Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Flight 3
Flight 7 Flight 6 Flight 5 Flight 4 Flight 3 Flight 2 Championship Flight

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Team Standings after this flight (by points)
Team Standings after this flight (by time)

 

 

           34th Annual Pow-Wow Invitational

October  5, 2002
Flight 3            
3.0 miles  


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:13:57.0 by Ryan Teising of Naperville Central on October  2, 1999

Place           School                      Name               Time
---------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lockport Township          Mike Skinner (Jr)          0:15:16.2
  2   New Trier                  David Wishart (Sr)         0:15:20.1
  3   Wheeling                   Fernando Carrillo (Sr)     0:15:23.4
  4   Naperville North           Kirk Baleskie (Jr)         0:15:29.6
  5   Lyons Township             Brad Topol (Jr)            0:15:32.2
  6   Palatine                   Tim Larson (Jr)            0:15:37.8
  7   Wheaton-Warrenville South  Pat Parish (Sr)            0:15:41.3
  8   Naperville Central         Kirk DeBuck (Sr)           0:15:44.6
  9   Crystal Lake Central       Drake Ballen (Jr)          0:15:46.6
 10   Oak Park - River Forest    Evan Jacobson (Jr)         0:15:53.6
 11   Waubonsie Valley           Durrell Williams (So)      0:15:54.1
 12   Moline                     Kyle Medingh (Sr)          0:15:55.2
 13   York                       John Fry (Jr)              0:15:59.1
 14   Downers Grove North        Pat Duke (Jr)              0:15:59.9
 15   Carl Sandburg              Brian Glaza (Jr)           0:16:01.4
 16   Neuqua Valley              Dan Box (Jr)               0:16:09.2
 17   Wheaton North              Bill Dunn (So)             0:16:15.5
 18   Fenton                     James Thomka (Jr)          0:16:16.9
 19   Bolingbrook                Jon Heerdt (So)            0:16:17.3
 20   Schaumburg                 Brian Lesiewicz (Jr)       0:16:20.0
 21   Lincoln-Way Central        Luke Aluarez (Jr)          0:16:21.1
 22   Belvidere                  Alan Beardsley (Sr)        0:16:22.8
 23   St. Patrick                Alberto Villa (Jr)         0:16:26.6
 24   Willowbrook                Steve Jackson (Jr)         0:16:33.4
 25   Shepard                    Mike Adler (Sr)            0:16:35.2
 26   Joliet Catholic Academy    Evan Sather (Jr)           0:16:37.0
 27   Bremen                     Blair Mislich (Jr)         0:16:37.5
 28   Hononegah                  Eric Maffei (Jr)           0:16:43.0
 29   Buffalo Grove              John Arango (Jr)           0:16:46.7
 30   Glenbard North             Cody Pauling (Sr)          0:16:50.5
 31   Glenbard West              Steve Dullard (Sr)         0:16:53.3
 32   Thornwood                  David Brooks (So)          0:16:55.2
 33   Evanston Township          BJ Newman (Sr)             0:17:03.8
 34   Stagg                      Osha Faungkasae (Sr)       0:17:16.6
 35   Lincoln-Way East           Tim Pierie (So)            0:17:25.6
 36   Tinley Park                Kevin Laud (Jr)            0:17:27.9
 37   Joliet Township            Justin Scherer (So)        0:17:31.6
 38   Eisenhower                 Adam Madrigal              0:17:33.3
 39   Thornton Township          Antwon Stapleton (Sr)      0:17:42.4
 40   Glenbard East              Randy Hill (Jr)            0:17:43.9
 41   Thornridge                 Quartario Enoch (Jr)       0:17:44.6
 42   Plainfield                 Sean Sawyer (So)           0:17:45.9
 43   Marian Catholic            John Walter (Fr)           0:17:52.1
 44   Bloom Township             Bryan Mitchell (Sr)        0:18:03.4
 45   Crete-Monee                Rich Lamberto (Fr)         0:18:09.6
 46   Homewood-Flossmoor         Kris Hult (Sr)             0:18:12.0
 47   Rich South                 Marshe Rockett (Sr)        0:18:25.5
 48   Oak Forest                 Jeremy Rose (Sr)           0:18:29.4
 49   Elgin St. Edwards          Mike Fehluan (Jr)          0:18:31.4
 50   Rich East                  Damien Morgan (Jr)         0:18:54.5
 51   Bradley-Bourbonnais        Cody Erickson (Sr)         0:20:06.1
---------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Lyons Township                13        2,   4,   1,   1,   5
