Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

               47th Annual Reavis Rams Invitational

September 10, 2011
Girls Varsity       
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:17:33.7 by Kimberly Christensen of Carl Sandburg on Nov.  1, 2008

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name                Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Marist                     Maggie O'Loughlin (Jr)     0:18:30.7
  2     2  Lyons Township             Lisa Gordon (Sr)           0:18:37.4
  3     3  Marist                     Moira McDermott (Jr)       0:18:49.6
  4     4  Lyons Township             Alex Daemicke (Sr)         0:18:52.5
  5     5  Mother McAuley             Margaret Hurley (Jr)       0:18:56.3
  6     6  Lyons Township             Haley Prokaski (Jr)        0:19:05.0
  7     7  Mother McAuley             Bridget McQuinn (Jr)       0:19:13.4
  8        Shepard                    Lauren Loomis (Jr)         0:19:13.9
  9     8  Hinsdale South             Sarah Leganski (Fr)        0:19:15.8
 10     9  Marist                     Anne Marie Leonard (So)    0:19:17.3
 11    10  Lyons Township             Randie Speir (Jr)          0:19:32.2
 12    11  Lyons Township             Lexy Rudofski (So)         0:19:36.6
 13    12  Marist                     Julie Yaeger (So)          0:19:36.9
 14    13  Lyons Township             Kimberly Sipek (Sr)        0:19:39.4
 15    14  Hinsdale South             Lena Biedrzycki (Sr)       0:19:41.1
 16    15  Marist                     Katherine Czerpaniak (So)  0:19:48.0
 17    16  Tinley Park                Angelica Lafemina (Jr)     0:19:54.3
 18    17  Mother McAuley             Susie Durkin (Sr)          0:19:54.7
 19    18  Marist                     Katelyn VanBuskirk (Jr)    0:19:56.9
 20    19  Plainfield North           Maggie Kennedy (So)        0:20:09.4
 21    20  Marist                     Kristen Barrett (Sr)       0:20:11.5
 22    21  Reavis                     Nicole Maier (Jr)          0:20:14.5
 23    22  Plainfield North           Catherine Crosson (So)     0:20:19.6
 24    23  Plainfield North           Jen O'Neill (Sr)           0:20:20.8
 25    24  Argo                       Alexandra Baczynski (Jr)   0:20:24.0
 26    25  Hinsdale South             Allie Thiel (Sr)           0:20:25.7
 27    26  Mother McAuley             Courtney O'Malley (So)     0:20:37.1
 28    27  Lyons Township             Hannah Saggau (Jr)         0:20:40.4
 29    28  Argo                       Brittany Green (Sr)        0:20:47.0
 30        Shepard                    Janet Ramos (Jr)           0:20:47.7
 31    29  Hinsdale South             Anisha Chinwalla (Jr)      0:20:50.2
 32    30  Mother McAuley             Sydney Bonnett (So)        0:20:51.7
 33    31  Mother McAuley             Alexia Leonardo (So)       0:20:57.9
 34    32  Oak Forest                 Mallory Lampasona (Jr)     0:21:02.1
 35    33  Plainfield North           Ashley Castillo (So)       0:21:10.2
 36    34  Homewood-Flossmoor         Eileen Whited (Sr)         0:21:13.1
 37    35  Oak Lawn                   Kasia Szczurek (Sr)        0:21:14.7
 38    36  Stagg                      Eileen McGowan (So)        0:21:15.1
 39    37  Stagg                      Monika Prusak (Sr)         0:21:16.4
 40    38  Stagg                      Sarah Gregory (Fr)         0:21:25.9
 41    39  Plainfield North           Katie Ready (Sr)           0:21:30.4
 42    40  Reavis                     Hannah Howard (Sr)         0:21:35.9
 43    41  Reavis                     Maggie Wojtowicz (Jr)      0:21:36.2
 44    42  Reavis                     Michele Lewellen (So)      0:21:44.3
 45    43  Argo                       Iris Cruz (Jr)             0:21:49.9
 46    44  Oak Forest                 Elise Hennessy (Jr)        0:21:51.0
 47    45  Plainfield North           Comet Blecha (So)          0:21:52.0
 48    46  Hinsdale South             Erika Thiel (Fr)           0:21:52.4
 49    47  Homewood-Flossmoor         Cortney Cross (Jr)         0:21:53.0
 50        Queen of Peace             Lauren Crotty (Jr)         0:21:54.3
 51    48  Hinsdale South             Megan Bruckhauser (Fr)     0:21:55.0
