Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

28th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Varsity Girls Results

October 4, 2014
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Varsity Girls Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams:

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Lake Zurich 26 (1 2 6 7 10 21 23) 2. Nazareth Academy 93 (5 9 19 29 31 34 59) 3. Hampshire 111 (14 16 22 24 35 50 64) 4. Rosary 134 (3 4 8 44 75 85 87) 5. Providence Catholic 148 (11 12 15 48 62 65 91) 6. Dundee-Crown 183 (13 20 37 56 57 69 86) 7. Chicago Christian 183 (26 27 28 30 72 80) 8. Riverside-Brookfield 220 (17 32 41 63 67 78 79) 9. Westmont 227 (39 42 45 47 54 73 81) 10. St. Francis 261 (36 46 53 55 71 88 106) 11. IMSA 287 (18 49 61 70 89 93 101) 12. Timothy Christian 300 (25 51 66 74 84) 13. Reavis 334 (40 58 68 76 92 102) 14. North Shore Country Day 339 (38 52 60 90 99) 15. Romeoville 441 (43 94 95 104 105 110 117) 16. Oak Lawn 449 (33 77 111 112 116 118) 17. West Chicago 501 (83 98 100 107 113 114 119) 18. Cristo Rey 532 (97 103 108 109 115) 19. Rich South 541 (82 96 120 121 122)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Lake Zurich: 1:39:41 (19:56) Nazareth Academy: 1:44:49 (20:57) Hampshire: 1:46:18 (21:15) Rosary: 1:45:50 (21:10) Providence Catholic: 1:47:35 (21:31) Dundee-Crown: 1:49:25 (21:53) Chicago Christian: 1:49:26 (21:53) Riverside-Brookfield: 1:50:56 (22:11) Westmont: 1:51:43 (22:20) St. Francis: 1:53:07 (22:37) IMSA: 1:53:50 (22:46) Timothy Christian: 1:54:27 (22:53) Reavis: 1:55:57 (23:11) North Shore Country Day: 1:57:13 (23:26) Romeoville: 2:02:43 (24:32) Oak Lawn: 2:07:14 (25:26) West Chicago: 2:07:44 (25:32) Cristo Rey: 2:11:30 (26:18) Rich South: 2:24:24 (28:52)

 

Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1        #407   Caitlin Shepard (Jr)          Lake Zurich #1                      19:15     6:12
    2     2        #412   Nicole Syverson (Sr)          Lake Zurich #2                      19:43     6:21
    3     3        #940   Madison Ronzone (Jr)          Rosary #1                           19:52     6:24
    4     4        #930   Emily Martin (Sr)             Rosary #2                           19:56     6:25
    5     5        #543   Claire Ramsey (So)            Nazareth Academy #1                 20:03     6:28
    6     6        #393   Laura McNair (Sr)             Lake Zurich #3                      20:06     6:29
    7     7        #381   Kristie Houghton (Jr)         Lake Zurich #4                      20:08     6:29
    8     8        #948   Shea Vero (Jr)                Rosary #3                           20:21     6:33
    9     9        #537   Gianna Levato (Jr)            Nazareth Academy #2                 20:27     6:35
   10    10        #389   Kelly Ledinsky (Fr)           Lake Zurich #5                      20:29     6:36
   11    11        #684   Rebecca Tompkins (Sr)         Providence Catholic #1              20:33     6:37
   12    12        #677   Kelly Schultz (Sr)            Providence Catholic #2              20:34     6:38
   13    13        #187   Sylvia Waz (Fr)               Dundee-Crown #1                     20:38     6:39
   14    14        #265   Morgan Richert (So)           Hampshire #1                        20:43     6:40
   15    15        #678   Kirsten Schultz (Sr)          Providence Catholic #3              20:57     6:45
   16    16        #263   Sophia Oury (Fr)              Hampshire #2                        20:59     6:46
   17    17        #821   Hailey Jurgens (Fr)           Riverside-Brookfield #1             21:01     6:46
   18    18        #331   Jill Nelson (So)              IMSA #1                             21:03     6:47
   19    19        #521   Emily Beedie (Sr)             Nazareth Academy #3                 21:08     6:49
   20    20        #165   Jenna Berlet (So)             Dundee-Crown #2                     21:09     6:49
   21    21        #371   Christina Eddleman (Sr)       Lake Zurich #6                      21:15     6:51
   22    22        #267   Natalia Sztuk Vel Sztukowski (Hampshire #3                        21:17     6:51
   23    23        #405   Ruthie Rosenkranz (Jr)        Lake Zurich #7                      21:19     6:52
   24    24        #257   Elizabeth Evans (Jr)          Hampshire #4                        21:26     6:54
