Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Youth Boys
Sub-Bantam Girls Sub-Bantam Boys Bantam Girls Bantam Boys Midget Girls Midge Boys Youth Girls Youth Boys Intermediate Girls Intermediate Boys Young Women Young Men

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

View detail info about the meet.
GPS coordinates, meet schedule, participating teams, course map, etc.

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

2010 USATF Region 7 Junior Olympics Cross Country Championships

November 27, 2010
Youth Boys          
4000 Meters


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score           Club           BIB#           Name               Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1        Unattached (IN)           2054 David Dalton (96)          0:13:16.1
  2        Southwest Suburban TC     2097 Will Giroux (96)           0:13:25.9
  3        Unattached (IN)           2055 Matthew Grider (96)        0:13:26.8
  4     1  Naperville TC A           2158 Nick Bushelle (96)         0:13:27.1
  5     2  Indiana All Star B        2078 Daniel Sechuga (96)        0:13:34.7
  6     3  Indiana All Star A        2073 Zachary Snider (97)        0:13:40.8
  7     4  Naperville TC A           2088 Ryan Hanselman (96)        0:13:43.5
  8     5  Indiana All Star A        2069 Kyle Hook (96)             0:13:47.3
  9     6  Indiana All Star B        2075 Matt Bailey (96)           0:13:54.4
 10     7  Indiana All Star A        2072 Chase La Bonne (96)        0:13:59.6
 11     8  Central Illinois TC       2066 Daniel Plunkett (96)       0:14:05.9
 12     9  Indiana All Star B        2076 Benjamin Booher (96)       0:14:08.3
 13    10  Indiana TC                2086 Anthony Williams (96)      0:14:12.7
 14        Unattached (IL)           2160 Andrew Robbins (96)        0:14:14.1
 15    11  Indiana TC                2083 Xavier Martinez (96)       0:14:14.4
 16        Unattached (IN)           2057 Samuel Baker (96)          0:14:16.5
 17    12  Indiana TC                2085 Peter Voskull (97)         0:14:18.4
 18    13  Indiana All Star B        2077 Benjamin Hatfield (96)     0:14:23.3
 19    14  Indiana All Star A        2071 Jason Klein (96)           0:14:23.5
 20    15  Naperville TC A           2090 Matthew Horsley (97)       0:14:27.3
 21    16  Indiana All Star B        2079 Elijah Stangelo (96)       0:14:36.1
 22    17  Indiana TC                2082 Ethan Briggs (96)          0:14:41.0
 23    18  Naperville TC A           2094 Daniel Weiss (97)          0:14:45.2
 24    19  Team Bird                 2111 Kevin Slater (96)          0:14:45.5
 25    20  Team Bird                 2108 Alex Lewis (96)            0:14:48.7
 26    21  Indiana All Star A        2070 Andrew Kalthoff (97)       0:14:57.0
 27        Unattached (IN)           2056 Darin Lawrence (97)        0:15:03.5
 28        Southwest Suburban TC     2098 Timothy Pape (96)          0:15:04.1
 29        Sports Track & Field (CI) 2102 Caleb Cox (97)             0:15:05.0
 30        Sports Track & Field (CI) 2103 Andy Coy (97)              0:15:05.7
 31        Sports Track & Field (CI) 2101 Nick Butler (96)           0:15:08.0
 32        Unattached (IN)           2059 Garrett Yorn (96)          0:15:13.8
 33    22  Indiana All Star B        2080 Jace Wisdorf (96)          0:15:16.6
 34    23  Indiana TC                2081 David Benton (96)          0:15:17.6
 35    24  Indiana All Star A        2074 Evan Williamson (97)       0:15:19.5
 36        Unattached (IN)           2058 Michael York (97)          0:15:23.6
 37        Unattached (IN)           2162 Tyler Meinz (96)           0:15:25.3
 38        Unattached (IN)           2060 Nicholas Zak (96)          0:15:25.8
 39        Unattached (IL)           2052 Jackson Waters (97)        0:15:26.2
 40    25  Naperville TC A           2095 Zachary Howerton (96)      0:15:29.8
 41        Southwest Suburban TC     2096 Christopher Fojtik (96)    0:15:34.8
 42    26  Team Bird                 2109 Jacob Schmeling (96)       0:15:38.7
 43    27  Team Bird                 2110 Ben Schwartz (97)          0:15:40.1
