Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

28th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Frosh/Soph Boys Results

October 4, 2014
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Frosh/Soph Boys Results
2.50 Miles, 4.03 Kilometers

Scoring Teams:

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Lincoln-Way East 61 (4 11 12 16 18 21 22) 2. Romeoville 75 (1 2 13 28 31 32 37) 3. Crystal Lake South 91 (6 7 14 30 34 52 57) 4. Dundee-Crown 125 (5 9 33 36 42 49 50) 5. West Chicago 153 (3 20 39 40 51 55 81) 6. Nazareth Academy 159 (10 23 27 41 58) 7. Providence Catholic 179 (8 19 35 54 63 68 71) 8. Walther Christian 207 (15 24 44 46 78 83 85) 9. Timothy Christian 224 (26 29 48 59 62 75 79) 10. Reavis 252 (25 43 47 67 70 72 73) 11. Lisle 257 (17 38 53 69 80 84) 12. Riverside-Brookfield 291 (45 56 60 64 66 82) 13. IMSA 353 (61 65 74 76 77)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Lincoln-Way East: 1:16:17 (15:15) Romeoville: 1:16:07 (15:13) Crystal Lake South: 1:17:46 (15:33) Dundee-Crown: 1:18:51 (15:46) West Chicago: 1:20:45 (16:09) Nazareth Academy: 1:21:35 (16:19) Providence Catholic: 1:22:41 (16:32) Walther Christian: 1:25:12 (17:02) Timothy Christian: 1:25:17 (17:03) Reavis: 1:27:18 (17:27) Lisle: 1:28:04 (17:36) Riverside-Brookfield: 1:28:50 (17:46) IMSA: 1:35:03 (19:00)

 

Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1        #897   Carlos Ibanez (So)            Romeoville #1                       14:10     5:40
    2     2        #909   Justin Suits (So)             Romeoville #2                       14:10     5:40
    3              #964   Cody Hulon (So)               Sandwich #1                         14:23     5:45
    4     3       #1097   Dan McComb (So)               West Chicago #1                     14:24     5:45
    5     4        #474   Jake West (So)                Lincoln-Way East #1                 14:28     5:47
    6     5        #212   Danny Price (Fr)              Dundee-Crown #1                     14:32     5:48
    7     6        #143   Miles Foydl (So)              Crystal Lake South #1               14:49     5:55
    8     7        #160   Matt Van Witzenburg (Fr)      Crystal Lake South #2               14:50     5:56
    9     8        #703   Colin Martin (So)             Providence Catholic #1              14:55     5:58
   10     9        #199   Anthony Hurgoi (Fr)           Dundee-Crown #2                     14:59     5:59
   11    10        #574   Christian Zarate (So)         Nazareth Academy #1                 15:08     6:03
   12    11        #452   Josh Perch (So)               Lincoln-Way East #2                 15:13     6:05
   13              #965   RJ Lundeen (So)               Sandwich #2                         15:14     6:05
   14    12        #466   Kyle Smietanski (So)          Lincoln-Way East #3                 15:17     6:06
   15    13        #892   Dan Ford (Fr)                 Romeoville #3                       15:19     6:07
   16    14        #137   Drew Caulk (So)               Crystal Lake South #3               15:34     6:13
   17    15       #1049   Kobe Morris (So)              Walther Christian #1                15:38     6:15
   18    16        #435   Collin Kavanaugh (So)         Lincoln-Way East #4                 15:39     6:15
   19    17        #487   Zach DeCraene (So)            Lisle #1                            15:39     6:15
   20    18        #469   Mitchell Troester (Fr)        Lincoln-Way East #5                 15:40     6:16
   21    19        #695   Aaron Gaspardo (Fr)           Providence Catholic #2              15:44     6:17
   22              #275   Nolan Coyle (Fr)              Hampshire #1                        15:50     6:20
   23              #309   Chris Borschnack (Fr)         Herscher #1                         15:51     6:20
   24    20       #1091   Zenen Cardenas (Fr)           West Chicago #2                     15:52     6:20
   25    21        #428   Weston Dell (So)              Lincoln-Way East #6                 15:53     6:21
   26    22        #464   Konrad Shirley (So)           Lincoln-Way East #7                 15:54     6:21
   27    23        #563   Brian Metzger (Fr)            Nazareth Academy #2                 15:56     6:22
   28              #968   Evan Underhile (Fr)           Sandwich #3                         15:59     6:23
   29    24       #1047   David Garcia (Fr)             Walther Christian #2                16:03     6:25
   30    25        #778   Rafael Munoz (So)             Reavis #1                           16:05     6:26
   31    26       #1029   William Terpstra (Fr)         Timothy Christian #1                16:09     6:27
   32    27        #566   Jake Panek (So)               Nazareth Academy #3                 16:12     6:28
   33    28        #899   Davion King (Fr)              Romeoville #4                       16:13     6:29
   34    29       #1026   Jordan Scheidler (So)         Timothy Christian #2                16:13     6:29
   35    30        #139   Eugene Felix (So)             Crystal Lake South #4               16:14     6:29
   36    31        #886   Jacob Brooker (Fr)            Romeoville #5                       16:15     6:30
   37    32        #893   Tony Franco (So)              Romeoville #6                       16:15     6:30
   38    33        #213   Cameron Smith (Fr)            Dundee-Crown #3                     16:16     6:30
   39    34        #131   Drew Addison (So)             Crystal Lake South #5               16:19     6:31
   40    35        #719   Josh Zubik (So)               Providence Catholic #3              16:23     6:33
   41    36        #215   Danny Turchan (So)            Dundee-Crown #4                     16:24     6:33
   42    37        #904   Elvis Quiroz (Fr)             Romeoville #7                       16:24     6:33
   43              #310   Joe Buckley (Fr)              Herscher #2                         16:24     6:33
   44    38        #489   Nick Janitch (So)             Lisle #2                            16:31     6:36
   45    39       #1104   Dan Trimarco (Fr)             West Chicago #3                     16:36     6:38
   46    40       #1102   Robert Szulczewski (So)       West Chicago #4                     16:39     6:39
   47    41        #575   David Zavala (So)             Nazareth Academy #4                 16:40     6:40
   48    42        #190   Benjamin Breyette (Fr)        Dundee-Crown #5                     16:40     6:40
   49    43        #770   Herman Gonzalez (So)          Reavis #2                           16:46     6:42
   50    44       #1054   Gus Viise (Fr)                Walther Christian #3                16:48     6:43
   51    45        #836   Angel Alacron (Fr)            Riverside-Brookfield #1             16:55     6:46
   52              #287   Elijah Stuart (Fr)            Hampshire #2                        16:56     6:46
   53    46       #1052   Jose Rebolledo (So)           Walther Christian #4                16:58     6:47
   54    47        #774   Hector Lopez (So)             Reavis #3                           17:01     6:48
   55              #505   James Owen (Fr)               Luther North #1                     17:01     6:48
   56    48       #1030   Elijah Tornow (So)            Timothy Christian #3                17:03     6:49
   57    49        #195   John Florance (So)            Dundee-Crown #6                     17:10     6:52
