Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               47th Annual Reavis Rams Invitational

September 10, 2011
Boys Varsity        
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:15:07.7 by Zach Dahleen of Carl Sandburg on Nov.  1, 2008

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Brother Rice               Dan Caddigan (Sr)          0:15:38.2
  2     2  Libertyville               Nicholas Korhumel (Jr)     0:15:50.1
  3     3  Libertyville               Easton Huch (Sr)           0:16:01.0
  4     4  Reavis                     Mike Amashta (Sr)          0:16:03.1
  5     5  Marist                     Cody Haberkorn (Sr)        0:16:05.6
  6     6  Marist                     Kyle Hauser (Jr)           0:16:12.7
  7     7  Brother Rice               Pat Maguire (Jr)           0:16:15.3
  8     8  Lyons Township             John Dombro (Jr)           0:16:33.2
  9        Bloom Township             Jacob Hernandez (Sr)       0:16:34.9
 10     9  Lyons Township             Ryan Speir (Jr)            0:16:43.0
 11    10  Tinley Park                Mitch Wood (Jr)            0:16:45.9
 12    11  Brother Rice               Aaron Larson (Sr)          0:16:47.7
 13    12  Homewood-Flossmoor         Cahron Cross (Sr)          0:16:48.2
 14    13  Eisenhower                 Richard Wilson (Jr)        0:16:51.0
 15    14  Lyons Township             James Ryan (So)            0:16:53.5
 16    15  Mount Carmel               Dan O'Keefe (So)           0:16:55.6
 17    16  Sandburg                   Michael Sawyers (Sr)       0:16:56.8
 18    17  Hope Academy               Luke Muzikowski (Jr)       0:16:58.2
 19    18  Lyons Township             Mike Accettura (Jr)        0:16:58.5
 20    19  Oak Forest                 Brandon Ivins (Sr)         0:16:59.3
 21    20  Marist                     Kyle Haberkorn (So)        0:17:01.9
 22    21  Hinsdale South             Matthew Longoria (Jr)      0:17:02.3
 23    22  Reavis                     David Palac (Jr)           0:17:05.0
 24    23  Reavis                     Khal Almousa (Sr)          0:17:08.8
 25        Bloom Township             Joaquin Silva (Sr)         0:17:10.6
 26    24  Lyons Township             Dan Miklosz (Jr)           0:17:13.1
 27    25  Libertyville               Wesley Siu (Jr)            0:17:13.6
 28    26  Marist                     Luke Haberkorn (So)        0:17:14.1
 29    27  Brother Rice               Anthony Maciag (Jr)        0:17:17.3
 30    28  Richards                   Matt Lukens (Sr)           0:17:19.2
 31    29  St. Rita                   Brendan Rafferty (Jr)      0:17:21.3
 32    30  Sandburg                   Colin Fornaris (Sr)        0:17:22.2
 33    31  Kennedy                    Leonardo Flores (Jr)       0:17:22.9
 34    32  Libertyville               Evan Bujak (Jr)            0:17:24.2
 35    33  Homewood-Flossmoor         Kendall Keller (Sr)        0:17:24.9
 36    34  Sandburg                   Tim Conwell (Sr)           0:17:25.1
 37    35  Marist                     Sam Signorelli (Sr)        0:17:25.8
 38    36  Brother Rice               Tom Cira (Sr)              0:17:26.3
 39    37  Marian Catholic            Noah Brim (Jr)             0:17:28.1
 40    38  Hope Academy               Daniel Gonzalez (Sr)       0:17:29.0
 41    39  Eisenhower                 Milton Estrada (Sr)        0:17:31.4
 42    40  Argo                       Robert Castillo (Jr)       0:17:31.8
 43    41  Lyons Township             Sean Robertson (Jr)        0:17:32.9
 44    42  Oak Forest                 Adam Pickrum (Sr)          0:17:36.0
 45    43  Marian Catholic            Matthew Lamb (Sr)          0:17:38.0
 46    44  Marist                     Jake Tracy (Jr)            0:17:38.5
 47    45  Hinsdale South             John Gieres (Jr)           0:17:40.6
 48    46  Eisenhower                 Alejandro Montes (Jr)      0:17:45.9
