Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Midget
PeeWee Bantam Midget Youth Intermediate Young

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

USATF Youth National Indoor Invitational
Proviso West High School, Hillside, IL 60162 - Sat 02/10/01 to Sun 02/11/01

COMPLETE RESULTS FOR ALL ROUNDS

Bolded marks indicate a new record.

Girls Events

Boys Events

55 Meter Dash 55 Meter Dash
200 Meter Dash 200 Meter Dash
400 Meter Dash 400 Meter Dash
800 Meter Run 800 Meter Run
1500 Meter Run 1500 Meter Run
3000 Meter Run 3000 Meter Run
1500 Meter Race Walk 1500 Meter Race Walk
55 Meter Hurdles (30") 55 Meter Hurdles (30")
4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Meter Relay
4x400 Meter Relay 4x400 Meter Relay
4x800 Meter Relay 4x800 Meter Relay
High Jump High Jump
Long Jump Long Jump
Shot Put (6lb) Shot Put (6lb)

 

 

Midget Girls 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   HT
===== ============================ ========================= ====== ==
    1 Lakesia Moten            '90 Capital City Comets       8.14    2
    2 Krystina Cosey           '90 Silver Spring Spartans    8.40    2
    3 Candice Taylor           '89 Univ. Chicago TC          8.49    1
    4 Latisha Allens           '89 Chicago Mustangs TC       8.53    1
    5 Jami Perkins             '89 Decatur Dominators        8.68    1
    6 Chaniece Coleman         '90 Detroit Cheetah TC        8.81    2
    7 Amy Green                '90 Capital City Comets       9.05    1
    7 Jocelyn Moya             '90 Chicago Mustangs TC       9.05    2
    9 Shovonna Scott           '89 Chicago Mustangs TC       9.24    2
   10 Samantha Davis           '90 Maximum Out Put           9.37    1
   11 Cecilia Marchan          '89 Chicago Mustangs TC       9.41    2
   12 Shariah Pinkston         '90 Motor City TC             9.43    1
   13 Elizabeth Porchey        '90 Jefferson City Jets       9.88    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  
===== ============================ ========================= ======
    1 Lakesia Moten            '90 Capital City Comets       8.02  
    2 Krystina Cosey           '90 Silver Spring Spartans    8.26  
    3 Candice Taylor           '89 Univ. Chicago TC          8.45  
    4 Latisha Allens           '89 Chicago Mustangs TC       8.62  
    5 Chaniece Coleman         '90 Detroit Cheetah TC        8.71  
    6 Jami Perkins             '89 Decatur Dominators        8.72  
    7 Jocelyn Moya             '90 Chicago Mustangs TC       9.15  
    8 Shovonna Scott           '89 Chicago Mustangs TC       9.18  
    9 Amy Green                '90 Capital City Comets       9.27  

Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Lakesia Moten            '90 Capital City Comets       29.54    2
    2 Sparkle Lee              '90 Silver Spring Spartans    31.03    1
    3 Krystina Cosey           '90 Silver Spring Spartans    31.38    3
    4 Candice Taylor           '89 Univ. Chicago TC          31.49    1
    5 Chaniece Coleman         '90 Detroit Cheetah TC        31.50    2
    6 Tanaiya Fisher           '89 Silver Spring Spartans    31.76    1
    7 Samia Taylor             '90 South Madison Panthers    31.80    3
    8 Candice Piggee           '90 Silver Spring Spartans    31.81    2
    9 Amy Green                '90 Capital City Comets       32.23    3
   10 Jami Perkins             '89 Decatur Dominators        32.70    1
   11 Melanie McClain          '89 Univ. Chicago TC          33.05    2
   12 Samantha Davis           '90 Maximum Out Put           34.01    3
   13 Shariah Pinkston         '90 Motor City TC             34.07    3
   14 Shovonna Scott           '89 Chicago Mustangs TC       34.20    2
   15 Dia Johnson              '90 Detroit Cheetah TC        34.32    1
   16 Yolanda Johnson          '89 Silver Spring Spartans    34.40    2
   17 Cecilia Marchan          '89 Chicago Mustangs TC       35.04    1
    - Chaquanda Johnson        '90 Silver Spring Spartans       DQ    3

Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Krystina Cosey           '90 Silver Spring Spartans    31.00  
    2 Sparkle Lee              '90 Silver Spring Spartans    31.19  
    3 Chaniece Coleman         '90 Detroit Cheetah TC        31.30  
    4 Tanaiya Fisher           '89 Silver Spring Spartans    31.79  
    5 Candice Taylor           '89 Univ. Chicago TC          31.97  
    - Lakesia Moten            '90 Capital City Comets          DQ  

Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
    1 Lakesia Moten            '90 Capital City Comets       1:07.79    4
    2 Cairo Douglas            '89 Aurora Flyers             1:11.09    1
    3 Chaniece Coleman         '90 Detroit Cheetah TC        1:11.27    2
    4 Samia Taylor             '90 South Madison Panthers    1:11.65    2
    5 Cecilia Hernandez        '89 Chicago Mustangs TC       1:13.39    3
    6 Melanie McClain          '89 Univ. Chicago TC          1:13.71    3
    7 Tiffany Turner           '90 Unattached                1:13.76    1
    8 Amy Green                '90 Capital City Comets       1:17.46    3
    9 Jocelyn Moya             '90 Chicago Mustangs TC       1:17.92    2
   10 Dia Johnson              '90 Detroit Cheetah TC        1:19.30    1
   11 Shariah Pinkston         '90 Motor City TC             1:21.70    4
   12 Samantha Davis           '90 Maximum Out Put           1:23.15    3
    - Jeydi Ueles              '90 Chicago Mustangs TC            DQ    4

Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Lakesia Moten            '90 Capital City Comets       1:06.97  
    2 Cairo Douglas            '89 Aurora Flyers             1:10.31  
    3 Melanie McClain          '89 Univ. Chicago TC          1:12.15  
    4 Samia Taylor             '90 South Madison Panthers    1:13.39  
    5 Cecilia Hernandez        '89 Chicago Mustangs TC       1:14.60  
    - Chaniece Coleman         '90 Detroit Cheetah TC             DQ  

Midget Girls 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Cairo Douglas            '89 Aurora Flyers             2:39.00  
    2 Janna Mitsos             '90 Elgin Sharks TC           2:51.72  
    3 Rachael Latham           '90 Elgin Sharks TC           2:53.02  
    4 Elizabeth Porchey        '90 Jefferson City Jets       3:16.61  
    5 Allyse Morel-Gates       '90 Elgin Sharks TC           3:21.15  

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Janna Mitsos             '90 Elgin Sharks TC           5:32.70  
    2 Cairo Douglas            '89 Aurora Flyers             5:37.16  
    3 Elizabeth Tewolde        '90 Elgin Sharks TC           5:46.02  
    4 Rachael Latham           '90 Elgin Sharks TC           5:46.42  
    5 Jessica Santana          '89 Elgin Sharks TC           5:49.62  
    6 Anna Dziewlor            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           6:23.68  
    7 Karina Garcia            '90 Flying Hawks              9:17.41  
    - Elizabeth Porchey        '90 Jefferson City Jets           DNF  

Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
    1 Janna Mitsos             '90 Elgin Sharks TC           11:36.88  
    2 Elizabeth Tewolde        '90 Elgin Sharks TC           12:02.94  
    3 Jessica Santana          '89 Elgin Sharks TC           12:57.04  
    4 Anna Dziewlor            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           13:37.23  

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
    1 Rachel Travis            '89 St. Charles Cyclones       9:12.70  
    2 Amanda Huff              '89 Unattached                 9:39.93  
    3 Allyse Morel-Gates       '90 Elgin Sharks TC           10:31.14  

Midget Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Rachel Travis            '89 St. Charles Cyclones      10.30  
    2 Brittany Borman          '89 Jefferson City Jets       10.58  
    3 Ashley Park              '90 Jefferson City Jets       13.08  

