Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Sub-Bantam Boys
Sub-Bantam Girls Sub-Bantam Boys Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midge Boys Youth Girls Youth Boys Intermediate Girls Intermediate Boys Young Women Young Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

2010 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships

November 27, 2010
Sub-Bantam Boys      
1500 Meters


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Sports Track & Field (CI) 1824 Theodore Houseman (02)     0:06:21.6
  2        Unattached (IL)           1819 Jason Gasser (02)          0:06:37.2
  3        Indiana All Star (CI)     1822 Andrew Anderson (02)       0:06:46.4
  4        Unattached (IL)           1814 Williams Cates (03)        0:07:11.2
  5        Unattached (IN)           1818 Joshua Persin (02)         0:07:16.0
  6        Unattached (IN)           1815 Hunter Beckort (02)        0:07:25.8
  7        Sports Track & Field (CI) 1826 Michael Hart (02)          0:07:27.3
  8        Central Illinois TC (CI)  1820 Alex Marshall (02)         0:07:48.3
  9        Sports Track & Field (CI) 1825 Holan Houseman (04)        0:07:56.1
 10        Sports Track & Field (CI) 1823 Liam Coy (03)              0:08:16.2
 11        Unattached (IN)           1817 Theodore Merkel (03)       0:08:27.7
 12        Unattached (IN)           1816 Griffin Graber (04)        0:08:39.6
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Central Illinois TC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Indiana All Star (CI)      No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Sports Track & Field (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached (IL)            No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Unattached (IN)            No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place          Club             Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Aurora Flyers (CI)       No Score                 
     Central Illinois TC (CI) No Score                 
     Indiana All Star (CI)    No Score                 
     Sports Track & Field (CI)No Score                 
     Unattached (IL)          No Score                 
     Unattached (IN)          No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 12, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015