Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Flight 2
Flight 7 Flight 6 Flight 5 Flight 4 Flight 3 Flight 2 Championship Flight

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Team Standings after this flight (by points)
Team Standings after this flight (by time)

 

 

           34th Annual Pow-Wow Invitational

October  5, 2002
Flight 2            
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:57.0 by Ryan Teising of Naperville Central on October  2, 1999

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lockport Township          Kyle Saginus (Jr)          0:15:02.4
  2   Schaumburg                 Matt Czarny (Jr)           0:15:09.3
  3   Neuqua Valley              Nick Dunn (Jr)             0:15:14.6
  4   Wheeling                   Mike Burke (Sr)            0:15:16.2
  5   New Trier                  Alex Mahoney (Jr)          0:15:22.2
  6   Palatine                   Jorge Calvillo (Sr)        0:15:23.7
  7   Lyons Township             Ryan Kuphaii (So)          0:15:27.5
  8   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Gary Pfennig (Sr)          0:15:33.9
  9   Fenton                     Jose Muneton (Sr)          0:15:39.2
 10   Waubonsie Valley           Kevin Chow (Sr)            0:15:39.6
 11   Carl Sandburg              Tony Clavid (Sr)           0:15:40.5
 12   Moline                     Erik Steffens (Jr)         0:15:42.2
 13   Naperville North           George Kline (Jr)          0:15:47.3
 14   Oak Park - River Forest    Brandon Lathon (So)        0:15:50.4
 15   Naperville Central         Jack Susin (Jr)            0:15:51.0
 16   Willowbrook                Art Klatt (Jr)             0:15:51.7
 17   Joliet Catholic Academy    Brad Holehan (Jr)          0:15:52.4
 18   Evanston Township          Jordan Horwitz (Jr)        0:15:55.5
 19   Crystal Lake Central       Kevin Clarke (Jr)          0:15:57.1
 20   Plainfield                 Joe Karas (So)             0:16:01.3
 21   York                       Mark Fruin (Jr)            0:16:03.6
 22   Wheaton North              Ian Clausen (Jr)           0:16:11.2
 23   Belvidere                  Ken Beever (Sr)            0:16:13.4
 24   Bolingbrook                Byron Etta (Jr)            0:16:14.2
 25   Downers Grove North        Andrew Kudisch (So)        0:16:21.1
 26   Hononegah                  Jeff Daily (Jr)            0:16:25.1
 27   Tinley Park                Arthur Bareikis (So)       0:16:30.2
 28   Buffalo Grove              Greg Ramsey (Sr)           0:16:33.5
 29   Lincoln-Way Central        Dan Baldarci (Jr)          0:16:38.4
 30   Thornwood                  Brandon Tucker (So)        0:16:39.8
 31   Glenbard West              Rob Davies (Jr)            0:16:45.7
 32   Shepard                    Bryon Baine (Sr)           0:16:46.7
 33   Stagg                      Tim McCann (So)            0:16:48.5
 34   Glenbard East              Sean Angst (Fr)            0:16:50.5
 35   Lincoln-Way East           Jason Porosseau (Jr)       0:16:54.3
 36   Bremen                     Pete Halpin (Sr)           0:16:56.0
 37   Marian Catholic            Dorian Jarrette (Sr)       0:16:57.3
 38   Glenbard North             William Lofton (Sr)        0:16:57.7
 39   Rich South                 Kevin Chachakis (Sr)       0:17:01.4
 40   Elgin St. Edwards          Chris Vargas (Jr)          0:17:04.3
 41   Crete-Monee                David Scanland (Sr)        0:17:20.7
 42   Homewood-Flossmoor         John Ely (Jr)              0:17:33.1
 43   Thornridge                 Courtney Manson (Jr)       0:17:45.0
 44   Thornton Township          Habideen Olaniran (Jr)     0:17:48.5
 45   Joliet Township            Jeremy Higgins (Jr)        0:17:51.9
 46   St. Patrick                Pete VanderHye (Jr)        0:17:55.1
 47   Rich East                  Domingo Cisneros (Fr)      0:18:02.2
 48   Oak Forest                 Matt Barnes (Sr)           0:18:21.2
 49   Bloom Township             Michael Linton (Sr)        0:18:54.8
 50   Rich Central               Brandon Hey (Jr)           0:19:33.4
 51   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Chris Verdi (Fr)           0:20:13.4
 52   Eisenhower                 Lynell Turner              0:21:49.1
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                20        2,   4,   1,   1,   5,   7
  2   New Trier                     26        1,   3,   2,  13,   2,   5
  3   Palatine                      35        7,   2,  11,   3,   6,   6
  4   Neuqua Valley                 37        3,   1,   9,   5,  16,   3