 44    28  Team Bird                 2105 Jaxon Bame (97)            0:15:43.8
 45    29  Team Bird                 2112 Bailey Yoder (96)          0:15:44.2
 46        Sports Track & Field (CI) 2104 Curtis Maves (97)          0:15:45.0
 47    30  Indiana TC                2084 Griffin Tichenor (96)      0:15:51.4
 48        Naperville TC B           2164 Daniel Bhczynski (96)      0:15:55.7
 49        Naperville TC B           2089 Connor Horn (97)           0:15:58.8
 50        Team Bird (CI)            2113 Adam Baker (97)            0:16:01.0
 51        Unattached (IL)           2049 Kerry Gschwendtner (96)    0:16:03.8
 52        Illini Heat TC (CI)       2067 Nathaniel Phillips (97)    0:16:14.1
 53        Unattached (IL)           2048 Ryan Drendel (96)          0:16:22.6
 54    31  Team Bird                 2107 Zach Cockrill (96)         0:16:32.1
 55        Naperville TC B           2087 James Anderson (97)        0:16:32.9
 56    32  Central Illinois TC       2063 Cody Green (96)            0:17:20.6
 57    33  Central Illinois TC       2064 William Green (96)         0:17:36.5
 58    34  Central Illinois TC       2065 Dalton Griffin (97)        0:18:05.1
 59        Aurora Flyers (CI)        2061 Roshan Staudenbaur (97)    0:18:13.6
 60    35  Central Illinois TC       2062 Brett Bennett (97)         0:18:26.2
 61        Illini Heat TC (CI)       2068 Michael Wetherell (96)     0:23:08.8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place            Club             Score              Scoring Places
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Indiana All Star B            46     2,   6,   9,  13,  16,  22
  2   Indiana All Star A            50     3,   5,   7,  14,  21,  24
  3   Naperville TC A               63     1,   4,  15,  18,  25
  4   Indiana TC                    73    10,  11,  12,  17,  23,  30
  5   Team Bird                    120    19,  20,  26,  27,  28,  29,  31
  6   Central Illinois TC          142     8,  32,  33,  34,  35
      Aurora Flyers (CI)         No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Illini Heat TC (CI)        No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Naperville TC B            No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Southwest Suburban TC      No Score - Had only 3 finishers
      Sports Track & Field (CI)  No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Team Bird (CI)             No Score - Club individuals, not a club team
      Unattached (IL)            No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
      Unattached (IN)            No Score - Unattached athletes, not a club team
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place          Club             Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Indiana All Star B         70:35   14:07   1:02   13:34, 13:54, 14:08, 14:23, 14:36, 15:16
  2  Indiana All Star A         70:46   14:09   1:17   13:40, 13:47, 13:59, 14:23, 14:57, 15:19
  3  Naperville TC A            71:51   14:22   2:02   13:27, 13:43, 14:27, 14:45, 15:29
  4  Indiana TC                 72:42   14:32   1:05   14:12, 14:14, 14:18, 14:41, 15:17, 15:51
  5  Team Bird                  76:34   15:19   0:58   14:45, 14:48, 15:38, 15:40, 15:43, 15:44
  6  Central Illinois TC        85:32   17:06   4:21   14:05, 17:20, 17:36, 18:05, 18:26
     Aurora Flyers (CI)       No Score                 
     Illini Heat TC (CI)      No Score                 
     Naperville TC B          No Score                 15:55, 15:58, 16:32
     Southwest Suburban TC    No Score                 13:25, 15:04, 15:34
     Sports Track & Field (CI)No Score                 
     Team Bird (CI)           No Score                 
     Unattached (IL)          No Score                 
     Unattached (IN)          No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2010 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 882-2364  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since November 12, 2010.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015