Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               47th Annual Reavis Rams Invitational

September 10, 2011
Girls Fr/So         
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:18:46.4 by Katherin Rehn of Lyons Township on Sept.  9, 2006

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Lyons Township             Katie Heinz (So)           0:20:41.6
  2     2  Lyons Township             Katie Hamor (Fr)           0:20:42.0
  3     3  Lyons Township             Lindsey Allen (Fr)         0:20:47.2
  4     4  Lyons Township             Alexis Gutierrez (Fr)      0:20:49.2
  5     5  Lyons Township             Sarah Drew (So)            0:20:56.9
  6     6  Lyons Township             Caroline Kralovec (Fr)     0:21:00.3
  7     7  Lyons Township             Elaine Smith (So)          0:21:01.4
  8     8  Marist                     Madeline Kelly (Fr)        0:21:06.8
  9     9  Hinsdale South             Kelly Flemm (Fr)           0:21:10.7
 10    10  Shepard                    Alondra Delfin (So)        0:21:12.6
 11    11  Bloom Township             Gina Narcisi (So)          0:21:15.9
 12    12  Marist                     Syylar Patterson (Fr)      0:21:34.8
 13    13  Shepard                    Jackie Navarrete (So)      0:21:46.9
 14    14  Mother McAuley             Kasey Zielinski (So)       0:21:51.5
 15    15  Mother McAuley             Emily Rappold (So)         0:21:52.6
 16    16  Plainfield North           Allison Crosson (So)       0:21:52.9
 17    17  Marist                     Kerry Coyle (So)           0:21:56.1
 18        Oak Lawn                   Bushra Hamad (So)          0:22:13.3
 19    18  Marist                     Emily Dignan (So)          0:22:20.1
 20    19  Oak Forest                 Mercedes Thompson (Fr)     0:22:20.4
 21    20  Mother McAuley             Claudia Santos (So)        0:22:37.5
 22    21  Marist                     Jacklyn O'Shea (So)        0:22:45.6
 23    22  Plainfield North           Alexis Sandoval (Fr)       0:22:46.1
 24    23  Mother McAuley             Molly McInerney (So)       0:22:49.3
 25    24  Marist                     Kailey Landgren (So)       0:22:53.5
 26    25  Shepard                    Katrina Tillman (So)       0:22:54.0
 27    26  Hinsdale South             McKinsey Hultmark (So)     0:22:54.7
 28    27  Shepard                    Amy Miller (So)            0:22:55.6
 29    28  Queen of Peace             Natalie Characa (Fr)       0:22:56.3
 30        Homewood-Flossmoor         Mia Guzynski (Fr)          0:23:18.2
 31    29  Plainfield North           Celeste Hammerquist (So)   0:23:37.8
 32    30  Plainfield North           Antonia Caba (So)          0:23:44.0
 33    31  Plainfield North           Calli Sebok (So)           0:23:48.6
 34    32  Reavis                     Yesenia DelReal (So)       0:23:53.3
 35    33  Marian Catholic            Kristin Dryanski (So)      0:23:54.3
 36    34  Bloom Township             Sullibet Ramirez (Fr)      0:23:57.5
 37    35  Hinsdale South             Emily Ferrando (So)        0:23:59.8
 38    36  Reavis                     Stephanie Majewski (Fr)    0:24:02.3
 39    37  Plainfield North           Shannon Carlson (So)       0:24:02.6
 40    38  Hinsdale South             Alivia Blumenstein (So)    0:24:05.0
 41    39  Queen of Peace             Sarah Risley (So)          0:24:12.7
 42    40  Marian Catholic            Ashton Millender (So)      0:24:15.3
 43    41  Argo                       Crystal Flores (So)        0:24:16.6
 44    42  Oak Forest                 Abby Correa (So)           0:24:20.2
 45    43  Mother McAuley             Sara Schiller (Fr)         0:24:20.5
 46    44  Oak Forest                 Guadalupe Jimenez (So)     0:24:24.2
 47    45  Oak Forest                 Valerie Ramos (So)         0:24:25.3
