Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV
Boys Fr/So Girls JV Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

  2014 Morris Early Bird Invite hosted by Morris H.S.

August 27, 2014
Girls JV            
2.97 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Sandwich                   Marisa Fuchs (So)          0:22:58.5
  2     2  Seneca                     Eve Odum (Fr)              0:24:12.0
  3     3  Morris                     Sophie Tibbott (So)        0:24:48.4
  4     4  Streator                   Rebecca Neaterour (Fr)     0:24:49.1
  5     5  Ottawa Marquette           Mariah Pellino (So)        0:25:13.3
  6     6  Morris                     Lily Tibbott (So)          0:25:20.8
  7     7  Seneca                     Karlie Punke (Jr)          0:25:37.0
  8     8  Seneca                     Emily Misener (So)         0:26:14.5
  9     9  Chicago Christian          Allie Boss (Fr)            0:26:31.0
 10    10  Morris                     Brooke Baudino (Sr)        0:26:31.4
 11    11  Chicago Christian          Becca Falb (So)            0:26:39.4
 12    12  Sandwich                   Kayla Mueller (So)         0:27:42.5
 13    13  Fieldcrest                 Jorie Pongracz (Fr)        0:27:46.2
 14    14  Ottawa Marquette           Katelynn Johnson (Jr)      0:27:51.8
 15    15  LaSalle-Peru               Rachel Agostino (Sr)       0:28:12.5
 16    16  Gardner-South Wilmington   Hayley Cummings (Fr)       0:28:12.9
 17    17  LaSalle-Peru               Calley Beelman (Jr)        0:28:13.3
 18    18  Plano                      Sami Stamper (Fr)          0:28:22.3
 19    19  Morris                     Lindsey Schmidt (Jr)       0:28:25.1
 20    20  Morris                     Avery Norris (Jr)          0:28:25.5
 21    21  Fieldcrest                 Cheyenne Park (Fr)         0:28:25.8
 22    22  Morris                     Kaitlin Palko (Jr)         0:28:26.6
 23    23  Morris                     Aurora Whitmarsh (So)      0:28:34.4
 24    24  Fieldcrest                 Kayla Messamore (Sr)       0:28:37.5
 25        Morris                     Olivia Thorson (So)        0:28:51.0
 26    25  Seneca                     Madi Payne (Jr)            0:29:44.5
 27    26  Seneca                     Holly Ward (So)            0:29:49.4
 28    27  LaSalle-Peru               Shawna Abrian (Fr)         0:30:08.7
 29    28  Streator                   Hanna Patton (Fr)          0:30:15.9
 30    29  Gardner-South Wilmington   Tori Hayner (So)           0:30:17.2
 31    30  Fieldcrest                 Kaylee Aldana (So)         0:30:18.9
 32    31  Fieldcrest                 Jena Thacker (Jr)          0:30:58.8
 33    32  Fieldcrest                 Addie McMullen (Sr)        0:30:59.4
 34    33  Fieldcrest                 Kamryn Mance (Fr)          0:31:02.7
 35    34  Sandwich                   Cortney Bols (So)          0:31:12.5
 36        Fieldcrest                 Shelby Sterns (Sr)         0:31:16.2
 37        Fieldcrest                 Jocelyn Aldana (Fr)        0:31:20.2
 38    35  LaSalle-Peru               Maggie McKinney (Jr)       0:31:22.4
 39    36  Plano                      Sarah Roberts (So)         0:33:47.0
 40    37  Plano                      Hailey Stark (Fr)          0:34:41.5
 41        Fieldcrest                 Jayla Gensler (Sr)         0:34:55.0
 42    38  Streator                   Allison Haskins (So)       0:35:17.7
 43    39  Chicago Christian          Maya Cain (Sr)             0:35:49.2
 44    40  Streator                   Alexzandra Knoblett (So)   0:36:12.0
 45    41  Sandwich                   Lily Hartle (So)           0:38:32.1
 46    42  LaSalle-Peru               Hannah Childers (So)       0:39:44.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Morris                        58        3,   6,  10,  19,  20,  22,  23
  2   Seneca                        68        2,   7,   8,  25,  26
  3   Fieldcrest                   119       13,  21,  24,  30,  31,  32,  33
  4   Sandwich                     131        1,  12,  34,  41,  43
  5   LaSalle-Peru                 136       15,  17,  27,  35,  42
  6   Chicago Christian            145        9,  11,  39,  43,  43
  7   Ottawa Marquette             148        5,  14,  43,  43,  43
  8   Streator                     153        4,  28,  38,  40,  43
  9   Gardner-South Wilmington     174       16,  29,  43,  43,  43
 10   Plano                        177       18,  36,  37,  43,  43
 11   Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 12   Pontiac                    No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Morris                    133:29   26:42   3:37   24:48, 25:20, 26:31, 28:25, 28:25, 28:26
  2  Seneca                    135:36   27:07   5:37   24:12, 25:37, 26:14, 29:44, 29:49
  3  Fieldcrest                146:04   29:13   3:12   27:46, 28:25, 28:37, 30:18, 30:58, 30:59
  4  LaSalle-Peru              157:39   31:32  11:32   28:12, 28:13, 30:08, 31:22, 39:44
  5  Aurora Christian         No Score                 
  6  Chicago Christian        No Score                 26:31, 26:39, 35:49
  7  Gardner-South Wilmington No Score                 28:12, 30:17
  8  Ottawa Marquette         No Score                 25:13, 27:51
  9  Plano                    No Score                 28:22, 33:47, 34:41
 10  Pontiac                  No Score                 
 11  Sandwich                 No Score                 22:58, 27:42, 31:12, 38:32
 12  Streator                 No Score                 24:49, 30:15, 35:17, 36:12
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 23, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015