Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Intermediate
PeeWee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

USATF Youth National Indoor Invitational
Proviso West High School, Hillside, IL 60162 - Sat 02/10/01 to Sun 02/11/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new record.

Girls Events

Boys Events

55 Meter Dash 55 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk 3000 Meter Race Walk
55 Meter Hurdles (33") 55 Meter Hurdles (39")
200 Meter Hurdles (30") 200 Meter Hurdles (36")
4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (4kg) Shot Put (12lb)

 

 

Intermediate Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==
    1 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             7.45    1
    2 Evita Spivey             '86 Varsity Park TC           7.56    1
    3 Fallon Jenkins           '85 Maximum Out Put           7.78    2
    4 Krystal Turner           '85 Unattached                7.79    1
    5 Brittany Ramsey          '85 Aurora Flyers             7.84    2
    6 LaCresha Nix             '86 Motor City TC             8.19    1
    7 Laura Jefferson          '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  8.21    2
    8 Becky Waddell            '86 LV's Cheetahs             8.26    2
    9 Jonella Logan            '85 Mansfield Urban Youth TC  8.60    2
   10 Regina Allen             '86 Mansfield Urban Youth TC  8.67    1
   11 Rachael Armstrong        '86 Univ. Chicago TC          8.75    2
   12 Colleen Siek             '85 Unattached                8.84    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  
===== ============================ ========================= ======
    1 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             7.24  
    2 Evita Spivey             '86 Varsity Park TC           7.36  
    3 Fallon Jenkins           '85 Maximum Out Put           7.70  
    4 Krystal Turner           '85 Unattached                7.76  
    5 Brittany Ramsey          '85 Aurora Flyers             7.91  
    5 Laura Jefferson          '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  7.91  
    7 LaCresha Nix             '86 Motor City TC             8.32  
    8 Becky Waddell            '86 LV's Cheetahs             8.38  
    9 Jonella Logan            '85 Mansfield Urban Youth TC  8.66  

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             26.10    5
    2 Evita Spivey             '86 Varsity Park TC           26.75    5
    3 Fallon Jenkins           '85 Maximum Out Put           27.67    4
    4 Krystal Turner           '85 Unattached                28.07    2
    5 Laura Jefferson          '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  28.15    3
    6 Michelle Simpson         '85 Univ. Chicago TC          28.57    3
    7 Brittany Ramsey          '85 Aurora Flyers             28.80    2
    8 Tiffany Adams            '85 Univ. Chicago TC          29.68    5
    9 LaCresha Nix             '86 Motor City TC             29.74    4
   10 Regina Allen             '86 Mansfield Urban Youth TC  29.82    5
   11 Becky Waddell            '86 LV's Cheetahs             30.41    4
   12 Lakeeda Murphy           '85 Silver Spring Spartans    30.46    3
   13 Abby Taylor              '85 Future Quest              31.00    2
   14 Jonella Logan            '85 Mansfield Urban Youth TC  32.43    2
   15 Zatezia Purifoy          '85 Silver Spring Spartans    32.49    2
   16 Monica Elliott           '86 Jefferson City Jets       32.55    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             25.71  
    2 Evita Spivey             '86 Varsity Park TC           26.38  
    3 Fallon Jenkins           '85 Maximum Out Put           27.89  
    4 Krystal Turner           '85 Unattached                28.05  
    5 Michelle Simpson         '85 Univ. Chicago TC          28.36  
    6 Laura Jefferson          '85 Illinois Stealth Bombers  28.52  

Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
    1 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             1:03.35    4
    2 Michelle Simpson         '85 Univ. Chicago TC          1:03.75    1
    3 Krystal Turner           '85 Unattached                1:04.53    4
    4 Brittany Ramsey          '85 Aurora Flyers             1:06.08    2
    5 Caitlin Myers            '85 Future Quest              1:07.84    4
    6 LaCresha Nix             '86 Motor City TC             1:09.33    2
    7 Abby Taylor              '85 Future Quest              1:09.75    1
    8 Tangie Gooden            '85 LV's Cheetahs             1:09.92    2
    9 Regina Allen             '86 Mansfield Urban Youth TC  1:10.22    1
   10 Karmen Mabry             '85 LV's Cheetahs             1:10.31    4
   11 Becky Waddell            '86 LV's Cheetahs             1:13.62    3
   12 Monica Elliott           '86 Jefferson City Jets       1:13.96    3
   13 Jonella Logan            '85 Mansfield Urban Youth TC  1:16.40    3
    - Evita Spivey             '86 Varsity Park TC                DQ    1
    - Sabrina Hale             '85 Motor City Striders            DQ    4

Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Tominque Boatright       '86 Aurora Flyers             1:01.97  
    2 Michelle Simpson         '85 Univ. Chicago TC          1:04.01  
    3 Krystal Turner           '85 Unattached                1:05.05  
    4 Caitlin Myers            '85 Future Quest              1:06.50  
    5 Brittany Ramsey          '85 Aurora Flyers             1:09.44  
    6 LaCresha Nix             '86 Motor City TC             1:12.78  

Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Caitlin Myers            '85 Future Quest              2:31.45  
    2 Katherine Waddell        '85 LV's Cheetahs             2:48.12  
    3 Tangie Gooden            '85 LV's Cheetahs             2:48.47  
    4 Angela Lambert           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          3:00.72  

Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Farah Jadran             '85 Unattached                5:37.97  
    2 Katherine Waddell        '85 LV's Cheetahs             5:46.03  
    3 Angela Lambert           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          6:36.11  

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
    1 Angela Lambert           '85 Univ. Chicago TC          14:14.25  

Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
    1 Kelli Johnson            '86 Kentucky Racers           18:40.78  

Intermediate Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Natalie LaCaria          '86 Decatur Dominators        10.56  
    2 Dana Brooks              '86 Univ. Chicago TC          11.09  
    3 Monica Elliott           '86 Jefferson City Jets       12.00  
    4 Krystal Turner           '85 Unattached                12.03  

Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Natalie LaCaria          '86 Decatur Dominators        33.84  
    2 Rachel Park              '86 Jefferson City Jets       36.43  

Intermediate Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     
=====  =================================== =========
    1  MSSS      Silver Spring Spartans    2:00.99  
    2  UCTC      Univ. Chicago TC          2:03.99  

Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     
=====  =================================== =========
    1  LVSC      LV's Cheetahs             4:55.98  

Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      
=====  =================================== ==========
No clubs participated.

Intermediate Girls High Jump
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           
===== ========================== =================== ===============
    1 Krystal Turner         '85 Unattached          1.52m   4'11.75
    2 Rachel Park            '86 Jefferson City Jets 1.32m   4'04.00

Intermediate Girls Pole Vault
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK          
===== ========================== =================== ==============
    1 Rachel Park            '86 Jefferson City Jets 6'00.00" 1.83m

Intermediate Girls Long Jump
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            
===== ========================== =================== ================
    1 Karmen Mabry           '85 LV's Cheetahs       4.44m   14'07.00
    2 Rachel Park            '86 Jefferson City Jets 4.35m   14'03.25
    3 Monica Elliott         '86 Jefferson City Jets 3.76m   12'04.00

Intermediate Girls Triple Jump
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            
===== ========================== =================== ================
    1 Rachel Park            '86 Jefferson City Jets 9.33m   30'07.50
    2 Katherine Waddell      '85 LV's Cheetahs       9.01m   29'06.75

Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4kg
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
===== ========================== =================== =================
    1 Lindsey Hill           '85 Unattached          10.48m   34'04.75
    2 Karmen Mabry           '85 LV's Cheetahs       10.01m   32'10.25
    3 Amy Hill               '85 Unattached           9.03m   29'07.50
    4 Sabrina Hale           '85 Motor City Striders  7.97m   26'01.75
    5 Zipporah Henry         '86 Aurora Flyers        7.41m   24'03.75

