Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Flight 5
Flight 7 Flight 6 Flight 5 Flight 4 Flight 3 Flight 2 Championship Flight

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Team Standings after this flight (by points)
Team Standings after this flight (by time)

 

 

           34th Annual Pow-Wow Invitational

October  5, 2002
Flight 5            
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:57.0 by Ryan Teising of Naperville Central on October  2, 1999

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township             Alex Yount (Sr)            0:15:29.3
  2   New Trier                  Bill Kennedy (Sr)          0:15:51.6
  3   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Will Dickinson (Jr)        0:15:53.5
  4   Lockport Township          Alex Mauritz (Jr)          0:15:57.3
  5   Moline                     Mike Verre (Jr)            0:15:58.0
  6   Naperville North           Joe Curran (Jr)            0:16:01.1
  7   Downers Grove North        Mack Zycinski (So)         0:16:04.2
  8   Naperville Central         Erik Lentzkow (Sr)         0:16:07.1
  9   Neuqua Valley              Joe Bergelin (So)          0:16:07.9
 10   Wheaton North              Clark Benson (Jr)          0:16:08.9
 11   Palatine                   Tim Brodeur (Jr)           0:16:09.5
 12   Carl Sandburg              Colin Nolan (Jr)           0:16:13.1
 13   Waubonsie Valley           Jaime DePaepe (Sr)         0:16:14.4
 14   Wheeling                   Julio Perez (Jr)           0:16:15.3
 15   Crystal Lake Central       Ryan Fuhs (So)             0:16:16.3
 16   York                       Dan Edwards (Jr)           0:16:19.8
 17   Fenton                     John Cline (Sr)            0:16:26.7
 18   Schaumburg                 Ian Macnider (Sr)          0:16:27.8
 19   Lincoln-Way East           Jess Strilich (Sr)         0:16:34.5
 20   Buffalo Grove              Sean Carlson (Fr)          0:16:39.2
 21   Oak Park - River Forest    Rod Flemming (Sr)          0:16:47.7
 22   Willowbrook                Joe Cassidy (So)           0:16:49.8
 23   Glenbard West              Josh Joyce (So)            0:16:51.7
 24   Belvidere                  Eric Gritzmacher (Sr)      0:17:00.2
 25   Lincoln-Way Central        Mike Barkery (Fr)          0:17:11.9
 26   Joliet Township            Jimmy Georgantas (Fr)      0:17:17.1
 27   Glenbard North             Steve Pinta (Jr)           0:17:25.3
 28   St. Patrick                Eric Vicens (So)           0:17:26.1
 29   Glenbard East              Matt Henning (Jr)          0:17:27.2
 30   Shepard                    Andrew Keene (Jr)          0:17:29.8
 31   Evanston Township          Adam Dolkart (Sr)          0:17:35.1
 32   Stagg                      Travis Chernak (Sr)        0:17:40.5
 33   Rich South                 Andrew Conway (So)         0:17:42.6
 34   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Rodney Pena (Sr)           0:17:43.1
 35   Bremen                     Kyle Kurecki (So)          0:17:48.7
 36   Hononegah                  Zach Albright (Jr)         0:17:49.5
 37   Joliet Catholic Academy    Paul Russum (Jr)           0:17:50.6
 38   Crete-Monee                Bob Kester (So)            0:17:51.4
 39   Plainfield                 Andy Jensen (Jr)           0:17:54.9
 40   Marian Catholic            Phil Cablarda (So)         0:18:01.9
 41   Bloom Township             Lee Harris (So)            0:18:03.6
 42   Tinley Park                Keinan Rogan (Fr)          0:18:08.6
 43   Homewood-Flossmoor         Eric Hofmann (So)          0:18:09.9
 44   Thornton Township          Eric Miller (Jr)           0:18:34.4
 45   Bolingbrook                Dennis Branch (Jr)         0:18:41.0
 46   Thornwood                  Jeremy Boswell (So)        0:18:41.4
 47   Rich East                  Tim Rossi (So)             0:19:16.3
