Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               47th Annual Reavis Rams Invitational

September 10, 2011
Boys Fr/So          
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:54.2 by Kevin Adamowski of Carl Sandburg on Sept. 11, 2004

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Brother Rice               James Durkin (So)          0:16:43.2
  2     2  St. Rita                   Peter Schaible (So)        0:16:49.4
  3     3  Sandburg                   Adam Gleisner (So)         0:16:51.5
  4     4  Lyons Township             Dan Lupano (So)            0:16:59.6
  5     5  Lyons Township             Matt Layden (So)           0:17:00.7
  6     6  Libertyville               Maxwell Roberts (Fr)       0:17:12.3
  7     7  Homewood-Flossmoor         Kevin Anderson (So)        0:17:12.7
  8     8  Oak Forest                 Peter Boyajian (So)        0:17:14.6
  9     9  Sandburg                   Justin Adams (So)          0:17:22.8
 10    10  Richards                   Dan Krasich (So)           0:17:25.7
 11    11  Oak Lawn                   Nick Minnella (Fr)         0:17:26.4
 12    12  Libertyville               Atticus Rush (So)          0:17:27.2
 13    13  Hinsdale South             Ryan Cusick (So)           0:17:27.6
 14    14  Lyons Township             Martin Glynn (So)          0:17:28.0
 15    15  Lyons Township             Graham Hartoonian (So)     0:17:29.3
 16    16  Libertyville               Alexander Zoellick (Fr)    0:17:29.8
 17    17  Richards                   Griffin Forberg (So)       0:17:33.2
 18    18  Lyons Township             Joseph Mayer (So)          0:17:41.3
 19    19  Stagg                      Terry Gruns (So)           0:17:47.7
 20    20  Marist                     Drew Mack (Fr)             0:17:53.7
 21    21  Reavis                     David Kasprzak (So)        0:17:55.1
 22    22  Sandburg                   Greg Burzinski (Fr)        0:17:59.0
 23    23  Libertyville               Tyler Chen (So)            0:17:59.5
 24    24  Homewood-Flossmoor         Christian Hoover (Fr)      0:18:02.3
 25    25  Reavis                     Sam Almousa (So)           0:18:02.7
 26    26  Stagg                      Alfonso Sahagun (So)       0:18:03.3
 27    27  Oak Forest                 Tabin Vrba (So)            0:18:11.1
 28    28  Libertyville               Evan Mazurek (So)          0:18:11.9
 29    29  Homewood-Flossmoor         Jameson Lamb (So)          0:18:12.5
 30    30  Oak Forest                 Terry Zalud (So)           0:18:16.4
 31    31  Stagg                      Dave Piechalak (So)        0:18:19.6
 32    32  Lyons Township             Alex Lima (Fr)             0:18:23.9
 33    33  Sandburg                   Alec Altman (Fr)           0:18:26.1
 34    34  Libertyville               Austin Fuller (Fr)         0:18:34.9
 35    35  St. Rita                   Brendan Schmit (Jr)        0:18:35.3
 36    36  Lyons Township             Andrew Lichtenauer (Fr)    0:18:36.0
 37    37  Sandburg                   Matt Benz-Weeden (Fr)      0:18:45.0
 38    38  Hinsdale South             Joe Eilbert (Fr)           0:18:48.3
 39    39  Argo                       Jimmy Dimer (Fr)           0:18:49.4
 40    40  Sandburg                   Patrick Bieszcke (Fr)      0:18:51.0
 41    41  Argo                       Luis Ramirez (Fr)          0:18:53.2
 42    42  Eisenhower                 Joshua Medel (So)          0:19:02.2
 43    43  Marist                     Anthony Herrera (So)       0:19:15.4
 44        Bloom Township             Daniel Perez (Fr)          0:19:18.0
 45    44  Stagg                      Dan Jamrozik (So)          0:19:24.8
 46    45  Argo                       Alexis Caballero (So)      0:19:29.0
 47    46  St. Rita                   Mark Radavic (So)          0:19:31.4
 48    47  Oak Forest                 Casey Gallagher (So)       0:19:33.3
 49    48  Richards                   Jarrett Hogan (So)         0:19:33.7
 50    49  Sandburg                   John Stefik (Fr)           0:19:34.3
 51    50  Argo                       Ramiro Jimenez (Fr)        0:19:41.5
 52    51  Hinsdale South             Jason Arendt (So)          0:19:45.0
 53    52  Brother Rice               Tom Davey (Fr)             0:19:45.4
 54    53  Stagg                      Ryan Donnelly (So)         0:19:48.9
 55    54  Brother Rice               Tim O'Connor (So)          0:19:51.5
 56    55  Eisenhower                 Eduardo Martinez (So)      0:19:55.8
 57    56  Stagg                      Jake Stypula (So)          0:19:56.2
 58    57  Marist                     Joe Tandyk (Fr)            0:19:57.3
 59    58  Hinsdale South             Freddy Magallanes (So)     0:19:58.7
 60    59  Homewood-Flossmoor         Matt Maas (So)             0:20:00.9
