennan Blanchette (Sr)    0:19:59.2
 61    48  Bremen                     Jaime Bazan (Jr)           0:20:02.2
 62    49  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Zach Blochowski (Sr)       0:20:07.9
 63    50  Rich East                  Malik Jackson (So)         0:20:15.3
 64    51  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Zach Joaquin (Fr)          0:20:16.9
 65    52  Hillcrest                  Jermaine Jefferson (Sr)    0:20:18.8
 66        Lincoln-Way Central        Brendan Smith (Jr)         0:20:19.3
 67    53  DeLaSalle                  Dionicio Luna (Jr)         0:20:28.6
 68        Bolingbrook                Michael Korta (Jr)         0:20:34.8
 69        Bolingbrook                James Bennett (Jr)         0:20:35.3
 70    54  Bremen                     Jacob Zarobsky (Sr)        0:20:35.7
 71    55  Rich Central               Thomas Brown (Jr)          0:20:53.1
 72    56  Bradley-Bourbonnais        Braden Harsy (Jr)          0:20:53.3
 73        Crete-Monee                Ryan Desjardins (Sr)       0:20:54.0
 74        Lincoln-Way Central        Mike Farrell (Jr)          0:20:56.2
 75    57  Bremen                     Juan Pantoja (Sr)          0:20:56.4
 76        Crete-Monee                Keith Bachert (Sr)         0:20:57.9
 77        Shepard                    Corey Galvin (Sr)          0:21:00.3
 78    58  Bremen                     Tim Torres (Sr)            0:21:03.8
 79    59  DeLaSalle                  Sarafin Fernandez (Sr)     0:21:11.7
 80        Shepard                    Desmond Carter (Jr)        0:21:15.2
 81    60  Hillcrest                  Kevin White (Jr)           0:21:15.5
 82        Crete-Monee                Chris Ghezzi (Sr)          0:21:16.9
 83        Evergreen Park             Connor Stanton (Jr)        0:21:20.2
 84    61  DeLaSalle                  Brian Bansley (Sr)         0:21:26.6
 85        Bolingbrook                Anson Bryant (Jr)          0:21:31.8
 86        Thornridge                 Julius Smith (Jr)          0:21:34.7
 87        Evergreen Park             Juwan Smith (Sr)           0:21:36.5
 88    62  Rich East                  Malachi Preston (Fr)       0:21:42.8
 89    63  Rich East                  Randy Houseton (Fr)        0:21:43.0
 90    64  Bremen                     Damian Martinez (Jr)       0:21:44.2
 91        Shepard                    Liam McCool (Jr)           0:21:46.7
 92    65  Hillcrest                  Jacob Stanfort (Sr)        0:21:52.4
 93        Evergreen Park             Steve Traversa (Jr)        0:21:57.6
 94    66  Bloom Township             Kaumain Allen (Sr)         0:22:13.2
 95    67  Rich Central               Jabari Moody (Jr)          0:22:17.6
 96    68  Bremen                     Patrick Doran (Jr)         0:22:21.7
 97    69  Rich Central               Elijah Morris-Knight (Sr)  0:22:32.8
 98    70  Rich Central               Chriss Jackson Taylor (Sr  0:22:35.4
 99    71  DeLaSalle                  Kevin Montesdeose (Jr)     0:22:36.8
100    72  Hillcrest                  Malik Henry (Jr)           0:22:37.0
101        Thornridge                 Libasse Diop (Jr)          0:22:44.2
102        Bolingbrook                Mitch Yelanosky (Sr)       0:22:45.3
103    73  DeLaSalle                  Andy Soto (Jr)             0:22:52.1
104    74  Hillcrest                  Kaelob Castile (Sr)        0:22:58.1
105    75  Rich Central               Kevin Johnson (Jr)         0:23:20.5
106    76  Thornton Township          Justin Terry (Jr)          0:23:22.5
107    77  Bremen                     Austin Allen (Jr)          0:23:51.7
108    78  Rich East                  Perez Martin (Jr)          0:24:10.7
