Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Flight 4
Flight 7 Flight 6 Flight 5 Flight 4 Flight 3 Flight 2 Championship Flight

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Team Standings after this flight (by points)
Team Standings after this flight (by time)

 

 

           34th Annual Pow-Wow Invitational

October  5, 2002
Flight 4            
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:57.0 by Ryan Teising of Naperville Central on October  2, 1999

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township             Eugene Marino (Sr)         0:15:31.7
  2   Wheeling                   Adrian Velasquez (Sr)      0:15:47.3
  3   Palatine                   Brian Brodeur (Jr)         0:15:48.1
  4   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Paul Fortunato (Sr)        0:15:51.8
  5   Neuqua Valley              David Krist (Jr)           0:15:55.7
  6   Carl Sandburg              Mark Gentile (Sr)          0:15:56.9
  7   Crystal Lake Central       Joe Schaumann (Sr)         0:15:57.4
  8   Lockport Township          David DaRosa (Sr)          0:16:02.1
  9   Naperville North           Brent Rochambeau (Sr)      0:16:03.9
 10   Schaumburg                 Martin Aburto (Sr)         0:16:05.3
 11   Naperville Central         Eric Bernardi (Sr)         0:16:06.1
 12   Downers Grove North        Jack Ryan (Sr)             0:16:07.3
 13   New Trier                  Eamon Monaghan (Jr)        0:16:09.8
 14   St. Patrick                MarkLabuz (Sr)             0:16:14.1
 15   Oak Park - River Forest    Mike Ptack (Jr)            0:16:14.7
 16   Fenton                     Reid Seluik (Sr)           0:16:17.1
 17   York                       Mike Sanchez (Jr)          0:16:21.0
 18   Lincoln-Way Central        Tyler Moore (Fr)           0:16:28.7
 19   Lincoln-Way East           Tim Scanlin (Jr)           0:16:33.1
 20   Bolingbrook                Nick Rodriguez (Sr)        0:16:35.6
 21   Waubonsie Valley           Kevin Mahoney (Sr)         0:16:38.0
 22   Moline                     Alex Hutchins (So)         0:16:43.1
 23   Willowbrook                Brett Ellsworth (So)       0:16:43.6
 24   Evanston Township          Sam Hayman (Sr)            0:16:49.1
 25   Wheaton North              Curt Mademann (So)         0:16:51.0
 26   Shepard                    Anthony Rhea (Jr)          0:17:01.3
 27   Thornwood                  Sherwin Clark (Jr)         0:17:04.5
 28   Glenbard West              Dan Dorger (Sr)            0:17:07.4
 29   Joliet Catholic Academy    Evan Bredeson (So)         0:17:08.0
 30   Hononegah                  Greg McKiski (So)          0:17:08.4
 31   Eisenhower                 Mario Espinosa             0:17:11.2
 32   Belvidere                  Don Penny (Sr)             0:17:11.7
 33   Buffalo Grove              Matt Zindell (Sr)          0:17:12.3
 34   Glenbard North             Charlie Lustgarten (Sr)    0:17:23.4
 35   Glenbard East              Mike Griffeth (Jr)         0:17:26.0
 36   Crete-Monee                Drew Sparks (Jr)           0:17:32.0
 37   Joliet Township            Matt Horschler (So)        0:17:39.0
 38   Tinley Park                Nick Hartman (Sr)          0:17:40.2
 39   Rich South                 John Brown (Jr)            0:17:43.3
 40   Stagg                      Dan Quist (Sr)             0:17:43.9
 41   Bloom Township             David Barner (Sr)          0:17:44.9
 42   Thornton Township          Johnny Brownlee (So)       0:17:46.7
 43   Homewood-Flossmoor         Aaron Baska (So)           0:18:01.0
 44   Bremen                     Adam McMahon (Sr)          0:18:18.2
 45   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Tayler Grace (Sr)          0:18:28.8
 46   Marian Catholic            James Murphy (So)          0:18:39.9
 47   Rich East                  David Thiesen (Jr)         0:18:47.0
 48   Rich Central               Jon Thompson (Sr)          0:18:55.9
 49   Thornridge                 A.J. Burse (So)            0:18:59.3
 50   Elgin St. Edwards          John Waldorf (So)          0:19:00.8
