Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Youth
PeeWee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

USATF Youth National Indoor Invitational
Proviso West High School, Hillside, IL 60162 - Sat 02/10/01 to Sun 02/11/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new record.

Girls Events

Boys Events

55 Meter Dash 55 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
3000 Meter Race Walk 3000 Meter Race Walk
55 Meter Hurdles (30") 55 Meter Hurdles (33")
200 Meter Hurdles (30") 200 Meter Hurdles (30")
4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
High Jump High Jump
Pole Vault Pole Vault
Long Jump Long Jump
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (4kg)

 

 

Youth Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Jessica Jones            '87 Maximum Out Put            7.71    2
    2 Stephanie Dilbeck        '87 Sandhills TC               7.88    2
    3 Ashley Betton            '88 Capital City Comets        7.93    1
    4 Lesly Hale               '88 Motor City TC              8.00    1
    5 Elan Stephens            '88 Maximum Out Put            8.38    2
    6 Millennium Wheeler       '87 Univ. Chicago TC           8.52    2
    7 Alanna Mucciante         '87 Running Eagles             8.76    2
    8 Zhordan Douglas          '88 Aurora Flyers              8.88    1
    9 Andrea Pierce            '88 Univ. Chicago TC           9.04    1
   10 Stephanie Wolf           '88 Univ. Chicago TC           9.22    2
   11 LaTriece Boles           '87 Motor City Striders       10.72    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  
===== ============================ ========================= ======
    1 Jessica Jones            '87 Maximum Out Put           7.60  
    2 Stephanie Dilbeck        '87 Sandhills TC              7.87  
    3 Ashley Betton            '88 Capital City Comets       7.87  
    4 Lesly Hale               '88 Motor City TC             8.13  
    5 Elan Stephens            '88 Maximum Out Put           8.32  
    6 Millennium Wheeler       '87 Univ. Chicago TC          8.44  
    7 Zhordan Douglas          '88 Aurora Flyers             8.82  
    8 Alanna Mucciante         '87 Running Eagles            8.84  
    9 Andrea Pierce            '88 Univ. Chicago TC          8.95  

Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Jessica Jones            '87 Maximum Out Put           27.19    2
    2 Sjonne Mitchell          '87 Detroit Cheetah TC        27.70    1
    3 Ashley Betton            '88 Capital City Comets       28.02    4
    4 Chelsea Zeschke          '87 Sandhills TC              28.77    3
    5 Ariane Sloan             '88 Capital City Comets       29.09    1
    6 Maia Pearson             '87 South Madison Panthers    29.51    2
    7 Tasia Blackwell          '88 Capital City Comets       29.68    3
    8 Stephanie Dilbeck        '87 Sandhills TC              29.78    4
    9 Lauren Mesi              '87 Detroit Cheetah TC        30.05    3
   10 Elan Stephens            '88 Maximum Out Put           31.30    1
   11 Millennium Wheeler       '87 Univ. Chicago TC          31.40    1
   12 Whitney Young            '87 Silver Spring Spartans    32.57    2
   13 Zhordan Douglas          '88 Aurora Flyers             33.13    1
   14 Andrea Pierce            '88 Univ. Chicago TC          33.98    3
   15 Lindsay Kotovsky         '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      35.64    4
    - Stephanie Wolf           '88 Univ. Chicago TC             DQ    2

Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Jessica Jones            '87 Maximum Out Put           26.89  
    2 Ashley Betton            '88 Capital City Comets       27.75  
    3 Sjonne Mitchell          '87 Detroit Cheetah TC        28.49  
    4 Chelsea Zeschke          '87 Sandhills TC              28.90  
    5 Maia Pearson             '87 South Madison Panthers    29.60  
    6 Ariane Sloan             '88 Capital City Comets       29.61  

Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
    1 Sjonne Mitchell          '87 Detroit Cheetah TC        1:02.26    2
    2 Jessica Jones            '87 Maximum Out Put           1:03.21    1
    3 Ashley Betton            '88 Capital City Comets       1:03.95    1
    4 Tasia Blackwell          '88 Capital City Comets       1:04.45    2
    5 Renna Berry              '88 Sandhills TC              1:04.60    2
    6 Ariane Sloan             '88 Capital City Comets       1:05.78    2
    7 Alex Cunningham          '88 Detroit Cheetah TC        1:06.22    1
    8 Kari Schneider           '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      1:11.44    2
    9 Eleana Garcia            '87 Flying Hawks              1:27.03    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Jessica Jones            '87 Maximum Out Put           1:02.99  
    2 Ashley Betton            '88 Capital City Comets       1:03.71  
    3 Sjonne Mitchell          '87 Detroit Cheetah TC        1:04.28  
    4 Ariane Sloan             '88 Capital City Comets       1:04.32  
    5 Renna Berry              '88 Sandhills TC              1:04.99  
    6 Tasia Blackwell          '88 Capital City Comets       1:05.21  

Youth Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Jeanette Muth            '87 Unattached                2:30.18  
    2 Ariane Sloan             '88 Capital City Comets       2:32.42  
    3 Tasia Blackwell          '88 Capital City Comets       2:32.87  
    4 Katie Nelson             '87 Sandhills TC              2:36.56  
    5 Amber Hay                '87 Detroit Cheetah TC        2:37.35  
    6 Kari Schneider           '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:42.37  
    7 Amanda Beggs             '87 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:51.44  
    8 Lindsay Kotovsky         '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      3:04.41  
    9 Lakeisha Lambert         '88 Univ. Chicago TC          3:05.60  

Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Kelly Sampson            '87 Detroit Cheetah TC        5:11.53  
    2 Jeanette Muth            '87 Unattached                5:16.74  
    3 Nancy Nieto              '88 Elgin Sharks TC           5:18.96  
    4 Amanda Beggs             '87 SW Suburban Cheetahs      5:32.37  
    5 Lindsay Kotovsky         '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      6:02.74  
    6 Lakeisha Lambert         '88 Univ. Chicago TC          6:40.86  
    7 Eleana Garcia            '87 Flying Hawks              7:59.20  

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
    1 Nancy Nieto              '88 Elgin Sharks TC           11:07.79  
    2 Kelly Sampson            '87 Detroit Cheetah TC        11:31.47  
    3 Keelin Yenney            '87 Unattached                11:41.32  
    4 Amanda Beggs             '87 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11:49.12  
    5 Lakeisha Lambert         '88 Univ. Chicago TC          14:50.35  

Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
    1 Keelin Yenney            '87 Unattached                16:35.91  
    2 Amanda Johnson           '88 Kentucky Racers           18:42.11  

Youth Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Lesly Hale               '88 Motor City TC              9.66  
    2 Donna Sims               '87 Jefferson City Jets       11.63  
    3 Amanda Johnson           '88 Kentucky Racers           12.16  
    4 Sarah Borrini            '88 Jefferson City Jets       13.00  

Youth Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Chandra Golden           '87 Sandhills TC              31.86  

Youth Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     
=====  =================================== =========
    1  SHTC      Sandhills TC              1:51.95  
    2  DCMI      Detroit Cheetah TC        1:53.61  

Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     
=====  =================================== =========
    1  DCMI      Detroit Cheetah TC        4:22.46  
    2  SHTC      Sandhills TC              4:24.22  

Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      
=====  =================================== ==========
    1  DCMI      Detroit Cheetah TC        10:55.71  

Youth Girls High Jump
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           
===== ========================== =================== ===============
    1 Maia Pearson           '87 South Madison Panth 1.47m   4'09.75
    2 Lesly Hale             '88 Motor City TC       1.42m   4'07.75
    3 Katie Nelson           '87 Sandhills TC        1.42m   4'07.75
    3 Chelsea Zeschke        '87 Sandhills TC        1.42m   4'07.75
    5 Sarah Borrini          '88 Jefferson City Jets 1.17m   3'10.00
    6 Donna Sims             '87 Jefferson City Jets 1.07m   3'06.00

Youth Girls Pole Vault
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            
===== ========================== =================== ================
No athletes competed.