  5   Wheaton-Warrenville South     39       10,   7,   3,   4,   7,   8
  6   Lockport Township             41       13,  14,   4,   8,   1,   1
  7   Wheeling                      55       12,  20,  14,   2,   3,   4
  8   Naperville North              55        5,  18,   6,   9,   4,  13
  9   Crystal Lake Central          61        6,   5,  15,   7,   9,  19
 10   Carl Sandburg                 68       16,   8,  12,   6,  15,  11
 11   Naperville Central            69       18,   9,   8,  11,   8,  15
 12   Moline                        71       14,   6,   5,  22,  12,  12
 13   Waubonsie Valley              73        8,  10,  13,  21,  11,  10
 14   Fenton                        83        4,  19,  17,  16,  18,   9
 15   Schaumburg                    84       22,  12,  18,  10,  20,   2
 16   Oak Park - River Forest       86        9,  17,  21,  15,  10,  14
 17   Wheaton North                 96       11,  11,  10,  25,  17,  22
 18   York                          97       17,  13,  16,  17,  13,  21
 19   Downers Grove North          100       21,  21,   7,  12,  14,  25
 20   Willowbrook                  126       26,  15,  22,  23,  24,  16
 21   Lincoln-Way East             144       20,  16,  19,  19,  35,  35
 22   Evanston Township            147       15,  26,  31,  24,  33,  18
 23   Belvidere                    148       24,  23,  24,  32,  22,  23
 24   Lincoln-Way Central          159       35,  31,  25,  18,  21,  29
 25   Glenbard West                162       25,  24,  23,  28,  31,  31
 26   Buffalo Grove                165       27,  28,  20,  33,  29,  28
 27   St. Patrick                  166       23,  32,  28,  14,  23,  46
 28   Glenbard North               170       19,  22,  27,  34,  30,  38
 29   Hononegah                    177       30,  27,  36,  30,  28,  26
 30   Bolingbrook                  182       31,  43,  45,  20,  19,  24
 31   Joliet Catholic Academy      184       36,  39,  37,  29,  26,  17
 32   Shepard                      186       32,  41,  30,  26,  25,  32
 33   Stagg                        193       29,  25,  32,  40,  34,  33
 34   Glenbard East                200       28,  34,  29,  35,  40,  34
 35   Bremen                       218       38,  38,  35,  44,  27,  36
 36   Joliet Township              218       40,  33,  26,  37,  37,  45
 37   Tinley Park                  222       37,  42,  42,  38,  36,  27
 38   Plainfield                   226       44,  29,  39,  52,  42,  20
 39   Thornwood                    226       45,  46,  46,  27,  32,  30
 40   Rich South                   228       34,  36,  33,  39,  47,  39
 41   Thornton Township            238       39,  30,  44,  42,  39,  44
 42   Crete-Monee                  242       47,  35,  38,  36,  45,  41
 43   Marian Catholic              244       41,  37,  40,  46,  43,  37
 44   Homewood-Flossmoor           252       33,  45,  43,  43,  46,  42
 45   Bloom Township               257       42,  40,  41,  41,  44,  49
 46   Bradley-Bourbonnais          271       43,  47,  34,  45,  51,  51
 47   Thornridge                   285       51,  50,  51,  49,  41,  43
 48   Elgin St. Edwards            289       50,  51,  49,  50,  49,  40
 49   Rich East                    289       49,  49,  47,  47,  50,  47
 50   Oak Forest                   289       46,  48,  48,  51,  48,  48
 51   Eisenhower                 No Score - Had only 5 finishers, 6 required
 52   Illiana Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers, 6 required
 53   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 3 finishers, 6 required
 54   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers, 6 required
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                    Scoring Times
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township             94:15   15:43   0:42   16:07, 16:09, 15:29, 15:31, 15:32, 15:27
  2  New Trier                  94:52   15:49   0:49   16:01, 16:09, 15:51, 16:09, 15:20, 15:22
  3  Palatine                   95:09   15:52   0:51   16:14, 15:58, 16:09, 15:48, 15:37, 15:23
  4  Neuqua Valley              95:20   15:53   0:56   16:10, 15:45, 16:07, 15:55, 16:09, 15:14
  5  Lockport Township          95:45   15:58   1:42   16:44, 16:44, 15:57, 16:02, 15:16, 15:02
  6  Wheaton-Warrenville South  95:52   15:59   0:56   16:29, 16:25, 15:53, 15:51, 15:41, 15:33
  7  Wheeling                   96:08   16:01   1:38   16:33, 16:54, 16:15, 15:47, 15:23, 15:16
