Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Flight 6
Flight 7 Flight 6 Flight 5 Flight 4 Flight 3 Flight 2 Championship Flight

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Team Standings after this flight (by points)
Team Standings after this flight (by time)

 

 

           34th Annual Pow-Wow Invitational

October  5, 2002
Flight 6            
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:57.0 by Ryan Teising of Naperville Central on October  2, 1999

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Neuqua Valley              Rob Long (Sr)              0:15:45.8
  2   Palatine                   Glen Morris (Fr)           0:15:58.3
  3   New Trier                  Matt Elliott (Sr)          0:16:09.2
  4   Lyons Township             Joe Beczak (Jr)            0:16:09.6
  5   Crystal Lake Central       Russ Pameron (Sr)          0:16:10.5
  6   Moline                     Ted Nocella (Jr)           0:16:15.5
  7   Wheaton-Warrenville South  J.J. Babb                  0:16:25.5
  8   Carl Sandburg              Tom Brozek (Sr)            0:16:27.1
  9   Naperville Central         Jonathan Lin (Sr)          0:16:27.4
 10   Waubonsie Valley           Adam Yost (Jr)             0:16:27.6
 11   Wheaton North              Josh Oreweiler (So)        0:16:33.6
 12   Schaumburg                 Matt Gebhardt (Sr)         0:16:37.8
 13   York                       Eric Moran (Jr)            0:16:40.1
 14   Lockport Township          Jeff Williams (So)         0:16:44.5
 15   Willowbrook                Vince Bruno (Jr)           0:16:45.8
 16   Lincoln-Way East           Jeff Gerske (So)           0:16:47.5
 17   Oak Park - River Forest    Alex Viana (Sr)            0:16:48.9
 18   Naperville North           Dan Walters (Jr)           0:16:50.3
 19   Fenton                     Mike Caragher (Jr)         0:16:51.7
 20   Wheeling                   Bobby Horcheer (Jr)        0:16:54.1
 21   Downers Grove North        Jimmy Bonfield (Sr)        0:16:58.4
 22   Glenbard North             Frank Distefano (So)       0:17:05.9
 23   Belvidere                  Aric Romriell (So)         0:17:14.5
 24   Glenbard West              Pat Derrico (So)           0:17:27.7
 25   Stagg                      Matt Sodaro (Jr)           0:17:28.7
 26   Evanston Township          Peter Heinz (So)           0:17:32.2
 27   Hononegah                  Luke Pattarozzi (Jr)       0:17:34.4
 28   Buffalo Grove              Mike Richardson (So)       0:17:37.7
 29   Plainfield                 Dan Patchin (Fr)           0:17:40.6
 30   Thornton Township          Kent McGee (So)            0:17:41.4
 31   Lincoln-Way Central        Tim Kennedy (So)           0:17:45.6
 32   St. Patrick                Ciss Coleman (Jr)          0:17:56.6
 33   Joliet Township            Marcus Moore (So)          0:18:00.8
 34   Glenbard East              Kyle Herlache (Sr)         0:18:02.8
 35   Crete-Monee                Jordan Carrero (Sr)        0:18:10.1
 36   Rich South                 Chris Browder (So)         0:18:11.5
 37   Marian Catholic            Josh Utermark (Jr)         0:18:12.8
 38   Bremen                     Troy Kuzma (So)            0:18:13.7
 39   Joliet Catholic Academy    Pat Fahrner (Jr)           0:18:14.7
 40   Bloom Township             Freddy Durins (So)         0:18:19.4
 41   Shepard                    Michael Smith (Jr)         0:18:20.7
 42   Tinley Park                Randy Biela (Sr)           0:18:31.4
 43   Bolingbrook                Matt Sunblade (Sr)         0:18:42.5
 44   Eisenhower                 Antonio Castillo           0:18:54.8
 45   Homewood-Flossmoor         John Houlihan (Sr)         0:18:55.7
 46   Thornwood                  Arron McEwar (So)          0:18:57.1
 47   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Brian Glaves (Sr)          0:18:57.5
 48   Oak Forest                 Max Schultz (Sr)           0:19:49.9
 49   Rich East                  Quinton Robinson (Fr)      0:20:11.8
 50   Thornridge                 Vincent Kelly (Fr)         0:20:40.7
 51   Elgin St. Edwards          Chris Jones (So)           0:21:31.1
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Neuqua Valley                  4        3,   1
  2   New Trier                      4        1,   3
  3   Lyons Township                 6        2,   4
  4   Palatine                       9        7,   2
  5   Crystal Lake Central          11        6,   5
  6   Wheaton-Warrenville South     17       10,   7
  7   Waubonsie Valley              18        8,  10
  8   Moline                        20       14,   6
  9   Wheaton North                 22       11,  11
 10   Naperville North              23        5,  18
 11   Fenton                        23        4,  19
 12   Carl Sandburg                 24       16,   8
 13   Oak Park - River Forest       26        9,  17
 14   Naperville Central            27       18,   9
 15   Lockport Township             27       13,  14
 16   York                          30       17,  13
 17   Wheeling                      32       12,  20
 18   Schaumburg                    34       22,  12
 19   Lincoln-Way East              36       20,  16
 20   Willowbrook                   41       26,  15
 21   Glenbard North                41       19,  22
 22   Evanston Township             41       15,  26
 23   Downers Grove North           42       21,  21
 24   Belvidere                     47       24,  23
 25   Glenbard West                 49       25,  24
