Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls JV Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

  2014 Morris Early Bird Invite hosted by Morris H.S.

August 27, 2014
Girls Varsity       
2.97 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Gardner-South Wilmington   Daly Galloway (So)         0:18:33.1
  2     1  LaSalle-Peru               Megan Krolak (Sr)          0:19:08.3
  3     2  Morris                     Mya Shannon (Fr)           0:19:59.2
  4     3  Seneca                     Eva Bruno (So)             0:20:03.4
  5     4  Seneca                     Carina Collet (So)         0:20:23.5
  6     5  Ottawa Marquette           Paige Aurit (Jr)           0:20:34.9
  7     6  Chicago Christian          Bre Kooiman (Sr)           0:20:39.4
  8     7  Chicago Christian          Cassidy VandeKamp (So)     0:20:44.2
  9     8  Streator                   Charlene Mascote (So)      0:20:53.3
 10     9  Aurora Christian           Becca Wert (Sr)            0:21:04.8
 11    10  LaSalle-Peru               Rachel Hickey (Sr)         0:21:13.7
 12    11  Fieldcrest                 Claire Weers (So)          0:21:15.9
 13    12  LaSalle-Peru               Sarah Robinson (So)        0:21:17.6
 14    13  Seneca                     Sarah Virgo (So)           0:21:17.9
 15    14  Seneca                     Sarah Cameron (So)         0:21:26.8
 16    15  Sandwich                   Emma Robers (Jr)           0:21:34.3
 17    16  Plano                      Jackie Schane (Sr)         0:21:53.7
 18    17  Ottawa Marquette           Olivia Rhoades (Sr)        0:21:58.8
 19    18  Fieldcrest                 Annette Baldwin (Jr)       0:22:02.6
 20    19  Morris                     Meghan Smith (So)          0:22:12.2
 21    20  Aurora Christian           Carolyn Logsdon (Jr)       0:22:20.1
 22    21  LaSalle-Peru               Olivea Sheridan (Jr)       0:22:21.2
 23    22  Chicago Christian          Jill Van Dyk (So)          0:22:45.8
 24    23  Streator                   Lita Davis (Sr)            0:22:55.7
 25    24  Morris                     Maria Blanco (So)          0:23:12.0
 26    25  Plano                      Lexi Nelson (So)           0:23:17.9
 27    26  Aurora Christian           Sarah Wert (Fr)            0:23:22.2
 28    27  Pontiac                    Hannah Lee (So)            0:23:23.9
 29    28  Pontiac                    Lacey Kaminski (Fr)        0:23:27.1
 30    29  Ottawa Marquette           Allyssa Vesely (Fr)        0:23:29.0
 31    30  Sandwich                   Aubrey Kelson (Sr)         0:23:31.4
 32    31  Fieldcrest                 Tiffany Landino (Fr)       0:23:32.8
 33    32  Ottawa Marquette           McKenzie Mattes (Jr)       0:23:35.9
 34    33  Chicago Christian          Sarah Claud (Jr)           0:23:37.7
 35    34  Seneca                     Lexi Bogren (Jr)           0:23:40.1
 36    35  Ottawa Marquette           Cheyenne MacBean (So)      0:23:56.4
 37    36  LaSalle-Peru               Stephanie Prostko (Jr)     0:23:59.0
 38    37  LaSalle-Peru               Kristen Williams (Jr)      0:24:05.0
 39    38  Chicago Christian          Jessica Brady (Sr)         0:24:15.5
 40    39  Aurora Christian           Emily Angelo (Jr)          0:24:28.2
 41    40  Plano                      Jessica Prentice (Jr)      0:24:28.7
 42    41  Pontiac                    Sarah Christopher (Fr)     0:24:33.1
 43    42  Fieldcrest                 Erin Pongracz (Jr)         0:24:34.6
 44    43  Fieldcrest                 Hailey Peiffer (Fr)        0:24:41.6
 45    44  Ottawa Marquette           Susie Johnson (So)         0:24:42.7
 46    45  Plano                      Yasmine Esparza (Jr)       0:24:57.8
 47    46  Morris                     Katherine Gallick (Sr)     0:25:05.4
 48    47  Seneca                     Mali Seilheimer (Sr)       0:25:13.3
