Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

27th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Varsity Girls Results

October 5, 2013
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Varsity Girls Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams:

Scoring Teams and Points:
1. Lake Zurich 52 (2 6 12 15 17 20 34) 2. West Chicago 76 (4 9 16 21 26 29 37) 3. Riverside-Brookfield 105 (1 7 22 33 42 56 83) 4. Nazareth Academy 113 (3 13 27 31 39 44 73) 5. Providence Catholic 136 (11 14 18 45 48 60 66) 6. Rosary 150 (5 19 23 50 53 57 58) 7. St. Francis 165 (10 32 36 40 47 49 67) 8. Timothy Christian 222 (8 28 46 68 72 77 85) 9. Hampshire 223 (30 38 41 43 71 74 80) 10. Westmont 239 (24 35 51 64 65 95) 11. Reavis 313 (52 54 59 70 78 82 87) 12. Eisenhower 326 (25 69 75 76 81 89 92) 13. Plano 366 (55 61 63 88 99 100 102) 14. Romeoville 415 (62 79 90 91 93 98) 15. Lisle 457 (84 86 94 96 97 101)
Team Total (Average) Times:
Lake Zurich: 1:43:21 (20:40) West Chicago: 1:45:16 (21:03) Riverside-Brookfield: 1:45:09 (21:01) Nazareth Academy: 1:46:53 (21:22) Providence Catholic: 1:48:54 (21:46) Rosary: 1:49:52 (21:58) St. Francis: 1:50:03 (22:00) Timothy Christian: 1:53:36 (22:43) Hampshire: 1:53:12 (22:38) Westmont: 1:54:25 (22:53) Reavis: 1:59:04 (23:48) Eisenhower: 1:59:47 (23:57) Plano: 2:07:43 (25:32) Romeoville: 2:09:29 (25:53) Lisle: 2:18:29 (27:41)

 

Place   Points     Bib#    Name (Grade)                       Team                          Time    Mile Pace

