Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

 

24th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Frosh/Soph Boys Results

October 2, 2010
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Frosh/Soph Boys Results
2.50 Miles, 4.03 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1.  Marmion               44  (6  8  9  10  11  13  27)
2.  Illiana Christian     53  (1  2  15  16  19  22  33)
3.  Riverside-Brookfield  96  (4  17  20  25  30  42  46)
4.  St. Francis          102  (5  18  21  26  32)
5.  Romeoville           143  (7  12  38  39  47  48  58)
6.  Providence Catholic  146  (3  24  34  36  49  62  63)
7.  Herscher             172  (14  31  35  41  51)
8.  Nazareth Academy     217  (28  43  44  50  52  59  60)
9.  Reavis               223  (29  40  45  54  55  56)
10. Lisle                231  (23  37  53  57  61  64)

 

1    Tony Wondall (Fr)                 Illiana Christian        14:27
2    Jordan Dekker (So)                Illiana Christian        14:36
3    Steve Sismelich (Fr)              Providence Catholic      14:36
4    John Keen (So)                    Riverside-Brookfield     14:37
5    John Lyons (So)                   St. Francis              14:49
6    Kevin Hoss (Fr)                   Marmion                  14:55
7    Eddy Rubio (So)                   West Chicago             14:56
8    Tyler Kesner (Sr)                 Luther North             15:06
9    Johnathan Kosiek (Fr)             Romeoville               15:07
10   Nick Delaney (So)                 Marmion                  15:08
11   Bobby Wagner (So)                 Marmion                  15:10
12   Eric Anderson (So)                Marmion                  15:12
13   Dan Stompor (So)                  West Chicago             15:13
14   Max Kelly (So)                    Marmion                  15:13
15   Joshua Sopczak (So)               Romeoville               15:15
16   Chris Burrows (So)                Marmion                  15:17
17   George Luhman (Fr)                Herscher                 15:18
18   Christian Beezhold (So)           Illiana Christian        15:19
19   Marcus Ottenhoff (Fr)             Illiana Christian        15:21
20   Ken Sprague (So)                  Riverside-Brookfield     15:30
21   Andrew Groenewold (So)            Timothy Christian        15:32
22   Mike Deaton (Fr)                  St. Francis              15:36
23   Dustin Pluhard (So)               Illiana Christian        15:37
24   Dan Curtin (Fr)                   Riverside-Brookfield     15:39
25   Nick Vilimek (Fr)                 St. Francis              15:42
26   David Browning (So)               Illiana Christian        15:52
27   Mike Robertson (Fr)               Westmont                 15:54
28   Jefferson Chan (Fr)               Lisle                    16:00
29   Mike Monroe (Fr)                  Providence Catholic      16:05
30   Kevin Faje (Fr)                   Riverside-Brookfield     16:05
31   Christian Rasmussen (So)          Timothy Christian        16:06
32   Dan Reczek (Fr)                   St. Francis              16:07
33   Robert Wenzel (So)                Marmion                  16:10
34   Jimmy Larkin (So)                 Timothy Christian        16:19
35   Mitchell Rubino (So)              Nazareth Academy         16:22
36   David Kasprzak (Fr)               Reavis                   16:22
37   Anthony Rangal (Fr)               Riverside-Brookfield     16:23
38   Thomas Walsh (Fr)                 Herscher                 16:35
39   Nick Kolker (Fr)                  St. Francis              16:42
40   Jared Haan (So)                   Illiana Christian        16:42
41   Bobby Wallace (Jr)                Christ the King Jesuit   16:45
42   Jack Doyle (Fr)                   Providence Catholic      16:48
43   Ryan Compton (Fr)                 Westmont                 16:49
44   Zach Devereaux (Fr)               Herscher                 17:07
45   Dan Vaughn (Fr)                   Providence Catholic      17:07
46   Connor Corrigan (Fr)              Lisle                    17:08
47   David Van Meertan (Fr)            Romeoville               17:10
48   Daniel Quan (So)                  Romeoville               17:11
49   Edurdo Flores (So)                Reavis                   17:16
50   Kyle Luna (So)                    Luther North             17:18
51   Ian Miller (Fr)                   Walther Lutheran         17:23
52   Aidan Witheft (So)                Herscher                 17:24
53   Ian Clarke (Fr)                   Riverside-Brookfield     17:25
54   Andrew Brown (So)                 Nazareth Academy         17:30
55   Jack Stanton (So)                 Nazareth Academy         17:30
56   Zachery Kilmczak (So)             Reavis                   17:35
57   Nick Nikolov (So)                 Riverside-Brookfield     17:37
58   Brandon Ranchero (So)             Romeoville               17:50
59   Jacob Kushiner (Fr)               Luther North             17:50
60   Ricardo Juarez (So)               Romeoville               17:55
61   Jake Sierzega (Fr)                Providence Catholic      17:56
62   Wallace Muhammad (So)             Rich South               17:57
63   Trenton Mitchell (So)             Nazareth Academy         18:00
64   Alan Riley (So)                   Herscher                 18:07
65   Matt Sullivan (Fr)                Nazareth Academy         18:08
66   Tyler Kirtley (So)                Lisle                    18:17
67   Eyad Zeid (So)                    Reavis                   18:22
68   Malik Bouie (So)                  Rich South               18:30
69   Roshawn Treadwell (Jr)            Christ the King Jesuit   18:36
70   Bill Sliwinski (So)               Reavis                   18:38
71   Colin Gaerlen (Fr)                Walther Lutheran         19:20
72   Malik Moulton (Fr)                Providence St. Mel       19:23
73   Isaiah Aguirre (So)               Reavis                   19:32
74   Steven Lawless (Fr)               Streator                 19:34
75   Joseph Chernov (Fr)               Lisle                    19:44
76   Edward Williams (Fr)              Rich South               19:48
77   Zachary Palomo (So)               Romeoville               19:49
78   Nathan Wollach (So)               Nazareth Academy         19:50
79   Bobby Titzer (Fr)                 Nazareth Academy         19:53
80   Ryan Zurek (Fr)                   Lisle                    20:02
81   Joe Schaefer (Fr)                 Providence Catholic      20:12
82   Jake Black (Fr)                   Providence Catholic      20:13
83   Dan Brondyke (Fr)                 Lisle                    20:17
84   Zach Pastirik (Fr)                Streator                 21:14
85   Dominic Sole (Fr)                 West Chicago             21:21
86   Marshaun Carlisle (So)            Rich South               21:57
87   Shaquille Gant (Jr)               Christ the King Jesuit   21:57

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 28, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015