  8  Crystal Lake Central       96:20   16:03   0:30   16:14, 16:10, 16:16, 15:57, 15:46, 15:57
  9  Naperville North           96:23   16:04   1:21   16:13, 16:50, 16:01, 16:03, 15:29, 15:47
 10  Carl Sandburg              97:11   16:12   1:14   16:54, 16:27, 16:13, 15:56, 16:01, 15:40
 11  Waubonsie Valley           97:12   16:12   0:59   16:20, 16:27, 16:14, 16:38, 15:54, 15:39
 12  Moline                     97:20   16:13   1:05   16:47, 16:15, 15:58, 16:43, 15:55, 15:42
 13  Naperville Central         97:30   16:15   1:31   17:15, 16:27, 16:07, 16:06, 15:44, 15:51
 14  Fenton                     97:41   16:17   1:12   16:12, 16:51, 16:26, 16:17, 16:16, 15:39
 15  Oak Park - River Forest    98:00   16:20   0:58   16:28, 16:48, 16:47, 16:14, 15:53, 15:50
 16  Schaumburg                 98:01   16:20   2:14   17:23, 16:37, 16:27, 16:05, 16:20, 15:09
 17  Wheaton North              98:30   16:25   0:43   16:32, 16:33, 16:08, 16:51, 16:15, 16:11
 18  York                       98:33   16:26   1:12   17:11, 16:40, 16:19, 16:21, 15:59, 16:03
 19  Downers Grove North        98:50   16:28   1:22   17:21, 16:58, 16:04, 16:07, 15:59, 16:21
 20  Willowbrook               100:27   16:45   1:55   17:46, 16:45, 16:49, 16:43, 16:33, 15:51
 21  Lincoln-Way East          101:30   16:55   0:52   17:17, 16:47, 16:34, 16:33, 17:25, 16:54
 22  Belvidere                 101:32   16:55   1:19   17:32, 17:14, 17:00, 17:11, 16:22, 16:13
 23  Evanston Township         101:46   16:58   1:40   16:52, 17:32, 17:35, 16:49, 17:03, 15:55
 24  Glenbard West             102:37   17:06   0:49   17:34, 17:27, 16:51, 17:07, 16:53, 16:45
 25  Buffalo Grove             102:38   17:06   1:18   17:51, 17:37, 16:39, 17:12, 16:46, 16:33
 26  Lincoln-Way Central       102:47   17:08   2:03   18:24, 17:45, 17:11, 16:28, 16:21, 16:38
 27  Glenbard North            102:56   17:09   0:35   17:16, 17:05, 17:25, 17:23, 16:50, 16:57
 28  St. Patrick               103:24   17:14   1:42   17:27, 17:56, 17:26, 16:14, 16:26, 17:55
 29  Hononegah                 103:44   17:17   1:40   18:05, 17:34, 17:49, 17:08, 16:43, 16:25
 30  Joliet Catholic Academy   104:17   17:23   2:44   18:36, 18:14, 17:50, 17:08, 16:37, 15:52
 31  Shepard                   104:23   17:24   1:45   18:12, 18:20, 17:29, 17:01, 16:35, 16:46
 32  Bolingbrook               104:39   17:27   2:28   18:10, 18:42, 18:41, 16:35, 16:17, 16:14
 33  Stagg                     104:49   17:28   1:06   17:54, 17:28, 17:40, 17:43, 17:16, 16:48
 34  Glenbard East             105:21   17:34   1:12   17:53, 18:02, 17:27, 17:26, 17:43, 16:50
 35  Bremen                    106:40   17:47   2:11   18:48, 18:13, 17:48, 18:18, 16:37, 16:56
 36  Tinley Park               106:57   17:49   2:11   18:41, 18:31, 18:08, 17:40, 17:27, 16:30
 37  Joliet Township           107:17   17:53   1:42   18:59, 18:00, 17:17, 17:39, 17:31, 17:51
 38  Rich South                107:21   17:54   1:24   18:19, 18:11, 17:42, 17:43, 18:25, 17:01
 39  Thornwood                 108:02   18:00   3:07   19:46, 18:57, 18:41, 17:04, 16:55, 16:39
 40  Thornton Township         108:23   18:04   1:11   18:52, 17:41, 18:34, 17:46, 17:42, 17:48
 41  Marian Catholic           108:47   18:08   2:09   19:06, 18:12, 18:01, 18:39, 17:52, 16:57
 42  Crete-Monee               108:56   18:09   2:34   19:54, 18:10, 17:51, 17:32, 18:09, 17:20
 43  Homewood-Flossmoor        109:05   18:11   1:22   18:15, 18:55, 18:09, 18:01, 18:12, 17:33
 44  Plainfield                109:15   18:13   4:21   19:33, 17:40, 17:54, 20:22, 17:45, 16:01
 45  Bloom Township            110:20   18:23   1:33   19:17, 18:19, 18:03, 17:44, 18:03, 18:54
 46  Bradley-Bourbonnais       114:45   19:08   2:30   19:18, 18:57, 17:43, 18:28, 20:06, 20:13
 47  Oak Forest                115:14   19:12   1:30   19:51, 19:49, 19:23, 19:21, 18:29, 18:21
 48  Rich East                 118:13   19:42   5:01   23:03, 20:11, 19:16, 18:47, 18:54, 18:02
 49  Thornridge                118:37   19:46   5:33   23:17, 20:40, 20:12, 18:59, 17:44, 17:45
 50  Elgin St. Edwards         118:53   19:49   6:06   23:10, 21:31, 19:37, 19:00, 18:31, 17:04
 51  Eisenhower               No Score  19:02   4:38     *  , 18:54, 19:43, 17:11, 17:33, 21:49
 52  Illiana Christian        No Score   0:00            *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  
 53  Rich Central             No Score  20:18   3:31   22:26,   *  ,   *  , 18:55,   *  , 19:33
 54  Richards                 No Score   0:00            *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015