    1     1        #787   Mailin Struck (Jr)            Riverside-Brookfield #1             18:26     5:56
    2     2        #366   Meaghan Gelinas (Sr)          Lake Zurich #1                      20:00     6:27
    3     3        #535   Gianna Levato (So)            Nazareth Academy #1                 20:23     6:34
    4     4       #1035   Lindsey Sayner (Sr)           West Chicago #1                     20:34     6:38
    5     5        #904   Madison Ronzone (So)          Rosary #1                           20:35     6:38
    6     6        #369   Kristie Houghton (So)         Lake Zurich #2                      20:38     6:39
    7     7        #781   Sarah Melone (Sr)             Riverside-Brookfield #2             20:40     6:40
    8     8        #973   Hannah Bosman (So)            Timothy Christian #1                20:41     6:40
    9     9       #1023   Michelle Franch (Jr)          West Chicago #2                     20:42     6:40
   10    10        #946   Meghan McShea (Sr)            St. Francis #1                      20:45     6:41
   11    11        #658   Rebecca Tompkins (Jr)         Providence Catholic #1              20:46     6:41
   12    12        #363   Katie Fabbrini (Jr)           Lake Zurich #3                      20:48     6:42
   13    13        #541   Claire Ramsey (Fr)            Nazareth Academy #2                 20:49     6:42
   14    14        #645   Clare ODonnell (Sr)           Providence Catholic #2              20:52     6:43
   15    15        #383   Laura McNair (Jr)             Lake Zurich #4                      20:55     6:44
   16    16       #1024   Mae Elizabeth Gimre (Jr)      West Chicago #3                     21:00     6:46
   17    17        #398   Nicole Syverson (Jr)          Lake Zurich #5                      21:00     6:46
   18    18        #650   Kelly Schultz (Jr)            Providence Catholic #3              21:07     6:48
   19    19        #893   Emily Martin (Jr)             Rosary #2                           21:11     6:50
   20    20        #371   Jemma Kim (Fr)                Lake Zurich #6                      21:13     6:50
   21    21       #1038   Sarah Terrazas (Sr)           West Chicago #4                     21:24     6:54
   22    22        #768   Clare Bollnow (Sr)            Riverside-Brookfield #3             21:27     6:55
   23    23        #910   Shea Vero (So)                Rosary #3                           21:29     6:55
   24    24       #1057   Annie Carlson (So)            Westmont #1                         21:29     6:55
   25    25        #168   Dalila Alcala (Jr)            Eisenhower #1                       21:30     6:56
   26    26       #1033   Gena Rodriguez (Sr)           West Chicago #5                     21:36     6:58
   27    27        #515   Colleen Cavanaugh (So)        Nazareth Academy #3                 21:38     6:58
   28    28        #974   Abby Dykema (Sr)              Timothy Christian #2                21:40     6:59
   29    29       #1022   Ana Flores (Jr)               West Chicago #6                     21:44     7:00
   30              #501   Kailyn Mikulas (Fr)           Manteno #1                          21:45     7:00
   31    30        #255   Natalia Sztukowski (Jr)       Hampshire #1                        21:45     7:00
   32    31        #539   Meg O'Kane (Sr)               Nazareth Academy #4                 21:50     7:02
   33    32        #949   Katie Vilimek (So)            St. Francis #2                      21:51     7:02
   34    33        #773   Meaghan Dorsey (Jr)           Riverside-Brookfield #4             21:52     7:03
   35    34        #394   Ruthie Rosenkranz (Jr)        Lake Zurich #7                      21:53     7:03
   36    35       #1056   Imogene Asa (Jr)              Westmont #2                         21:54     7:03
   37    36        #943   Kate Martin (Jr)              St. Francis #3                      21:55     7:04
   38    37       #1018   Diana Beltran (Sr)            West Chicago #7                     22:00     7:05
   39    38        #252   Morgan Richert (Fr)           Hampshire #2                        22:03     7:06
   40    39        #513   Emily Beedie (Jr)             Nazareth Academy #5                 22:13     7:10
   41              #105   Breanna Kooiman (Jr)          Chicago Christian #1                22:22     7:12
   42    40        #935   Kate Beck (Fr)                St. Francis #4                      22:22     7:12
   43    41        #253   Ashlyn Romanoski (Jr)         Hampshire #3                        22:24     7:13
   44    42        #788   Amy Wagner (Sr)               Riverside-Brookfield #5             22:44     7:20
   45    43        #250   Meghan McIntrye (Fr)          Hampshire #4                        22:52     7:22
   46    44        #542   Jacquie Skokna (Sr)           Nazareth Academy #6                 22:53     7:22
   47    45        #649   Grace Rost (Fr)               Providence Catholic #4              22:55     7:23
   48              #109   Jill VanDyk (Fr)              Chicago Christian #2                22:56     7:23
   49    46        #976   Megan Middel (So)             Timothy Christian #3                22:58     7:24
   50    47        #945   Colleen McShea (Fr)           St. Francis #5                      23:10     7:28
   51    48        #643   Faith Morrison (Fr)           Providence Catholic #5              23:14     7:29
   52    49        #942   Cynthia Lopez (Sr)            St. Francis #6                      23:16     7:30
   53    50        #888   Emma Knudtson (Sr)            Rosary #4                           23:17     7:30
   54    51       #1058   Brittany Eiermann (So)        Westmont #3                         23:18     7:30
   55    52        #699   Alejandra Hernandez (Sr)      Reavis #1                           23:18     7:30
   56    53        #886   Lauren Kieffer (Sr)           Rosary #5                           23:20     7:31
   57    54        #707   Laura Monsreal (Jr)           Reavis #2                           23:20     7:31
   58    55        #608   Katie Rickerl (So)            Plano #1                            23:25     7:33
   59    56        #774   April Flores (So)             Riverside-Brookfield #6             23:30     7:34
   60    57        #911   Anna Ward (Sr)                Rosary #6                           23:30     7:34
   61    58        #895   Abbey Michel (Sr)             Rosary #7                           23:31     7:35
   62    59        #706   Stephanie Majewski (Jr)       Reavis #3                           23:32     7:35
