Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Midget Girls
Sub-Bantam Girls Sub-Bantam Boys Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midge Boys Youth Girls Youth Boys Intermediate Girls Intermediate Boys Young Women Young Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

2010 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships

November 27, 2010
Midget Girls        
3000 Meters


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Indiana All Star A        1917 Samantha Miller (98)       0:11:30.6
  2     2  Team Bird                 1937 Madison Fruchey (98)       0:11:37.0
  3     3  Sports Track & Field      1930 Taylor Bray (98)           0:12:10.6
  4        Unattached (IL)           1898 Sophia Gullo (98)          0:12:16.4
  5     4  Indiana All Star A        1912 Anna Denkmann (98)         0:12:16.8
  6     5  Indiana All Star A        1915 Sarah Leinheiser (99)      0:12:17.1
  7     6  Team Bird                 1940 Bridgette Yoder (98)       0:12:20.0
  8        Unattached (IL)           1899 Megan Hernandez (99)       0:12:20.4
  9     7  Indiana All Star A        1918 Cayla Shank (98)           0:12:21.6
 10     8  Sports Track & Field      1932 Keeley Miller (98)         0:12:22.8
 11        Evansville Speedsters(CI) 1909 Michaela Ward (98)         0:12:27.9
 12     9  Indiana All Star A        1916 Molly McGuire (98)         0:12:32.7
 13    10  Indiana All Star A        1911 Emily Ashburn (99)         0:12:35.5
 14        Unattached (IL)           1901 Gabrielle Thomson (98)     0:12:36.7
 15    11  Sports Track & Field      1933 Rylee Nichwitz (99)        0:12:37.3
 16    12  Indiana All Star A        1914 Megan Kress (98)           0:12:41.3
 17        Unattached (IN)           1902 Faith Baer (99)            0:12:41.6
 18    13  Team Bird                 1938 Madison Miller (98)        0:12:41.9
 19        Indiana TC (CI)           1925 Madison Grabowski (99)     0:12:52.1
 20        Unattached (IN)           1905 Sarah Kurtz (98)           0:12:52.6
 21    14  Sports Track & Field      1934 Anna Ramsey (99)           0:12:54.8
 22    15  Team Bird                 1936 Delanie Bame (99)          0:12:58.1
 23    16  Indiana All Star A        1913 Chandler Dykstra (98)      0:13:03.6
 24    17  Team Bird                 1939 Molly Swartz (98)          0:13:05.2
 25    18  Indiana All Star B        1919 Daphne Boom (99)           0:13:09.3
 26        Unattached (IN)           1903 Hannah Gougill (99)        0:13:15.3
 27        Central Illinois TC (CI)  1907 Mariah Martindale (98)     0:13:22.0
 28    19  Indiana All Star B        1920 Alexandria Feys (99)       0:13:24.7
 29    20  Indiana All Star B        1921 Sydney Foxworthy (99)      0:13:25.8
 30        Unattached (IL)           1900 Mariah Nguyen (98)         0:13:38.7
 31    21  Indiana All Star B        1922 Hannah Jacko (99)          0:13:42.2
 32        Naperville TC (CI)        1928 Caitlin Horn (99)          0:13:47.2
 33        Naperville TC (CI)        1926 Adriana Contreras (99)     0:13:56.7
 34        Unattached (IN)           1904 Megan Graber (98)          0:14:08.1
 35    22  Indiana All Star B        1924 Kayla Nakeeb (98)          0:14:12.7
 36    23  Team Bird                 1935 Katelyn Baker (99)         0:14:21.7
 37    24  Team Bird                 1941 Elizabeth Zorn (99)        0:14:23.8
 38    25  Sports Track & Field      1929 Elisabeth Betner (99)      0:14:35.5
 39        Evansville Speedsters(CI) 1908 Alexa Barker (99)          0:15:17.7
 40        Illini Heat TC (CI)       1910 Mikayla Wetherell (98)     0:18:37.1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Indiana All Star A            26     1,   4,   5,   7,   9,  10,  12,  16
  2   Team Bird                     53     2,   6,  13,  15,  17,  23,  24
  3   Sports Track & Field          61     3,   8,  11,  14,  25
  4   Indiana All Star B           100    18,  19,  20,  21,  22
      Central Illinois TC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Evansville Speedsters(CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Illini Heat TC (CI)        No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Indiana TC (CI)            No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Naperville TC (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached (IL)            No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Unattached (IN)            No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place          Club             Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Indiana All Star A         60:56   12:11   1:02   11:30, 12:16, 12:17, 12:21, 12:32, 12:35
  2  Team Bird                  62:41   12:32   1:28   11:37, 12:20, 12:41, 12:58, 13:05, 14:21
  3  Sports Track & Field       64:38   12:56   2:25   12:10, 12:22, 12:37, 12:54, 14:35
  4  Indiana All Star B         67:52   13:34   1:03   13:09, 13:24, 13:25, 13:42, 14:12
     Central Illinois TC (CI) No Score                 
     Evansville Speedsters(CI)No Score                 
     Illini Heat TC (CI)      No Score                 
     Indiana TC (CI)          No Score                 
     Naperville TC (CI)       No Score                 
     Unattached (IL)          No Score                 
     Unattached (IN)          No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 12, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015