Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Boys Fr/So Girls JV Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

  2014 Morris Early Bird Invite hosted by Morris H.S.

August 27, 2014
Boys Fr/So          
2.97 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Ottawa Marquette           Thomas Lechtenbert (So)    0:17:18.9
  2     2  Morris                     Zach Chapman (So)          0:17:56.7
  3     3  Sandwich                   Cody Hulon (So)            0:18:39.8
  4     4  Ottawa Marquette           Luis Aguilar (Fr)          0:18:58.9
  5     5  Sandwich                   RJ Lundeen (So)            0:19:18.5
  6     6  Streator                   Dolan Harris (So)          0:19:23.7
  7     7  Fieldcrest                 Kevin Stromberg (So)       0:19:24.2
  8     8  Sandwich                   Evan Underhile (Fr)        0:20:22.1
  9     9  Streator                   Danny Rodriguez (Fr)       0:20:25.1
 10    10  Pontiac                    Ryan Lauritsen (Fr)        0:21:27.3
 11    11  Gardner-South Wilmington   Dan Muller (Fr)            0:21:30.9
 12    12  Fieldcrest                 Mitch McKay (So)           0:21:31.3
 13    13  Streator                   Danny Parr (So)            0:21:33.8
 14    14  Fieldcrest                 Sam Bane (So)              0:21:34.6
 15    15  Morris                     Noah Rose (So)             0:21:36.5
 16    16  Morris                     Matt Small (Fr)            0:21:48.9
 17    17  Streator                   Jake Williams (So)         0:21:51.9
 18    18  Ottawa Marquette           Brandt Eller (So)          0:21:56.0
 19    19  Streator                   Kyle Wheeler (So)          0:22:06.9
 20    20  LaSalle-Peru               Tanner Hrovat (Fr)         0:22:16.2
 21    21  Pontiac                    Ryan Cupples (So)          0:22:16.5
 22    22  Morris                     Shane McTague (So)         0:22:46.1
 23    23  Fieldcrest                 Evan Seggerman (So)        0:22:49.0
 24    24  Fieldcrest                 Andres Zhina (So)          0:22:49.4
 25    25  LaSalle-Peru               Jacob Bias (Fr)            0:22:52.6
 26    26  Pontiac                    Noah Schrock (So)          0:23:10.0
 27    27  Morris                     Elijah Jameson (So)        0:23:10.8
 28    28  LaSalle-Peru               Matthew Ambrose (Fr)       0:23:26.6
 29    29  LaSalle-Peru               Jake Fitzgerald (Fr)       0:23:27.5
 30    30  Fieldcrest                 Kyle Rossman (Fr)          0:23:28.3
 31    31  Streator                   Adrian Jones (Fr)          0:24:16.3
 32    32  Ottawa Marquette           Robert Nikischer (Fr)      0:24:31.6
 33    33  LaSalle-Peru               Jordan Varacini (So)       0:25:39.0
 34    34  Gardner-South Wilmington   Kerrick Dyer (So)          0:25:40.8
 35    35  Morris                     Ryan ONeill (Fr)           0:26:16.6
 36    36  Ottawa Marquette           Layne Kelley (So)          0:26:48.4
 37    37  LaSalle-Peru               Connor Soens (Fr)          0:27:08.5
 38    38  Morris                     Craig Watson (So)          0:27:41.6
 39    39  Sandwich                   Tim Parks (Fr)             0:29:00.8
 40    40  Seneca                     Mason Kategaya (Fr)        0:29:49.6
 41    41  Fieldcrest                 Dustyn Morse (So)          0:32:01.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Streator                      64        6,   9,  13,  17,  19,  31
  2   Fieldcrest                    80        7,  12,  14,  23,  24,  30,  41
  3   Morris                        82        2,  15,  16,  22,  27,  35,  38
  4   Ottawa Marquette              91        1,   4,  18,  32,  36
  5   Sandwich                      97        3,   5,   8,  39,  42
  6   LaSalle-Peru                 135       20,  25,  28,  29,  33,  37
  7   Pontiac                      141       10,  21,  26,  42,  42
  8   Gardner-South Wilmington     171       11,  34,  42,  42,  42
  9   Seneca                       208       40,  42,  42,  42,  42
 10   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 11   Plano                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Streator                  105:18   21:04   2:43   19:23, 20:25, 21:33, 21:51, 22:06, 24:16
  2  Morris                    107:16   21:27   5:14   17:56, 21:36, 21:48, 22:46, 23:10, 26:16
  3  Fieldcrest                108:07   21:37   3:25   19:24, 21:31, 21:34, 22:49, 22:49, 23:28
  4  Ottawa Marquette          109:31   21:54   9:30   17:18, 18:58, 21:56, 24:31, 26:48
  5  LaSalle-Peru              117:40   23:32   3:23   22:16, 22:52, 23:26, 23:27, 25:39, 27:08
  6  Aurora Christian         No Score                 
  7  Gardner-South Wilmington No Score                 21:30, 25:40
  8  Plano                    No Score                 
  9  Pontiac                  No Score                 21:27, 22:16, 23:10
 10  Sandwich                 No Score                 18:39, 19:18, 20:22, 29:00
 11  Seneca                   No Score                 29:49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 23, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015