 48        Homewood-Flossmoor         Brianna Jordan (Fr)        0:24:31.1
 49    46  Reavis                     Katie Zimmerman (Fr)       0:24:38.6
 50    47  Mother McAuley             Jennifer Furlong (So)      0:24:45.2
 51    48  Stagg                      Paulina Tylka (So)         0:24:54.2
 52    49  Oak Forest                 Marissa Zamiar (So)        0:25:04.9
 53    50  Plainfield North           Ashlee Errthum (Fr)        0:25:06.3
 54    51  Stagg                      Carson Smith (Fr)          0:25:09.0
 55    52  Argo                       Julisa Salazar (Fr)        0:25:10.3
 56    53  Oak Forest                 Jenny Walsh (So)           0:25:11.8
 57    54  Reavis                     Jennifer Chavez (So)       0:25:12.7
 58    55  Marist                     Mauren McCue (Fr)          0:25:13.2
 59    56  Shepard                    Kelly Evancich (Fr)        0:25:14.8
 60    57  Bloom Township             Maria Narcisi (So)         0:25:21.8
 61        Richards                   Vanessa Kalinowska (Fr)    0:25:30.8
 62    58  Reavis                     Marielena Leon (So)        0:25:34.5
 63        Rich Central               Cayla Rempson (So)         0:25:35.2
 64    59  Reavis                     Maggie Remiasz (So)        0:25:47.8
 65    60  Queen of Peace             Kisten Knapczyk (So)       0:25:48.5
 66    61  Marian Catholic            Danielle Sovereign (So)    0:25:56.9
 67    62  Hinsdale South             Natalie Lyster (Fr)        0:26:09.3
 68        Kennedy                    Gabriella Cahue (Fr)       0:26:13.0
 69        Tinley Park                Caitlin Sudduth (So)       0:26:24.5
 70    63  Bloom Township             Kimberley Moore (Fr)       0:26:31.9
 71        Rich Central               Dyese Moody (Fr)           0:26:45.1
 72        Homewood-Flossmoor         Kayla Callahan (Fr)        0:26:50.8
 73    64  Stagg                      Judy Nunez (Fr)            0:26:55.7
 74    65  Eisenhower                 Reneeta Mack (So)          0:27:03.5
 75    66  Eisenhower                 Marina Esparza (Fr)        0:27:08.2
 76        Oak Lawn                   Amber Iracheta (So)        0:27:34.5
 77    67  Stagg                      Caroline Wysocki (Fr)      0:27:35.5
 78        Kennedy                    Olivia Biziak (So)         0:27:36.7
 79        Kennedy                    Jessica Martinez (Fr)      0:27:40.2
 80    68  Marian Catholic            Emily Metzger (So)         0:28:07.0
 81    69  Argo                       Jennifer Gonzalez (So)     0:28:15.6
 82    70  Reavis                     Angelica Nunez (Fr)        0:28:36.8
 83    71  Bloom Township             Carolyn Moore (Fr)         0:28:50.1
 84    72  Eisenhower                 Alejandra Gil (So)         0:29:05.5
 85        Rich Central               Jamisha Robertson (So)     0:29:06.0
 86    73  Queen of Peace             Allie Herman (Fr)          0:29:07.8
 87    74  Argo                       Yoselin Benitez (Fr)       0:29:10.5
 88    75  Hinsdale South             Gianna Vanchieri (Fr)      0:29:32.3
 89    76  Stagg                      Jinnie Christensen (So)    0:29:38.0
 90    77  Stagg                      Sandra Arriaga (Fr)        0:29:43.7
 91    78  Hinsdale South             Samantha Kazlauciunaite(F  0:29:46.3
 92    79  Queen of Peace             Christine Manika (So)      0:29:49.6
 93    80  Eisenhower                 Mireya Botello (So)        0:30:14.9
 94    81  Oak Forest                 Kelsey Golk (Fr)           0:30:46.6
 95    82  Marian Catholic            Debbie Kistner (Fr)        0:31:01.3
 96    83  Eisenhower                 Diana Avila (Fr)           0:31:13.4
 97    84  Argo                       Maritza Torres (Fr)        0:32:08.9
 98        Homewood-Flossmoor         Oriane Toguem (Fr)         0:32:49.3
 99    85  Stagg                      Adriana Miltko (Fr)        0:33:00.9
