Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Fr - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             32nd Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  5, 2002
Boys Fr (Wht)       
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Waubonsie Valley           John Gibbs (Fr)            0:10:46.2
  2     2  Stevenson                  Tim Entwistle (Fr)         0:10:54.1
  3     3  Stevenson                  Ben Silver (Fr)            0:11:20.8
  4     4  Prospect                   Scott Gibbel (Fr)          0:11:35.4
  5     5  Warren Township            Scott Deming (Fr)          0:11:42.9
  6     6  Waubonsie Valley           Paul Happ (Fr)             0:11:50.2
  7     7  Niles West                 Sagar Patel (Fr)           0:11:51.3
  8     8  Waubonsie Valley           Ryan Ketchum (Fr)          0:11:53.5
  9     9  Warren Township            Alex Swank (Fr)            0:11:53.8
 10    10  Waubonsie Valley           Chris Miller (Fr)          0:11:57.0
 11    11  Stevenson                  Joey Adler (Fr)            0:12:08.4
 12    12  Waubonsie Valley           Parag Shah (Fr)            0:12:10.9
 13    13  Round Lake                 Joe Reasland (Fr)          0:12:12.7
 14    14  Prospect                   Thomas Carrato (Fr)        0:12:13.3
 15    15  Niles West                 Adam Chambers (Fr)         0:12:16.9
 16    16  Prospect                   Sean Kennedy (Fr)          0:12:21.2
 17    17  Warren Township            Joe Stubenvoll (Fr)        0:12:25.9
 18    18  Stevenson                  Eric Traphagen (Fr)        0:12:30.4
 19    19  Stevenson                  Eric Preston (Fr)          0:12:32.6
 20    20  Stevenson                  James Embree (Fr)          0:12:32.9
 21    21  Prospect                   Erik Kennedy (Fr)          0:12:35.4
 22    22  Stevenson                  Jon Moran (Fr)             0:12:36.1
 23    23  Prospect                   Matt Karren (Fr)           0:12:53.1
 24    24  Niles West                 Max Stein (Fr)             0:12:53.6
 25    25  Waubonsie Valley           Tim Kaufman (Fr)           0:12:54.5
 26    26  Prospect                   Junichi Okano (Fr)         0:12:59.4
 27    27  Warren Township            Wil Sinor (Fr)             0:13:03.7
 28        Stevenson                  Jon Nickow (Fr)            0:13:04.0
 29    28  Prospect                   Mauricio Pasillas (Fr)     0:13:05.7
 30        Prospect                   Stephen Chen (Fr)          0:13:06.7
 31    29  Waubonsie Valley           Aaron LaPlant (Fr)         0:13:09.3
 32    30  Round Lake                 Joe Johnson (Fr)           0:13:11.7
 33    31  Warren Township            Nathan Coles (Fr)          0:13:12.3
 34    32  Niles West                 Enlil Samuel (Fr)          0:13:13.3
 35        Waubonsie Valley           Sky Streeter (Fr)          0:13:15.3
 36    33  Niles West                 EJ Fernandez (Fr)          0:13:16.4
 37        Stevenson                  Tim Grudowski (Fr)         0:13:20.7
 38    34  Richards                   Joseph Lerner (Fr)         0:13:24.9
 39        Stevenson                  Alex Zerman (Fr)           0:13:27.2
 40        Waubonsie Valley           Tom Chemler (Fr)           0:13:27.9
 41        Waubonsie Valley           Francisco Pulgar-Vidal(Fr  0:13:29.7
 42    35  Warren Township            Justin Elazegui (Fr)       0:13:30.6
 43        Prospect                   Matthew Pinto (Fr)         0:13:30.9
 44    36  Von Steuben                Marco Samimy (Fr)          0:13:35.3
 45    37  Northridge Prep            Andrew Belcastro (Fr)      0:13:35.7
 46    38  Round Lake                 Brian Mendralla (Fr)       0:13:36.4
 47    39  Niles West                 Zach Rudd (Fr)             0:13:44.3
 48    40  Warren Township            Chris Marlowe (Fr)         0:13:48.4
 49        Warren Township            Patrick Coles (Fr)         0:14:02.5
 50        Stevenson                  Tim Holt (Fr)              0:14:03.7
 51    41  Northridge Prep            Bob Puschautz (Fr)         0:14:14.7
 52    42  Richards                   Quan Le (Fr)               0:14:16.7
 53    43  Niles West                 Dan Puzzo (Fr)             0:14:17.9
 54    44  Richards                   Paul Perez (Fr)            0:14:21.7
 55        Waubonsie Valley           Sam Olson (Fr)             0:14:22.3
 56        Waubonsie Valley           Steve Berger (Fr)          0:14:26.1
 57        Waubonsie Valley           Mithun Makam (Fr)          0:14:31.7
