Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results

 

 

               47th Annual Reavis Rams Invitational

September 10, 2011
Boys Open           
3.0 Miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:16:41.9 by Jim Glavas of Brother Rice on Sept.  9, 2006

Place           School                      Name                Time
----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township             Connor Delaney (Jr)         0:17:26.9
  2   Lyons Township             Luke Ziolkowski (Jr)        0:17:27.4
  3   Lyons Township             Cody Reister (Jr)           0:17:34.6
  4   Sandburg                   Aaron Spengler (Sr)         0:17:55.7
  5   Lyons Township             Quinn Mulligan (Jr)         0:17:56.2
  6   Libertyville               Kevin Burke (Sr)            0:17:58.7
  7   Sandburg                   Nicholas Prajka (Jr)        0:18:01.9
  8   Sandburg                   Pat Lim (Jr)                0:18:12.8
  9   Libertyville               Robert Scheuneman (Jr)      0:18:13.2
 10   Brother Rice               Brendan Baker (Jr)          0:18:20.1
 11   Brother Rice               Matt Heavey (Sr)            0:18:30.7
 12   Sandburg                   Luke Vanderkrabben (Jr)     0:18:32.1
 13   Lyons Township             Brian McDonagh (Jr)         0:18:33.1
 14   Libertyville               David Rule (Jr)             0:18:40.2
 15   Marist                     Larry Austin (Jr)           0:18:43.8
 16   Lyons Township             Cj O'Neill (So)             0:18:45.9
 17   Eisenhower                 Jesus Rojas (Jr)            0:18:48.7
 18   Libertyville               Kevin Pfeil (Sr)            0:18:51.6
 19   Libertyville               Christian Bako (Sr)         0:18:54.0
 20   Lyons Township             Ethan Leavitt (So)          0:18:54.3
 21   Sandburg                   Harry Becker (So)           0:18:55.0
 22   Lyons Township             Mike Dost (Sr)              0:18:55.7
 23   Marist                     John McCabe (Jr)            0:18:56.1
 24   Sandburg                   Ryan Poe (So)               0:18:56.6
 25   Libertyville               Nicholas Zarling (Sr)       0:18:57.1
 26   Libertyville               Kevin Hiller (Sr)           0:18:57.7
 27   Lyons Township             Kevin Kundid (Fr)           0:19:00.4
 28   Sandburg                   Will Becker (So)            0:19:06.3
 29   Sandburg                   Corey Jehle (Jr)            0:19:09.3
 30   Lyons Township             Dan Foley (Sr)              0:19:13.8
 31   Lyons Township             Max Olson (Fr)              0:19:15.0
 32   Sandburg                   Chris Mangold (So)          0:19:15.9
 33   Libertyville               Thomas Grunert (Jr)         0:19:19.1
 34   Libertyville               Thomas Anderson (Jr)        0:19:22.2
 35   Libertyville               Carl Remler (Jr)            0:19:24.0
 36   Lyons Township             Mike Richards (So)          0:19:26.5
 37   Lyons Township             Andy Stork (So)             0:19:26.8
 38   Libertyville               Adam Grabowski (Jr)         0:19:29.5
 39   Lyons Township             Oscar Correa (Sr)           0:19:30.0
 40   Lyons Township             Jake Langan (Fr)            0:19:30.6
 41   Libertyville               Mike Babowice (Sr)          0:19:31.8
 42   Libertyville               Jonathan Wong (Jr)          0:19:32.4
 43   Sandburg                   John Walls (So)             0:19:35.8
 44   Lyons Township             Nick Winner (Jr)            0:19:38.2
 45   Lyons Township             Vincent Arata (Fr)          0:19:38.6
 46   Lyons Township             David French (Jr)           0:19:40.9
 47   St. Rita                   Jake Barcelona (So)         0:19:41.4
 48   Libertyville               Nicholas Seneczko (Fr)      0:19:43.0