Midget Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     
=====  =================================== =========
    1  MSSS      Silver Spring Spartans    2:05.68  
    2  MUST      Chicago Mustangs TC       2:14.08  

Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     
=====  =================================== =========
    1  MUST      Chicago Mustangs TC       5:23.97  

Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      
=====  =================================== ==========
    1  ELGN      Elgin Sharks TC           12:17.71  

Midget Girls High Jump
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           
===== ========================== =================== ===============
    1 Brittany Borman        '89 Jefferson City Jets 1.40m   4'07.00
    2 Rachel Travis          '89 St. Charles Cyclone 1.38m   4'06.25
    3 Breanna Stanley        '89 South Madison Panth 1.22m   4'00.00
    4 Tiffany Turner         '90 Unattached          1.12m   3'08.00
    5 Ashley Park            '90 Jefferson City Jets 0.97m   3'02.25

Midget Girls Long Jump
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            
===== ========================== =================== ================
    1 Brittany Borman        '89 Jefferson City Jets 4.28m   14'00.50
    2 Tiffany Turner         '90 Unattached          3.59m   11'09.50
    3 Jami Perkins           '89 Decatur Dominators  3.57m   11'08.50
    4 Shovonna Scott         '89 Chicago Mustangs TC 3.27m   10'08.75
    5 Cecilia Marchan        '89 Chicago Mustangs TC 3.26m   10'08.50
    6 Jocelyn Moya           '90 Chicago Mustangs TC 3.08m   10'01.25
    7 Ashley Park            '90 Jefferson City Jets 3.06m   10'00.50
    8 Elizabeth Porchey      '90 Jefferson City Jets 2.66m   8'08.75 
    9 Shamari Hamlet         '90 Maximum Out Put     2.41m   7'11.00 

Midget Girls Shot Put 6lb
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            
===== ========================== =================== ================
    1 Breanna Stanley        '89 South Madison Panth 8.42m   27'07.50
    2 Brittany Borman        '89 Jefferson City Jets 8.11m   26'07.25
    3 Tiffany Turner         '90 Unattached          7.65m   25'01.25
    4 Ashley Park            '90 Jefferson City Jets 5.40m   17'08.75

Midget Boys 55 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Tori Stepney             '89 Decatur Dominators         8.11    3
    2 Sean Rosalez             '89 Unattached                 8.18    3
    3 Darrin Williams          '90 Team Michigan              8.19    2
    4 Jose Brewer              '89 Team Michigan              8.25    1
    5 Qahhar Davis             '89 Flying Hawks               8.45    1
    6 Cecil Kahill             '90 Silver Spring Spartans     8.72    3
    7 Ian Jenkins              '90 Maximum Out Put            8.76    1
    8 David Henderson          '89 Unattached                 8.77    3
    8 Terry Haynes             '89 Flying Hawks               8.77    2
   10 Matthew Solak            '89 Running Eagles             8.79    2
   11 Steven Otero             '89 Chicago Mustangs TC        8.87    2
   12 Nikko Peebles            '89 Univ. Chicago TC           8.98    1
   13 Jason Johnson            '90 Aurora Flyers              9.00    2
   14 Antwane Nix              '89 Motor City Striders        9.08    1
   15 Nathan Nix               '89 Motor City TC              9.14    2
   16 Precious Dinkins         '90 Chicago Mustangs TC        9.27    1
   17 Alphonzo Berry           '90 Capital City Comets        9.83    2
   18 Joseph Napoleon          '90 Running Eagles            10.44    3

Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME  
===== ============================ ========================= ======
    1 Sean Rosalez             '89 Unattached                8.02  
    2 Darrin Williams          '90 Team Michigan             8.13  
    3 Tori Stepney             '89 Decatur Dominators        8.28  
    4 Qahhar Davis             '89 Flying Hawks              8.34  
    5 Jose Brewer              '89 Team Michigan             8.44  
    6 Terry Haynes             '89 Flying Hawks              8.60  
    7 Ian Jenkins              '90 Maximum Out Put           8.73  
    8 David Henderson          '89 Unattached                9.49  