Youth Girls Long Jump
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            
===== ========================== =================== ================
    1 Lauren Mesi            '87 Detroit Cheetah TC  4.84m   15'10.50
    2 Maia Pearson           '87 South Madison Panth 4.50m   14'09.25
    3 Lesly Hale             '88 Motor City TC       4.47m   14'08.00
    4 Donna Sims             '87 Jefferson City Jets 3.58m   11'09.00
    5 Sarah Borrini          '88 Jefferson City Jets 2.98m   9'09.50 

Youth Girls Triple Jump
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            
===== ========================== =================== ================
    1 Keelin Yenney          '87 Unattached          8.15m   26'09.00
    2 Donna Sims             '87 Jefferson City Jets 7.63m   25'00.50

Youth Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
===== ========================== =================== =================
    1 Erin Benford           '87 Elgin Sharks TC     10.11m   33'02.00
    2 LaTriece Boles         '87 Motor City Striders  8.21m   26'11.25

Youth Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==
    1 Joshua Price             '87 Team Michigan             7.45    2
    2 George Butler            '87 Team Michigan             7.49    1
    3 Ivan Lake                '87 Maximum Out Put           7.97    1
    4 David Turner             '88 Unattached                8.01    1
    5 Lamarcus Miller          '87 South Madison Panthers    8.07    1
    6 Dan Santeistevan         '87 Silver Spring Spartans    8.27    2
    7 Keith Higgins            '88 Aurora Flyers             8.48    2
    8 Matt Platek              '88 Unattached                8.60    2
    9 Mavrick Davis            '88 Univ. Chicago TC          8.66    2
   10 Lamont Johnson           '88 Chicago Mustangs TC       8.71    1

Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  
===== ============================ ========================= ======
    1 Joshua Price             '87 Team Michigan             7.41  
    2 George Butler            '87 Team Michigan             7.44  
    3 Dan Santeistevan         '87 Silver Spring Spartans    7.86  
    4 Ivan Lake                '87 Maximum Out Put           7.95  
    5 Lamarcus Miller          '87 South Madison Panthers    8.01  
    6 David Turner             '88 Unattached                8.05  
    7 Keith Higgins            '88 Aurora Flyers             8.39  
    8 Mavrick Davis            '88 Univ. Chicago TC          8.41  
    9 Matt Platek              '88 Unattached                8.97  

Youth Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Geoffrey Stephens        '87 Maximum Out Put           26.49    3
    2 Joshua Price             '87 Team Michigan             26.64    1
    3 George Butler            '87 Team Michigan             28.63    2
    4 Dan Santeistevan         '87 Silver Spring Spartans    28.99    1
    5 Ivan Lake                '87 Maximum Out Put           29.25    3
    6 Randy Fisher             '88 Silver Spring Spartans    30.00    2
    7 Keith Higgins            '88 Aurora Flyers             30.89    1
    8 Mavrick Davis            '88 Univ. Chicago TC          31.52    3
    9 Lamont Johnson           '88 Chicago Mustangs TC       31.68    2
   10 Matt Platek              '88 Unattached                32.34    2
   11 Manuel Moya              '88 Chicago Mustangs TC       34.27    1

Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Geoffrey Stephens        '87 Maximum Out Put           26.02  
    2 Joshua Price             '87 Team Michigan             26.03  
    3 George Butler            '87 Team Michigan             28.70  
    4 Dan Santeistevan         '87 Silver Spring Spartans    28.95  
    5 Ivan Lake                '87 Maximum Out Put           29.33  
    6 Randy Fisher             '88 Silver Spring Spartans    30.04  