 49    47  Marist                     Anthony Shaskevich (Jr)    0:17:51.8
 50    48  St. Laurence               John Hoffman (Sr)          0:17:52.2
 51    49  Libertyville               Daniel LeBlond (Sr)        0:17:55.6
 52    50  St. Rita                   Albert Alfano (Sr)         0:17:56.0
 53    51  Stagg                      Mike Toussaint (Sr)        0:17:57.2
 54    52  Eisenhower                 Mahonri Saldona (Jr)       0:17:57.6
 55    53  St. Laurence               Anthony Barrios (So)       0:18:02.9
 56    54  Lyons Township             Gabe Valdes (Sr)           0:18:05.7
 57    55  Tinley Park                Pat Brueggemann (Jr)       0:18:06.2
 58        Rich Central               Marcus Geralds (Jr)        0:18:09.0
 59    56  Sandburg                   Dominic Lifonti (Sr)       0:18:11.7
 60    57  Libertyville               Forrest Wagner (Jr)        0:18:12.0
 61    58  Sandburg                   Pat Birk (Sr)              0:18:12.6
 62    59  Brother Rice               Sean Waters (Jr)           0:18:15.5
 63    60  Eisenhower                 Edgar Gonzalez (Jr)        0:18:16.0
 64    61  Eisenhower                 Jacob Smith (Jr)           0:18:16.4
 65    62  Oak Forest                 Neal Cunningham (Sr)       0:18:17.8
 66    63  Tinley Park                Alex Castro (Jr)           0:18:18.9
 67    64  Mount Carmel               Colin Slager (Sr)          0:18:23.5
 68        Bloom Township             Dorian Simmons (Jr)        0:18:25.7
 69    65  Homewood-Flossmoor         Princewil Ibe (Jr)         0:18:27.4
 70    66  St. Rita                   Dan Dwyer (Jr)             0:18:27.8
 71    67  Sandburg                   Bill Sieczkowski (Jr)      0:18:28.2
 72    68  Oak Lawn                   Anthony Gal (Sr)           0:18:29.0
 73        Proviso West               Albert Astorga (Jr)        0:18:30.4
 74    69  Hope Academy               Colin Blaydes (Sr)         0:18:30.8
 75    70  Stagg                      Richie Ferneau (Sr)        0:18:31.6
 76    71  Eisenhower                 Pedro Santana (Jr)         0:18:35.0
 77    72  Libertyville               Jake Rezell (Sr)           0:18:38.7
 78    73  Argo                       Jose Munoz (Sr)            0:18:39.4
 79    74  Kennedy                    Christopher Salcedo (Sr)   0:18:40.8
 80    75  Oak Lawn                   Sal Garcia (Jr)            0:18:41.3
 81    76  Tinley Park                David McDonald (So)        0:18:42.6
 82    77  Stagg                      Sam Hynes (Sr)             0:18:46.7
 83    78  Mount Carmel               Nick Gallapo (So)          0:18:53.4
 84    79  Reavis                     Anthony Calvillo (Jr)      0:18:56.1
 85    80  Richards                   Xavier Ledesma (Sr)        0:18:57.0
 86    81  Oak Forest                 Cody Stuart (Jr)           0:19:00.6
 87    82  Hinsdale South             Elias Magallanes (Jr)      0:19:01.1
 88    83  Marian Catholic            Nathan Holley (Fr)         0:19:02.7
 89    84  Reavis                     Josh Arnold (Sr)           0:19:06.1
 90    85  Mount Carmel               Frank Slabe (Jr)           0:19:08.2
 91    86  Richards                   Dillon Griffin (Sr)        0:19:10.0
 92    87  Sandburg                   Zach Struzik (Jr)          0:19:10.4
 93    88  Kennedy                    Isaias Garcia (Sr)         0:19:10.9
 94    89  Mount Carmel               Gunther Voss (Jr)          0:19:14.3
 95    90  Stagg                      Brandon Houtchens (Sr)     0:19:14.7
 96    91  Stagg                      Jeff Shelstrom (So)        0:19:17.7
 97    92  Marian Catholic            Chris Merriman (Jr)        0:19:21.1
 98    93  Tinley Park                Tim Obrien (Sr)            0:19:33.0
 99    94  St. Rita                   Anton Thauer (Jr)          0:19:34.4