 26   Stagg                         54       29,  25
 27   Buffalo Grove                 55       27,  28
 28   St. Patrick                   55       23,  32
 29   Hononegah                     57       30,  27
 30   Glenbard East                 62       28,  34
 31   Lincoln-Way Central           66       35,  31
 32   Thornton Township             69       39,  30
 33   Rich South                    70       34,  36
 34   Plainfield                    73       44,  29
 35   Joliet Township               73       40,  33
 36   Shepard                       73       32,  41
 37   Bolingbrook                   74       31,  43
 38   Joliet Catholic Academy       75       36,  39
 39   Bremen                        76       38,  38
 40   Marian Catholic               78       41,  37
 41   Homewood-Flossmoor            78       33,  45
 42   Tinley Park                   79       37,  42
 43   Crete-Monee                   82       47,  35
 44   Bloom Township                82       42,  40
 45   Bradley-Bourbonnais           90       43,  47
 46   Thornwood                     91       45,  46
 47   Oak Forest                    94       46,  48
 48   Rich East                     98       49,  49
 49   Thornridge                   101       51,  50
 50   Elgin St. Edwards            101       50,  51
 51   Eisenhower                 No Score - Had only 1 finisher, 2 required
 52   Illiana Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers, 2 required
 53   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 1 finisher, 2 required
 54   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers, 2 required
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                    Scoring Times
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Neuqua Valley              31:55   15:58   0:25   16:10, 15:45
  2  New Trier                  32:10   16:05   0:08   16:01, 16:09
  3  Palatine                   32:12   16:06   0:16   16:14, 15:58
  4  Lyons Township             32:16   16:08   0:02   16:07, 16:09
  5  Crystal Lake Central       32:24   16:12   0:04   16:14, 16:10
  6  Waubonsie Valley           32:47   16:24   0:07   16:20, 16:27
  7  Wheaton-Warrenville South  32:54   16:27   0:04   16:29, 16:25
  8  Moline                     33:02   16:31   0:32   16:47, 16:15
  9  Naperville North           33:03   16:32   0:37   16:13, 16:50
 10  Fenton                     33:03   16:32   0:39   16:12, 16:51
 11  Wheaton North              33:05   16:33   0:01   16:32, 16:33
 12  Oak Park - River Forest    33:16   16:38   0:20   16:28, 16:48
 13  Carl Sandburg              33:21   16:41   0:27   16:54, 16:27
 14  Wheeling                   33:27   16:44   0:21   16:33, 16:54
 15  Lockport Township          33:28   16:44   0:00   16:44, 16:44
 16  Naperville Central         33:42   16:51   0:48   17:15, 16:27
 17  York                       33:51   16:56   0:31   17:11, 16:40
 18  Schaumburg                 34:00   17:00   0:46   17:23, 16:37
 19  Lincoln-Way East           34:04   17:02   0:30   17:17, 16:47
 20  Downers Grove North        34:19   17:10   0:23   17:21, 16:58
 21  Glenbard North             34:21   17:11   0:11   17:16, 17:05
 22  Evanston Township          34:24   17:12   0:40   16:52, 17:32
 23  Willowbrook                34:31   17:16   1:01   17:46, 16:45
 24  Belvidere                  34:46   17:23   0:18   17:32, 17:14
 25  Glenbard West              35:01   17:31   0:07   17:34, 17:27
 26  Stagg                      35:22   17:41   0:26   17:54, 17:28
 27  St. Patrick                35:23   17:42   0:29   17:27, 17:56
 28  Buffalo Grove              35:28   17:44   0:14   17:51, 17:37
 29  Hononegah                  35:39   17:50   0:31   18:05, 17:34
 30  Glenbard East              35:55   17:58   0:09   17:53, 18:02
 31  Lincoln-Way Central        36:09   18:05   0:39   18:24, 17:45
 32  Rich South                 36:30   18:15   0:08   18:19, 18:11
 33  Shepard                    36:32   18:16   0:08   18:12, 18:20
 34  Thornton Township          36:33   18:17   1:11   18:52, 17:41
 35  Joliet Catholic Academy    36:50   18:25   0:22   18:36, 18:14
 36  Bolingbrook                36:52   18:26   0:32   18:10, 18:42
 37  Joliet Township            36:59   18:30   0:59   18:59, 18:00
 38  Bremen                     37:01   18:31   0:35   18:48, 18:13
 39  Homewood-Flossmoor         37:10   18:35   0:40   18:15, 18:55
 40  Tinley Park                37:12   18:36   0:10   18:41, 18:31
 41  Plainfield                 37:13   18:37   1:53   19:33, 17:40
 42  Marian Catholic            37:18   18:39   0:54   19:06, 18:12
 43  Bloom Township             37:36   18:48   0:58   19:17, 18:19
 44  Crete-Monee                38:04   19:02   1:44   19:54, 18:10
 45  Bradley-Bourbonnais        38:15   19:08   0:21   19:18, 18:57
 46  Thornwood                  38:43   19:22   0:49   19:46, 18:57
 47  Oak Forest                 39:40   19:50   0:02   19:51, 19:49
 48  Rich East                  43:14   21:37   2:52   23:03, 20:11
 49  Thornridge                 43:57   21:59   2:37   23:17, 20:40
 50  Elgin St. Edwards          44:41   22:21   1:39   23:10, 21:31
 51  Eisenhower               No Score  18:54            *  , 18:54
 52  Illiana Christian        No Score   0:00            *  ,   *  
 53  Rich Central             No Score  22:26          22:26,   *  
 54  Richards                 No Score   0:00            *  ,   *  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015