Intermediate Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==
    1 Greg Bracey              '85 Silver Spring Spartans    6.78    2
    2 Gari Levy                '85 Motor City Striders       6.81    1
    3 Lorenzo Swanson          '85 Unattached                6.88    1
    4 Jason Mershon            '85 Cordova TC                6.94    2
    5 Jamaico Oneal            '86 Mansfield Urban Youth TC  7.04    1
    6 Derrick Cooper           '86 Team Michigan             7.10    2
    6 Arnie Perez              '85 South Madison Panthers    7.10    1
    8 Gregory Stephens         '85 Maximum Out Put           7.16    1
    9 Michael Bradley          '86 Silver Spring Spartans    7.34    1
   10 Isaiah Snapp             '85 Decatur Dominators        7.35    2
   11 Nathaniel Harrison       '85 Silver Spring Spartans    7.64    1
   12 Nicholas Keetley         '86 Unattached                8.14    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  
===== ============================ ========================= ======
    1 Greg Bracey              '85 Silver Spring Spartans    6.70  
    2 Gari Levy                '85 Motor City Striders       6.72  
    3 Lorenzo Swanson          '85 Unattached                6.85  
    4 Jamaico Oneal            '86 Mansfield Urban Youth TC  7.00  
    5 Derrick Cooper           '86 Team Michigan             7.02  
    6 Gregory Stephens         '85 Maximum Out Put           7.07  
    7 Arnie Perez              '85 South Madison Panthers    7.19  

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Greg Bracey              '85 Silver Spring Spartans    24.14    3
    2 Gari Levy                '85 Motor City Striders       24.32    4
    3 Brandon Jordan           '85 Maximum Out Put           24.63    3
    4 Shakir Edwards           '86 Maximum Out Put           24.65    2
    5 Eric Rangel              '85 Unattached                25.08    1
    6 Gregory Stephens         '85 Maximum Out Put           25.22    1
    7 Howard Harris            '85 Future Quest              25.39    4
    8 Jamaico Oneal            '86 Mansfield Urban Youth TC  25.46    1
    9 Arnie Perez              '85 South Madison Panthers    25.83    4
   10 Michael Bradley          '86 Silver Spring Spartans    26.17    1
   11 Jimmy Wilkins            '86 Wichita Athletics         26.22    1
   12 Luke Craven              '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      27.05    2
    - Sean Stretch             '86 Elgin Sharks TC              DQ    3
    - Derrick Cooper           '86 Team Michigan                DQ    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Greg Bracey              '85 Silver Spring Spartans    23.47  
    2 Shakir Edwards           '86 Maximum Out Put           23.94  
    3 Gari Levy                '85 Motor City Striders       24.07  
    4 Brandon Jordan           '85 Maximum Out Put           24.41  
    5 Eric Rangel              '85 Unattached                25.23  
    - Gregory Stephens         '85 Maximum Out Put              DQ  

Intermediate Boys 400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
    1 Eric Rangel              '85 Unattached                  55.75    1
    2 Brandon Jordan           '85 Maximum Out Put             56.70    3
    3 Isaiah Snapp             '85 Decatur Dominators          58.38    3
    4 Arnie Perez              '85 South Madison Panthers      58.50    1
    5 Shakir Edwards           '86 Maximum Out Put             58.54    2
    6 Jimmy Wilkins            '86 Wichita Athletics           58.68    3
    7 Sean Stretch             '86 Elgin Sharks TC             59.15    3
    8 Jason Karpus             '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      1:03.53    2
    9 Luke Craven              '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      1:03.79    1
   10 Nicholas Keetley         '86 Unattached                1:07.70    1
   11 Jacob Huffman            '86 Future Quest              1:08.24    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Shakir Edwards           '86 Maximum Out Put           54.54  
    2 Eric Rangel              '85 Unattached                54.85  
    3 Brandon Jordan           '85 Maximum Out Put           55.69  
    4 Arnie Perez              '85 South Madison Panthers    56.87  
    5 Isaiah Snapp             '85 Decatur Dominators        56.94  
    6 Jimmy Wilkins            '86 Wichita Athletics         58.21  

