Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Midge Boys
Sub-Bantam Girls Sub-Bantam Boys Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midge Boys Youth Girls Youth Boys Intermediate Girls Intermediate Boys Young Women Young Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

2010 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships

November 27, 2010
Midget Boys         
3000 Meters


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Indiana All Star A        1970 Ben Veatch (98)            0:10:24.5
  2        Unattached (IN)           1947 Colin Coryell (98)         0:10:48.9
  3     2  Indiana All Star A        1963 Matthew Croaning (98)      0:10:57.2
  4     3  Indy Gold                 1981 Caleb Eagleson (98)        0:11:05.0
  5     4  Indiana All Star A        1964 Andrew Kweder (98)         0:11:05.6
  6     5  Indiana All Star A        1969 Kenji Tomozawa (98)        0:11:14.5
  7     6  Indiana All Star A        1967 Jonas Raguse (98)          0:11:20.8
  8     7  Central Illinois TC       1956 David Plunkett (98)        0:11:21.9
  9        Unattached (IN)           1950 Shallmon Sigmon (98)       0:11:23.0
 10     8  Indy Gold                 1980 Alex Cardoso (98)          0:11:24.9
 11     9  Indiana All Star A        1965 Conor Lyons (98)           0:11:27.8
 12        Unattached (IN)           1948 Dakota Merkel (98)         0:11:28.3
 13    10  Indy Gold                 1984 Joshua Urban (99)          0:11:28.5
 14    11  Naperville TC             1991 Patrick Wolak (98)         0:11:29.6
 15        Unattached (IL)           1944 Zak Hutchinson (99)        0:11:33.8
 16    12  Naperville TC             1988 Jake McEneaney (98)        0:11:34.6
 17        Illini Heat TC (CI)       1960 Dawson Dodds (98)          0:11:37.6
 18        Team Bird (CI)            2000 Chris Meyer (98)           0:11:39.9
 19    13  Indy Gold                 1985 Ben Wagoner (99)           0:11:40.8
 20    14  Indiana All Star A        1968 Brett Slosarek (99)        0:11:42.2
 21    15  Indiana All Star B        1971 Samuel Baker (99)          0:11:48.5
 22    16  Indiana All Star B        1972 Grant Cooley (98)          0:11:55.0
 23    17  Indiana All Star A        1966 Gus Pippin (98)            0:12:00.5
 24    18  Indiana All Star B        1973 Grant Defalque (98)        0:12:02.3
 25    19  Indy Gold                 1978 Chase Christeson (98)      0:12:04.2
 26    20  Indy Gold                 1982 Matthew Fink (98)          0:12:11.6
 27    21  Indy Gold                 1979 Sam Burns (98)             0:12:14.0
 28    22  Sports Track & Field      1994 Trey Hubbard (98)          0:12:26.0
 29        Unattached (IL)           1942 Gary Cates (99)            0:12:29.0
 30    23  Naperville TC             1986 Dominic Dina (98)          0:12:30.1
 31    24  Naperville TC             1992 Matthew Wolf (98)          0:12:31.2
 32    25  Indiana All Star B        1975 Michael McCausland (98)    0:12:33.7
 33        Aurora Flyers (CI)        1951 Jackson Frazer (98)        0:12:39.1
 34    26  Sports Track & Field      1997 Gavin Rue (98)             0:12:39.3
 35    27  Indiana All Star B        1976 Alessandro Thielmann (99)  0:12:42.1
 36        Illini Heat TC (CI)       1961 Justin Phillips (99)       0:12:43.4
 37    28  Indy Gold                 1983 Stone Hocker (98)          0:12:57.4
 38    29  Naperville TC             1990 Austin Vandersteen (99)    0:13:02.2
 39    30  Indiana All Star B        1974 Kevin Hook (98)            0:13:06.2
 40        Unattached (IN)           1949 Alex Sexton (99)           0:13:15.7
 41        Unattached (IN)           1945 Branden Burdette (99)      0:13:31.1
 42    31  Sports Track & Field      1996 Timothy Riley (98)         0:13:32.5
 43        Evansville Speedsters(CI) 1959 Ethan Jones (99)           0:13:38.9
 44    32  Central Illinois TC       1957 Emilio Rivera (99)         0:13:56.8
 45    33  Sports Track & Field      1995 Stephen McLeish (99)       0:14:02.4
 46    34  Central Illinois TC       1953 Steve Hilgers (98)         0:14:04.1
 47    35  Central Illinois TC       1952 Devon Carlin (98)          0:14:10.0
 48        Unattached (IL)           1943 Brian Galicia (99)         0:14:20.6
 49    36  Naperville TC             1987 Zachary Harvey (99)        0:14:35.8
 50    37  Sports Track & Field      1998 Jackson Ryan (99)          0:14:44.7
 51    38  Sports Track & Field      1993 Matthew Collesano (98)     0:14:55.3
 52    39  Central Illinois TC       1954 Drew Hooper (99)           0:16:03.3
 53        Illini Heat TC (CI)       1962 James Young (98)           0:16:11.7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Indiana All Star A            18     1,   2,   4,   5,   6,   9,  14,  17
  2   Indy Gold                     53     3,   8,  10,  13,  19,  20,  21,  28
  3   Naperville TC                 99    11,  12,  23,  24,  29,  36
  4   Indiana All Star B           101    15,  16,  18,  25,  27,  30
  5   Central Illinois TC          147     7,  32,  34,  35,  39
  6   Sports Track & Field         149    22,  26,  31,  33,  37,  38
      Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Evansville Speedsters(CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Illini Heat TC (CI)        No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Team Bird (CI)             No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached (IL)            No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Unattached (IN)            No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place          Club             Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Indiana All Star A         55:00   11:00   0:56   10:24, 10:57, 11:05, 11:14, 11:20, 11:27
  2  Indy Gold                  57:41   11:32   0:59   11:05, 11:24, 11:28, 11:40, 12:04, 12:11
  3  Indiana All Star B         61:00   12:12   0:54   11:48, 11:55, 12:02, 12:33, 12:42, 13:06
  4  Naperville TC              61:06   12:13   1:33   11:29, 11:34, 12:30, 12:31, 13:02, 14:35
  5  Sports Track & Field       67:23   13:29   2:18   12:26, 12:39, 13:32, 14:02, 14:44, 14:55
  6  Central Illinois TC        69:34   13:55   4:42   11:21, 13:56, 14:04, 14:10, 16:03
     Aurora Flyers (CI)       No Score                 
     Evansville Speedsters(CI)No Score                 
     Illini Heat TC (CI)      No Score                 
     Team Bird (CI)           No Score                 
     Unattached (IL)          No Score                 
     Unattached (IN)          No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 12, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015