 49   Lyons Township             Matt Smith (Sr)             0:19:43.5
 50   Lyons Township             Ben Gawthrop (Fr)           0:19:44.0
 51   Libertyville               Jacob Smith (Sr)            0:19:44.5
 52   Libertyville               Jayce Nall (Jr)             0:19:46.4
 53   Lyons Township             Shane Rhodes (Jr)           0:19:47.4
 54   Sandburg                   Mike Brower (Fr)            0:19:49.3
 55   Lyons Township             Ben Hewett (Fr)             0:19:49.6
 56   Libertyville               Hakan Stanis (Fr)           0:19:49.9
 57   Libertyville               Chris Aksland (Jr)          0:19:50.3
 58   Libertyville               Connor McCauley (So)        0:19:51.1
 59   St. Joseph                 Unknown Athlete             0:19:57.8
 60   Lyons Township             Thomas Cushing (Fr)         0:19:58.8
 61   Lyons Township             Sam Wesley (Jr)             0:20:00.4
 62   Lyons Township             Paul Hunter (So)            0:20:00.8
 63   Marist                     Manny Sibug (Jr)            0:20:03.3
 64   Lyons Township             Ryan Stork (So)             0:20:03.9
 65   Lyons Township             Michael Flahery (Fr)        0:20:07.6
 66   Lyons Township             Kyle Robinson (Jr)          0:20:08.2
 67   Libertyville               Anthony Gurovski (Fr)       0:20:09.5
 68   Lyons Township             ?????? Anthony              0:20:13.2
 69   Lyons Township             Aidan Hamor (Jr)            0:20:16.3
 70   Libertyville               Scott Scheuneman (Fr)       0:20:18.5
 71   Libertyville               Matthew Ward (Jr)           0:20:20.6
 72   Lyons Township             Colin Moran (Jr)            0:20:23.4
 73   Lyons Township             Tim Wyrick (Sr)             0:20:23.8
 74   Sandburg                   Connor Brown (Fr)           0:20:24.2
 75   Sandburg                   Jack Wei (Fr)               0:20:28.1
 76   Sandburg                   Connor Crouse (So)          0:20:29.9
 77   Lyons Township             Dan Patterson (So)          0:20:30.8
 78   Eisenhower                 Jesus Magallanez (Sr)       0:20:31.7
 79   Lyons Township             Jack Timyan (Sr)            0:20:32.1
 80   Lyons Township             Ross Leavitt (Fr)           0:20:32.5
 81   Lyons Township             Alex Contarino (Jr)         0:20:32.9
 82   Lyons Township             Brad Schuler (Jr)           0:20:34.8
 83   Lyons Township             John Klafta (Fr)            0:20:35.2
 84   Lyons Township             Liam Purcell (Fr)           0:20:35.5
 85   Marist                     Kevin Reed (Sr)             0:20:36.0
 86   Lyons Township             Steve Campbell (So)         0:20:36.4
 87   Lyons Township             Ciprian Oltean (Jr)         0:20:36.7
 88   Sandburg                   Ryan Walsh (Jr)             0:20:37.1
 89   Lyons Township             Thomas Crawshaw (Fr)        0:20:37.5
 90   Lyons Township             John Riccione (Jr)          0:20:37.9
 91   Lyons Township             Jim Kern (So)               0:20:38.2
 92   Lyons Township             Tim Acker (Fr)              0:20:39.3
 93   Lyons Township             Charles Brom (Fr)           0:20:43.3
 94   Argo                       Alejandro Bahena (Sr)       0:20:44.5
 95   Lyons Township             Nathan Stables (Sr)         0:20:47.3
 96   St. Joseph                 Unknown Athlete             0:20:48.2
 97   Lyons Township             James Mohan (Fr)            0:20:48.5
 98   Lyons Township             Zach Prinz (So)             0:20:49.7
 99   Hinsdale South             Tyler Davids (Jr)           0:20:52.7
100   Brother Rice               Pat Mahoney (Sr)            0:20:54.6
101   Lyons Township             Connor Moran (Sr)           0:20:55.2
102   Sandburg                   Josh Poulos (Fr)            0:20:56.3
