Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             32nd Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  5, 2002
Girls Fr/So (Wht)   
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Warren Township            Julia Hiett (Fr)           0:12:53.3
  2     2  Waubonsie Valley           Kristen Ostberg (So)       0:13:14.0
  3     3  Warren Township            Megan Smith (So)           0:13:32.5
  4     4  Waubonsie Valley           Stephanie Lund (Fr)        0:13:46.5
  5     5  Waubonsie Valley           Amanda Cubit (So)          0:14:04.3
  6     6  Woodstock                  Kelly Mensing (So)         0:14:17.6
  7     7  Niles North                Katerina Chernykiuska(Fr)  0:14:22.4
  8     8  Warren Township            Krystina Russell (So)      0:14:28.6
  9     9  Niles West                 Lauren Griffin (Fr)        0:14:30.6
 10    10  Warren Township            Kelly Clinton-Cirocco(So)  0:14:34.5
 11    11  Round Lake                 Whitney Lang (So)          0:14:34.9
 12    12  Woodstock                  Rachel Hansen (So)         0:14:37.1
 13    13  Woodstock                  Beth Kaminski (Fr)         0:14:37.8
 14    14  Niles North                Alina Ilkevitch (Fr)       0:14:45.5
 15    15  Woodstock                  Cari Vetere (So)           0:14:47.3
 16    16  Niles West                 Charishma Chotalia (Fr)    0:14:49.3
 17    17  Niles West                 Courtney Finnicum (Fr)     0:14:53.7
 18    18  Woodstock                  Katie Headley (Fr)         0:14:57.4
 19    19  Queen of Peace             Michelle Ramos (So)        0:15:04.6
 20    20  Resurection                Lauren Del Boccio (Fr)     0:15:08.3
 21    21  Round Lake                 Jessica Pryde (Fr)         0:15:14.6
 22    22  Round Lake                 Tori Hernandez (So)        0:15:23.1
 23    23  Notre Dame - Chicago       Maricruz Barrera (So)      0:15:24.6
 24    24  Resurection                Katie Ward (Fr)            0:15:27.3
 25    25  Warren Township            Callie McKeown (So)        0:15:29.0
 26    26  Niles West                 Junelle Bennett (So)       0:15:32.2
 27    27  Resurection                Sheila McNair (Fr)         0:15:33.5
 28    28  Niles West                 Maham Lodhi (So)           0:15:39.4
 29    29  Niles West                 Jackie King (Fr)           0:15:40.0
 30    30  Oak Forest                 Katie Apolon (Fr)          0:15:42.2
 31    31  Niles North                Lisa Stene (Fr)            0:15:46.3
 32    32  Round Lake                 Katie Brady (So)           0:15:53.2
 33    33  Niles West                 Kathy Chmiel (Fr)          0:15:55.1
 34    34  Resurection                Crystal Wunar (Fr)         0:15:55.6
 35    35  Steinmetz                  Adriana Vega (Fr)          0:15:58.7
 36        Niles West                 Lindsey Vecchione (So)     0:16:06.1
 37    36  Queen of Peace             Alli Rubio (So)            0:16:09.9
 38    37  Waubonsie Valley           Bernadette Close (Fr)      0:16:11.7
 39    38  Niles North                Becky Kopp (Fr)            0:16:12.1
 40        Niles West                 Karen Wolf (So)            0:16:22.1
 41    39  Resurection                Angela Herr (So)           0:16:23.2
 42    40  Resurection                Kelly Corliss (So)         0:16:23.9
 43    41  Queen of Peace             Bridget Foley (So)         0:16:28.2
 44    42  Steinmetz                  Maggie Rusnaczyk (So)      0:16:49.7
 45        Niles West                 Sam Sander (So)            0:16:58.9
 46    43  Oak Forest                 Liz Cieplak (Fr)           0:17:03.8
 47    44  Resurection                Kelly McKenna (Fr)         0:17:05.8
 48        Resurection                Sara Fischer (Fr)          0:17:11.7
 49    45  Stevenson                  Carolyn Kolb (So)          0:17:12.1
 50    46  Stevenson                  Carly Gamer (So)           0:17:19.6
 51    47  Waubonsie Valley           Bridget Close (Fr)         0:17:20.1
 52    48  Queen of Peace             Jenell Radojevich (Fr)     0:17:25.9
 53    49  Steinmetz                  Niane Serrano (So)         0:17:39.2
 54    50  Stevenson                  Jackie Kozlowski (So)      0:17:41.5
 55    51  Oak Forest                 Antonia Jankowski (Fr)     0:17:47.7
 56    52  Stevenson                  Patricia Snarski (So)      0:18:04.1
 57    53  Oak Forest                 Caitin Duffy (Fr)          0:18:05.7
 58    54  Queen of Peace             Pam Nisivaco (Fr)          0:18:12.8
 59    55  Von Steuben                Elena Losey (Fr)           0:18:13.9
 60    56  Niles North                Prema Malhotra (Fr)        0:18:24.6
 61    57  South Shore                Latonya Caldwell (So)      0:18:27.0
 62    58  Waubonsie Valley           Aline Heffernan (Fr)       0:18:35.4