100    95  Kennedy                    Harnaldo Reyes (So)        0:19:43.7
101    96  Reavis                     Eyad Zeid (Jr)             0:19:45.9
102        Bloom Township             Adrien Koonce (Sr)         0:19:47.5
103    97  Mount Carmel               Dominic Grassano (So)      0:19:48.9
104    98  Argo                       Ivan Villa (Jr)            0:19:49.3
105    99  Oak Lawn                   Cody McElheny (Jr)         0:19:51.7
106   100  St. Rita                   Austin Kingsley (Jr)       0:19:53.1
107   101  St. Laurence               Sergio Villareal (Sr)      0:19:53.7
108   102  Oak Forest                 Nate Hoerger (Sr)          0:19:59.0
109   103  Mount Carmel               Alex Asta (Sr)             0:20:20.4
110   104  Hope Academy               Treyvon Holloway (Sr)      0:20:26.0
111        Rich Central               Kyle Williams (Jr)         0:20:28.9
112        Proviso West               Nathian Cerda (Sr)         0:20:33.2
113   105  St. Laurence               Ed Smith (So)              0:20:33.6
114   106  Marian Catholic            David Roulo (Jr)           0:20:37.3
115   107  Oak Forest                 Brad Smith (Jr)            0:20:42.2
116   108  Oak Lawn                   Evan Opitz (Sr)            0:20:44.9
117   109  Argo                       Osvaldo Torres (Jr)        0:20:45.4
118   110  Hinsdale South             Grant Casini (Jr)          0:20:46.2
119   111  Argo                       Rogelio Palafox (Sr)       0:20:47.1
120   112  Hope Academy               Angelo Lott (Sr)           0:20:55.3
121   113  Marian Catholic            Daniel Hacker (Jr)         0:20:57.9
122   114  Argo                       Wagner Santizo (Jr)        0:21:04.6
123   115  Oak Lawn                   Cody Marek (Sr)            0:21:12.6
124        Proviso West               James Suva (Sr)            0:21:12.8
125   116  Argo                       Arian Manjarrez (Jr)       0:21:17.3
126   117  Hope Academy               William Bell (Fr)          0:21:21.6
127   118  Oak Lawn                   Joe Cannella (Jr)          0:21:30.7
128   119  Homewood-Flossmoor         Charles Vandenburgh (So)   0:21:34.6
129   120  Oak Forest                 Jesse Gerringer (Sr)       0:21:35.7
130   121  Reavis                     Leo Meza (Sr)              0:21:41.6
131   122  Oak Lawn                   Kyle Dykema (Sr)           0:21:52.1
132   123  St. Rita                   Oscar Mascorro (Jr)        0:22:13.6
133   124  St. Laurence               Carmen Sciuto (Jr)         0:22:17.3
134   125  Stagg                      Dave Gembara (Sr)          0:22:20.9
135   126  Hinsdale South             Andrew Hawken (Jr)         0:22:26.2
136   127  Hinsdale South             Paul Trzupek (Jr)          0:22:29.0
137   128  St. Laurence               Tom Groff (Jr)             0:22:33.5
138   129  St. Rita                   Kevin Goosherst (Jr)       0:22:42.2
139   130  Richards                   Jose Jimenez (Sr)          0:23:05.0
140   131  Kennedy                    Kevin Luna (Sr)            0:23:10.8
141   132  Homewood-Flossmoor         John Beverly (So)          0:23:49.8
142   133  Kennedy                    Cesar Castillo (Jr)        0:23:58.5
143   134  Richards                   Adam Kowaleski (Jr)        0:24:45.1
144   135  Hope Academy               Jonavan Huggins (Fr)       0:24:57.2
145        Proviso West               Saul Alarcon (Sr)          0:28:16.0
146        Hope Academy               Jordan Davis (Jr)          0:31:26.0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                73        8,   9,  14,  18,  24,  41,  54
  2   Brother Rice                  82        1,   7,  11,  27,  36,  59
  3   Marist                        92        5,   6,  20,  26,  35,  44,  47
  4   Libertyville                 111        2,   3,  25,  32,  49,  57,  72
