Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Championship Flight
Flight 7 Flight 6 Flight 5 Flight 4 Flight 3 Flight 2 Championship Flight

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Team Standings after this flight (by points)
Team Standings after this flight (by time)

 

 

           34th Annual Pow-Wow Invitational

October  5, 2002
Championship Flight 
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:57.0 by Ryan Teising of Naperville Central on October  2, 1999

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lockport Township          Jeremy Williams (Sr)       0:14:42.6
  2   Oak Park - River Forest    Sam Watson (Sr)            0:14:48.5
  3   Naperville Central         Sean Hardy (Sr)            0:14:50.8
  4   Naperville North           Dan Curran (Jr)            0:14:56.7
  5   Glenbard West              Antohny Becknek (Sr)       0:14:58.7
  6   Waubonsie Valley           Mike Huhtala (Sr)          0:14:59.5
  7   Neuqua Valley              Ben Barron (Sr)            0:15:02.1
  8   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Mike Popejoy (Jr)          0:15:18.4
  9   Crystal Lake Central       Nick Fuhs (Sr)             0:15:19.2
 10   Schaumburg                 Devin Anderson (Sr)        0:15:20.8
 11   Lyons Township             Jon Ruud (Sr)              0:15:22.4
 12   Carl Sandburg              Tim Kelly (Sr)             0:15:22.8
 13   Palatine                   Nate McPherson (Sr)        0:15:29.0
 14   Thornwood                  Eric Comiskey (Sr)         0:15:31.7
 15   Wheeling                   Gerrardo Herrera (Sr)      0:15:32.0
 16   Stagg                      Art Glaz (Jr)              0:15:44.7
 17   Lincoln-Way Central        Mike White (Jr)            0:15:45.0
 18   Willowbrook                Dan Klatt (So)             0:15:46.7
 19   Bolingbrook                Nathan Kennedy (Jr)        0:15:47.3
 20   Belvidere                  Shea Maudsley (Jr)         0:15:51.7
 21   Downers Grove North        Nate Crider (Jr)           0:16:01.8
 22   Fenton                     Lary Anzalone (Sr)         0:16:02.4
 23   Joliet Catholic Academy    Joe Mahalick (Jr)          0:16:03.0
 24   Evanston Township          Ben Saper (Sr)             0:16:03.4
 25   Moline                     Drew Paterson (Sr)         0:16:04.9
 26   Plainfield                 Steve Porath (Sr)          0:16:16.0
 27   York                       Andy McKenzie (Jr)         0:16:17.4
 28   Bremen                     Stefan Lindgren (Sr)       0:16:18.8
 29   Buffalo Grove              Bryan McVey (Jr)           0:16:19.1
 30   Tinley Park                Tom Schutzius (Jr)         0:16:19.8
 31   Hononegah                  Justin Aronson (Sr)        0:16:21.1
 32   Glenbard North             Ryan Berba (Sr)            0:16:21.6
 33   Crete-Monee                Ben Loewe (Sr)             0:16:23.8
 34   New Trier                  Matt Kieffer (Sr)          0:16:24.8
 35   Bloom Township             AJ Hernandez (Jr)          0:16:26.3
 36   Wheaton North              Tom Dunn (Sr)              0:16:29.7
 37   Oak Forest                 Adam Tysse (Jr)            0:16:30.9
 38   Lincoln-Way East           John Ames (Sr)             0:16:36.3
 39   Glenbard East              Ryan Gergen (Sr)           0:16:46.4
 40   Shepard                    Scott Eppley (Sr)          0:16:52.6
 41   Elgin St. Edwards          Adam Schuster (Sr)         0:16:54.0
 42   Marian Catholic            Mark Lofrano (Jr)          0:17:02.9