 51   Oak Forest                 Adam Naselli (Sr)          0:19:21.2
 52   Plainfield                 Matt Wellner (Sr)          0:20:22.8
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                 8        2,   4,   1,   1
  2   Neuqua Valley                 18        3,   1,   9,   5
  3   New Trier                     19        1,   3,   2,  13
  4   Palatine                      23        7,   2,  11,   3
  5   Wheaton-Warrenville South     24       10,   7,   3,   4
  6   Crystal Lake Central          33        6,   5,  15,   7
  7   Naperville North              38        5,  18,   6,   9
  8   Lockport Township             39       13,  14,   4,   8
  9   Carl Sandburg                 42       16,   8,  12,   6
 10   Naperville Central            46       18,   9,   8,  11
 11   Moline                        47       14,   6,   5,  22
 12   Wheeling                      48       12,  20,  14,   2
 13   Waubonsie Valley              52        8,  10,  13,  21
 14   Fenton                        56        4,  19,  17,  16
 15   Wheaton North                 57       11,  11,  10,  25
 16   Downers Grove North           61       21,  21,   7,  12
 17   Schaumburg                    62       22,  12,  18,  10
 18   Oak Park - River Forest       62        9,  17,  21,  15
 19   York                          63       17,  13,  16,  17
 20   Lincoln-Way East              74       20,  16,  19,  19
 21   Willowbrook                   86       26,  15,  22,  23
 22   Evanston Township             96       15,  26,  31,  24
 23   St. Patrick                   97       23,  32,  28,  14
 24   Glenbard West                100       25,  24,  23,  28
 25   Glenbard North               102       19,  22,  27,  34
 26   Belvidere                    103       24,  23,  24,  32
 27   Buffalo Grove                108       27,  28,  20,  33
 28   Lincoln-Way Central          109       35,  31,  25,  18
 29   Hononegah                    123       30,  27,  36,  30
 30   Glenbard East                126       28,  34,  29,  35
 31   Stagg                        126       29,  25,  32,  40
 32   Shepard                      129       32,  41,  30,  26
 33   Joliet Township              136       40,  33,  26,  37
 34   Bolingbrook                  139       31,  43,  45,  20
 35   Joliet Catholic Academy      141       36,  39,  37,  29
 36   Rich South                   142       34,  36,  33,  39
 37   Thornton Township            155       39,  30,  44,  42
 38   Bremen                       155       38,  38,  35,  44
 39   Crete-Monee                  156       47,  35,  38,  36
 40   Tinley Park                  159       37,  42,  42,  38
 41   Thornwood                    164       45,  46,  46,  27
 42   Bloom Township               164       42,  40,  41,  41
 43   Homewood-Flossmoor           164       33,  45,  43,  43
 44   Marian Catholic              164       41,  37,  40,  46
 45   Plainfield                   164       44,  29,  39,  52
 46   Bradley-Bourbonnais          169       43,  47,  34,  45
 47   Rich East                    192       49,  49,  47,  47
 48   Oak Forest                   193       46,  48,  48,  51
 49   Elgin St. Edwards            200       50,  51,  49,  50
 50   Thornridge                   201       51,  50,  51,  49
 51   Eisenhower                 No Score - Had only 3 finishers, 4 required
 52   Illiana Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers, 4 required
 53   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 2 finishers, 4 required
 54   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers, 4 required
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                    Scoring Times
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township             63:16   15:49   0:40   16:07, 16:09, 15:29, 15:31
  2  Neuqua Valley              63:57   15:59   0:25   16:10, 15:45, 16:07, 15:55
  3  Palatine                   64:09   16:02   0:26   16:14, 15:58, 16:09, 15:48
  4  New Trier                  64:10   16:03   0:18   16:01, 16:09, 15:51, 16:09
  5  Crystal Lake Central       64:37   16:09   0:19   16:14, 16:10, 16:16, 15:57