  5   Sandburg                     194       16,  30,  34,  56,  58,  67,  87
  6   Eisenhower                   210       13,  39,  46,  52,  60,  61,  71
  7   Reavis                       212        4,  22,  23,  79,  84,  96, 121
  8   Tinley Park                  297       10,  55,  63,  76,  93
  9   Oak Forest                   306       19,  42,  62,  81, 102, 107, 120
 10   Mount Carmel                 331       15,  64,  78,  85,  89,  97, 103
 11   St. Rita                     339       29,  50,  66,  94, 100, 123, 129
 12   Hope Academy                 340       17,  38,  69, 104, 112, 117, 135
 13   Marian Catholic              361       37,  43,  83,  92, 106, 113
 14   Homewood-Flossmoor           361       12,  33,  65, 119, 132
 15   Stagg                        379       51,  70,  77,  90,  91, 125
 16   Hinsdale South               384       21,  45,  82, 110, 126, 127
 17   Kennedy                      419       31,  74,  88,  95, 131, 133
 18   Argo                         431       40,  73,  98, 109, 111, 114, 116
 19   St. Laurence                 431       48,  53, 101, 105, 124, 128
 20   Richards                     458       28,  80,  86, 130, 134
 21   Oak Lawn                     465       68,  75,  99, 108, 115, 118, 122
 22   Bloom Township             No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 23   Proviso West               No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 24   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 25   St. Joseph                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Brother Rice               83:28   16:42   1:48   15:39, 16:16, 16:48, 17:18, 17:27, 18:16
  2  Marist                     84:01   16:48   1:20   16:06, 16:13, 17:02, 17:14, 17:26, 17:39
  3  Lyons Township             84:24   16:53   0:40   16:34, 16:43, 16:54, 16:59, 17:14, 17:33
  4  Libertyville               84:26   16:53   2:06   15:50, 16:01, 17:14, 17:25, 17:56, 18:12
  5  Sandburg                   88:11   17:38   1:16   16:57, 17:23, 17:26, 18:12, 18:13, 18:29
  6  Reavis                     88:19   17:40   3:03   16:03, 17:05, 17:09, 18:56, 19:06, 19:46
  7  Eisenhower                 88:23   17:41   1:25   16:51, 17:32, 17:46, 17:58, 18:16, 18:17
  8  Tinley Park                91:28   18:18   2:47   16:46, 18:07, 18:19, 18:43, 19:33
  9  Oak Forest                 91:54   18:23   2:59   17:00, 17:36, 18:18, 19:01, 19:59, 20:43
 10  Mount Carmel               92:38   18:32   2:19   16:56, 18:24, 18:54, 19:09, 19:15, 19:49
 11  St. Rita                   93:14   18:39   2:31   17:22, 17:56, 18:28, 19:35, 19:53, 22:14
 12  Stagg                      93:50   18:46   1:20   17:58, 18:32, 18:47, 19:15, 19:18, 22:21
 13  Marian Catholic            94:08   18:50   3:10   17:28, 17:38, 19:03, 19:21, 20:38, 20:58
 14  Hope Academy               94:21   18:52   3:57   16:59, 17:29, 18:31, 20:26, 20:56, 21:22
 15  Hinsdale South             96:59   19:24   5:24   17:03, 17:41, 19:01, 20:47, 22:27, 22:29
 16  Argo                       97:35   19:31   3:15   17:32, 18:40, 19:50, 20:46, 20:47, 21:05
 17  Homewood-Flossmoor         98:07   19:37   7:01   16:49, 17:25, 18:28, 21:35, 23:50
 18  Kennedy                    98:10   19:38   5:48   17:23, 18:41, 19:11, 19:44, 23:11, 23:59
 19  St. Laurence               98:42   19:44   4:25   17:53, 18:03, 19:54, 20:34, 22:18, 22:34
 20  Oak Lawn                   99:01   19:48   2:44   18:29, 18:42, 19:52, 20:45, 21:13, 21:31
 21  Richards                  103:17   20:39   7:25   17:20, 18:57, 19:10, 23:05, 24:45
 22  Bloom Township            No Score                16:35, 17:11, 18:26, 19:48
 23  Proviso West              No Score                18:31, 20:34, 21:13, 28:16
 24  Rich Central              No Score                18:09, 20:29
 25  St. Joseph                No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015