109        Hillcrest                  Reggie Johnson (Sr)        0:24:11.7
110    79  Rich East                  Andre Strong (Fr)          0:24:16.4
111    80  Rich Central               Ryu Jackson (Jr)           0:24:16.8
112        Lincoln-Way Central        Kevin Gannon (Jr)          0:24:17.1
113        DeLaSalle                  Brandon Serrano (Jr)       0:25:13.7
114        Bremen                     Ricardo Delarosa (Jr)      0:25:27.8
115        Bremen                     Justin Meziere (Sr)        0:25:49.6
116    81  Rich Central               Christopher Williams (So)  0:25:53.3
117        Evergreen Park             Skyler Cox (Sr)            0:25:55.8
118        Bremen                     Salvador Ayala (Jr)        0:27:06.3
119        Bolingbrook                Elisio Claros (Jr)         0:27:30.2
120        Evergreen Park             Eli Morales (Jr)           0:33:07.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lincoln-Way Central           29        3,   5,   6,   7,   8,   9,  12
  2   Shepard                       64        1,  10,  16,  17,  20,  21,  22
  3   Bolingbrook                   69        4,  11,  13,  14,  27,  29,  32
  4   Bloom Township               133       15,  24,  30,  31,  33,  42,  66
  5   Evergreen Park               136        2,  23,  36,  37,  38,  45,  46
  6   Bradley-Bourbonnais          177       19,  28,  34,  47,  49,  51,  56
  7   Thornton Township            202       25,  26,  35,  40,  76
  8   DeLaSalle                    230       18,  39,  53,  59,  61,  71,  73
  9   Hillcrest                    261       41,  43,  52,  60,  65,  72,  74
 10   Bremen                       281       48,  54,  57,  58,  64,  68,  77
 11   Rich East                    297       44,  50,  62,  63,  78,  79
 12   Rich Central                 336       55,  67,  69,  70,  75,  80,  81
      Crete-Monee                No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      Rich South                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher
      Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lincoln-Way Central        85:41   17:08   0:12   17:01, 17:08, 17:09, 17:10, 17:13, 17:15
  2  Shepard                    87:19   17:28   1:34   16:23, 17:20, 17:49, 17:50, 17:57, 18:01
  3  Bolingbrook                88:27   17:41   1:36   17:05, 17:32, 17:34, 17:35, 18:41, 18:51
  4  Evergreen Park             92:34   18:31   2:37   16:42, 18:11, 19:11, 19:11, 19:19, 19:55
  5  Bloom Township             92:37   18:31   1:17   17:41, 18:12, 18:52, 18:54, 18:58, 19:43
  6  Bradley-Bourbonnais        95:52   19:10   2:14   17:54, 18:42, 19:08, 20:00, 20:08, 20:17
  7  Thornton Township          99:01   19:48   4:56   18:27, 18:27, 19:10, 19:34, 23:23
  8  DeLaSalle                 100:30   20:06   3:36   17:51, 19:31, 20:29, 21:12, 21:27, 22:37
  9  Hillcrest                 102:55   20:35   2:14   19:39, 19:48, 20:19, 21:16, 21:53, 22:37
 10  Bremen                    104:25   20:53   1:42   20:03, 20:36, 20:57, 21:04, 21:45, 22:22
 11  Rich East                 107:46   21:33   4:18   19:53, 20:16, 21:43, 21:43, 24:11, 24:17
 12  Rich Central              111:41   22:20   2:28   20:53, 22:18, 22:33, 22:36, 23:21, 24:17
     Crete-Monee               No Score                17:11, 20:54, 20:58, 21:17
     Rich South                No Score                19:31
     Thornridge                No Score                19:26, 19:35, 21:35, 22:45
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2013 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 10, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015