 48   Oak Forest                 Adam Krzesinski (Sr)       0:19:23.8
 49   Elgin St. Edwards          Matt Louis (So)            0:19:37.3
 50   Eisenhower                 Hector Sanchez             0:19:43.0
 51   Thornridge                 Kermitt Collins (So)       0:20:12.2
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   New Trier                      6        1,   3,   2
  2   Lyons Township                 7        2,   4,   1
  3   Neuqua Valley                 13        3,   1,   9
  4   Wheaton-Warrenville South     20       10,   7,   3
  5   Palatine                      20        7,   2,  11
  6   Moline                        25       14,   6,   5
  7   Crystal Lake Central          26        6,   5,  15
  8   Naperville North              29        5,  18,   6
  9   Lockport Township             31       13,  14,   4
 10   Waubonsie Valley              31        8,  10,  13
 11   Wheaton North                 32       11,  11,  10
 12   Naperville Central            35       18,   9,   8
 13   Carl Sandburg                 36       16,   8,  12
 14   Fenton                        40        4,  19,  17
 15   Wheeling                      46       12,  20,  14
 16   York                          46       17,  13,  16
 17   Oak Park - River Forest       47        9,  17,  21
 18   Downers Grove North           49       21,  21,   7
 19   Schaumburg                    52       22,  12,  18
 20   Lincoln-Way East              55       20,  16,  19
 21   Willowbrook                   63       26,  15,  22
 22   Glenbard North                68       19,  22,  27
 23   Belvidere                     71       24,  23,  24
 24   Glenbard West                 72       25,  24,  23
 25   Evanston Township             72       15,  26,  31
 26   Buffalo Grove                 75       27,  28,  20
 27   St. Patrick                   83       23,  32,  28
 28   Stagg                         86       29,  25,  32
 29   Lincoln-Way Central           91       35,  31,  25
 30   Glenbard East                 91       28,  34,  29
 31   Hononegah                     93       30,  27,  36
 32   Joliet Township               99       40,  33,  26
 33   Shepard                      103       32,  41,  30
 34   Rich South                   103       34,  36,  33
 35   Bremen                       111       38,  38,  35
 36   Joliet Catholic Academy      112       36,  39,  37
 37   Plainfield                   112       44,  29,  39
 38   Thornton Township            113       39,  30,  44
 39   Marian Catholic              118       41,  37,  40
 40   Bolingbrook                  119       31,  43,  45
 41   Crete-Monee                  120       47,  35,  38
 42   Tinley Park                  121       37,  42,  42
 43   Homewood-Flossmoor           121       33,  45,  43
 44   Bloom Township               123       42,  40,  41
 45   Bradley-Bourbonnais          124       43,  47,  34
 46   Thornwood                    137       45,  46,  46
 47   Oak Forest                   142       46,  48,  48
 48   Rich East                    145       49,  49,  47
 49   Elgin St. Edwards            150       50,  51,  49
 50   Thornridge                   152       51,  50,  51
 51   Eisenhower                 No Score - Had only 2 finishers, 3 required
 52   Illiana Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers, 3 required
 53   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 1 finisher, 3 required
 54   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers, 3 required
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                    Scoring Times
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township             47:45   15:55   0:40   16:07, 16:09, 15:29
  2  New Trier                  48:01   16:00   0:18   16:01, 16:09, 15:51
  3  Neuqua Valley              48:02   16:01   0:25   16:10, 15:45, 16:07