100    86  Queen of Peace             Katie Manika (So)          0:33:23.2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                15        1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6,   7
  2   Marist                        76        8,  12,  17,  18,  21,  24,  55
  3   Mother McAuley               115       14,  15,  20,  23,  43,  47
  4   Plainfield North             128       16,  22,  29,  30,  31,  37,  50
  5   Shepard                      131       10,  13,  25,  27,  56
  6   Hinsdale South               170        9,  26,  35,  38,  62,  75,  78
  7   Oak Forest                   199       19,  42,  44,  45,  49,  53,  81
  8   Reavis                       226       32,  36,  46,  54,  58,  59,  70
  9   Bloom Township               236       11,  34,  57,  63,  71
 10   Queen of Peace               279       28,  39,  60,  73,  79,  86
 11   Marian Catholic              284       33,  40,  61,  68,  82
 12   Stagg                        306       48,  51,  64,  67,  76,  77,  85
 13   Argo                         320       41,  52,  69,  74,  84
 14   Eisenhower                   366       65,  66,  72,  80,  83
 15   Bremen                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Homewood-Flossmoor         No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 17   Hope Academy               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Kennedy                    No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 19   Oak Lawn                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 20   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 21   Richards                   No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 22   St. Joseph                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Tinley Park                No Score - Had only 1 finisher
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township            103:59   20:48   0:15   20:42, 20:42, 20:48, 20:50, 20:57, 21:01
  2  Marist                    109:45   21:57   1:39   21:07, 21:35, 21:57, 22:20, 22:46, 22:54
  3  Mother McAuley            113:34   22:43   2:29   21:52, 21:53, 22:38, 22:50, 24:21, 24:46
  4  Shepard                   114:05   22:49   4:02   21:13, 21:47, 22:54, 22:56, 25:15
  5  Plainfield North          115:50   23:10   1:56   21:53, 22:46, 23:38, 23:44, 23:49, 24:03
  6  Hinsdale South            118:21   23:40   4:59   21:11, 22:55, 24:00, 24:05, 26:10, 29:33
  7  Oak Forest                120:38   24:08   2:44   22:21, 24:21, 24:25, 24:26, 25:05, 25:12
  8  Reavis                    123:24   24:41   1:41   23:54, 24:03, 24:39, 25:13, 25:35, 25:48
  9  Bloom Township            125:58   25:12   7:34   21:16, 23:58, 25:22, 26:32, 28:50
 10  Queen of Peace            131:57   26:23   6:53   22:57, 24:13, 25:49, 29:08, 29:50, 33:24
 11  Marian Catholic           133:17   26:39   7:07   23:55, 24:16, 25:57, 28:07, 31:02
 12  Stagg                     134:14   26:51   4:43   24:55, 25:09, 26:56, 27:36, 29:38, 29:44
 13  Argo                      139:04   27:49   7:52   24:17, 25:11, 28:16, 29:11, 32:09
 14  Eisenhower                144:48   28:58   4:10   27:04, 27:09, 29:06, 30:15, 31:14
 15  Bremen                    No Score                
 16  Homewood-Flossmoor        No Score                23:19, 24:31, 26:51, 32:50
 17  Hope Academy              No Score                
 18  Kennedy                   No Score                26:13, 27:37, 27:41
 19  Oak Lawn                  No Score                22:14, 27:35
 20  Rich Central              No Score                25:36, 26:45, 29:06
 21  Richards                  No Score                25:31
 22  St. Joseph                No Score                
 23  Tinley Park               No Score                26:25
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015