103   Libertyville               Andrew Nader (Jr)           0:20:58.5
104   Libertyville               Nick Konigseder (Fr)        0:20:59.0
105   Marist                     Kyle Doidge (Sr)            0:21:00.0
106   Eisenhower                 Aaron Stockton (Jr)         0:21:00.9
107   Argo                       Pablo Lopez (Fr)            0:21:01.8
108   Oak Lawn                   Travis Zeilenga (Jr)        0:21:02.2
109   Sandburg                   Joe Faro (Sr)               0:21:04.5
110   Sandburg                   Alfonso Cerna (Fr)          0:21:06.9
111   Reavis                     Elmer Carrillo (Jr)         0:21:07.4
112   Reavis                     Zach Carlson (Sr)           0:21:07.9
113   Sandburg                   Joel Sanchez (Fr)           0:21:08.5
114   Lyons Township             Eric Slivovsky (Jr)         0:21:08.8
115   Libertyville               Aaron Houser (So)           0:21:09.7
116   Libertyville               Lionello Bardina (So)       0:21:14.2
117   Libertyville               Mike Delismon (Jr)          0:21:14.7
118   Libertyville               David Black (Fr)            0:21:15.3
119   Lyons Township             Joeseph Elvin (Fr)          0:21:18.0
120   Lyons Township             Ryan Hill (Jr)              0:21:20.0
121   Lyons Township             Dan Devine (Fr)             0:21:21.4
122   Libertyville               Steven Milazzo (Sr)         0:21:22.5
123   Reavis                     Rafal Rembis (Jr)           0:21:23.1
124   Libertyville               Zach Sickand (So)           0:21:24.4
125   Libertyville               Jimmy Althoff (So)          0:21:24.8
126   Libertyville               Jack Donofrio (So)          0:21:25.2
127   Libertyville               Kyle Beres (Sr)             0:21:27.9
128   Libertyville               Robert Seneczko (Fr)        0:21:29.1
129   Lyons Township             James Rhode (So)            0:21:29.6
130   Libertyville               Zachery Hoeksel (Fr)        0:21:30.1
131   Brother Rice               Nick Pandolfi (Jr)          0:21:30.9
132   Libertyville               Peter Feely (Fr)            0:21:31.2
133   Lyons Township             Will Crawshaw (Sr)          0:21:34.0
134   Lyons Township             Luke Winner (Fr)            0:21:35.5
135   Libertyville               Thomas Peterson (Fr)        0:21:37.7
136   Reavis                     Jigar Naik (Sr)             0:21:38.9
137   Libertyville               Michael Gasick (Fr)         0:21:39.5
138   Lyons Township             Jimmy Bone (So)             0:21:40.2
139   Brother Rice               Eddie Pacura (Fr)           0:21:40.8
140   Mount Carmel               Nick Toppel (Jr)            0:21:43.7
141   Libertyville               John McInerney (Fr)         0:21:50.2
142   Libertyville               Albert Cowsky (Sr)          0:21:52.2
143   Reavis                     Mutaz Matariyeh (Sr)        0:21:54.6
144   Libertyville               Alex Kratcoski (Fr)         0:21:55.2
145   Kennedy                    Justin Santiago (So)        0:21:55.6
146   Libertyville               Patrick Quinn (Fr)          0:21:56.4
147   Libertyville               Thomas Ackerman (Fr)        0:21:57.8
148   Argo                       Juan Cervantes (Fr)         0:21:58.1
149   Lyons Township             Shafin Khan (Jr)            0:21:58.9
150   Oak Lawn                   Luis Garcia (Fr)            0:21:59.4
151   Libertyville               James Broughton (Jr)        0:21:59.9
152   Libertyville               Brendan Quinn (Jr)          0:22:01.2
153   Reavis                     Abe Rodriguez (Jr)          0:22:03.9
154   Marist                     Jack Keaney (Sr)            0:22:06.1
155   Eisenhower                 Noah Cavazos (Jr)           0:22:06.8
