Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results

 

28th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Boys Open Results

October 4, 2014
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Boys Open Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

 

Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1              #210   Sam Parreno (Sr)              Dundee-Crown #0                     18:35     5:59
    2              #148   Adam Kretchmer (Jr)           Crystal Lake South #0               18:54     6:05
    3              #862   Michael Schaffer (Jr)         Riverside-Brookfield #0             18:57     6:06
    4              #196   Max Grzelak (Sr)              Dundee-Crown #0                     19:02     6:08
    5              #853   Eugene Makovetskiy (Sr)       Riverside-Brookfield #0             19:04     6:09
    6              #442   Jake Minyard (Jr)             Lincoln-Way East #0                 19:07     6:10
    7              #202   Leo Kesseler (Jr)             Dundee-Crown #0                     19:17     6:13
    8              #192   Alec Bucholc (Sr)             Dundee-Crown #0                     19:23     6:15
    9              #857   Nathan Palmer (So)            Riverside-Brookfield #0             19:27     6:16
   10              #445   Eric Mueller (Sr)             Lincoln-Way East #0                 19:30     6:17
   11              #855   Jason Noel (Fr)               Riverside-Brookfield #0             19:34     6:18
   12              #153   Noah Morgan (Sr)              Crystal Lake South #0               19:37     6:19
   13              #453   Anthony Perry (Jr)            Lincoln-Way East #0                 19:38     6:20
   14              #191   Dean Brisebois (Jr)           Dundee-Crown #0                     19:39     6:20
   15              #839   Matt Arenas (Jr)              Riverside-Brookfield #0             19:45     6:22
   16              #426   Ian Comerford (Jr)            Lincoln-Way East #0                 19:47     6:22
   17              #837   Nick Allegretti (So)          Riverside-Brookfield #0             19:50     6:23
   18              #144   Alex Gallanis (Sr)            Crystal Lake South #0               19:54     6:25
   19              #273   Jack Brown (Sr)               Hampshire #0                        19:54     6:25
   20              #434   Justin Hearne (Fr)            Lincoln-Way East #0                 19:56     6:25
   21              #133   Jared Avers (Sr)              Crystal Lake South #0               19:56     6:25
   22              #846   Ryan Hahn (Fr)                Riverside-Brookfield #0             19:59     6:26
   23              #848   Ryan Janney (Jr)              Riverside-Brookfield #0             20:01     6:27
   24             #1123   Jake Juska (Fr)               Westmont #0                         20:02     6:27
   25             #1001   Parker Sitley (Sr)            St. Francis #0                      20:03     6:28
   26              #997   Jacob Kolker (Jr)             St. Francis #0                      20:09     6:30
   27              #214   Justin Tolentino (Sr)         Dundee-Crown #0                     20:10     6:30
   28              #986   Marc Berkowicz (Jr)           St. Francis #0                      20:10     6:30
   29              #477   Dan Zubenko (Jr)              Lincoln-Way East #0                 20:12     6:30
   30              #198   Richrd Hernandez (Sr)         Dundee-Crown #0                     20:13     6:31
   31              #423   Jake Anderson (So)            Lincoln-Way East #0                 20:14     6:31
   32              #458   Kern Rodriquez (Fr)           Lincoln-Way East #0                 20:19     6:33
   33              #845   Jack Faje (Fr)                Riverside-Brookfield #0             20:25     6:35
   34              #361   John Valin (Jr)               IMSA #0                             20:26     6:35
   35              #850   Jacob Lams (So)               Riverside-Brookfield #0             20:36     6:38
   36              #714   Dan Stolarek (Sr)             Providence Catholic #0              20:37     6:39
   37              #277   Bailey Irps (Jr)              Hampshire #0                        20:40     6:40
   38              #849   Evan Jones (So)               Riverside-Brookfield #0             20:46     6:41
   39              #205   Quinn Miller (Jr)             Dundee-Crown #0                     20:50     6:43
   40              #447   Christain Nalasco (Fr)        Lincoln-Way East #0                 20:51     6:43
   41              #459   Matt Roseland (So)            Lincoln-Way East #0                 20:54     6:44
   42              #431   Rylan Halminiak (Jr)          Lincoln-Way East #0                 20:58     6:45
   43              #451   Elliott Pepich (So)           Lincoln-Way East #0                 21:02     6:47
   44              #448   Joe Napoli (Jr)               Lincoln-Way East #0                 21:06     6:48
   45              #866   Joe Tan (Sr)                  Riverside-Brookfield #0             21:10     6:49
   46              #894   Patryk Fudala (Jr)            Romeoville #0                       21:12     6:50
   47              #999   Matt Pins (Jr)                St. Francis #0                      21:13     6:50
   48              #457   Jacobi Robertson (Jr)         Lincoln-Way East #0                 21:14     6:50
   49              #995   Griffen Kasprak (Fr)          St. Francis #0                      21:15     6:51
   50              #454   Nate Peterson (So)            Lincoln-Way East #0                 21:21     6:53
   51              #588   James Lovett (Sr)             North Shore Country Day #0          21:25     6:54
   52              #711   Nick Pillish (Sr)             Providence Catholic #0              21:25     6:54
   53              #760   Evan Baniewicz (Sr)           Reavis #0                           21:27     6:55
   54              #776   Jeremy Lucaci (Jr)            Reavis #0                           21:28     6:55
   55             #1016   Chris Gregorio (Sr)           Timothy Christian #0                21:30     6:56
   56              #456   Jonathon Pointe (Fr)          Lincoln-Way East #0                 21:32     6:56
   57              #449   Dominic Narcissi (Jr)         Lincoln-Way East #0                 21:39     6:59
