Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity
Girls Fr/So Boys Fr/So Girls Varsity Boys Varsity Girls Open Boys Open

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)

 

 

24th Annual Lisle "MANE EVENT" Invitational
Varsity Girls Results

October 2, 2010
Community Park, Lisle IL
Hosted by Lisle Senior High School

Varsity Girls Results
3.10 Miles, 5.00 Kilometers

Scoring Teams and Points:
 

1.  St. Francis           56  (1  2  5  11  37  41  71)
2.  Plainfield North      58  (4  6  14  15  19  28  29)
3.  Westmont              98  (7  9  17  22  43  74  91)
4.  Lake Zurich           99  (13  18  20  21  27  47  48)
5.  West Chicago         177  (8  33  40  44  52  66)
6.  Illiana Christian    185  (25  35  38  42  45  63  64)
7.  Riverside-Brookfield 209  (30  36  39  50  54  60  70)
8.  Nazareth Academy     221  (3  12  59  72  75  76  81)
9.  Somonauk             263  (16  34  53  62  98)
10. Providence Catholic  275  (26  46  49  58  96  99  100)
11. Reavis               283  (31  51  55  67  79  84  101)
12. Rosary               286  (23  56  65  69  73  78  90)
13. Romeoville           317  (24  57  61  86  89  109)
14. IMSA                 334  (10  68  80  83  93  95  103)
15. Chicago Christian    417  (32  87  94  97  107)
16. Walther Lutheran     505  (82  92  102  112  117  128)
17. Herscher             533  (85  105  108  110  125  129)
18. Lisle                558  (77  111  118  120  132)
19. Rich South           559  (88  113  116  119  123)
20. Eisenhower           590  (106  114  115  124  131  133  134)
21. Cristo Rey           600  (104  121  122  126  127  130)

 