   25    25       #1003   Hannah Bosman (Jr)            Timothy Christian #1                21:27     6:55
   26    26        #101   Allie Boss (Fr)               Chicago Christian #1                21:28     6:55
   27    27        #106   Bre Kooiman (Sr)              Chicago Christian #2                21:30     6:56
   28    28        #107   Jill Van Dyk (So)             Chicago Christian #3                21:31     6:56
   29              #508   Haley Quinn (Sr)              Manteno #1                          21:33     6:57
   30    29        #531   Maggie Harrington (Sr)        Nazareth Academy #4                 21:35     6:57
   31    30        #108   Cassidy VandeKamp (So)        Chicago Christian #4                21:36     6:58
   32    31        #524   Colleen Cavanaugh (Jr)        Nazareth Academy #5                 21:36     6:58
   33    32        #822   DeeDee Keen (Sr)              Riverside-Brookfield #2             21:37     6:58
   34    33        #603   Tasneem Jaber (So)            Oak Lawn #1                         21:46     7:01
   35    34        #544   Maeve Roach (So)              Nazareth Academy #6                 21:47     7:01
   36    35        #262   Marie Mayer (So)              Hampshire #5                        21:53     7:03
   37    36        #982   Colleen McShea (So)           St. Francis #1                      21:53     7:03
   38             #1036   Alex Garcia (Sr)              Walther Christian #1                21:56     7:04
   39    37        #170   Lena Hemmer (Sr)              Dundee-Crown #3                     22:00     7:05
   40    38        #582   Kayla Robinson (Sr)           North Shore Country Day #1          22:01     7:06
   41    39       #1115   Lisa Niemiec (Fr)             Westmont #1                         22:02     7:06
   42    40        #733   Stephanie Majewski (Sr)       Reavis #1                           22:07     7:08
   43    41        #823   LuLu Keen (So)                Riverside-Brookfield #3             22:08     7:08
   44    42       #1109   Brittany Eiermann (Jr)        Westmont #2                         22:08     7:08
   45              #509   Emilie Tamblyn (So)           Manteno #2                          22:11     7:09
   46    43        #883   Diaz Viviana (Sr)             Romeoville #1                       22:12     7:09
   47              #507   Kailyn Mickulas (So)          Manteno #3                          22:18     7:11
   48    44        #937   Mallory Rettenmeier (Sr)      Rosary #4                           22:19     7:11
   49    45       #1112   Emilia Maslany (Fr)           Westmont #3                         22:21     7:12
   50              #958   Emma Robers (Jr)              Sandwich #1                         22:23     7:13
   51    46        #979   Ellen Kolker (Fr)             St. Francis #2                      22:26     7:14
   52    47       #1114   Peyton Nash (Fr)              Westmont #4                         22:27     7:14
   53    48        #674   Nicole Partipilo (Jr)         Providence Catholic #4              22:30     7:15
   54    49        #319   Dominque Anderson (So)        IMSA #2                             22:32     7:16
   55    50        #266   Shayla Sotelo (So)            Hampshire #6                        22:36     7:17
   56    51       #1009   Nicole Terpstra (Jr)          Timothy Christian #2                22:41     7:19
   57    52        #576   Anna Brennan (Fr)             North Shore Country Day #2          22:43     7:19
   58    53        #981   Katie Martin (Sr)             St. Francis #3                      22:45     7:20
   59    54       #1107   Imogene Asa (Sr)              Westmont #5                         22:45     7:20
   60    55        #983   Shannon Moran (Fr)            St. Francis #4                      22:48     7:21
   61    56        #171   Margaret Himmel (Jr)          Dundee-Crown #4                     22:48     7:21
   62    57        #168   Skyler Finucane (Fr)          Dundee-Crown #5                     22:50     7:21
   63    58        #741   Yuliana Olivares (Sr)         Reavis #2                           22:51     7:22
   64    59        #536   Becca Letcher (Sr)            Nazareth Academy #7                 22:52     7:22