 52    49  Oak Forest                 Kelly Gorney (Jr)          0:22:01.6
 53    50  Marian Catholic            Jacqueline Silverman (So)  0:22:08.1
 54    51  Mother McAuley             Mary Kate Glavas (Jr)      0:22:09.5
 55    52  Homewood-Flossmoor         Idara Eno (Jr)             0:22:11.3
 56    53  Argo                       Jasmine Gonzales (So)      0:22:12.2
 57    54  Eisenhower                 Dalila Alcala (Fr)         0:22:12.8
 58    55  Kennedy                    Annette Herrera (Sr)       0:22:15.3
 59    56  Kennedy                    Anayanci Zavala (Jr)       0:22:22.7
 60    57  Marian Catholic            Caitlin Henry (So)         0:22:24.6
 61        Hope Academy               Scout Muzikowski (Fr)      0:22:25.2
 62    58  Stagg                      Ciara McDonnell (Sr)       0:22:25.6
 63    59  Tinley Park                Nicole Demarco (Jr)        0:22:38.0
 64    60  Homewood-Flossmoor         Ima Eno (Jr)               0:22:52.0
 65        Richards                   Eftihia Peroulas (Jr)      0:22:58.5
 66    61  Oak Forest                 Lena Dimperio (Sr)         0:23:03.8
 67    62  Homewood-Flossmoor         Megan Magurany (So)        0:23:05.0
 68    63  Oak Forest                 Molly Stachulak (Sr)       0:23:05.4
 69    64  Plainfield North           Kristin Dykema (Sr)        0:23:06.6
 70    65  Argo                       Leslie Lopez (Jr)          0:23:07.7
 71    66  Marian Catholic            Maureen Volkman (Jr)       0:23:17.1
 72    67  Tinley Park                Jenna Karajeh (Jr)         0:23:21.1
 73    68  Oak Forest                 Jessica Mosqueda (Sr)      0:23:21.8
 74    69  Tinley Park                Ariel Stengel (Jr)         0:23:23.7
 75    70  Oak Forest                 Janine Adams (Sr)          0:23:33.6
 76    71  Marian Catholic            Christina Moreno (Jr)      0:23:34.8
 77        Queen of Peace             Miranda Reyes (Sr)         0:23:36.9
 78    72  Eisenhower                 Danielle Dicarlo (Sr)      0:23:38.7
 79    73  Stagg                      Annette Zajac (Jr)         0:23:45.7
 80    74  Marian Catholic            Lauren Kujawa (So)         0:23:59.9
 81    75  Reavis                     Caroline Cyrwus (So)       0:24:03.9
 82        Queen of Peace             Anastacia Favela (Sr)      0:24:04.5
 83    76  Tinley Park                Nicole Pavlick (Jr)        0:24:06.3
 84    77  Argo                       Ariana Romero (Sr)         0:24:08.4
 85    78  Stagg                      Amanda Gerzon (Sr)         0:24:09.2
 86    79  Marian Catholic            Kaila Konecki (Jr)         0:24:18.6
 87    80  Stagg                      Jessica Garcia (Jr)        0:24:19.0
 88    81  Marian Catholic            Emily Wegrzyn (Jr)         0:24:19.6
 89    82  Reavis                     Angelina Duda (So)         0:24:20.0
 90    83  Kennedy                    Bianca Cahue (Jr)          0:24:30.5
 91    84  Oak Lawn                   Emma Roza (Jr)             0:24:44.2
 92    85  Homewood-Flossmoor         Aesha Jackson (Jr)         0:24:53.5
 93    86  Homewood-Flossmoor         Virginia Garcia (Sr)       0:24:59.8
 94    87  Oak Lawn                   Cheona Bielefeld (Sr)      0:25:01.6
 95    88  Reavis                     Sabina Bukowska (So)       0:25:10.0
 96    89  Oak Lawn                   Weisgerber Beth (Sr)       0:25:12.4
 97    90  Tinley Park                Kate Zbilut (Jr)           0:25:13.7
 98    91  Argo                       Mary Gerhardt (Sr)         0:25:21.2
 99        Bloom Township             Corina Middleton (Sr)      0:25:34.0
100        Richards                   Angelica Alba (Jr)         0:26:10.5
101    92  Oak Lawn                   Grace Brooks (Jr)          0:26:11.1
102    93  Oak Lawn                   Amanda Peters (Jr)         0:26:17.7
103    94  Kennedy                    Sarah Sizemore (Jr)        0:26:34.9
104    95  Oak Lawn                   Shelly Williamson (Sr)     0:26:50.9
105    96  Kennedy                    Socorro Castro (Jr)        0:27:33.9
106        Hope Academy               Taylor Dove-Zoladz (Fr)    0:28:02.6
107    97  Eisenhower                 Gladys Valentin (Sr)       0:28:15.9