 43   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Jeff Fozzard (Sr)          0:17:03.5
 44   Joliet Township            Sean Hopkins (Jr)          0:17:05.2
 45   Rich South                 Alex Moore (Sr)            0:17:18.5
 46   Homewood-Flossmoor         Mike Turek (Jr)            0:17:35.3
 47   St. Patrick                Bret Buganski (Sr)         0:17:40.0
 48   Thornton Township          Sidney Scruggs-Rodgers(Sr  0:17:43.3
 49   Rich East                  Kris Lewis (Sr)            0:17:54.9
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                31        2,   4,   1,   1,   5,   7,  11
  2   Lockport Township             42       13,  14,   4,   8,   1,   1,   1
  3   Neuqua Valley                 44        3,   1,   9,   5,  16,   3,   7
  4   Wheaton-Warrenville South     47       10,   7,   3,   4,   7,   8,   8
  5   Palatine                      48        7,   2,  11,   3,   6,   6,  13
  6   Naperville North              59        5,  18,   6,   9,   4,  13,   4
  7   New Trier                     60        1,   3,   2,  13,   2,   5,  34
  8   Crystal Lake Central          70        6,   5,  15,   7,   9,  19,   9
  9   Wheeling                      70       12,  20,  14,   2,   3,   4,  15
 10   Naperville Central            72       18,   9,   8,  11,   8,  15,   3
 11   Waubonsie Valley              79        8,  10,  13,  21,  11,  10,   6
 12   Carl Sandburg                 80       16,   8,  12,   6,  15,  11,  12
 13   Oak Park - River Forest       88        9,  17,  21,  15,  10,  14,   2
 14   Schaumburg                    94       22,  12,  18,  10,  20,   2,  10
 15   Moline                        96       14,   6,   5,  22,  12,  12,  25
 16   Fenton                       105        4,  19,  17,  16,  18,   9,  22
 17   Downers Grove North          121       21,  21,   7,  12,  14,  25,  21
 18   York                         124       17,  13,  16,  17,  13,  21,  27
 19   Wheaton North                132       11,  11,  10,  25,  17,  22,  36
 20   Willowbrook                  144       26,  15,  22,  23,  24,  16,  18
 21   Glenbard West                167       25,  24,  23,  28,  31,  31,   5
 22   Belvidere                    168       24,  23,  24,  32,  22,  23,  20
 23   Evanston Township            171       15,  26,  31,  24,  33,  18,  24
 24   Lincoln-Way Central          176       35,  31,  25,  18,  21,  29,  17
 25   Lincoln-Way East             182       20,  16,  19,  19,  35,  35,  38
 26   Buffalo Grove                194       27,  28,  20,  33,  29,  28,  29
 27   Bolingbrook                  201       31,  43,  45,  20,  19,  24,  19
 28   Glenbard North               202       19,  22,  27,  34,  30,  38,  32
 29   Joliet Catholic Academy      207       36,  39,  37,  29,  26,  17,  23
 30   Hononegah                    208       30,  27,  36,  30,  28,  26,  31
 31   Stagg                        209       29,  25,  32,  40,  34,  33,  16
 32   St. Patrick                  213       23,  32,  28,  14,  23,  46,  47
 33   Shepard                      226       32,  41,  30,  26,  25,  32,  40
 34   Glenbard East                239       28,  34,  29,  35,  40,  34,  39
 35   Thornwood                    240       45,  46,  46,  27,  32,  30,  14
 36   Bremen                       246       38,  38,  35,  44,  27,  36,  28
 37   Plainfield                   252       44,  29,  39,  52,  42,  20,  26
 38   Tinley Park                  252       37,  42,  42,  38,  36,  27,  30