 61    60  Homewood-Flossmoor         Miles Newson (So)          0:20:03.7
 62    61  Mount Carmel               Dan Luchsinger (Fr)        0:20:08.2
 63    62  Reavis                     Johnny Almanza (So)        0:20:08.7
 64    63  Mount Carmel               Shane Hickey (Fr)          0:20:10.3
 65    64  Reavis                     Mo Sbitan (So)             0:20:10.7
 66    65  Richards                   Eric Quinlan (So)          0:20:11.2
 67    66  Mount Carmel               Alex Khong (So)            0:20:27.7
 68    67  Oak Lawn                   Nathan Jones (Fr)          0:20:31.5
 69    68  Oak Lawn                   Enrique Miranda (Fr)       0:20:32.0
 70    69  Hinsdale South             Daniel Cepeda (So)         0:20:34.4
 71        Bloom Township             Timothy Pasco (So)         0:20:37.9
 72    70  Marian Catholic            Alonzo Carr (So)           0:20:44.2
 73    71  Reavis                     Edwin Trujillo (Fr)        0:20:44.6
 74    72  Eisenhower                 Rudy Salazar (So)          0:20:46.7
 75    73  St. Rita                   Stanton Zaczek (So)        0:20:48.8
 76    74  Oak Forest                 Ricky Ontiveras (Fr)       0:20:49.9
 77    75  Argo                       Uzziel Guzman (Fr)         0:20:52.0
 78        Tinley Park                Tyrell Berry (Fr)          0:20:52.6
 79    76  Brother Rice               Connor Reidy (Fr)          0:20:53.2
 80    77  Homewood-Flossmoor         Zach Smith (So)            0:20:54.9
 81    78  Marian Catholic            Kevin Kwok (So)            0:20:55.5
 82    79  Argo                       Ramazan Xheha (Fr)         0:20:59.2
 83    80  Argo                       Cesar Cruz (So)            0:21:03.4
 84    81  Reavis                     John Gil (Fr)              0:21:06.3
 85    82  Brother Rice               Dan Capua (Fr)             0:21:06.7
 86        Kennedy                    Omar X. Lara (Fr)          0:21:10.7
 87    83  Oak Lawn                   Nick Paluck (Fr)           0:21:11.2
 88    84  Stagg                      Chris Kladis (So)          0:21:15.9
 89    85  Proviso West               Ryan Ruiz (So)             0:21:16.8
 90    86  Oak Lawn                   Nick Sauerwein (Fr)        0:21:17.5
 91    87  Oak Forest                 Ian Armstrong (So)         0:21:18.0
 92    88  Eisenhower                 Frank Zuniga (So)          0:21:18.5
 93    89  Richards                   Sal Alvarado (Fr)          0:21:19.3
 94    90  Richards                   Ryan Walt (Fr)             0:21:20.3
 95    91  Hinsdale South             Szymon Borowski (So)       0:21:21.5
 96    92  Hinsdale South             Tom Mihalkanin (Fr)        0:21:22.0
 97    93  Reavis                     Tomas Villa (Fr)           0:21:22.7
 98    94  Marist                     Joe Fennessy (So)          0:21:23.7
 99    95  Brother Rice               Mike Joyce (Fr)            0:21:24.1
100    96  Proviso West               Deshawn Johnson (Fr)       0:21:24.7
101    97  St. Rita                   Jeremy Sinople (Fr)        0:21:33.8
102        Kennedy                    Patrick Seelentag (Fr)     0:21:38.2
103    98  Oak Lawn                   Josh McCoy (So)            0:21:40.2
104    99  Oak Forest                 Danny Skolny (Fr)          0:21:43.4
105   100  Eisenhower                 Vincente Carbajo (Fr)      0:21:48.2
106        Rich Central               Thomas Brown (Fr)          0:21:55.9
107   101  Eisenhower                 Lucas Souza (So)           0:21:56.3
108   102  Marist                     Connor Falls (So)          0:22:12.2
109   103  St. Rita                   Jack Otto (Fr)             0:22:18.8
110   104  Oak Lawn                   Jake Kupres (So)           0:22:25.4
111   105  Marian Catholic            Owen Shrader (Fr)          0:22:28.5
112   106  Proviso West               Carlos Paiz (Fr)           0:22:33.0
113   107  St. Rita                   Mike Otto (Fr)             0:22:36.0
114   108  Mount Carmel               Christian Whitaker (So)    0:22:40.5
115   109  Eisenhower                 Jose Barrientos (Fr)       0:22:43.0
116        Tinley Park                Brendan Kelly (Fr)         0:22:50.7
117        Rich Central               Navin Johnson (Fr)         0:22:53.0
118   110  Mount Carmel               Nick Hroma (So)            0:22:54.6
119   111  Mount Carmel               Mitchell Beasley (Fr)      0:22:56.0
120   112  Marian Catholic            Tylor Parsons (So)         0:23:01.2
121   113  Mount Carmel               Jack Corbisiero (Fr)       0:23:13.6
122   114  Marist                     Alex Gattone (Fr)          0:23:22.0
123   115  Marist                     Derek Morrisson (Fr)       0:23:26.9
