Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Open
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results

 

 

24th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Boys Open Results

October 2, 2010
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Boys Open Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

1    John Graft (Fr)                   Marmion                  19:15
2    Jimmy Gehlhaar (Sr)               West Chicago             19:19
3    Emmanual Dela Cruz (Jr)           Marmion                  19:29
4    Jake Miller (Sr)                  IMSA                     19:29
5    Josh Penas (Jr)                   St. Francis              19:30
6    Jorge Velez (Sr)                  Reavis                   19:44
7    Kenzo Esquivel (So)               IMSA                     19:52
8    Nevin Abraham (Jr)                Marmion                  19:54
9    Martin Torosian (Fr)              Marmion                  19:55
10   Matt Walz (Fr)                    Marmion                  20:00
11   Dennis Koranda (Sr)               Marmion                  20:01
12   Ryan McKenna (Jr)                 St. Francis              20:01
13   Austin Goetz (So)                 Nazareth Academy         20:02
14   Heriberto Rodriguez (Jr)          Reavis                   20:09
15   Chris Villereal (Sr)              Riverside-Brookfield     20:13
16   Luis Gonzalez (Sr)                Riverside-Brookfield     20:13
17   Mike Kwiatkowski (Jr)             St. Francis              20:19
18   Brian Milla (Sr)                  Reavis                   20:21
19   Joshua Arnold (Jr)                Reavis                   20:23
20   Ryan Piaskowy (Sr)                Illiana Christian        20:27
21   Dominic Gentile (Jr)              IMSA                     20:29
22   Dan McLean (Jr)                   Marmion                  20:37
23   Cameron Franko (So)               Nazareth Academy         20:45
24   Joey Ruddy (Sr)                   Marmion                  20:48
25   Jeremy Rolewizc (Jr)              Riverside-Brookfield     20:49
26   Jeffery Zhao (So)                 IMSA                     21:05
27   Ross Skelly (So)                  IMSA                     21:07
28   Tom Schafer (Fr)                  Marmion                  21:08
29   Ben Wilkinson (Sr)                Marmion                  21:10
30   Mike Simon (Jr)                   Providence Catholic      21:11
31   Matt Lochmueller (Sr)             Marmion                  21:17
32   Zachery Carlson (Jr)              Reavis                   21:23
33   Doug Murdaugh (Jr)                Providence Catholic      21:24
34   Sam Giglio (So)                   Providence Catholic      21:25
35   Brandon Rockwood (Fr)             Marmion                  21:27
36   Gus Nelson (Jr)                   IMSA                     21:28
37   Jesus Sanchez (Jr)                Reavis                   21:30
38   Jeremy Vasquez (So)               Riverside-Brookfield     21:31
39   Austin Robinson (Sr)              Marmion                  21:34
40   Aaron Hernandez (Sr)              Reavis                   21:51
41   Brandon Ross (Jr)                 West Chicago             21:52
42   David Vandrunan (Sr)              Illiana Christian        21:53
43   Matt Gietl (Jr)                   IMSA                     21:57
44   Changa Agustus (Jr)               Riverside-Brookfield     21:58
45   Daniel Klug (Jr)                  Marmion                  21:59
46   Brendan Nielsen (Jr)              Providence Catholic      22:00
47   Nick Ruble (Fr)                   Marmion                  22:05
48   Ryan Jongsma (Sr)                 Illiana Christian        22:13
49   Robert Kulevich (Jr)              Lisle                    22:16
50   Dominic Carabez (Fr)              Riverside-Brookfield     22:17
51   Miguel Gonzalez (Fr)              Riverside-Brookfield     22:19
52   Jacob Stein (Sr)                  Marmion                  22:31
53   Jacob Haseltine (Jr)              Lisle                    22:32
54   Jay Radecki (Jr)                  Providence Catholic      22:33
55   Josh Love (So)                    IMSA                     22:33
56   Eric Lutz (Sr)                    Marmion                  22:35
57   Jimmy Huang (So)                  IMSA                     22:42
58   Nathan Brost (Fr)                 Hampshire                22:43
59   Jon Ferrari (Sr)                  Lisle                    22:56
60   Mark Izquierdo (Jr)               Providence Catholic      23:02
61   Michael Ustupski (Jr)             Reavis                   23:03
62   Mike Sliwinski (Sr)               Reavis                   23:15
63   Zach Wulbert (Fr)                 Marmion                  23:15
64   Ricardo Arroyo (Sr)               Riverside-Brookfield     23:18
65   Argel Dominguez (Sr)              Romeoville               23:18
66   Danny Buckley (Fr)                Marmion                  23:20
67   Luis Ramirez (Jr)                 Romeoville               23:22
68   Anthony Gonzalez (Sr)             Riverside-Brookfield     23:27
69   Joel Vree (Sr)                    Illiana Christian        23:29
70   Stephen Harcar (Jr)               Streator                 23:35
71   Alex Wissen (Jr)                  Streator                 23:37
72   Andrew Boss (So)                  Illiana Christian        23:44
73   Kamil Rozwadowski (Jr)            Romeoville               23:45
74   Chris Wlosek (Fr)                 Nazareth Academy         23:53
75   Kevin Drent (Jr)                  Nazareth Academy         23:56
76   Orlando Orona (Jr)                Reavis                   24:02
77   Brandon Bennett (Fr)              Reavis                   24:13
78   Anthony Calvilla (So)             Reavis                   24:14
79   Dan Rigoni (Jr)                   Providence Catholic      24:29
80   Kyle Stanevich (So)               IMSA                     24:30
81   Max Walper (Fr)                   Hampshire                24:40
82   Brian Franco (So)                 Hampshire                25:03
83   Pat Swindle (Jr)                  Lisle                    25:19
84   Myles Reardon (Jr)                Providence Catholic      25:20
85   Jordan Cantrel (Fr)               Illiana Christian        25:29
86   Pfil Fujiwara (Jr)                Lisle                    25:35
87   Dan Young (Sr)                    Lisle                    25:48
88   Ryan Olson (Sr)                   Lisle                    25:50
89   Sriatchuta Vadrevu (So)           Reavis                   25:53
90   Joe Davison (Sr)                  IMSA                     26:07
91   Trevor Topcik (Jr)                Hampshire                26:11
92   Logan Springgate (Jr)             Providence Catholic      26:20
93   Sandeep Prakadan (Fr)             Marmion                  26:39
94   T.J. Weber (Fr)                   Marmion                  26:39
95   Andy Salgado (Sr)                 Cristo Rey               26:40
96   Vismark Juarez (So)               Cristo Rey               30:06
97   Marcelino Torres (So)             Cristo Rey               30:43
98   Matt Wenzel (Jr)                  Lisle                    30:48

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 28, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015