  2   New Trier                     21        1,   3,   2,  13,   2
  3   Palatine                      29        7,   2,  11,   3,   6
  4   Wheaton-Warrenville South     31       10,   7,   3,   4,   7
  5   Neuqua Valley                 34        3,   1,   9,   5,  16
  6   Lockport Township             40       13,  14,   4,   8,   1
  7   Naperville North              42        5,  18,   6,   9,   4
  8   Crystal Lake Central          42        6,   5,  15,   7,   9
  9   Wheeling                      51       12,  20,  14,   2,   3
 10   Naperville Central            54       18,   9,   8,  11,   8
 11   Carl Sandburg                 57       16,   8,  12,   6,  15
 12   Moline                        59       14,   6,   5,  22,  12
 13   Waubonsie Valley              63        8,  10,  13,  21,  11
 14   Oak Park - River Forest       72        9,  17,  21,  15,  10
 15   Wheaton North                 74       11,  11,  10,  25,  17
 16   Fenton                        74        4,  19,  17,  16,  18
 17   Downers Grove North           75       21,  21,   7,  12,  14
 18   York                          76       17,  13,  16,  17,  13
 19   Schaumburg                    82       22,  12,  18,  10,  20
 20   Lincoln-Way East             109       20,  16,  19,  19,  35
 21   Willowbrook                  110       26,  15,  22,  23,  24
 22   St. Patrick                  120       23,  32,  28,  14,  23
 23   Belvidere                    125       24,  23,  24,  32,  22
 24   Evanston Township            129       15,  26,  31,  24,  33
 25   Lincoln-Way Central          130       35,  31,  25,  18,  21
 26   Glenbard West                131       25,  24,  23,  28,  31
 27   Glenbard North               132       19,  22,  27,  34,  30
 28   Buffalo Grove                137       27,  28,  20,  33,  29
 29   Hononegah                    151       30,  27,  36,  30,  28
 30   Shepard                      154       32,  41,  30,  26,  25
 31   Bolingbrook                  158       31,  43,  45,  20,  19
 32   Stagg                        160       29,  25,  32,  40,  34
 33   Glenbard East                166       28,  34,  29,  35,  40
 34   Joliet Catholic Academy      167       36,  39,  37,  29,  26
 35   Joliet Township              173       40,  33,  26,  37,  37
 36   Bremen                       182       38,  38,  35,  44,  27
 37   Rich South                   189       34,  36,  33,  39,  47
 38   Thornton Township            194       39,  30,  44,  42,  39
 39   Tinley Park                  195       37,  42,  42,  38,  36
 40   Thornwood                    196       45,  46,  46,  27,  32
 41   Crete-Monee                  201       47,  35,  38,  36,  45
 42   Plainfield                   206       44,  29,  39,  52,  42
 43   Marian Catholic              207       41,  37,  40,  46,  43
 44   Bloom Township               208       42,  40,  41,  41,  44
 45   Homewood-Flossmoor           210       33,  45,  43,  43,  46
 46   Bradley-Bourbonnais          220       43,  47,  34,  45,  51
 47   Oak Forest                   241       46,  48,  48,  51,  48
 48   Thornridge                   242       51,  50,  51,  49,  41
 49   Rich East                    242       49,  49,  47,  47,  50
 50   Elgin St. Edwards            249       50,  51,  49,  50,  49
 51   Eisenhower                 No Score - Had only 4 finishers, 5 required
 52   Illiana Christian          No Score - Had only 0 finishers, 5 required
 53   Rich Central               No Score - Had only 2 finishers, 5 required
 54   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers, 5 required
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                    Scoring Times
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Lyons Township             78:48   15:46   0:40   16:07, 16:09, 15:29, 15:31, 15:32
  2  New Trier                  79:30   15:54   0:49   16:01, 16:09, 15:51, 16:09, 15:20
  3  Palatine                   79:46   15:57   0:37   16:14, 15:58, 16:09, 15:48, 15:37
  4  Neuqua Valley              80:06   16:01   0:25   16:10, 15:45, 16:07, 15:55, 16:09
  5  Wheaton-Warrenville South  80:19   16:04   0:48   16:29, 16:25, 15:53, 15:51, 15:41
  6  Crystal Lake Central       80:23   16:05   0:30   16:14, 16:10, 16:16, 15:57, 15:46
  7  Naperville North           80:36   16:07   1:21   16:13, 16:50, 16:01, 16:03, 15:29