  6  Wheaton-Warrenville South  64:38   16:10   0:38   16:29, 16:25, 15:53, 15:51
  7  Naperville North           65:07   16:17   0:49   16:13, 16:50, 16:01, 16:03
  8  Lockport Township          65:27   16:22   0:47   16:44, 16:44, 15:57, 16:02
  9  Wheeling                   65:29   16:22   1:07   16:33, 16:54, 16:15, 15:47
 10  Carl Sandburg              65:30   16:23   0:58   16:54, 16:27, 16:13, 15:56
 11  Waubonsie Valley           65:39   16:25   0:24   16:20, 16:27, 16:14, 16:38
 12  Moline                     65:43   16:26   0:49   16:47, 16:15, 15:58, 16:43
 13  Fenton                     65:46   16:27   0:39   16:12, 16:51, 16:26, 16:17
 14  Naperville Central         65:55   16:29   1:09   17:15, 16:27, 16:07, 16:06
 15  Wheaton North              66:04   16:31   0:43   16:32, 16:33, 16:08, 16:51
 16  Oak Park - River Forest    66:17   16:34   0:34   16:28, 16:48, 16:47, 16:14
 17  Downers Grove North        66:30   16:38   1:17   17:21, 16:58, 16:04, 16:07
 18  York                       66:31   16:38   0:52   17:11, 16:40, 16:19, 16:21
 19  Schaumburg                 66:32   16:38   1:18   17:23, 16:37, 16:27, 16:05
 20  Lincoln-Way East           67:11   16:48   0:44   17:17, 16:47, 16:34, 16:33
 21  Willowbrook                68:03   17:01   1:03   17:46, 16:45, 16:49, 16:43
 22  Evanston Township          68:48   17:12   0:46   16:52, 17:32, 17:35, 16:49
 23  Belvidere                  68:57   17:14   0:32   17:32, 17:14, 17:00, 17:11
 24  Glenbard West              68:59   17:15   0:43   17:34, 17:27, 16:51, 17:07
 25  St. Patrick                69:03   17:16   1:42   17:27, 17:56, 17:26, 16:14
 26  Glenbard North             69:09   17:17   0:20   17:16, 17:05, 17:25, 17:23
 27  Buffalo Grove              69:19   17:20   1:12   17:51, 17:37, 16:39, 17:12
 28  Lincoln-Way Central        69:48   17:27   1:56   18:24, 17:45, 17:11, 16:28
 29  Hononegah                  70:36   17:39   0:57   18:05, 17:34, 17:49, 17:08
 30  Stagg                      70:45   17:41   0:26   17:54, 17:28, 17:40, 17:43
 31  Glenbard East              70:48   17:42   0:36   17:53, 18:02, 17:27, 17:26
 32  Shepard                    71:02   17:46   1:19   18:12, 18:20, 17:29, 17:01
 33  Joliet Catholic Academy    71:48   17:57   1:28   18:36, 18:14, 17:50, 17:08
 34  Joliet Township            71:55   17:59   1:42   18:59, 18:00, 17:17, 17:39
 35  Rich South                 71:55   17:59   0:37   18:19, 18:11, 17:42, 17:43
 36  Bolingbrook                72:08   18:02   2:07   18:10, 18:42, 18:41, 16:35
 37  Thornton Township          72:53   18:13   1:11   18:52, 17:41, 18:34, 17:46
 38  Tinley Park                73:00   18:15   1:01   18:41, 18:31, 18:08, 17:40
 39  Bremen                     73:07   18:17   1:00   18:48, 18:13, 17:48, 18:18
 40  Homewood-Flossmoor         73:20   18:20   0:54   18:15, 18:55, 18:09, 18:01
 41  Bloom Township             73:23   18:21   1:33   19:17, 18:19, 18:03, 17:44
 42  Crete-Monee                73:27   18:22   2:22   19:54, 18:10, 17:51, 17:32
 43  Marian Catholic            73:58   18:30   1:05   19:06, 18:12, 18:01, 18:39
 44  Bradley-Bourbonnais        74:26   18:37   1:35   19:18, 18:57, 17:43, 18:28
 45  Thornwood                  74:28   18:37   2:42   19:46, 18:57, 18:41, 17:04
 46  Plainfield                 75:29   18:52   2:42   19:33, 17:40, 17:54, 20:22
 47  Oak Forest                 78:24   19:36   0:30   19:51, 19:49, 19:23, 19:21
 48  Rich East                  81:17   20:19   4:16   23:03, 20:11, 19:16, 18:47
 49  Thornridge                 83:08   20:47   4:18   23:17, 20:40, 20:12, 18:59
 50  Elgin St. Edwards          83:18   20:50   4:10   23:10, 21:31, 19:37, 19:00
 51  Eisenhower               No Score  18:36   2:32     *  , 18:54, 19:43, 17:11
 52  Illiana Christian        No Score   0:00            *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  
 53  Rich Central             No Score  20:41   3:31   22:26,   *  ,   *  , 18:55
 54  Richards                 No Score   0:00            *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015