Intermediate Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Ben DeLay                '86 Unattached                2:04.35  
    2 Chandler Willoughby      '85 Wichita Athletics         2:12.16  
    3 Larry Carey              '85 Capital City Comets       2:21.04  
    4 Sean Stretch             '86 Elgin Sharks TC           2:25.09  
    5 Jimmy Wilkins            '86 Wichita Athletics         2:27.83  
    6 Jacob Huffman            '86 Future Quest              2:32.43  
    7 Nicholas Keetley         '86 Unattached                2:43.42  
    - Samuel Anderson          '85 Team Michigan                  DQ  
    - Howard Harris            '85 Future Quest                   DQ  

Intermediate Boys 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Ben DeLay                '86 Unattached                4:26.31  
    2 Luke Stoffel             '85 Unattached                4:37.75  
    3 Bryon Etta               '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs      4:39.53  
    4 Chandler Willoughby      '85 Wichita Athletics         4:41.56  
    5 Samuel Anderson          '85 Team Michigan             4:49.22  
    6 Joseph Eagleson          '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      5:27.08  

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
    1 Bryon Etta               '86 SW Suburban Cheetahs       9:56.53  
    2 Samuel Anderson          '85 Team Michigan             10:30.93  
    3 Joseph Eagleson          '85 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11:03.42  

Intermediate Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
No athletes participated.

Intermediate Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 39"
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  
===== ============================ ========================= ======
    1 Lorenzo Swanson          '85 Unattached                8.38  
    2 Sam McDonald             '85 Jefferson City Jets       9.14  
    3 Andrew Ward              '85 Silver Spring Spartans    9.90  

Intermediate Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 36"
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Sam McDonald             '85 Jefferson City Jets       29.69  

Intermediate Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     
=====  =================================== =========
    1  MSSS      Silver Spring Spartans    1:42.76  

Intermediate Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     
=====  =================================== =========
No clubs participated.

Intermediate Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      
=====  =================================== ==========
No clubs participated.

Intermediate Boys High Jump
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           
===== ========================== =================== ===============
    1 Braylon Edwards        '83 Maximum Out Put     2.03m   6'08.00
    2 Jamaico Oneal          '86 Mansfield Urban You 1.63m   5'04.25
    3 Luke Craven            '86 SW Suburban Cheetah 1.63m   5'04.25
    4 Sam McDonald           '85 Jefferson City Jets 1.58m   5'02.25
    5 Jimmy Lentz            '85 Unattached          1.48m   4'10.25

Intermediate Boys Pole Vault
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
===== ========================== =================== =================
    1 Chip Heuser            '85 LYTC TC             13'00.00"   3.96m
    2 Ben Johnson            '85 Cordova TC          12'06.00"   3.81m
    3 John Blome             '85 Unattached          12'00.00"   3.66m

Intermediate Boys Long Jump
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            
===== ========================== =================== ================
    1 Jason Mershon          '85 Cordova TC          5.89m   19'04.00
    2 Casey Hurn             '85 Unattached          5.46m   17'11.00
    3 Sam McDonald           '85 Jefferson City Jets 5.29m   17'04.25
    4 Julian Howard          '85 Capital City Comets 5.26m   17'03.25
    5 Luke Craven            '86 SW Suburban Cheetah 5.03m   16'06.00

Intermediate Boys Triple Jump
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
===== ========================== =================== =================
    1 Sam McDonald           '85 Jefferson City Jets 11.94m   39'02.25
    2 Jimmy Lentz            '85 Unattached           9.43m   30'11.25

Intermediate Boys Shot Put 12lb
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
===== ========================== =================== =================
    1 Isaiah Weaver          '86 Detroit Cheetah TC  12.26m   40'02.75
    2 Brian Smith            '85 Future Quest        11.40m   37'05.00
    3 Christopher Huber      '86 Mansfield Urban You 10.42m   34'02.25

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 5, 2001.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015