   58    50        #203   Matt Krispin (Fr)             Dundee-Crown #7                     17:10     6:52
   59    51       #1093   Louis Culloton (So)           West Chicago #5                     17:14     6:53
   60    52        #150   Jack Lund (Fr)                Crystal Lake South #6               17:16     6:54
   61              #201   Matt James (Fr)               Dundee-Crown #8                     17:19     6:55
   62    53        #491   Dylan Malavia (So)            Lisle #3                            17:20     6:56
   63    54        #702   Chase Maniatis (So)           Providence Catholic #4              17:23     6:57
   64    55       #1103   Chris Teske (So)              West Chicago #6                     17:23     6:57
   65    56        #841   Danny Brosnan (Fr)            Riverside-Brookfield #2             17:27     6:58
   66              #503   Jeremiah Morales (So)         Luther North #2                     17:29     6:59
   67              #502   Christian Lamberty (Fr)       Luther North #3                     17:30     7:00
   68              #596   Destin Teamer (So)            North Shore Country Day #1          17:30     7:00
   69    57        #154   Max Mraz (So)                 Crystal Lake South #7               17:33     7:01
   70              #216   Micah Vislisel (Fr)           Dundee-Crown #9                     17:36     7:02
   71              #805   Antiwan Greene (So)           Rich South #1                       17:37     7:02
   72    58        #559   Michael Esparza (So)          Nazareth Academy #5                 17:39     7:03
   73              #808   Meikel Weatherspoon (So)      Rich South #2                       17:40     7:04
   74    59       #1020   Brady Klooster (Fr)           Timothy Christian #4                17:41     7:04
   75              #288   Elwood Stuart (So)            Hampshire #3                        17:45     7:06
   76    60        #844   Cross Faje (Fr)               Riverside-Brookfield #3             17:47     7:06
   77              #629   Nick Stefinsky (Fr)           Peotone #1                          17:54     7:09
   78              #511   Michael Boyd (Fr)             Manteno #1                          18:05     7:14
   79    61        #354   Nick Musgart (So)             IMSA #1                             18:06     7:14
   80              #279   Noah Lockhart (Fr)            Hampshire #4                        18:08     7:15
   81              #517   Nick Pierce (So)              Manteno #2                          18:09     7:15
   82              #515   Joey Krisko (So)              Manteno #3                          18:09     7:15
   83    62       #1025   Sam Roozeboom (Fr)            Timothy Christian #5                18:11     7:16
   84              #200   Wally Hutton (So)             Dundee-Crown #10                    18:12     7:16
   85    63        #693   Tom Dickason (So)             Providence Catholic #5              18:16     7:18
   86    64        #838   Scott Anderson (So)           Riverside-Brookfield #4             18:17     7:18
   87    65        #340   Daniel Breyne (So)            IMSA #2                             18:18     7:19
   88    66        #843   Matt Dwyer (Fr)               Riverside-Brookfield #5             18:24     7:21
   89    67        #794   Moises Zavala Reyes (Fr)      Reavis #4                           18:29     7:23
   90    68        #704   Brendan McGuire (So)          Providence Catholic #6              18:32     7:24
   91    69        #488   Cole Faulstich (So)           Lisle #4                            18:33     7:25
   92    70        #763   Nikolas Brcic (Fr)            Reavis #5                           18:57     7:34
   93    71        #701   Tommy Huguelet (Fr)           Providence Catholic #7              19:01     7:36
   94    72        #769   Victor Gonzales (So)          Reavis #6                           19:12     7:40
   95              #206   Conor Nolan (So)              Dundee-Crown #11                    19:13     7:41
   96              #587   George Hart (Fr)              North Shore Country Day #2          19:14     7:41
   97    73        #765   Alexander Espitia (Fr)        Reavis #7                           19:14     7:41
   98    74        #353   Jack Mueller (So)             IMSA #3                             19:21     7:44
   99    75       #1034   Nathaniel Yurschak (Fr)       Timothy Christian #6                19:24     7:45
  100    76        #346   Shane Guan (So)               IMSA #4                             19:34     7:49
  101              #966   Tim Parks (Fr)                Sandwich #4                         19:42     7:52
  102    77        #349   Alex Hughes (So)              IMSA #5                             19:44     7:53
  103    78       #1042   Zach Clark (So)               Walther Christian #5                19:45     7:54
  104    79       #1019   Steven Huizenga (Fr)          Timothy Christian #7                19:46     7:54
  105    80        #490   Kevin Lee (So)                Lisle #5                            20:01     8:00
  106              #311   Brandon Evans (Fr)            Herscher #3                         20:16     8:06
  107    81       #1092   hector Cervantes (So)         West Chicago #7                     20:20     8:08
  108    82        #864   Manny Sida (So)               Riverside-Brookfield #6             20:24     8:09
  109    83       #1051   Jose Popoca (So)              Walther Christian #6                20:28     8:11
  110    84        #492   Ben Salzberg (So)             Lisle #6                            20:42     8:16
  111              #313   Justin Mau (Fr)               Herscher #4                         20:42     8:16
  112    85       #1045   Aaron Feltz (So)              Walther Christian #7                26:02    10:24
  113              #504   Marc Nistor (Fr)              Luther North #4                     27:05    10:50

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 1, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015