   65    60        #579   Kathleen Nelson (Jr)          North Shore Country Day #3          22:53     7:22
   66    61        #332   Caitlin O'Callaghan (So)      IMSA #3                             22:55     7:23
   67    62        #689   Andrea Zecca (Sr)             Providence Catholic #5              23:01     7:25
   68    63        #816   Meaghan Dorsey (Sr)           Riverside-Brookfield #4             23:02     7:25
   69    64        #269   Anna Wilson (Jr)              Hampshire #7                        23:03     7:26
   70              #298   Sydney Johnson (Sr)           Herscher #1                         23:04     7:26
   71    65        #679   Ingrid Schwartz (So)          Providence Catholic #6              23:06     7:27
   72    66       #1011   Ellie Wiener (Jr)             Timothy Christian #3                23:07     7:27
   73    67        #830   Emma Pizana (Fr)              Riverside-Brookfield #5             23:08     7:27
   74              #484   Kaitlyn Stanley (Sr)          Lisle #1                            23:09     7:28
   75    68        #722   Isabella Borzecki (Sr)        Reavis #3                           23:10     7:28
   76    69        #176   Anna Kieltyka (Fr)            Dundee-Crown #6                     23:10     7:28
   77    70        #326   Nisha Kishore (Sr)            IMSA #4                             23:12     7:29
   78    71        #972   Sarah Bettag (Sr)             St. Francis #5                      23:15     7:30
   79    72        #104   Sarah Claud (Jr)              Chicago Christian #5                23:21     7:31
   80    73       #1105   Hannah Abbatacola (Fr)        Westmont #6                         23:22     7:32
   81    74       #1007   Megan Middel (Jr)             Timothy Christian #4                23:22     7:32
   82    75        #917   Cara Cox (Sr)                 Rosary #5                           23:22     7:32
   83    76        #735   Laura Monsreal (Sr)           Reavis #4                           23:25     7:33
   84    77        #610   Jessica Sciaky (So)           Oak Lawn #2                         23:29     7:34
   85    78        #832   Gabby Tarrant (Fr)            Riverside-Brookfield #6             23:33     7:35
   86    79        #814   Natalie Cote (So)             Riverside-Brookfield #7             23:33     7:35
   87    80        #102   Jessica Brady (Sr)            Chicago Christian #6                23:40     7:38
   88    81       #1106   Lily Arndt (Fr)               Westmont #7                         23:42     7:38
   89              #955   Aubrey Kelson (Sr)            Sandwich #2                         23:43     7:39
   90    82        #797   Sharana Baker (Sr)            Rich South #1                       23:47     7:40
   91    83       #1065   Stephanie DelaTorre (Jr)      West Chicago #1                     23:47     7:40
   92    84       #1010   Ellie VanStee (Sr)            Timothy Christian #5                23:50     7:41
   93    85        #914   Nethara Abraham (Jr)          Rosary #6                           23:53     7:42
   94    86        #172   Kayla Hostetler (Jr)          Dundee-Crown #7                     23:55     7:42
   95    87        #927   Rachel Loy (Jr)               Rosary #7                           23:58     7:43
   96    88        #980   Alison Lefelstein (Jr)        St. Francis #6                      24:02     7:45
   97             #1037   Tamron Morris (Jr)            Walther Christian #2                24:04     7:45
   98    89        #329   Faith Mejias (So)             IMSA #5                             24:08     7:47
   99              #620   Jessica Walsh (Sr)            Peotone #1                          24:14     7:49
  100    90        #583   Antonia Theodosakis (Jr)      North Shore Country Day #4          24:15     7:49
  101    91        #664   Emily Huguelet (Jr)           Providence Catholic #7              24:16     7:49
  102    92        #746   Weronika Staszel (Sr)         Reavis #5                           24:24     7:52
  103    93        #320   Daisy Bugarin (So)            IMSA #6                             24:27     7:53
  104    94        #878   Cortez Kristal (So)           Romeoville #2                       24:31     7:54
  105    95        #870   Sanchez Mora Aguamarina (Fr)  Romeoville #3                       24:32     7:54