1    Kelly McShea (Sr)                 St. Francis              18:52
2    Cassie Kruse (Jr)                 Hampshire                19:10
3    Stephanie Simpson (Sr)            Luther North             19:57
4    Meghan McShea (Fr)                St. Francis              20:01
5    Charlotte Walsh (Jr)              Nazareth Academy         20:15
6    Maggie Kennedy (Fr)               Plainfield North         20:15
7    Kate Roback (So)                  St. Francis              20:24
8    Desiree Salb (Sr)                 Plainfield North         20:34
9    Chloe Marshinski (So)             Westmont                 20:35
10   Lindsey Sayner (Fr)               West Chicago             20:37
11   Sara Barry (Jr)                   Westmont                 20:38
12   Natalie Runkle (So)               IMSA                     20:38
13   Bridget Reczek (Sr)               St. Francis              20:44
14   Alyssa Levato (Jr)                Nazareth Academy         20:48
15   Amy Polhemus (Sr)                 Lake Zurich              20:54
16   Taryn Seeland (Jr)                Plainfield North         20:55
17   Alison Dempsey (Sr)               Plainfield North         20:57
18   Emily Paull (Sr)                  Somonauk                 20:58
19   Kate Arndt (Jr)                   Westmont                 21:02
20   Cassie Houghton (Sr)              Lake Zurich              21:03
21   Jen O'Neill (Jr)                  Plainfield North         21:06
22   Angela Ufheil (So)                Lake Zurich              21:07
23   Audrey Smith (Sr)                 Lake Zurich              21:08
24   Maggie Arndt (Fr)                 Westmont                 21:09
25   Kelly Keiffer (Sr)                Rosary                   21:10
26   Megan O'Malley (Jr)               Romeoville               21:15
27   Emma Pawlowski (Fr)               Illiana Christian        21:15
28   Courtney Cleveland (Jr)           Providence Catholic      21:18
29   Maddie Gelinas (So)               Lake Zurich              21:19
30   Alex Osborne (Sr)                 Plainfield North         21:22
31   Katie Ready (Jr)                  Plainfield North         21:22
32   Maggie McLaughlin (Jr)            Riverside-Brookfield     21:24
33   Karolina Komperda (Sr)            Reavis                   21:25
34   Julie Kamp (Jr)                   Chicago Christian        21:26
35   Meghan Nichol (Sr)                West Chicago             21:30
36   Jaimie Towle (Jr)                 Somonauk                 21:32
37   Kaitlyn Holesinger (Sr)           Illiana Christian        21:33
38   Clare Bollnow (Fr)                Riverside-Brookfield     21:33
39   Ann Kolker (Jr)                   St. Francis              21:37
40   Chloe Porter (Jr)                 Illiana Christian        21:39
41   Jacki Grisafe (Sr)                Riverside-Brookfield     21:40
42   Erika Macias (So)                 West Chicago             21:41
43   Joelle Nelson (Sr)                St. Francis              21:45
44   Cassi Russell (Jr)                Illiana Christian        21:47
45   Caroline Smrokowski (Jr)          Westmont                 21:49
46   Kelsey Sayner (Jr)                West Chicago             21:50
47   Erinn Behn (Sr)                   Illiana Christian        21:55
48   Brittany Garrett (Jr)             Providence Catholic      21:58
49   Anna Telfer (Fr)                  Timothy Christian        21:58
50   Elizabeth Berton (Jr)             Lake Zurich              21:59
51   Linnea Christ (Sr)                Lake Zurich              22:02
52   Taylor Black (Jr)                 Providence Catholic      22:03
53   Tessa Bosman (Jr)                 Timothy Christian        22:07
54   Gabby Ulloa (Sr)                  Riverside-Brookfield     22:12
55   Hannah Howard (Jr)                Reavis                   22:14
56   Lucy Fuentes (Sr)                 West Chicago             22:15
57   Emily Clark (So)                  Somonauk                 22:16
58   Alma Rodriguez (So)               Riverside-Brookfield     22:17
59   Nicole Maier (So)                 Reavis                   22:17
60   Melissa Lifka (Jr)                Rosary                   22:18
61   Kassandra Harden (Jr)             Romeoville               22:20
62   Andi Heniff (Sr)                  Providence Catholic      22:27
63   Amy Zasadzinski (Jr)              Nazareth Academy         22:35
64   Miranda Ryan (So)                 Riverside-Brookfield     22:36
65   Katie Ives-Louter (Jr)            Romeoville               22:37
66   Megan Costanzo (Jr)               Somonauk                 22:38
67   Sydney Couch (Sr)                 Manteno                  22:41
68   Monica Smits (Fr)                 Illiana Christian        22:43
69   Ashely Dekker (Sr)                Illiana Christian        22:43
70   Hannah Wulbert (Jr)               Rosary                   22:44
71   Diana Serio (Jr)                  West Chicago             22:45
72   Paulina Okreglak (Sr)             Reavis                   22:45
73   Christy Darabaris (So)            IMSA                     22:46
74   Emma Witte (Sr)                   Rosary                   22:48
75   Kelly Glavin (So)                 Riverside-Brookfield     22:51