  4  Palatine                   48:21   16:07   0:16   16:14, 15:58, 16:09
  5  Crystal Lake Central       48:40   16:13   0:06   16:14, 16:10, 16:16
  6  Wheaton-Warrenville South  48:47   16:16   0:36   16:29, 16:25, 15:53
  7  Moline                     49:00   16:20   0:49   16:47, 16:15, 15:58
  8  Waubonsie Valley           49:01   16:20   0:13   16:20, 16:27, 16:14
  9  Naperville North           49:04   16:21   0:49   16:13, 16:50, 16:01
 10  Wheaton North              49:13   16:24   0:25   16:32, 16:33, 16:08
 11  Lockport Township          49:25   16:28   0:47   16:44, 16:44, 15:57
 12  Fenton                     49:29   16:30   0:39   16:12, 16:51, 16:26
 13  Carl Sandburg              49:34   16:31   0:41   16:54, 16:27, 16:13
 14  Wheeling                   49:42   16:34   0:39   16:33, 16:54, 16:15
 15  Naperville Central         49:49   16:36   1:08   17:15, 16:27, 16:07
 16  Oak Park - River Forest    50:03   16:41   0:20   16:28, 16:48, 16:47
 17  York                       50:10   16:43   0:52   17:11, 16:40, 16:19
 18  Downers Grove North        50:23   16:48   1:17   17:21, 16:58, 16:04
 19  Schaumburg                 50:27   16:49   0:56   17:23, 16:37, 16:27
 20  Lincoln-Way East           50:38   16:53   0:43   17:17, 16:47, 16:34
 21  Willowbrook                51:20   17:07   1:01   17:46, 16:45, 16:49
 22  Belvidere                  51:46   17:15   0:32   17:32, 17:14, 17:00
 23  Glenbard North             51:46   17:15   0:20   17:16, 17:05, 17:25
 24  Glenbard West              51:52   17:17   0:43   17:34, 17:27, 16:51
 25  Evanston Township          51:59   17:20   0:43   16:52, 17:32, 17:35
 26  Buffalo Grove              52:07   17:22   1:12   17:51, 17:37, 16:39
 27  St. Patrick                52:49   17:36   0:30   17:27, 17:56, 17:26
 28  Stagg                      53:02   17:41   0:26   17:54, 17:28, 17:40
 29  Lincoln-Way Central        53:20   17:47   1:13   18:24, 17:45, 17:11
 30  Glenbard East              53:22   17:47   0:35   17:53, 18:02, 17:27
 31  Hononegah                  53:28   17:49   0:31   18:05, 17:34, 17:49
 32  Shepard                    54:01   18:00   0:51   18:12, 18:20, 17:29
 33  Rich South                 54:12   18:04   0:37   18:19, 18:11, 17:42
 34  Joliet Township            54:16   18:05   1:42   18:59, 18:00, 17:17
 35  Joliet Catholic Academy    54:40   18:13   0:46   18:36, 18:14, 17:50
 36  Bremen                     54:49   18:16   1:00   18:48, 18:13, 17:48
 37  Plainfield                 55:07   18:22   1:53   19:33, 17:40, 17:54
 38  Thornton Township          55:07   18:22   1:11   18:52, 17:41, 18:34
 39  Marian Catholic            55:19   18:26   1:05   19:06, 18:12, 18:01
 40  Homewood-Flossmoor         55:19   18:26   0:46   18:15, 18:55, 18:09
 41  Tinley Park                55:20   18:27   0:33   18:41, 18:31, 18:08
 42  Bolingbrook                55:33   18:31   0:32   18:10, 18:42, 18:41
 43  Bloom Township             55:39   18:33   1:14   19:17, 18:19, 18:03
 44  Crete-Monee                55:55   18:38   2:03   19:54, 18:10, 17:51
 45  Bradley-Bourbonnais        55:58   18:39   1:35   19:18, 18:57, 17:43
 46  Thornwood                  57:24   19:08   1:05   19:46, 18:57, 18:41
 47  Oak Forest                 59:03   19:41   0:28   19:51, 19:49, 19:23
 48  Rich East                  62:30   20:50   3:47   23:03, 20:11, 19:16
 49  Thornridge                 64:09   21:23   3:05   23:17, 20:40, 20:12
 50  Elgin St. Edwards          64:18   21:26   3:33   23:10, 21:31, 19:37
 51  Eisenhower               No Score  19:19   0:49     *  , 18:54, 19:43
 52  Illiana Christian        No Score   0:00            *  ,   *  ,   *  
 53  Rich Central             No Score  22:26          22:26,   *  ,   *  
 54  Richards                 No Score   0:00            *  ,   *  ,   *  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015