Youth Boys 400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
    1 Geoffrey Stephens        '87 Maximum Out Put           1:01.96    1
    2 Samuel Baker             '88 Detroit Cheetah TC        1:03.63    1
    3 Randy Fisher             '88 Silver Spring Spartans    1:08.15    1
    4 Vincent Burnette         '87 Silver Spring Spartans    1:10.70    2
    5 Lamont Johnson           '88 Chicago Mustangs TC       1:12.11    1
    6 Matt Platek              '88 Unattached                1:13.65    2
    7 Matt Daly                '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      1:15.56    2
    - Manuel Moya              '88 Chicago Mustangs TC            DQ    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Geoffrey Stephens        '87 Maximum Out Put           1:03.46  
    2 Samuel Baker             '88 Detroit Cheetah TC        1:04.78  
    3 Randy Fisher             '88 Silver Spring Spartans    1:07.44  
    4 Vincent Burnette         '87 Silver Spring Spartans    1:08.02  
    5 Lamont Johnson           '88 Chicago Mustangs TC       1:10.76  
    6 Matt Platek              '88 Unattached                1:13.65  

Youth Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Samuel Baker             '88 Detroit Cheetah TC        2:35.97  
    2 Antonio Reveles          '88 Elgin Sharks TC           2:45.98  
    3 Matt Daly                '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      2:55.90  
    - Hoyle Marshall           '88 Univ. Chicago TC               DQ  

Youth Boys 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Ryan Blietz              '88 Running Eagles            5:44.19  
    2 Matt Daly                '88 SW Suburban Cheetahs      5:59.92  
    3 Hoyle Marshall           '88 Univ. Chicago TC          6:43.59  

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
    1 Benjamin Brammeier       '88 St. Louis Blazers         10:29.01  

Youth Boys 3,000 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
    1 Paul Regul               '88 Elgin Sharks TC           16:16.22  
    2 Eric Regul               '87 Elgin Sharks TC           20:19.97  
    3 Justin Kimball           '87 Kentucky Racers           21:55.41  
    - Misael DelaTorre         '88 Elgin Sharks TC                 DQ  

Youth Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 33"
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 David Turner             '88 Unattached                10.64  
    2 Stephen Simmons          '88 Angelic Flyers            11.60  

Youth Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 David Turner             '88 Unattached                33.24  
    2 Stephen Simmons          '88 Angelic Flyers            37.05  

Youth Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     
=====  =================================== =========
    1  MSSS      Silver Spring Spartans    2:01.22  

Youth Boys High Jump
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           
===== ========================== =================== ===============
    1 David Turner           '88 Unattached          1.42m   4'07.75
    2 Lamarcus Miller        '87 South Madison Panth 1.37m   4'06.00
    3 Lamont Johnson         '88 Chicago Mustangs TC 1.22m   4'00.00
    4 Nic Metzger            '88 Jefferson City Jets 0.97m   3'02.25

Youth Boys Pole Vault
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            
===== ========================== =================== ================
    1 Will Heuser            '87 LYTC TC             7'00.00"   2.13m

Youth Boys Long Jump
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            
===== ========================== =================== ================
    1 David Turner           '88 Unattached          4.48m   14'08.50
    2 Lamarcus Miller        '87 South Madison Panth 4.29m   14'01.00
    3 Nic Metzger            '88 Jefferson City Jets 3.09m   10'01.75

Youth Boys Triple Jump
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            
===== ========================== =================== ================
    1 Stephen Simmons        '88 Angelic Flyers      8.63m   28'03.75

Youth Boys Shot Put 4kg
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            
===== ========================== =================== ================
    1 Misael DelaTorre       '88 Elgin Sharks TC     7.29m   23'11.00
    2 Richard Kingery        '88 SW Suburban Cheetah 7.14m   23'05.25
    3 Nic Metzger            '88 Jefferson City Jets 5.81m   19'00.75

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 5, 2001.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015