  106              #957   Taylor Parks (Jr)             Sandwich #3                         24:40     7:57
  107    96        #801   Ciera Hall (Sr)               Rich South #2                       24:49     8:00
  108    97        #111   Lizbeth Delgado (Jr)          Cristo Rey #1                       24:58     8:03
  109              #616   Savanna Ruiz (Jr)             Peotone #2                          25:11     8:07
  110    98       #1059   Caitlyn Chelsen (Jr)          West Chicago #2                     25:19     8:10
  111    99        #581   Antonia Piergies (Sr)         North Shore Country Day #5          25:21     8:10
  112   100       #1071   Maria Garcia (Sr)             West Chicago #3                     25:21     8:10
  113   101        #325   Allie Johnson (Sr)            IMSA #7                             25:28     8:12
  114   102        #728   Monica Gutierrez (Sr)         Reavis #6                           25:34     8:14
  115   103        #116   Donalli Mata (So)             Cristo Rey #2                       25:35     8:15
  116   104        #880   Galvez Samantha (Fr)          Romeoville #4                       25:44     8:18
  117   105        #871   Urzua Andrea (So)             Romeoville #5                       25:44     8:18
  118              #301   Miranda Limbach (Jr)          Herscher #2                         25:51     8:20
  119              #294   Brandi Geister (Jr)           Herscher #3                         25:56     8:21
  120   106        #985   Kristen VonBampus (Sr)        St. Francis #7                      25:57     8:22
  121              #634   Jessica Prentice (Jr)         Plano #1                            26:09     8:26
  122   107       #1058   Emily Biondo (Jr)             West Chicago #4                     26:13     8:27
  123   108        #120   Gabriela Saucedo (Fr)         Cristo Rey #3                       26:17     8:28
  124              #304   Maroly Ramos (Sr)             Herscher #4                         26:27     8:31
  125              #478   Shelby Anderson (Sr)          Lisle #2                            26:36     8:34
  126   109        #121   Alexandra Vazquez (Jr)        Cristo Rey #4                       26:42     8:36
  127              #221   Corrine Lam (Jr)              Elgin Academy #1                    26:47     8:38
  128   110        #872   Betouni Celine (Sr)           Romeoville #6                       26:47     8:38
  129   111        #598   Agnes Bindokas (So)           Oak Lawn #3                         26:56     8:41
  130   112        #602   Jaqueline Hernandez (Fr)      Oak Lawn #4                         26:57     8:41
  131   113       #1087   Sydney Weiss (Jr)             West Chicago #5                     27:04     8:43
  132              #961   Bris Velasco (Sr)             Sandwich #4                         27:12     8:46
  133   114       #1080   Sarah Mullins (Sr)            West Chicago #6                     27:31     8:52
  134              #631   Yasmine Esparza (Jr)          Plano #2                            27:48     8:58
  135   115        #112   Lissette Garcia (Sr)          Cristo Rey #5                       27:58     9:01
  136   116        #609   Jade Ryerson (So)             Oak Lawn #5                         28:06     9:03
  137              #232   Sophia Chavez (Sr)            Guerin #1                           28:30     9:11
  138   117        #875   Renteria Emily (Sr)           Romeoville #7                       29:11     9:24
  139   118        #597   Fiona Agapito (Jr)            Oak Lawn #6                         29:21     9:28
  140   119       #1078   Kari Miller (Sr)              West Chicago #7                     29:23     9:28
  141   120        #798   Joyvon Dickerson (Jr)         Rich South #3                       30:03     9:41
  142              #485   Kati Young (Sr)               Lisle #3                            30:22     9:47
  143   121        #799   Aysiah Dunbar (Jr)            Rich South #4                       30:31     9:50
  144   122        #796   Jasmine Bailey (Jr)           Rich South #5                       35:14    11:21

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 1, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015