156   St. Rita                   Chris Calderon (Fr)         0:22:09.2
157   Reavis                     Braulio Castellanos (So)    0:22:11.7
158   Sandburg                   John Makry (Fr)             0:22:12.8
159   Oak Forest                 Gio Losito (So)             0:22:13.3
160   St. Rita                   Bobby Fiedler (Fr)          0:22:14.1
161   Sandburg                   David Hemaldo (Fr)          0:22:15.8
162   Libertyville               Sam Leonard (Fr)            0:22:16.2
163   Reavis                     Bill Sliwinski (Jr)         0:22:18.9
164   Libertyville               Eric Petersen (Sr)          0:22:20.2
165   Libertyville               John Maher (Jr)             0:22:22.1
166   Eisenhower                 Jonathan Perlota (Jr)       0:22:23.3
167   St. Joseph                 Unknown Athlete             0:22:23.7
168   St. Rita                   Ray Foster (So)             0:22:24.2
169   Lyons Township             Jose Montelongo (Fr)        0:22:27.4
170   Reavis                     Eli Munoz (So)              0:22:28.1
171   Oak Forest                 Paul Burghard (Fr)          0:22:29.5
172   Sandburg                   Jacob Kwiatt (Fr)           0:22:33.4
173   Sandburg                   Kyle Lahucik (Fr)           0:22:37.2
174   Reavis                     Joey Pauletic (Sr)          0:22:38.2
175   Reavis                     Sri Vadrevu (Jr)            0:22:38.6
176   Oak Forest                 Josh Hernandez (Fr)         0:22:39.0
177   Hinsdale South             Dominic Colant (So)         0:22:40.5
178   Lyons Township             Peter Lukaszewicz (Jr)      0:22:41.4
179   Lyons Township             Mike Varga (Jr)             0:22:42.5
180   Libertyville               Jeremy Lenz (Sr)            0:22:43.0
181   Homewood-Flossmoor         Aaron Catledge (So)         0:22:43.7
182   Libertyville               Nicholas Ackerman (Sr)      0:22:44.1
183   Sandburg                   Scott Mooney (Fr)           0:22:46.0
184   Lyons Township             Alex Torres (So)            0:22:46.3
185   Reavis                     Eduardo Flores (Jr)         0:22:47.5
186   Reavis                     Jesus Sanchez (Sr)          0:22:47.8
187   Libertyville               Samuel Marlinga (So)        0:22:48.2
188   Oak Lawn                   David Le (So)               0:22:50.0
189   Reavis                     Ruben Ramirez (Jr)          0:22:50.7
190   Libertyville               Robert McCormick (So)       0:22:50.9
191   Argo                       Alexis Munoz (Sr)           0:22:53.5
192   Libertyville               Timothy Pawlicki (Sr)       0:22:53.9
193   Lyons Township             Sam Newton (Jr)             0:22:55.2
194   Homewood-Flossmoor         Sila Tulani (Sr)            0:22:58.5
195   Lyons Township             Bobby Flores (Sr)           0:23:00.1
196   Oak Lawn                   Paul Stochowicz (Jr)        0:23:00.6
197   Libertyville               Jack Burrows (Fr)           0:23:01.0
198   Homewood-Flossmoor         Kendall Tribble (So)        0:23:02.1
199   Mount Carmel               Marssel Sweiss (Jr)         0:23:02.6
200   St. Joseph                 Unknown Athlete             0:23:04.3
201   Lyons Township             Brian Krueger (Jr)          0:23:05.3
202   Argo                       Brian Diaz (Fr)             0:23:07.3
203   Brother Rice               Cody Colturi (Fr)           0:23:07.8
204   Mount Carmel               Tom Swenson (Fr)            0:23:08.2
205   Libertyville               Steve Polakowski (So)       0:23:11.3
206   Hinsdale South             Chris Urquhart (So)         0:23:12.9
207   Argo                       Roberto Rosales (Sr)        0:23:14.3
208   Libertyville               Jordan Newman (So)          0:23:14.8
209   Oak Forest                 Jt Melvan (Fr)              0:23:15.0