 39   Joliet Township              262       40,  33,  26,  37,  37,  45,  44
 40   Rich South                   273       34,  36,  33,  39,  47,  39,  45
 41   Crete-Monee                  275       47,  35,  38,  36,  45,  41,  33
 42   Marian Catholic              286       41,  37,  40,  46,  43,  37,  42
 43   Thornton Township            286       39,  30,  44,  42,  39,  44,  48
 44   Bloom Township               292       42,  40,  41,  41,  44,  49,  35
 45   Homewood-Flossmoor           298       33,  45,  43,  43,  46,  42,  46
 46   Bradley-Bourbonnais          314       43,  47,  34,  45,  51,  51,  43
 47   Oak Forest                   326       46,  48,  48,  51,  48,  48,  37
 48   Elgin St. Edwards            330       50,  51,  49,  50,  49,  40,  41
 49   Rich East                    338       49,  49,  47,  47,  50,  47,  49
 50   Eisenhower                 No Score - Had only 5 finishers, 7 required
 51   Illiana Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers, 7 required
 52   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 3 finishers, 7 required
 53   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers, 7 required
 54   Thornridge                 No Score - Had only 6 finishers, 7 required
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                    Scoring Times
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township            109:37   15:40   0:47   16:07, 16:09, 15:29, 15:31, 15:32, 15:27, 15:22
  2  Neuqua Valley             110:22   15:46   1:08   16:10, 15:45, 16:07, 15:55, 16:09, 15:14, 15:02
  3  Lockport Township         110:27   15:47   2:02   16:44, 16:44, 15:57, 16:02, 15:16, 15:02, 14:42
  4  Palatine                  110:38   15:48   0:51   16:14, 15:58, 16:09, 15:48, 15:37, 15:23, 15:29
  5  Wheaton-Warrenville South 111:10   15:53   1:11   16:29, 16:25, 15:53, 15:51, 15:41, 15:33, 15:18
  6  New Trier                 111:16   15:54   1:04   16:01, 16:09, 15:51, 16:09, 15:20, 15:22, 16:24
  7  Naperville North          111:19   15:54   1:54   16:13, 16:50, 16:01, 16:03, 15:29, 15:47, 14:56
  8  Crystal Lake Central      111:39   15:57   0:57   16:14, 16:10, 16:16, 15:57, 15:46, 15:57, 15:19
  9  Wheeling                  111:40   15:57   1:38   16:33, 16:54, 16:15, 15:47, 15:23, 15:16, 15:32
 10  Waubonsie Valley          112:11   16:02   1:39   16:20, 16:27, 16:14, 16:38, 15:54, 15:39, 14:59
 11  Naperville Central        112:20   16:03   2:25   17:15, 16:27, 16:07, 16:06, 15:44, 15:51, 14:50
 12  Carl Sandburg             112:33   16:05   1:32   16:54, 16:27, 16:13, 15:56, 16:01, 15:40, 15:22
 13  Oak Park - River Forest   112:48   16:07   1:60   16:28, 16:48, 16:47, 16:14, 15:53, 15:50, 14:48
 14  Schaumburg                113:21   16:12   2:14   17:23, 16:37, 16:27, 16:05, 16:20, 15:09, 15:20
 15  Moline                    113:24   16:12   1:05   16:47, 16:15, 15:58, 16:43, 15:55, 15:42, 16:04
 16  Fenton                    113:43   16:15   1:12   16:12, 16:51, 16:26, 16:17, 16:16, 15:39, 16:02
 17  York                      114:50   16:24   1:12   17:11, 16:40, 16:19, 16:21, 15:59, 16:03, 16:17
 18  Downers Grove North       114:51   16:24   1:22   17:21, 16:58, 16:04, 16:07, 15:59, 16:21, 16:01
 19  Wheaton North             114:59   16:26   0:43   16:32, 16:33, 16:08, 16:51, 16:15, 16:11, 16:29
 20  Willowbrook               116:13   16:36   2:00   17:46, 16:45, 16:49, 16:43, 16:33, 15:51, 15:46
 21  Belvidere                 117:23   16:46   1:41   17:32, 17:14, 17:00, 17:11, 16:22, 16:13, 15:51
