Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Bantam Girls
Sub-Bantam Girls Sub-Bantam Boys Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midge Boys Youth Girls Youth Boys Intermediate Girls Intermediate Boys Young Women Young Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

2010 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships

November 27, 2010
Bantam Girls        
3000 Meters


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Unattached (IN)           1833 Natalie Graber (00)        0:12:18.7
  2     1  Sports Track & Field      1844 Lily Betner (00)           0:13:08.6
  3     2  Sports Track & Field      1849 Abbie Lohman (00)          0:13:22.2
  4        Indiana All Star (CI)     1841 Maria Anderson (01)        0:13:25.4
  5        Team Bird (CI)            1855 Carmen Yoder (00)          0:13:30.5
  6        Unattached (IN)           1830 Grace Baer (00)            0:13:35.0
  7     3  Sports Track & Field      1847 Jovey Hubbard (00)         0:13:51.0
  8        Illini Heat TC (CI)       1840 Dianna Boyer (00)          0:13:59.9
  9     4  Sports Track & Field      1850 Ellie Pedersen (01)        0:14:04.0
 10        Unattached (IN)           1832 Mikayla Gallagher (00)     0:14:10.9
 11        Indiana Track Club (CI)   1842 Phoebe Rensink (00)        0:14:24.6
 12        Unattached (IL)           1828 Shayna Provine (00)        0:14:33.7
 13     5  Sports Track & Field      1848 Anna James (00)            0:14:43.1
 14     6  Sports Track & Field      1846 Hannah Hart (00)           0:14:50.2
 15        Unattached (IL)           1827 Julia Mann (00)            0:15:06.2
 16        Indiana Track Club (CI)   1843 Mia Trueblood (00)         0:15:12.1
 17        Unattached (IL)           2161 Kelly Robbins (01)         0:15:16.1
 18        Unattached (IN)           1834 Grace Miller (01)          0:15:31.7
 19     7  Sports Track & Field      1845 Gabby Combs (01)           0:15:43.0
 20        Sports Track & Field (CI) 1852 Maggie Lorenz (01)         0:15:50.3
 21        Unattached (IN)           1835 Sara Welsh (00)            0:15:59.7
 22        Unattached (IL)           1829 Audrey Provine (01)        0:18:53.8
 23        Sports Track & Field (CI) 1851 Madelyn Buckner (01)       0:19:14.5
 24        Central Illinois TC (CI)  1839 Marissa Sims (01)          0:20:02.0
 25        Central Illinois TC (CI)  1838 Illyianna Crutcher (01)    0:21:30.6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Sports Track & Field          15     1,   2,   3,   4,   5,   6,   7
      Central Illinois TC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Illini Heat TC (CI)        No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Indiana All Star (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Indiana Track Club (CI)    No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Sports Track & Field (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Team Bird (CI)             No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached (IL)            No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Unattached (IN)            No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place          Club             Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Sports Track & Field       69:08   13:50   1:35   13:08, 13:22, 13:51, 14:04, 14:43, 14:50
     Central Illinois TC (CI) No Score                 
     Illini Heat TC (CI)      No Score                 
     Indiana All Star (CI)    No Score                 
     Indiana Track Club (CI)  No Score                 
     Sports Track & Field (CI)No Score                 
     Team Bird (CI)           No Score                 
     Unattached (IL)          No Score                 
     Unattached (IN)          No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 12, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015