Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

27th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Frosh/Soph Boys Results

October 5, 2013
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Frosh/Soph Boys Results
2.50 Miles, 4.03 Kilometers

Scoring Teams:

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Romeoville 54 (7 9 11 12 15 19 31) 2. Crystal Lake South 60 (2 8 13 17 20 22 30) 3. Lincoln-Way East 67 (4 5 14 21 23 27 29) 4. Riverside-Brookfield 98 (1 10 24 28 35 36 42) 5. St. Francis 126 (6 18 25 38 39 40 48) 6. Providence Catholic 175 (3 16 50 51 55 57 66) 7. Nazareth Academy 196 (26 33 34 49 54 60) 8. Reavis 205 (32 41 43 44 45 47 61) 9. West Chicago 257 (37 46 53 59 62 64 65) 10. Hampshire 296 (52 56 58 63 67 68 69)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Romeoville: 1:15:01 (15:00) Crystal Lake South: 1:15:32 (15:06) Lincoln-Way East: 1:16:03 (15:12) Riverside-Brookfield: 1:17:31 (15:30) St. Francis: 1:18:49 (15:45) Providence Catholic: 1:22:44 (16:32) Nazareth Academy: 1:23:31 (16:42) Reavis: 1:22:53 (16:34) West Chicago: 1:28:33 (17:42) Hampshire: 1:34:01 (18:48)

 

Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1        #791   Matt Armenta (Fr)             Riverside-Brookfield #1             14:29     5:47
    2     2        #145   Doug Hall (So)                Crystal Lake South #1               14:36     5:50
    3     3        #668   Mike Higgins (So)             Providence Catholic #1              14:40     5:52
    4     4        #449   S. Platek (Fr)                Lincoln-Way East #1                 14:40     5:52
    5     5        #470   J. Wlodarski (So)             Lincoln-Way East #2                 14:41     5:52
    6     6        #961   David Keifer (Fr)             St. Francis #1                      14:44     5:53
    7     7        #868   Justin Suits (Fr)             Romeoville #1                       14:46     5:54
    8     8        #141   Alex Foydl (Fr)               Crystal Lake South #2               14:48     5:55
    9     9        #858   Ian Irvine (So)               Romeoville #2                       14:53     5:57
   10    10        #806   Andrew LeMesurier (So)        Riverside-Brookfield #2             14:56     5:58
   11    11        #857   Carlos Ibanez (Fr)            Romeoville #3                       15:02     6:00
   12    12        #866   Nicholas Sessoms (So)         Romeoville #4                       15:02     6:00
   13    13        #142   Miles Foydl (Fr)              Crystal Lake South #3               15:07     6:02
   14    14        #468   J. West (Fr)                  Lincoln-Way East #3                 15:11     6:04
   15              #765   George Kemp (So)              Rich South #1                       15:13     6:05
   16    15        #842   David Andrews (So)            Romeoville #5                       15:18     6:07
   17    16        #669   Jacob Hintz (Fr)              Providence Catholic #2              15:19     6:07
   18    17        #138   Tats Daniel (So)              Crystal Lake South #4               15:22     6:08
   19              #927   RJ Lundeen (Fr)               Sandwich #1                         15:23     6:09
   20    18        #957   Kevin Donner (So)             St. Francis #2                      15:26     6:10
   21    19        #846   Christian Bonilla (So)        Romeoville #6                       15:32     6:12
   22    20        #132   Jacob Anderson (So)           Crystal Lake South #5               15:39     6:15
   23    21        #432   D. Lang (So)                  Lincoln-Way East #4                 15:42     6:16
   24              #926   Cody Hulon (Fr)               Sandwich #2                         15:45     6:18
   25    22        #156   Bo O Hara (So)                Crystal Lake South #6               15:47     6:18
   26    23        #445   J. Perch (Fr)                 Lincoln-Way East #5                 15:49     6:19
   27    24        #790   Matt Arenas (So)              Riverside-Brookfield #3             15:50     6:20
   28              #930   MItchell Vandervort (Fr)      Sandwich #3                         15:50     6:20
   29    25        #965   Liam Kurland (So)             St. Francis #3                      15:50     6:20
   30    26        #570   Charlie Titzer (So)           Nazareth Academy #1                 15:52     6:20
   31    27        #451   J. Robertson (So)             Lincoln-Way East #6                 15:54     6:21
   32    28        #804   Ryan Janney (So)              Riverside-Brookfield #4             15:59     6:23
   33    29        #466   W. Wall (So)                  Lincoln-Way East #7                 16:03     6:25
   34    30        #148   Artur Krysiuk (So)            Crystal Lake South #7               16:07     6:26
   35    31        #870   Anthony Vodicka (So)          Romeoville #7                       16:11     6:28
   36              #307   Ryan Walsh (So)               Herscher #1                         16:13     6:29
   37    32        #745   Juan Salazar (So)             Reavis #1                           16:14     6:29
   38    33        #554   Matt Berger (So)              Nazareth Academy #2                 16:17     6:30
   39    34        #574   Christian Zarate (Fr)         Nazareth Academy #3                 16:17     6:30
   40    35        #798   Jack Faje (So)                Riverside-Brookfield #5             16:17     6:30
   41    36        #816   Michael Schaffer (So)         Riverside-Brookfield #6             16:20     6:32
   42              #299   Jonah Bisaillon (So)          Herscher #2                         16:20     6:32
   43    37       #1047   Dan McComb (Fr)               West Chicago #1                     16:20     6:32
   44    38        #951   Mark Berkowicz (So)           St. Francis #4                      16:22     6:32
   45    39        #963   Jacob Kolker (So)             St. Francis #5                      16:27     6:34
   46    40        #959   Mike Herrmann (Fr)            St. Francis #6                      16:28     6:35
   47    41        #741   Fernando Munoz Jr (So)        Reavis #2                           16:30     6:36
   48    42        #814   Andrew Roudebush (Fr)         Riverside-Brookfield #7             16:39     6:39
   49    43        #733   Brandon Hernandez (Fr)        Reavis #3                           16:39     6:39
   50    44        #731   Herman Gonzalez (Fr)          Reavis #4                           16:40     6:40
   51    45        #748   Paolo Sandoval (So)           Reavis #5                           16:50     6:44
   52    46       #1053   Robert Szulczewski (Fr)       West Chicago #2                     16:51     6:44
   53    47        #734   Ali Jafar (So)                Reavis #6                           16:52     6:44
   54    48        #966   Max Kurland (So)              St. Francis #7                      16:54     6:45
   55    49        #563   Jake Panek (Fr)               Nazareth Academy #4                 16:59     6:47
   56              #485   Nick Janitch (Fr)             Lisle #1                            17:07     6:50
   57              #932   Anthony Vruno (So)            Sandwich #4                         17:16     6:54
   58    50        #677   Brandon Pierce (So)           Providence Catholic #3              17:17     6:54
   59    51        #671   Colin Martin (Fr)             Providence Catholic #4              17:18     6:55
   60              #623   Shane Wade (Fr)               Plano #1                            17:19     6:55
   61              #300   Andrew Foltz (So)             Herscher #3                         17:21     6:56
   62              #499   Anthony Pena (So)             Luther North #1                     17:39     7:03
   63              #301   Nick Henderson (So)           Herscher #4                         17:40     7:04
   64    52        #276   Jackson Wozniak (Fr)          Hampshire #1                        17:47     7:06
   65              #484   Zach DeCraene (Fr)            Lisle #2                            17:59     7:11
   66              #311   James Pace (Fr)               Holy Trinity #1                     18:01     7:12
   67              #614   Ostin Gain (Fr)               Plano #2                            18:05     7:14
   68    53       #1050   Rahul Prabhu (So)             West Chicago #3                     18:06     7:14
   69    54        #556   Nich Bolisay (So)             Nazareth Academy #5                 18:06     7:14
   70    55        #686   Josh Zubik (Fr)               Providence Catholic #5              18:10     7:16
   71              #980   Riley Chapman (Jr)            Timothy Christian #1                18:10     7:16
   72    56        #272   Jacob Peters (Fr)             Hampshire #2                        18:12     7:16
   73    57        #670   Chase Maniatis (Fr)           Providence Catholic #6              18:13     7:17
   74              #969   Matt Pins (Jr)                St. Francis #8                      18:18     7:19
   75              #989   Elijah Tornow (Fr)            Timothy Christian #2                18:20     7:20
   76              #215   Yicheng Rong (Jr)             Elgin Academy #1                    18:27     7:22
   77    58        #277   Michael Wozniak (Fr)          Hampshire #3                        18:31     7:24
   78              #511   Nick Roedl (So)               Manteno #1                          18:32     7:24
   79    59       #1043   Louis Cullotn (Fr)            West Chicago #4                     18:35     7:26
   80              #960   Tanner Hughes (Fr)            St. Francis #9                      18:36     7:26
   81    60        #575   David Zavala (Fr)             Nazareth Academy #6                 18:38     7:27
   82    61        #740   Rafael Munoz (Fr)             Reavis #7                           18:40     7:28
   83    62       #1046   Jaime Marban (So)             West Chicago #5                     18:41     7:28
   84              #763   Antiwan Greene (Fr)           Rich South #2                       18:56     7:34
   85    63        #260   Ethan Cain (So)               Hampshire #4                        19:11     7:40
   86              #508   Joey Krisko (Fr)              Manteno #2                          19:22     7:44
   87    64       #1042   Jason Ardent (So)             West Chicago #6                     19:23     7:45
   88              #309   Darren Knutson (So)           Holy Trinity #2                     19:30     7:48
   89    65       #1054   Chris Teske (Fr)              West Chicago #7                     19:31     7:48
   90              #495   Chris Keller (So)             Luther North #2                     19:34     7:49
   91              #510   Nick Pierce (Fr)              Manteno #3                          19:42     7:52
   92              #214   Michael Lucus (So)            Elgin Academy #2                    19:43     7:53
   93             #1048   Jesus Moreno (So)             West Chicago #8                     19:44     7:53
   94             #1069   Jacob Nader (Fr)              Westmont #1                         19:49     7:55
   95              #310   Danny Murray (Sr)             Holy Trinity #3                     20:06     8:02
   96    66        #672   Brendan McGuire (Fr)          Providence Catholic #7              20:17     8:06
   97    67        #261   David Del Re (So)             Hampshire #5                        20:20     8:08
   98    68        #274   Alex Rodriguez (So)           Hampshire #6                        20:22     8:08
   99              #213   Max Hochreiter (Jr)           Elgin Academy #3                    20:22     8:08
  100             #1007   Jose Popoca (Fr)              Walther Christian Academy #1        20:54     8:21
  101    69        #264   Jacob Johnson (Fr)            Hampshire #7                        21:30     8:36
  102              #984   Jacob Houseman (Fr)           Timothy Christian #3                21:35     8:38
  103              #233   Brian Guratowski (So)         Guerin #1                           21:44     8:41
  104              #999   Zachary Clark (Fr)            Walther Christian Academy #2        22:01     8:48
  105             #1004   Joey Jaruseski (Fr)           Walther Christian Academy #3        22:07     8:50
  106              #487   Ben Salzberg (Fr)             Lisle #3                            22:25     8:58

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 4, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015