 22  Glenbard West             117:35   16:48   2:36   17:34, 17:27, 16:51, 17:07, 16:53, 16:45, 14:58
 23  Evanston Township         117:49   16:50   1:40   16:52, 17:32, 17:35, 16:49, 17:03, 15:55, 16:03
 24  Lincoln-Way East          118:06   16:52   0:52   17:17, 16:47, 16:34, 16:33, 17:25, 16:54, 16:36
 25  Lincoln-Way Central       118:32   16:56   2:39   18:24, 17:45, 17:11, 16:28, 16:21, 16:38, 15:45
 26  Buffalo Grove             118:57   16:60   1:32   17:51, 17:37, 16:39, 17:12, 16:46, 16:33, 16:19
 27  Glenbard North            119:17   17:02   1:04   17:16, 17:05, 17:25, 17:23, 16:50, 16:57, 16:21
 28  Hononegah                 120:05   17:09   1:44   18:05, 17:34, 17:49, 17:08, 16:43, 16:25, 16:21
 29  Joliet Catholic Academy   120:20   17:11   2:44   18:36, 18:14, 17:50, 17:08, 16:37, 15:52, 16:03
 30  Bolingbrook               120:26   17:12   2:55   18:10, 18:42, 18:41, 16:35, 16:17, 16:14, 15:47
 31  Stagg                     120:33   17:13   2:10   17:54, 17:28, 17:40, 17:43, 17:16, 16:48, 15:44
 32  St. Patrick               121:04   17:18   1:42   17:27, 17:56, 17:26, 16:14, 16:26, 17:55, 17:40
 33  Shepard                   121:15   17:19   1:45   18:12, 18:20, 17:29, 17:01, 16:35, 16:46, 16:52
 34  Glenbard East             122:07   17:27   1:16   17:53, 18:02, 17:27, 17:26, 17:43, 16:50, 16:46
 35  Bremen                    122:58   17:34   2:30   18:48, 18:13, 17:48, 18:18, 16:37, 16:56, 16:18
 36  Tinley Park               123:16   17:37   2:22   18:41, 18:31, 18:08, 17:40, 17:27, 16:30, 16:19
 37  Thornwood                 123:33   17:39   4:15   19:46, 18:57, 18:41, 17:04, 16:55, 16:39, 15:31
 38  Joliet Township           124:22   17:46   1:54   18:59, 18:00, 17:17, 17:39, 17:31, 17:51, 17:05
 39  Rich South                124:39   17:48   1:24   18:19, 18:11, 17:42, 17:43, 18:25, 17:01, 17:18
 40  Crete-Monee               125:19   17:54   3:31   19:54, 18:10, 17:51, 17:32, 18:09, 17:20, 16:23
 41  Plainfield                125:31   17:56   4:21   19:33, 17:40, 17:54, 20:22, 17:45, 16:01, 16:16
 42  Marian Catholic           125:49   17:58   2:09   19:06, 18:12, 18:01, 18:39, 17:52, 16:57, 17:02
 43  Thornton Township         126:06   18:01   1:11   18:52, 17:41, 18:34, 17:46, 17:42, 17:48, 17:43
 44  Homewood-Flossmoor        126:40   18:06   1:22   18:15, 18:55, 18:09, 18:01, 18:12, 17:33, 17:35
 45  Bloom Township            126:46   18:07   2:51   19:17, 18:19, 18:03, 17:44, 18:03, 18:54, 16:26
 46  Oak Forest                131:44   18:49   3:21   19:51, 19:49, 19:23, 19:21, 18:29, 18:21, 16:30
 47  Bradley-Bourbonnais       131:48   18:50   3:10   19:18, 18:57, 17:43, 18:28, 20:06, 20:13, 17:03
 48  Elgin St. Edwards         135:47   19:24   6:16   23:10, 21:31, 19:37, 19:00, 18:31, 17:04, 16:54
 49  Rich East                 136:07   19:27   5:09   23:03, 20:11, 19:16, 18:47, 18:54, 18:02, 17:54
 50  Eisenhower               No Score  19:02   4:38     *  , 18:54, 19:43, 17:11, 17:33, 21:49,   *  
 51  Illiana Christian        No Score   0:00            *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  
 52  Rich Central             No Score  20:18   3:31   22:26,   *  ,   *  , 18:55,   *  , 19:33,   *  
 53  Richards                 No Score   0:00            *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  
 54  Thornridge               No Score  19:46   5:33   23:17, 20:40, 20:12, 18:59, 17:44, 17:45,   *  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015