Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

 

24th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Frosh/Soph Girls Results

October 2, 2010
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Frosh/Soph Girls Results
2.50 Miles, 4.03 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:

1. Rosary                30  (2  4  6  8  10  16  23)
2. St. Francis           57  (1  3  5  17  31  37  41)
3. Providence Catholic   67  (7  9  12  19  20  22  34)
4. Lake Zurich          113  (11  18  21  30  33  38  39)
5. West Chicago         119  (15  24  25  26  29  36)
6. Riverside-Brookfield 152  (13  14  40  42  43)
7. Nazareth Academy     166  (27  28  32  35  44  45  46)
8. Reavis               245  (47  48  49  50  51)

 

1    Jenna DeValerio (So)              St. Francis              16:30
2    Kara Kalisz (So)                  Rosary                   16:47
3    Amanda Schmitt (So)               St. Francis              17:33
4    Abby Hammer (Fr)                  Rosary                   17:34
5    Tessa McKenna (Fr)                St. Francis              17:36
6    Ashley Castillo (Fr)              Plainfield North         17:39
7    Alexa Beezhold (Fr)               Illiana Christian        17:44
8    Alex Clausing (Fr)                Illiana Christian        17:48
9    Allison Crosson (Fr)              Plainfield North         17:49
10   Christine Slade (So)              Rosary                   17:57
11   Paige Gorecki (Fr)                Providence Catholic      18:03
12   Elizabeth Nasharr (Fr)            Rosary                   18:05
13   Brittany Pirc (Fr)                Providence Catholic      18:15
14   Abby Michel (Fr)                  Rosary                   18:17
15   Anna Powers (So)                  Lake Zurich              18:18
16   Sadie Land (Fr)                   Providence Catholic      18:26
17   Caroline Waas (Fr)                Riverside-Brookfield     18:28
18   Sarah Melone (Fr)                 Riverside-Brookfield     18:29
19   Sarahay Terrazas (Fr)             West Chicago             18:29
20   Ninaa Edwards (Fr)                Rich South               18:30
21   Lily Ramirez (Fr)                 Streator                 18:30
22   Catherine Crosson (Fr)            Plainfield North         18:31
23   Emma Knudtson (Fr)                Rosary                   18:33
24   Emma Fickle (So)                  St. Francis              18:34
25   Sydne Williams (So)               Lake Zurich              18:34
26   Meg Abbott (Fr)                   Providence Catholic      18:36
27   Clare O'Donnell (Fr)              Providence Catholic      18:40
28   Madeline Jordan (So)              Lake Zurich              18:41
29   Bridget Downes (Fr)               Providence Catholic      18:46
30   Lauren Keiffer (Fr)               Rosary                   18:50
31   Giuliana LaMantia (So)            West Chicago             18:51
32   Liz Martinez (So)                 Herscher                 18:53
33   Diana Beltran (Fr)                West Chicago             18:53
34   Jessica Cukier (Fr)               Romeoville               18:59
35   Gena Rodriguez (Fr)               West Chicago             19:03
36   Christine Young (So)              Lisle                    19:10
37   Molly Alberts (So)                Nazareth Academy         19:11
38   Taylor Elvin (So)                 Nazareth Academy         19:13
39   Lily Mackey (So)                  West Chicago             19:17
40   Sierra Scanlan (Fr)               Romeoville               19:21
41   Abby Thackray (Fr)                Lake Zurich              19:23
42   Maria Penas (Fr)                  St. Francis              19:26
43   Taylor Van Daff (So)              Nazareth Academy         19:35
44   Meagan Hughes (So)                Lake Zurich              19:36
45   Erika Powers (So)                 Providence Catholic      19:37
46   Hayley Renehan (So)               Nazareth Academy         19:45
47   Christina Yau (So)                Lisle                    19:49
48   Mandi Sivak (So)                  West Chicago             19:51
49   Lilly Spatz (Fr)                  St. Francis              19:53
50   Claire Yackley (So)               Plainfield North         19:57
51   Amara Markovic (Fr)               Romeoville               20:03
52   Addie Masching (Fr)               Herscher                 20:06
53   Rachael Hughes (Fr)               Romeoville               20:09
54   Samantha Esser (So)               Lake Zurich              20:19
55   Stephanie Houghton (So)           Lake Zurich              20:20
56   Jasmine Pipkins (So)              Rich South               20:23
57   Molly Hertz (So)                  Herscher                 20:32
58   Rachel Decosola (So)              Riverside-Brookfield     20:44
59   Callie Zimmerman (Fr)             St. Francis              20:45
60   Shannon O'Connell (So)            Riverside-Brookfield     20:46
61   Ashleigh Zurek (So)               Lisle                    20:47
62   Rachel Kraak (Fr)                 Luther North             20:48
63   Haley Hoffmann (So)               Luther North             21:00
64   Emily Filec (So)                  Riverside-Brookfield     21:08
65   Natalie Mendez (Fr)               Luther North             21:15
66   Natalie Crisanti (So)             Nazareth Academy         21:15
67   Lauren Wajda (Fr)                 Nazareth Academy         21:19
68   Katherine Klinger (So)            Nazareth Academy         21:20
69   Sarahi Chavez (Fr)                Streator                 21:20
70   Alivea Cline (So)                 Streator                 21:30
71   Karissa Bush (Fr)                 Providence St. Mel       21:46
72   Cassidy Robertson (Fr)            Illiana Christian        21:52
73   Maggie Remiasz (Fr)               Reavis                   22:13
74   Yesenia DelReal (Fr)              Reavis                   22:22
75   Lauren Kreher (Fr)                Luther North             22:27
76   Katie Peluse (So)                 Somonauk                 22:45
77   Jennifer Chavez (Fr)              Reavis                   22:50
78   Dawn Yackley (Fr)                 Lisle                    22:56
79   Eshe Hawash (So)                  Providence St. Mel       23:22
80   Katelyn Jones (Fr)                Herscher                 23:25
81   Alyssa Nielsen (So)               Somonauk                 23:30
82   Jennifer Faur (Fr)                Reavis                   24:11
83   Ashley Simmons (Fr)               Reavis                   24:32
84   Danielle Drain-Tinder (Fr)        Rich South               26:40

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 28, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015