Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Boys Fr/So Girls JV Girls Varsity Boys Varsity

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

  2014 Morris Early Bird Invite hosted by Morris H.S.

August 27, 2014
Boys Varsity        
2.97 miles 


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Fieldcrest                 Levi Schmillen (Sr)        0:15:49.2
  2        Aurora Christian           Tanner Chada (So)          0:16:18.4
  3     1  Seneca                     Ross McCormick (Jr)        0:16:25.1
  4     2  Morris                     Jacob Wantland (Sr)        0:16:40.3
  5     3  LaSalle-Peru               Connor Hickey (Sr)         0:17:27.8
  6     4  Pontiac                    Nate Durham (So)           0:17:36.2
  7     5  LaSalle-Peru               Ryan Porter (So)           0:17:42.7
  8     6  LaSalle-Peru               Alec Kessel (So)           0:17:44.6
  9     7  LaSalle-Peru               Brendon Sebastian (So)     0:17:49.4
 10        Ottawa Marquette           Cory Bugelholl (Sr)        0:17:51.6
 11     8  Pontiac                    Alex Sennott (So)          0:17:57.9
 12     9  Morris                     Jake Hesslau (Sr)          0:18:06.8
 13    10  Morris                     Al Alvarez (Jr)            0:18:31.6
 14        Gardner-South Wilmington   Billy Evans (Sr)           0:18:40.4
 15    11  Morris                     Tristan DeGrush (Sr)       0:18:45.0
 16        Sandwich                   Huri Cocilion (Jr)         0:19:20.7
 17    12  Pontiac                    Riley Sholders (Jr)        0:19:24.4
 18        Sandwich                   Ross Evans (Jr)            0:19:37.8
 19    13  Streator                   Kyle Mesarchik (Sr)        0:19:46.6
 20    14  Plano                      Gerardo Gonzalez (Sr)      0:19:49.1
 21    15  Pontiac                    CJ Cummins                 0:19:54.4
 22    16  Plano                      Shain Wade (So)            0:20:11.2
 23    17  Streator                   Cale Adams (Jr)            0:20:11.7
 24    18  Morris                     Austin Stacy (Sr)          0:20:20.4
 25    19  Pontiac                    Ashton Mays (Sr)           0:20:28.7
 26    20  Plano                      Lucas Thoms (Jr)           0:20:31.0
 27    21  Morris                     Kris Eliakis (Sr)          0:20:31.7
 28    22  Streator                   Logan Bundy (Jr)           0:20:34.2
 29    23  LaSalle-Peru               Ryan Pijanowski (So)       0:20:38.2
 30        Fieldcrest                 Keegan Roth (Sr)           0:20:39.1
 31    24  Streator                   Camden Dodge (Sr)          0:20:50.8
 32    25  Seneca                     Kole Gallick (Jr)          0:20:54.0
 33    26  Pontiac                    Luke Spafford (Jr)         0:20:55.0
 34    27  Streator                   Jarrett Spencer (Sr)       0:20:56.7
 35    28  Morris                     Brett Russell (Sr)         0:20:56.9
 36    29  Pontiac                    Ben Somodi (Sr)            0:21:10.3
 37    30  Streator                   Logan Chismar (Sr)         0:21:11.1
 38        Aurora Christian           Peter Allcorn (Sr)         0:21:13.0
 39    31  Seneca                     Zachary Rivett (Jr)        0:21:25.5
 40        Sandwich                   Anthony Vruno (Jr)         0:21:35.2
 41        Gardner-South Wilmington   Zander Harris (Sr)         0:22:25.6
 42    32  Streator                   Jake Chalkey (Jr)          0:22:31.7
 43    33  Plano                      Alexian Saavedra (Jr)      0:23:09.8
 44        Pontiac                    Tim Anderson (Jr)          0:23:41.2
 45        Aurora Christian           James Koleff (Sr)          0:23:44.8
 46        Sandwich                   Alex Rudd (Jr)             0:24:48.6
 47    34  Seneca                     Devin Fields (Sr)          0:24:52.1
 48        Morris                     Logan Ault (Sr)            0:24:54.0
 49        Streator                   Sam Lesak (Jr)             0:25:12.2
 50    35  Plano                      Caleb Moody (Jr)           0:25:44.5
 51    36  Seneca                     Jonny Wilson (Sr)          0:26:54.4
 52        Pontiac                    Luke Gray (Jr)             0:27:00.8
 53        Morris                     Preston Kyles (Sr)         0:27:34.4
 54        Ottawa Marquette           Japheth Villarin (Jr)      0:28:19.6
 55        Morris                     Josh Hegelson (Sr)         0:28:49.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   LaSalle-Peru                  44        3,   5,   6,   7,  23
  2   Morris                        50        2,   9,  10,  11,  18,  21,  28
  3   Pontiac                       58        4,   8,  12,  15,  19,  26,  29
  4   Streator                     103       13,  17,  22,  24,  27,  30,  32
  5   Plano                        118       14,  16,  20,  33,  35
  6   Seneca                       127        1,  25,  31,  34,  36
      Aurora Christian           No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Fieldcrest                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Gardner-South Wilmington   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Ottawa Marquette           No Score - Had only 2 finishers
      Sandwich                   No Score - Had only 4 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  LaSalle-Peru               91:25   18:17   3:11   17:28, 17:43, 17:45, 17:50, 20:39
  2  Morris                     92:26   18:29   3:40   16:41, 18:07, 18:32, 18:45, 20:21, 20:32
  3  Pontiac                    95:24   19:05   2:52   17:37, 17:58, 19:25, 19:55, 20:29, 20:55
  4  Streator                  102:22   20:28   1:10   19:47, 20:12, 20:35, 20:51, 20:57, 21:11
  5  Plano                     109:27   21:53   5:56   19:49, 20:12, 20:31, 23:10, 25:45
  6  Seneca                    110:32   22:06  10:30   16:25, 20:54, 21:26, 24:52, 26:55
     Aurora Christian          No Score                16:19, 21:13, 23:45
     Fieldcrest                No Score                15:50, 20:39
     Gardner-South Wilmington  No Score                18:41, 22:26
     Ottawa Marquette          No Score                17:52, 28:20
     Sandwich                  No Score                19:21, 19:38, 21:36, 24:49
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2014 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since August 23, 2014.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015