210   Libertyville               Charles Burnett (Jr)        0:23:16.3
211   Reavis                     Cody Akin (Jr)              0:23:17.0
212   Lyons Township             Conor Wiegmann (Fr)         0:23:17.3
213   Argo                       Ernie Hernandez (Sr)        0:23:18.0
214   Lyons Township             William Stampfl (Fr)        0:23:18.7
215   Lyons Township             Connor Kriha (Jr)           0:23:19.3
216   Hinsdale South             Ethan Waterman (Fr)         0:23:19.6
217   Sandburg                   Brandon Calderon (Jr)       0:23:19.9
218   Homewood-Flossmoor         Josh Lewis (So)             0:23:21.6
219   Eisenhower                 Ramon Rodriguez (Fr)        0:23:23.0
220   Hinsdale South             Philip Vadakara (Fr)        0:23:24.7
221   Sandburg                   Jimmy Foley (Fr)            0:23:25.0
222   Stagg                      Dave Gaidas (Fr)            0:23:25.4
223   Lyons Township             Lawrence Pettrone (Fr)      0:23:26.6
224   Lyons Township             Zachary Szczesniak (Fr)     0:23:28.3
225   Brother Rice               Liam Millerick (Fr)         0:23:28.7
226   Argo                       Harold Diaz (Jr)            0:23:31.2
227   Lyons Township             Brian Fox (Sr)              0:23:31.5
228   Libertyville               Samuel Gold (Fr)            0:23:33.6
229   Libertyville               Peter Zemeske (Fr)          0:23:38.4
230   Lyons Township             Harrison Turkes (Fr)        0:23:39.3
231   Libertyville               Steven Zheng (So)           0:23:39.7
232   Marist                     Alex Gambla (Sr)            0:23:41.7
233   Oak Lawn                   Erik Abrahamson (So)        0:23:42.9
234   Lyons Township             Will Most (Fr)              0:23:43.4
235   Lyons Township             Matt O'Connor (Jr)          0:23:49.1
236   Libertyville               Rob Delismon (Sr)           0:23:49.4
237   Lyons Township             Kevin Mulcrone (Jr)         0:23:52.0
238   Mount Carmel               Imani Jasper-Baker (Sr)     0:23:52.3
239   St. Laurence               Dom DelFavera (Fr)          0:23:52.9
240   Libertyville               Ayobami Akinlade (Jr)       0:23:55.7
241   Oak Forest                 Leandro Bernabe (Jr)        0:23:56.4
242   Mount Carmel               Dennis Toppel (Jr)          0:23:58.0
243   Stagg                      Luke Shelly (Sr)            0:24:04.1
244   Lyons Township             Timothy Sam (Fr)            0:24:04.4
245   Oak Forest                 Jack Neylon (Fr)            0:24:07.0
246   Hinsdale South             Michael Heard (Fr)          0:24:08.1
247   Libertyville               Grant Dean (Fr)             0:24:09.4
248   Lyons Township             Craig Pace (Jr)             0:24:11.2
249   Sandburg                   Jacob Mackey (Fr)           0:24:13.0
250   Lyons Township             Mike Sheer (Jr)             0:24:14.4
251   Sandburg                   Mark Macak (Fr)             0:24:14.9
252   Lyons Township             Ben Wilson (Jr)             0:24:23.2
253   Lyons Township             Mike Maike (Jr)             0:24:26.8
254   Kennedy                    Steven Luna (Jr)            0:24:30.2
255   Mount Carmel               Jim Pytel (So)              0:24:34.5
256   Libertyville               Billy Bonebrake (Fr)        0:24:39.5
257   Eisenhower                 Eduardo Montoya (Jr)        0:24:40.5
258   Eisenhower                 Rigoberto Calderon (Fr)     0:24:41.8
259   Eisenhower                 Zack Fernandez (So)         0:24:42.2
260   Argo                       Joel Munoz (Sr)             0:24:45.4
261   Libertyville               Matthew McGrath (Fr)        0:24:48.7
262   Lyons Township             Charles Floyd (Fr)          0:24:49.3
263   Argo                       Bobby Mozier (Fr)           0:24:50.5