   58              #441   Mike Meersman (So)            Lincoln-Way East #0                 21:41     6:59
   59             #1124   Jacob Nader (So)              Westmont #0                         21:42     7:00
   60              #284   Merrick Ramza (Jr)            Hampshire #0                        21:56     7:04
   61              #905   Bradly Ramos (So)             Romeoville #0                       21:58     7:05
   62              #852   Nick Li (Sr)                  Riverside-Brookfield #0             21:58     7:05
   63              #859   Max Roth (So)                 Riverside-Brookfield #0             21:59     7:05
   64              #696   Bryan Grill (Sr)              Providence Catholic #0              22:00     7:05
   65              #561   Hudson Hu (So)                Nazareth Academy #0                 22:02     7:06
   66              #433   Jack Harper (So)              Lincoln-Way East #0                 22:03     7:06
   67              #473   Mike Walsh (Sr)               Lincoln-Way East #0                 22:07     7:08
   68              #786   Chris Solus (Jr)              Reavis #0                           22:11     7:09
   69              #710   Brandon Pierce (Jr)           Providence Catholic #0              22:15     7:10
   70              #356   Sean Potempa (Jr)             IMSA #0                             22:18     7:11
   71              #708   Jim O'Connor (Sr)             Providence Catholic #0              22:20     7:12
   72              #994   Tanner Hughes (So)            St. Francis #0                      22:21     7:12
   73              #896   James Hewitt (Sr)             Romeoville #0                       22:24     7:13
   74              #467   Tommy Smith (So)              Lincoln-Way East #0                 22:24     7:13
   75              #422   Blake Anderson (Sr)           Lincoln-Way East #0                 22:25     7:13
   76              #705   Joey Mizukis (Sr)             Providence Catholic #0              22:27     7:14
   77              #718   Mike Wolf (Jr)                Providence Catholic #0              22:31     7:15
   78              #347   Ethan Heidrich (Jr)           IMSA #0                             22:35     7:17
   79              #158   Jon Stasiek (So)              Crystal Lake South #0               22:37     7:17
   80              #906   Thomas Rocha (Fr)             Romeoville #0                       22:39     7:18
   81              #913   James Zahorick (Sr)           Romeoville #0                       22:42     7:19
   82              #991   Matt Dahle (Sr)               St. Francis #0                      22:50     7:21
   83             #1013   Caleb Clark (Sr)              Timothy Christian #0                23:13     7:29
   84              #425   Andrew Comerford (Jr)         Lincoln-Way East #0                 23:19     7:31
   85              #147   Nick Jimenez (Fr)             Crystal Lake South #0               23:21     7:31
   86             #1012   Riley Chapman (Sr)            Timothy Christian #0                23:23     7:32
   87              #436   Cody Kush (So)                Lincoln-Way East #0                 23:34     7:36
   88              #285   Alex Rodriquez (Jr)           Hampshire #0                        23:35     7:36
   89              #281   Daniel Murray (Sr)            Hampshire #0                        23:48     7:40
   90              #149   Carson Lowery (Fr)            Crystal Lake South #0               24:27     7:53
   91              #125   Roy Jaime (So)                Cristo Rey #0                       24:37     7:56
   92              #140   James Felix (So)              Crystal Lake South #0               24:40     7:57
   93             #1018   Jacob Houseman (So)           Timothy Christian #0                24:51     8:00
   94              #757   Alham Al-Sa (Jr)              Reavis #0                           24:55     8:02
   95              #910   Kendall Tucker (Fr)           Romeoville #0                       24:58     8:03
   96              #476   Ryan Zelenika (Sr)            Lincoln-Way East #0                 25:29     8:13
   97              #709   John O'Connor (Sr)            Providence Catholic #0              25:29     8:13
   98             #1017   Caleb Heyboer (Fr)            Timothy Christian #0                25:38     8:16
   99              #135   Mike Budde (Sr)               Crystal Lake South #0               25:39     8:16
  100              #569   Charlie Swarts (Sr)           Nazareth Academy #0                 25:48     8:19
  101              #717   John Wolf (Jr)                Providence Catholic #0              25:49     8:19
  102              #594   Cameron Speta (Jr)            North Shore Country Day #0          25:52     8:20
  103              #779   Cristian Quintana (So)        Reavis #0                           25:58     8:22
  104              #585   Casey Fraleigh (Jr)           North Shore Country Day #0          26:00     8:23
  105              #793   Rafael Villarreal (Fr)        Reavis #0                           26:14     8:27
  106              #429   Matt Ferrotti (Jr)            Lincoln-Way East #0                 26:23     8:30
  107              #424   Andrew Benzing (Fr)           Lincoln-Way East #0                 26:51     8:39
  108              #248   Brian Guratowski (So)         Guerin #0                           27:06     8:44
  109              #570   Justin Theodorou (Fr)         Nazareth Academy #0                 27:15     8:47
  110              #338   Eric Barrientos (Sr)          IMSA #0                             27:59     9:01
  111              #890   Matt Fetzer (Sr)              Romeoville #0                       28:19     9:08
  112             #1028   Matthew Taylor (Fr)           Timothy Christian #0                28:35     9:13
  113              #493   Mike Smith (Jr)               Lisle #0                            29:26     9:29
  114              #444   Matt Mrozowski (Fr)           Lincoln-Way East #0                 29:45     9:35
  115              #461   Maxwell Scott-Schroeder (Fr)  Lincoln-Way East #0                 29:47     9:36
  116              #698   Brian Heidegger (Sr)          Providence Catholic #0              31:12    10:03

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 1, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015