Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Sub-Bantam Girls
Sub-Bantam Girls Sub-Bantam Boys Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midge Boys Youth Girls Youth Boys Intermediate Girls Intermediate Boys Young Women Young Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

2010 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships

November 27, 2010
Sub-Bantam Girls    
1500 Meters


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Sports Track & Field      1811 Corinne Yorkman (02)       0:06:39.6
  2        Unattached (IL)           1802 Megan Hutchinson (03)      0:07:14.4
  3        Unattached (IN)           2159 Jasmine Herrell (02)       0:07:14.6
  4        Unattached (IN)           1805 Kennedy Kerber (02)        0:07:18.9
  5        Team Bird (CI)            1812 Monroe Fruchey (02)        0:07:23.1
  6        Sports Track & Field      1809 Nathalie McLeish (02)      0:07:29.4
  7        Unattached (IN)           1804 Kathryn Depalma (02)       0:07:36.0
  8        Unattached (IL)           1801 Merdedes Cephus (02)       0:07:59.7
  9        Sports Track & Field      1808 Abigail Landeen (04)       0:08:01.6
 10        Sports Track & Field      1810 McKenzie Robinson (02)     0:08:06.1
 11        Central Illinois TC (CI)  1806 Ashlyn Canada (02)         0:08:13.5
 12        Unattached (IL)           1803 Tehya Orozco (02)          0:09:10.4
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
      Central Illinois TC (CI)   No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Sports Track & Field       No Score - Had only 4 finishers
      Team Bird (CI)             No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached (IL)            No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Unattached (IN)            No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place          Club             Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
     Central Illinois TC (CI) No Score                 
     Sports Track & Field     No Score                  6:39,  7:29,  8:01,  8:06
     Team Bird (CI)           No Score                 
     Unattached (IL)          No Score                 
     Unattached (IN)          No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 12, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015