124   116  Homewood-Flossmoor         Isaac Animashaun (So)      0:24:05.6
125   117  Libertyville               Dennis Loveland (So)       0:24:06.8
126   118  Proviso West               Roderick Morrow (Fr)       0:25:14.3
127   119  Proviso West               Jorell Socorro (So)        0:25:16.2
128   120  Marian Catholic            Joel Godinez (Fr)          0:25:38.4
129   121  Proviso West               Mark Martinez (Fr)         0:25:42.0
130        Tinley Park                Alex Tinell (Fr)           0:27:50.8
131   122  Proviso West               Oai Ma (So)                0:30:39.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                56        4,   5,  14,  15,  18,  32,  36
  2   Libertyville                  85        6,  12,  16,  23,  28,  34, 117
  3   Sandburg                     104        3,   9,  22,  33,  37,  40,  49
  4   Stagg                        173       19,  26,  31,  44,  53,  56,  84
  5   Homewood-Flossmoor           179        7,  24,  29,  59,  60,  77, 116
  6   Oak Forest                   186        8,  27,  30,  47,  74,  87,  99
  7   Richards                     229       10,  17,  48,  65,  89,  90
  8   Hinsdale South               229       13,  38,  51,  58,  69,  91,  92
  9   Reavis                       243       21,  25,  62,  64,  71,  81,  93
 10   Argo                         250       39,  41,  45,  50,  75,  79,  80
 11   St. Rita                     253        2,  35,  46,  73,  97, 103, 107
 12   Brother Rice                 265        1,  52,  54,  76,  82,  95
 13   Oak Lawn                     315       11,  67,  68,  83,  86,  98, 104
 14   Marist                       316       20,  43,  57,  94, 102, 114, 115
 15   Eisenhower                   357       42,  55,  72,  88, 100, 101, 109
 16   Mount Carmel                 408       61,  63,  66, 108, 110, 111, 113
 17   Marian Catholic              485       70,  78, 105, 112, 120
 18   Proviso West                 524       85,  96, 106, 118, 119, 121, 122
 19   Bloom Township             No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 20   Hope Academy               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Kennedy                    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 22   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 23   St. Joseph                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   St. Laurence               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Tinley Park                No Score - Had only 3 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township             86:41   17:20   0:42   17:00, 17:01, 17:28, 17:30, 17:42, 18:24
  2  Libertyville               88:23   17:41   0:59   17:13, 17:28, 17:30, 18:00, 18:12, 18:35
  3  Sandburg                   89:25   17:53   1:53   16:52, 17:23, 17:59, 18:26, 18:45, 18:51
  4  Stagg                      93:26   18:41   2:01   17:48, 18:04, 18:20, 19:25, 19:49, 19:57
  5  Homewood-Flossmoor         93:34   18:43   2:51   17:13, 18:03, 18:13, 20:01, 20:04, 20:55
  6  Oak Forest                 94:07   18:49   3:35   17:15, 18:11, 18:17, 19:34, 20:50, 21:18
  7  Richards                   96:06   19:13   3:54   17:26, 17:34, 19:34, 20:12, 21:20, 21:21
  8  Hinsdale South             96:36   19:19   3:07   17:28, 18:49, 19:45, 19:59, 20:35, 21:22
  9  Reavis                     97:03   19:25   2:50   17:55, 18:03, 20:09, 20:11, 20:45, 21:07
 10  St. Rita                   97:21   19:28   4:44   16:50, 18:36, 19:32, 20:49, 21:34, 22:19
 11  Argo                       97:47   19:33   2:02   18:50, 18:54, 19:29, 19:42, 20:52, 21:00
 12  Brother Rice               98:23   19:41   4:23   16:44, 19:46, 19:52, 20:54, 21:07, 21:24
 13  Marist                    100:45   20:09   4:19   17:54, 19:16, 19:58, 21:24, 22:13, 23:22
 14  Oak Lawn                  101:01   20:12   3:51   17:27, 20:32, 20:32, 21:12, 21:18, 21:41
 15  Eisenhower                102:54   20:35   2:46   19:03, 19:56, 20:47, 21:19, 21:49, 21:57
 16  Mount Carmel              106:24   21:17   2:46   20:09, 20:11, 20:28, 22:41, 22:55, 22:56
 17  Marian Catholic           112:51   22:34   4:54   20:45, 20:56, 22:29, 23:02, 25:39
 18  Proviso West              115:47   23:09   4:00   21:17, 21:25, 22:33, 25:15, 25:17, 25:42
 19  Bloom Township            No Score                19:18, 20:38
 20  Hope Academy              No Score                
 21  Kennedy                   No Score                21:11, 21:39
 22  Rich Central              No Score                21:56, 22:53
 23  St. Joseph                No Score                
 24  St. Laurence              No Score                
 25  Tinley Park               No Score                20:53, 22:51, 27:51
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015