108    98  Eisenhower                 Cecilia Olvera (Sr)        0:29:02.2
109    99  Eisenhower                 Karina Perez (Sr)          0:29:02.6
110   100  Eisenhower                 Allison Selle (Fr)         0:30:06.1
111        Hope Academy               Robyn Kowaluk (So)         0:32:17.1
112        Hope Academy               Sara Ramirez (Sr)          0:32:17.9
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                33        2,   4,   6,  10,  11,  13,  27
  2   Marist                        40        1,   3,   9,  12,  15,  18,  20
  3   Mother McAuley                85        5,   7,  17,  26,  30,  31,  51
  4   Hinsdale South               122        8,  14,  25,  29,  46,  48
  5   Plainfield North             136       19,  22,  23,  33,  39,  45,  64
  6   Argo                         213       24,  28,  43,  53,  65,  77,  91
  7   Reavis                       219       21,  40,  41,  42,  75,  82,  88
  8   Stagg                        242       36,  37,  38,  58,  73,  78,  80
  9   Oak Forest                   249       32,  44,  49,  61,  63,  68,  70
 10   Homewood-Flossmoor           255       34,  47,  52,  60,  62,  85,  86
 11   Tinley Park                  287       16,  59,  67,  69,  76,  90
 12   Marian Catholic              318       50,  57,  66,  71,  74,  79,  81
 13   Kennedy                      384       55,  56,  83,  94,  96
 14   Oak Lawn                     387       35,  84,  87,  89,  92,  93,  95
 15   Eisenhower                   420       54,  72,  97,  98,  99, 100
 16   Bloom Township             No Score - Had only 1 finisher
 17   Bremen                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Hope Academy               No Score - Had only 4 finishers
 19   Queen of Peace             No Score - Had only 3 finishers
 20   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Richards                   No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 22   Shepard                    No Score - Had only 2 finishers
 23   St. Joseph                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township             95:46   19:09   0:59   18:38, 18:53, 19:05, 19:33, 19:37, 19:40
  2  Marist                     96:04   19:13   1:17   18:31, 18:50, 19:18, 19:37, 19:48, 19:57
  3  Mother McAuley             99:35   19:55   1:55   18:57, 19:14, 19:55, 20:37, 20:52, 20:58
  4  Hinsdale South            102:07   20:25   2:37   19:16, 19:41, 20:26, 20:51, 21:53, 21:55
  5  Plainfield North          103:33   20:43   1:21   20:10, 20:20, 20:21, 21:11, 21:31, 21:52
  6  Argo                      108:22   21:40   2:44   20:24, 20:47, 21:50, 22:13, 23:08, 24:09
  7  Reavis                    109:17   21:51   3:49   20:15, 21:36, 21:37, 21:45, 24:04, 24:20
  8  Stagg                     110:10   22:02   2:31   21:15, 21:17, 21:26, 22:26, 23:46, 24:10
  9  Oak Forest                111:05   22:13   2:04   21:02, 21:51, 22:02, 23:04, 23:06, 23:22
 10  Homewood-Flossmoor        111:15   22:15   1:52   21:13, 21:53, 22:12, 22:52, 23:05, 24:54
 11  Tinley Park               113:25   22:41   4:12   19:55, 22:38, 23:21, 23:24, 24:07, 25:14
 12  Marian Catholic           115:25   23:05   1:52   22:08, 22:25, 23:17, 23:35, 24:00, 24:19
 13  Oak Lawn                  122:26   24:29   4:56   21:15, 24:45, 25:02, 25:13, 26:11, 26:18
 14  Kennedy                   123:19   24:40   5:18   22:16, 22:23, 24:31, 26:35, 27:34
 15  Eisenhower                132:14   26:27   6:50   22:13, 23:39, 28:16, 29:03, 29:03, 30:06
 16  Bloom Township            No Score                25:34
 17  Bremen                    No Score                
 18  Hope Academy              No Score                22:26, 28:03, 32:17, 32:18
 19  Queen of Peace            No Score                21:55, 23:37, 24:05
 20  Rich Central              No Score                
 21  Richards                  No Score                22:59, 26:11
 22  Shepard                   No Score                19:14, 20:48
 23  St. Joseph                No Score                
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com
 

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015