   63    60        #662   Andrea Zecca (Jr)             Providence Catholic #6              23:34     7:36
   64              #915   Rose Defily (Jr)              Sandwich #1                         23:39     7:37
   65    61        #606   Lexi Nelson (Fr)              Plano #2                            23:39     7:37
   66    62        #837   Sierra Scanlan (Sr)           Romeoville #1                       23:40     7:38
   67    63        #607   Jessica Prentice (So)         Plano #3                            23:47     7:40
   68    64       #1061   Katie Muncie (Fr)             Westmont #4                         23:51     7:41
   69    65       #1059   Michelle Launi (Fr)           Westmont #5                         23:53     7:42
   70    66        #631   Taylor Dickason (Sr)          Providence Catholic #7              23:53     7:42
   71              #285   Alexis Lovell (Jr)            Herscher #1                         23:53     7:42
   72              #762   Ciera Hall (Jr)               Rich South #1                       23:54     7:42
   73    67        #944   Tessa McKenna (Sr)            St. Francis #7                      23:56     7:43
   74    68        #975   Alexis Hoogendoorn (Sr)       Timothy Christian #4                23:59     7:44
   75    69        #181   Marina Esparza (Jr)           Eisenhower #2                       24:03     7:45
   76    70        #713   Gabby Plewa (Jr)              Reavis #4                           24:05     7:46
   77    71        #248   Yesenia Gonzalez (So)         Hampshire #5                        24:08     7:47
   78              #992   Alex Garcia (Jr)              Walther Christian Academy #1        24:12     7:48
   79    72        #977   Christie Mittlestaedt (Sr)    Timothy Christian #5                24:18     7:50
   80              #492   Natalie Mendez (Sr)           Luther North #1                     24:19     7:50
   81    73        #534   Rebecca Lethcher (Jr)         Nazareth Academy #7                 24:23     7:51
   82              #589   Jasmin Pelaez (Sr)            Oak Lawn #1                         24:23     7:51
   83    74        #251   Elizabeth Pagan (Sr)          Hampshire #6                        24:31     7:54
   84    75        #180   Ilse Esparza (So)             Eisenhower #3                       24:34     7:55
   85    76        #209   Brianna Vargas (So)           Eisenhower #4                       24:37     7:56
   86              #591   Jessica Sciaky (Fr)           Oak Lawn #2                         24:42     7:58
   87              #916   Nicole Fraser (Sr)            Sandwich #2                         24:43     7:58
   88              #286   Addie Masching (Sr)           Herscher #2                         24:44     7:58
   89    77        #979   Nicole Terpstra (So)          Timothy Christian #6                24:48     8:00
   90    78        #689   Isabella Borzecki (Jr)        Reavis #5                           24:49     8:00
   91    79        #833   Samantha Pagan (Sr)           Romeoville #2                       24:54     8:01
   92    80        #240   Kaylee Adams (Fr)             Hampshire #7                        24:55     8:02
   93    81        #183   Stephanie Esparza (So)        Eisenhower #5                       25:03     8:04
   94    82        #694   Caroline Cyrwus (Sr)          Reavis #6                           25:07     8:06
   95    83        #782   Reilly O'Donnell (Jr)         Riverside-Brookfield #7             25:13     8:08
   96              #102   Ashley Bednarek (Sr)          Chicago Christian #3                25:36     8:15
   97    84        #475   Kara Kendra (Sr)              Lisle #1                            25:50     8:20
   98    85        #978   Sarah Nelson (Jr)             Timothy Christian #7                25:58     8:22
   99    86        #477   Kaitlyn Stanley (Jr)          Lisle #2                            26:01     8:23
  100    87        #691   Sabina Bukowska (Sr)          Reavis #7                           26:03     8:24
  101    88        #603   Yasmine Esparza (So)          Plano #4                            26:10     8:26
  102              #103   Jessica Brady (Jr)            Chicago Christian #4                26:10     8:26
  103    89        #189   Jeanelly Ibarra (Jr)          Eisenhower #6                       26:26     8:31
  104    90        #828   Amara Markovic (Sr)           Romeoville #3                       26:37     8:35
  105              #111   Lizbeth Delgado (So)          Cristo Rey #1                       26:48     8:38
  106    91        #820   Rachel Danso (Jr)             Romeoville #4                       26:48     8:38
  107              #578   Michelle Campos (Sr)          Oak Lawn #3                         26:49     8:39
  108    92        #208   Aleyda Tamez (Jr)             Eisenhower #7                       26:53     8:40
  109    93        #834   Emily Renteria (Jr)           Romeoville #5                       27:30     8:52
  110    94        #478   Dawn Yackley (Sr)             Lisle #3                            27:47     8:57
  111              #113   Nairobi Enriquez (Sr)         Cristo Rey #2                       27:58     9:01
  112              #279   Melissa Armstrong (Jr)        Herscher #3                         28:07     9:04
  113    95       #1060   Jessie Muncie (Fr)            Westmont #6                         28:13     9:06
  114              #117   Alexandra Vazquez (So)        Cristo Rey #3                       28:39     9:14
  115              #116   Diana Medina (So)             Cristo Rey #4                       28:59     9:20
  116    96        #472   Shelby Anderson (Jr)          Lisle #4                            29:24     9:29
  117    97        #479   Kati Young (Jr)               Lisle #5                            29:27     9:30
  118    98        #818   Celine Betouni (Jr)           Romeoville #6                       29:55     9:39
  119    99        #605   Jewel Hupe (Jr)               Plano #5                            30:42     9:54
  120   100        #610   Shannon Tierney (So)          Plano #6                            30:46     9:55
  121   101        #473   Mary Chernov (So)             Lisle #6                            31:26    10:08
  122   102        #611   Miriam Villa (Jr)             Plano #7                            31:33    10:10
  123              #579   Joslyn Cortez (Jr)            Oak Lawn #4                         32:25    10:27

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since October 4, 2013.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015