 49    48  Aurora Christian           Ripley Vonhoff (Sr)        0:25:16.2
 50    49  Morris                     Bridget Gile (Sr)          0:25:20.4
 51    50  Sandwich                   Taylor Parks (Jr)          0:25:32.6
 52    51  Morris                     Emily Burling (Sr)         0:25:53.0
 53    52  Morris                     Alexis Halcomb (Sr)        0:25:54.8
 54    53  Streator                   Samantha Sides (Sr)        0:26:05.0
 55    54  Streator                   Lily Mejorada (Sr)         0:26:05.3
 56    55  Pontiac                    Hannah Tronc (So)          0:26:28.3
 57    56  Sandwich                   Rachel Torres (Sr)         0:26:29.8
 58    57  Plano                      Katie Rickerl (Jr)         0:26:39.7
 59    58  Seneca                     Morgan Armbrust (Sr)       0:27:08.7
 60    59  Pontiac                    Jacey Crisostosmo (Fr)     0:27:15.3
 61    60  Pontiac                    Caitlynn Ricketts (Fr)     0:27:25.2
 62    61  Streator                   Gabby Lerette (Sr)         0:28:07.5
 63    62  Plano                      Jewel Hupe (Sr)            0:28:29.8
 64    63  Aurora Christian           Paris Chaney (Fr)          0:28:33.3
 65    64  Sandwich                   Bris Velasco (Sr)          0:28:53.6
 66    65  Sandwich                   Neraida Barajas (Jr)       0:30:10.9
 67    66  Fieldcrest                 Zully Trujillo (Fr)        0:30:51.0
 68    67  Streator                   Savannah Bennington (Jr)   0:31:34.1
 69    68  Aurora Christian           Rebecca Cloyd (So)         0:31:47.1
 70    69  Plano                      Shannon Tierney (Jr)       0:32:20.2
 71        Plano                      Renee Bell (Sr)            0:00:00.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Seneca                        68        3,   4,  13,  14,  34,  47,  58
  2   LaSalle-Peru                  80        1,  10,  12,  21,  36,  37
  3   Chicago Christian            106        6,   7,  22,  33,  38
  4   Ottawa Marquette             118        5,  17,  29,  32,  35,  44
  5   Morris                       140        2,  19,  24,  46,  49,  51,  52
  6   Aurora Christian             142        9,  20,  26,  39,  48,  63,  68
  7   Fieldcrest                   145       11,  18,  31,  42,  43,  66
  8   Plano                        183       16,  25,  40,  45,  57,  62,  69
  9   Streator                     199        8,  23,  53,  54,  61,  67
 10   Pontiac                      210       27,  28,  41,  55,  59,  60
 11   Sandwich                     215       15,  30,  50,  56,  64,  65
      Gardner-South Wilmington   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Seneca                    106:53   21:23   3:36   20:04, 20:24, 21:18, 21:27, 23:40, 25:14
  2  LaSalle-Peru              108:02   21:36   4:50   19:09, 21:14, 21:18, 22:22, 23:59, 24:05
  3  Chicago Christian         112:05   22:25   3:36   20:40, 20:45, 22:46, 23:38, 24:16
  4  Ottawa Marquette          113:36   22:43   3:22   20:35, 21:59, 23:29, 23:36, 23:57, 24:43
  5  Morris                    115:52   23:10   5:21   20:00, 22:13, 23:12, 25:06, 25:21, 25:53
  6  Fieldcrest                116:09   23:14   3:26   21:16, 22:03, 23:33, 24:35, 24:42, 30:51
  7  Aurora Christian          116:34   23:19   4:12   21:05, 22:20, 23:23, 24:29, 25:17, 28:34
  8  Plano                     121:19   24:16   4:46   21:54, 23:18, 24:29, 24:58, 26:40, 28:30
  9  Streator                  124:09   24:50   7:14   20:54, 22:56, 26:05, 26:06, 28:08, 31:34
 10  Pontiac                   125:09   25:02   3:52   23:24, 23:27, 24:33, 26:29, 27:16, 27:26
 11  Sandwich                  126:04   25:13   7:19   21:35, 23:32, 25:33, 26:30, 28:54, 30:11
     Gardner-South Wilmington  No Score                18:33
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 23, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015