 58        Waubonsie Valley           Kirk Bond (Fr)             0:14:32.8
 59        Niles West                 Josh Collin (Fr)           0:14:35.1
 60        Niles West                 Chris Radko (Fr)           0:14:36.0
 61    45  Round Lake                 Ryan Jagert (Fr)           0:15:15.3
 62        Waubonsie Valley           Jay Madrecha (Fr)          0:15:33.7
 63    46  South Shore                Cortez Kidd (Fr)           0:15:57.3
 64        Waubonsie Valley           Billy DeLisle (Fr)         0:16:03.7
 65        Niles West                 Syed Ahmad (Fr)            0:16:16.2
 66        Waubonsie Valley           Zach Prior (Fr)            0:16:37.1
 67        Niles West                 Mayar Patel (Fr)           0:16:48.2
 68        Niles West                 Viraj Shah (Fr)            0:19:04.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Waubonsie Valley              37        1,   6,   8,  10,  12,  25,  29
  2   Stevenson                     53        2,   3,  11,  18,  19,  20,  22
  3   Prospect                      78        4,  14,  16,  21,  23,  26,  28
  4   Warren Township               89        5,   9,  17,  27,  31,  35,  40
  5   Niles West                   111        7,  15,  24,  32,  33,  39,  43
  6   Round Lake                   173       13,  30,  38,  45,  47
  7   Richards                     214       34,  42,  44,  47,  47
  8   Northridge Prep              219       37,  41,  47,  47,  47
  9   Von Steuben                  224       36,  47,  47,  47,  47
 10   South Shore                  234       46,  47,  47,  47,  47
 11   Niles North                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 12   Northside Prep             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   Notre Dame - Niles         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Peoria Manual              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Providence St. Mel         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Schurz                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   St. Laurence               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   St. Patrick                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   St. Viator                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Steinmetz                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Sullivan                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Walther Lutheran           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Washington                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Woodstock                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Zion Benton                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Waubonsie Valley           58:36   11:43   1:24   10:46, 11:50, 11:53, 11:57, 12:10, 12:54
  2  Stevenson                  59:24   11:53   1:38   10:54, 11:20, 12:08, 12:30, 12:32, 12:32
  3  Prospect                   61:37   12:19   1:18   11:35, 12:13, 12:21, 12:35, 12:53, 12:59
  4  Warren Township            62:15   12:27   1:30   11:42, 11:53, 12:25, 13:03, 13:12, 13:30
  5  Niles West                 63:29   12:42   1:25   11:51, 12:16, 12:53, 13:13, 13:16, 13:44
  6  Niles North              No Score                 
  7  Northridge Prep          No Score                 13:35, 14:14
  8  Northside Prep           No Score                 
  9  Notre Dame - Niles       No Score                 
 10  Peoria Manual            No Score                 
 11  Providence St. Mel       No Score                 
 12  Richards                 No Score                 13:24, 14:16, 14:21
 13  Round Lake               No Score                 12:12, 13:11, 13:36, 15:15
 14  Schurz                   No Score                 
 15  South Shore              No Score                 15:57
 16  St. Laurence             No Score                 
 17  St. Patrick              No Score                 
 18  St. Viator               No Score                 
 19  Steinmetz                No Score                 
 20  Sullivan                 No Score                 
 21  Von Steuben              No Score                 13:35
 22  Walther Lutheran         No Score                 
 23  Washington               No Score                 
 24  Woodstock                No Score                 
 25  Zion Benton              No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015