76   Lauren Callahan (Jr)              St. Francis              22:55
77   Maggie McKenna (Jr)               Nazareth Academy         22:58
78   Helen Offerman (Jr)               Rosary                   22:59
79   Michelle Ditchfield (Jr)          Timothy Christian        23:04
80   Greta Sauciunaite (Sr)            Westmont                 23:06
81   Laurie Van Daff (Jr)              Nazareth Academy         23:17
82   Alyssa Hudik (Jr)                 Nazareth Academy         23:17
83   Sara Ruthberg (Jr)                Lisle                    23:18
84   Allie Bennett (So)                Rosary                   23:19
85   Maggie Wojtowicz (So)             Reavis                   23:19
86   Shari Duval (Sr)                  IMSA                     23:22
87   Julie Schram (Sr)                 Timothy Christian        23:22
88   Tara Donahue (Jr)                 Nazareth Academy         23:23
89   Nessa Enokian (Fr)                Walther Lutheran         23:24
90   Lydia Auch (So)                   IMSA                     23:35
91   Anne Richards (Sr)                Streator                 23:36
92   Karolina Okreglak (So)            Reavis                   23:38
93   Megan Kates (Jr)                  Herscher                 23:41
94   Angelica Flores (Sr)              Romeoville               23:47
95   Samantha Blase (Sr)               Luther North             23:48
96   Jaclyn Workman (Sr)               Chicago Christian        23:54
97   Carmeia Lane (Sr)                 Rich South               23:59
98   Hillary VanMeerten (Jr)           Romeoville               24:01
99   Courtney Cox (So)                 Rosary                   24:02
100  Maureen Bailey (So)               Westmont                 24:04
101  Elizabeth Pagan (Fr)              Hampshire                24:06
102  Raluca Birza (Sr)                 Luther North             24:08
103  Sandra Garcia (Fr)                Walther Lutheran         24:09
104  Caitlin Walcyk (So)               IMSA                     24:24
105  Brianne VanBuren (Jr)             Chicago Christian        24:33
106  Kelly Wallin (Sr)                 IMSA                     24:38
107  Maddie Schmidt (Sr)               Providence Catholic      24:39
108  Katie Voss (Jr)                   Chicago Christian        24:40
109  Audrey Weismiller (Sr)            Somonauk                 24:42
110  Jennifer Stachovic (Jr)           Providence Catholic      24:47
111  Katie Huguelet (Jr)               Providence Catholic      24:47
112  Joanna Nguyen (Jr)                Guerin                   24:48
113  Jessica Garcia (Jr)               Reavis                   24:54
114  Anne Childs (Fr)                  Walther Lutheran         24:55
115  Hannah Miller (Jr)                IMSA                     24:58
116  Danielka Walczak (Jr)             Guerin                   25:01
117  Ashley Ocampo (So)                Cristo Rey               25:02
118  Lauren Grosso (Jr)                Herscher                 25:03
119  Maria Marin (Fr)                  Eisenhower               25:08
120  Jennie Workman (Sr)               Chicago Christian        25:11
121  Katie Kirchner (Jr)               Herscher                 25:16
122  Viviana DelReal (Jr)              Romeoville               25:20
123  Samantha Brown (Jr)               Herscher                 25:22
124  Julia Reed (Jr)                   Lisle                    25:24
125  Sonja Sorensen (Fr)               Walther Lutheran         25:26
126  Emily Eishen (Fr)                 Hampshire                25:28
127  Lorri Searcy (Jr)                 Rich South               25:34
128  Alejandra Gil (Fr)                Eisenhower               25:59
129  Danielle DiCarlo (Jr)             Eisenhower               26:05
130  Eunice Patrick (Jr)               Rich South               26:08
131  Melody Garnica (Fr)               Walther Lutheran         26:11
132  Jessica Abenante (Sr)             Lisle                    26:20
133  Anna Kross (Sr)                   Guerin                   26:29
134  Deona Adams (Jr)                  Rich South               26:41
135  Caroline Smith (Jr)               Lisle                    27:09
136  Valeria Martinez (So)             Cristo Rey               27:14
137  Yazmin Vasquez (Fr)               Cristo Rey               27:36
138  Keona Adams (Jr)                  Rich South               27:46
139  Cecelia Olvera (Jr)               Eisenhower               27:48
140  Abigail Hertz (Sr)                Herscher                 27:49
141  Adriana Robles (Jr)               Cristo Rey               27:53
142  Stephany Garcia (Jr)              Cristo Rey               27:56
143  Alexis Harrison (Fr)              Walther Lutheran         28:21
144  Liz Jepsen (Sr)                   Herscher                 28:22
145  Yoselin Monterroso (Jr)           Cristo Rey               29:39
146  Ana Sierra (Jr)                   Eisenhower               29:45
147  Mariah Ortega (Jr)                Lisle                    29:52
148  Rachel Duffy (Jr)                 Eisenhower               32:04
149  Laura Rangel (Fr)                 Eisenhower               32:11

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since September 28, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015