264   Argo                       Kevin Walsh (Fr)            0:24:53.1
265   Oak Lawn                   Belal Sulieman (Fr)         0:24:54.7
266   Reavis                     Isaiah Aguirre (Jr)         0:24:55.2
267   St. Rita                   Jose Hernandez (Jr)         0:24:55.7
268   Lyons Township             Sam Trifon (So)             0:24:56.0
269   Reavis                     Raul Gonzalez (Jr)          0:24:56.6
270   St. Laurence               Justin Walowski (Jr)        0:24:58.3
271   Libertyville               Andrew Mudd (Fr)            0:24:58.8
272   Oak Forest                 Mike Zamiar (Fr)            0:25:00.5
273   Argo                       Jc Santamaria (Jr)          0:25:00.9
274   Brother Rice               Dan Sweeney (Fr)            0:25:02.7
275   Lyons Township             Adam Espinosa (Fr)          0:25:06.3
276   Libertyville               Jesse Moore (Sr)            0:25:07.3
277   Reavis                     Patrick Walsh (So)          0:25:12.5
278   Kennedy                    Horacio Ramirez (Jr)        0:25:13.9
279   Lyons Township             Mike Forberg (So)           0:25:18.7
280   Reavis                     Tyler Woody (Fr)            0:25:27.6
281   Sandburg                   Brian McMahon (Fr)          0:25:29.7
282   Argo                       Jose Rodriguez (Jr)         0:25:50.2
283   Stagg                      Richard Walsh (Sr)          0:25:50.7
284   Libertyville               Kennedy Abington (Fr)       0:25:51.5
285   Reavis                     Julio Brito (Jr)            0:25:54.4
286   Reavis                     Alex Rojas (Sr)             0:25:58.4
287   Reavis                     Gabe Wijtyk (Fr)            0:26:09.7
288   Argo                       Freddie Benitez (Sr)        0:26:13.3
289   St. Joseph                 Unknown Athlete             0:26:15.8
290   Mount Carmel               Garrett Smith (Fr)          0:26:59.5
291   Argo                       Rolando Cruz (Sr)           0:27:01.9
292   Argo                       Luis Rosales (Jr)           0:27:12.7
293   Oak Lawn                   Murad Suleiman (Fr)         0:27:13.3
294   Reavis                     Jesus Solorzano (Jr)        0:27:16.8
295   St. Joseph                 Unknown Athlete             0:27:18.5
296   Reavis                     Mahmoud Othman (Sr)         0:27:53.9
297   St. Joseph                 Unknown Athlete             0:28:00.7
298   Richards                   Josh Kamba (Fr)             0:28:01.6
299   Reavis                     Caelan McLernon (Fr)        0:28:11.0
300   Oak Forest                 Mark Burghard (Fr)          0:28:20.6
301   Libertyville               Jason Voelker (So)          0:28:25.6
302   Libertyville               Jon Chi (Sr)                0:28:31.0
303   Richards                   Jp Murphy (Fr)              0:28:33.8
304   Kennedy                    Jesse Gutierrez (Sr)        0:28:34.7
305   Richards                   Ernesto Ojeda (So)          0:28:36.3
306   Oak Lawn                   Matt Fetzer (Jr)            0:28:40.5
307   Argo                       Jordan Huskey (So)          0:28:46.0
308   Lyons Township             Nick Pipal (So)             0:29:00.1
309   Eisenhower                 Omar Gonzalez (Fr)          0:29:36.6
310   Mount Carmel               Sean Wilberding (Fr)        0:30:03.5
311   Richards                   Brian Ramsaran (Jr)         0:31:38.1
312   Kennedy                    Emilio Robles (So)          0:32:59.5
313   St. Joseph                 Unknown Athlete             0:35:00.2
314   St. Rita                   Dan Odie (Fr)               0:35:07.4
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2011 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 6, 2011.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015