Midget Boys 200 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME    HT
===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==
    1 Tori Stepney             '89 Decatur Dominators        29.90    3
    2 Sean Rosalez             '89 Unattached                30.18    2
    3 Darrin Williams          '90 Team Michigan             30.33    1
    4 Adam Pridgen             '89 Future Quest              30.72    1
    5 Nikko Peebles            '89 Univ. Chicago TC          31.04    1
    6 John Clifton             '89 Jefferson City Jets       31.27    3
    7 Jose Brewer              '89 Team Michigan             31.75    2
    8 Marcus Pearson           '90 South Madison Panthers    32.09    1
    9 Roosevelt Hicks          '89 Team Michigan             32.43    4
   10 Ian Jenkins              '90 Maximum Out Put           32.47    2
   11 Ray Hampton              '89 Silver Spring Spartans    32.78    3
   12 Leonard Johnson          '89 Team Michigan             33.58    4
   13 Steven Otero             '89 Chicago Mustangs TC       33.82    1
   14 Precious Dinkins         '90 Chicago Mustangs TC       34.05    3
   15 Cecil Kahill             '90 Silver Spring Spartans    34.22    1
   16 Antwane Nix              '89 Motor City Striders       34.28    3
   17 Nathan Nix               '89 Motor City TC             34.39    4
   18 Vonell Thigpen           '90 Silver Spring Spartans    36.49    2
   19 Erison Staples           '90 Chicago Mustangs TC       42.10    4

Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 Sean Rosalez             '89 Unattached                29.30  
    2 Darrin Williams          '90 Team Michigan             29.48  
    3 Adam Pridgen             '89 Future Quest              29.96  
    4 John Clifton             '89 Jefferson City Jets       30.15  
    5 Tori Stepney             '89 Decatur Dominators        30.34  
    6 Nikko Peebles            '89 Univ. Chicago TC          32.01  

Midget Boys 400 Meter Dash
Preliminaries - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      HT
===== ============================ ========================= ========= ==
    1 Eugene Pinkston          '89 Motor City TC             1:07.59    2
    2 Jose Brewer              '89 Team Michigan             1:09.94    1
    3 Terry Haynes             '89 Flying Hawks              1:10.09    3
    4 Qahhar Davis             '89 Flying Hawks              1:11.70    2
    5 Ronald Revord            '90 SW Suburban Cheetahs      1:11.91    1
    6 Rudy Jones               '89 Maximum Out Put           1:12.80    2
    7 Adam Pridgen             '89 Future Quest              1:14.32    3
    8 David Henderson          '89 Unattached                1:14.40    1
    9 Precious Dinkins         '90 Chicago Mustangs TC       1:14.40    1
   10 Roosevelt Hicks          '89 Team Michigan             1:15.02    2
   11 Luis Lopez               '89 Chicago Mustangs TC       1:19.67    3
   12 Jason Johnson            '90 Aurora Flyers             1:22.25    3
   13 Leonard Johnson          '89 Team Michigan             1:22.30    3
   14 Paul Marchan             '90 Chicago Mustangs TC       1:23.36    1
   15 Nahu Mendoza             '89 Chicago Mustangs TC       1:25.46    3
    - Darrin Williams          '90 Team Michigan                  DQ    2

Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Eugene Pinkston          '89 Motor City TC             1:07.14  
    2 Jose Brewer              '89 Team Michigan             1:10.25  
    3 Terry Haynes             '89 Flying Hawks              1:10.65  
    4 Rudy Jones               '89 Maximum Out Put           1:11.34  
    5 Qahhar Davis             '89 Flying Hawks              1:12.83  
    6 Ronald Revord            '90 SW Suburban Cheetahs      1:16.17  

Midget Boys 800 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Yosef Tewolde            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           2:34.87  
    2 Rudy Jones               '89 Maximum Out Put           2:47.47  
    3 Clint Lee                '89 Decatur Dominators        2:48.19  
    4 Dillon Ziegler           '89 Decatur Dominators        2:48.93  
    5 Drew Miller              '89 Decatur Dominators        2:50.57  
    6 Jacob Potts              '89 Decatur Dominators        2:55.92  
    7 Konstantin Queitsch      '90 Univ. Chicago TC          3:25.33  
    - Eugene Pinkston          '89 Motor City TC                  DQ  