  8  Lockport Township          80:43   16:09   1:28   16:44, 16:44, 15:57, 16:02, 15:16
  9  Wheeling                   80:52   16:10   1:31   16:33, 16:54, 16:15, 15:47, 15:23
 10  Carl Sandburg              81:31   16:18   0:58   16:54, 16:27, 16:13, 15:56, 16:01
 11  Waubonsie Valley           81:33   16:19   0:44   16:20, 16:27, 16:14, 16:38, 15:54
 12  Moline                     81:38   16:20   0:52   16:47, 16:15, 15:58, 16:43, 15:55
 13  Naperville Central         81:39   16:20   1:31   17:15, 16:27, 16:07, 16:06, 15:44
 14  Fenton                     82:02   16:24   0:39   16:12, 16:51, 16:26, 16:17, 16:16
 15  Oak Park - River Forest    82:10   16:26   0:55   16:28, 16:48, 16:47, 16:14, 15:53
 16  Wheaton North              82:19   16:28   0:43   16:32, 16:33, 16:08, 16:51, 16:15
 17  Downers Grove North        82:29   16:30   1:22   17:21, 16:58, 16:04, 16:07, 15:59
 18  York                       82:30   16:30   1:12   17:11, 16:40, 16:19, 16:21, 15:59
 19  Schaumburg                 82:52   16:34   1:18   17:23, 16:37, 16:27, 16:05, 16:20
 20  Willowbrook                84:36   16:55   1:13   17:46, 16:45, 16:49, 16:43, 16:33
 21  Lincoln-Way East           84:36   16:55   0:52   17:17, 16:47, 16:34, 16:33, 17:25
 22  Belvidere                  85:19   17:04   1:10   17:32, 17:14, 17:00, 17:11, 16:22
 23  St. Patrick                85:29   17:06   1:42   17:27, 17:56, 17:26, 16:14, 16:26
 24  Evanston Township          85:51   17:10   0:46   16:52, 17:32, 17:35, 16:49, 17:03
 25  Glenbard West              85:52   17:10   0:43   17:34, 17:27, 16:51, 17:07, 16:53
 26  Glenbard North             85:59   17:12   0:35   17:16, 17:05, 17:25, 17:23, 16:50
 27  Buffalo Grove              86:05   17:13   1:12   17:51, 17:37, 16:39, 17:12, 16:46
 28  Lincoln-Way Central        86:09   17:14   2:03   18:24, 17:45, 17:11, 16:28, 16:21
 29  Hononegah                  87:19   17:28   1:22   18:05, 17:34, 17:49, 17:08, 16:43
 30  Shepard                    87:37   17:31   1:45   18:12, 18:20, 17:29, 17:01, 16:35
 31  Stagg                      88:01   17:36   0:38   17:54, 17:28, 17:40, 17:43, 17:16
 32  Bolingbrook                88:25   17:41   2:25   18:10, 18:42, 18:41, 16:35, 16:17
 33  Joliet Catholic Academy    88:25   17:41   1:59   18:36, 18:14, 17:50, 17:08, 16:37
 34  Glenbard East              88:31   17:42   0:36   17:53, 18:02, 17:27, 17:26, 17:43
 35  Joliet Township            89:26   17:53   1:42   18:59, 18:00, 17:17, 17:39, 17:31
 36  Bremen                     89:44   17:57   2:11   18:48, 18:13, 17:48, 18:18, 16:37
 37  Rich South                 90:20   18:04   0:43   18:19, 18:11, 17:42, 17:43, 18:25
 38  Tinley Park                90:27   18:05   1:14   18:41, 18:31, 18:08, 17:40, 17:27
 39  Thornton Township          90:35   18:07   1:11   18:52, 17:41, 18:34, 17:46, 17:42
 40  Thornwood                  91:23   18:17   2:51   19:46, 18:57, 18:41, 17:04, 16:55
 41  Bloom Township             91:26   18:17   1:33   19:17, 18:19, 18:03, 17:44, 18:03
 42  Homewood-Flossmoor         91:32   18:18   0:54   18:15, 18:55, 18:09, 18:01, 18:12
 43  Crete-Monee                91:36   18:19   2:22   19:54, 18:10, 17:51, 17:32, 18:09
 44  Marian Catholic            91:50   18:22   1:14   19:06, 18:12, 18:01, 18:39, 17:52
 45  Plainfield                 93:14   18:39   2:42   19:33, 17:40, 17:54, 20:22, 17:45
 46  Bradley-Bourbonnais        94:32   18:54   2:23   19:18, 18:57, 17:43, 18:28, 20:06
 47  Oak Forest                 96:53   19:23   1:22   19:51, 19:49, 19:23, 19:21, 18:29
 48  Rich East                 100:11   20:02   4:16   23:03, 20:11, 19:16, 18:47, 18:54
 49  Thornridge                100:52   20:10   5:33   23:17, 20:40, 20:12, 18:59, 17:44
 50  Elgin St. Edwards         101:49   20:22   4:39   23:10, 21:31, 19:37, 19:00, 18:31
 51  Eisenhower               No Score  18:20   2:32     *  , 18:54, 19:43, 17:11, 17:33
 52  Illiana Christian        No Score   0:00            *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  
 53  Rich Central             No Score  20:41   3:31   22:26,   *  ,   *  , 18:55,   *  
 54  Richards                 No Score   0:00            *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  ,   *  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015