 63    59  Richards                   Clarisa Rodriguez (Fr)     0:18:50.9
 64    60  Oak Forest                 Stefanie Garcia (Fr)       0:18:51.3
 65    61  Steinmetz                  Arthesha Perry (So)        0:19:24.0
 66    62  Steinmetz                  Ericka Kroger (So)         0:19:24.8
 67    63  Queen of Peace             Colleen Dennehy (Fr)       0:19:32.2
 68    64  South Shore                Princess Nicholas (So)     0:19:42.6
 69    65  Steinmetz                  Zonya Cordon (So)          0:19:46.3
 70    66  Steinmetz                  Jackie Chavez (So)         0:20:21.0
 71    67  Richards                   Shaniece Llera (Fr)        0:20:36.8
 72        Steinmetz                  Yaniris Delgado (Fr)       0:20:38.9
 73        Resurection                Emily Stefan (Fr)          0:20:41.9
 74        Steinmetz                  Rozita Floyd (So)          0:20:43.0
 75    68  Von Steuben                Monica Bykowski (Fr)       0:21:06.5
 76    69  Von Steuben                Melissa Bykowski (Fr)      0:21:37.5
 77        Steinmetz                  Delilah Quintana (Fr)      0:22:28.8
 78        Steinmetz                  Wineonah Floyd (So)        0:23:14.7
 79    70  Von Steuben                Shawnice Reid (Fr)         0:25:18.1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Warren Township               47        1,   3,   8,  10,  25
  2   Woodstock                     64        6,  12,  13,  15,  18
  3   Waubonsie Valley              95        2,   4,   5,  37,  47,  58
  4   Niles West                    96        9,  16,  17,  26,  28,  29,  33
  5   Resurection                  144       20,  24,  27,  34,  39,  40,  44
  6   Niles North                  146        7,  14,  31,  38,  56
  7   Round Lake                   157       11,  21,  22,  32,  71
  8   Queen of Peace               198       19,  36,  41,  48,  54,  63
  9   Oak Forest                   237       30,  43,  51,  53,  60
 10   Steinmetz                    249       35,  42,  49,  61,  62,  65,  66
 11   Stevenson                    264       45,  46,  50,  52,  71
 12   Notre Dame - Chicago         307       23,  71,  71,  71,  71
 13   Von Steuben                  333       55,  68,  69,  70,  71
 14   South Shore                  334       57,  64,  71,  71,  71
 15   Richards                     339       59,  67,  71,  71,  71
 16   Northside Prep             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Peoria Manual              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Prospect                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Providence St. Mel         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   St. Viator                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Sullivan                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Walther Lutheran           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Washington                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Zion Benton                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Warren Township            70:56   14:11   2:36   12:53, 13:32, 14:28, 14:34, 15:29
  2  Woodstock                  73:15   14:39   0:40   14:17, 14:37, 14:37, 14:47, 14:57
  3  Waubonsie Valley           74:35   14:55   4:06   13:14, 13:46, 14:04, 16:11, 17:20, 18:35
  4  Niles West                 75:23   15:05   1:09   14:30, 14:49, 14:53, 15:32, 15:39, 15:40
  5  Resurection                78:26   15:41   1:15   15:08, 15:27, 15:33, 15:55, 16:23, 16:23
  6  Niles North                79:29   15:54   4:02   14:22, 14:45, 15:46, 16:12, 18:24
  7  Queen of Peace             83:18   16:40   3:08   15:04, 16:09, 16:28, 17:25, 18:12, 19:32
  8  Oak Forest                 87:28   17:30   3:09   15:42, 17:03, 17:47, 18:05, 18:51
  9  Steinmetz                  89:14   17:51   3:26   15:58, 16:49, 17:39, 19:24, 19:24, 19:46
 10  Northside Prep           No Score                 
 11  Notre Dame - Chicago     No Score                 15:24
 12  Peoria Manual            No Score                 
 13  Prospect                 No Score                 
 14  Providence St. Mel       No Score                 
 15  Richards                 No Score                 18:50, 20:36
 16  Round Lake               No Score                 14:34, 15:14, 15:23, 15:53
 17  South Shore              No Score                 18:27, 19:42
 18  St. Viator               No Score                 
 19  Stevenson                No Score                 17:12, 17:19, 17:41, 18:04
 20  Sullivan                 No Score                 
 21  Von Steuben              No Score                 18:13, 21:06, 21:37, 25:18
 22  Walther Lutheran         No Score                 
 23  Washington               No Score                 
 24  Zion Benton              No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015