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME     
===== ============================ ========================= =========
    1 Yosef Tewolde            '89 Elgin Sharks TC           5:14.05  
    2 Brenden Sullivan         '89 Elgin Sharks TC           5:16.89  
    3 Ben Nathan               '89 Sandhills TC              5:20.29  
    4 Ronald Revord            '90 SW Suburban Cheetahs      5:20.98  
    5 Eugene Pinkston          '89 Motor City TC             5:29.06  
    6 Terry Haynes             '89 Flying Hawks              6:29.82  
    7 Konstantin Queitsch      '90 Univ. Chicago TC          7:06.08  

Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Run
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
    1 Brenden Sullivan         '89 Elgin Sharks TC           11:01.33  
    2 Ben Nathan               '89 Sandhills TC              11:07.78  
    3 Tad Lynch                '89 Elgin Sharks TC           11:14.99  
    4 Ronald Revord            '90 SW Suburban Cheetahs      11:33.63  

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Race Walk
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME      
===== ============================ ========================= ==========
    1 Eric Lawson              '90 Elgin Sharks TC            8:03.68  
    2 Gama DelaTorre           '90 Elgin Sharks TC           10:19.48  
    3 Rancisco Villa           '90 Elgin Sharks TC           10:19.50  

Midget Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 30"
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR TEAM                      TIME   
===== ============================ ========================= =======
    1 John Clifton             '89 Jefferson City Jets       12.10  
    2 Ethan Beyer              '90 Jefferson City Jets       13.10  

Midget Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     
=====  =================================== =========
    1  MSSS      Silver Spring Spartans    2:13.00  
    2  MUST      Chicago Mustangs TC       2:22.36  

Midget Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME     
=====  =================================== =========
    1  MUST      Chicago Mustangs TC       5:21.71  

Midget Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME      
=====  =================================== ==========
    1  DDOM      Decatur Dominators        11:48.42  

Midget Boys High Jump
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK           
===== ========================== =================== ===============
    1 Tori Stepney           '89 Decatur Dominators  1.40m   4'07.00
    2 Steven Otero           '89 Chicago Mustangs TC 1.22m   4'00.00
    3 Marcus Pearson         '90 South Madison Panth 1.12m   3'08.00
    4 John Clifton           '89 Jefferson City Jets 1.12m   3'08.00
    5 Ethan Beyer            '90 Jefferson City Jets 1.12m   3'08.00
    6 Luis Lopez             '89 Chicago Mustangs TC 1.07m   3'06.00

Midget Boys Long Jump
Finals - Results  - Saturday 02/10/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK            
===== ========================== =================== ================
    1 Tori Stepney           '89 Decatur Dominators  4.12m   13'06.25
    2 Marcus Pearson         '90 South Madison Panth 4.07m   13'04.25
    3 John Clifton           '89 Jefferson City Jets 3.87m   12'08.50
    4 Jason Johnson          '90 Aurora Flyers       3.80m   12'05.75
    5 Precious Dinkins       '90 Chicago Mustangs TC 3.31m   10'10.50
    6 David Henderson        '89 Unattached          3.27m   10'08.75
    7 Antwane Nix            '89 Motor City Striders 3.18m   10'05.25
    8 Ismael Flores          '90 Chicago Mustangs TC 2.76m   9'00.75 

Midget Boys Shot Put 6lb
Finals - Results  - Sunday 02/11/01

PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR TEAM                MARK             
===== ========================== =================== =================
    1 Ryan Lamparek          '89 Unattached          11.44m   37'06.50
    2 Jim Theologes          '89 Unattached          10.84m   35'06.75
    3 Brenden Sullivan       '89 Elgin Sharks TC      7.85m   25'09.25
    4 Alphonzo Berry         '90 Capital City Comets  7.44m   24'05.00

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since February 5, 2001.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015