Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             32nd Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  5, 2002
Boys Sophmore (Red) 
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Mount Horeb, WI            Kyle Curran (So)           0:10:28.1
  2     2  Mount Horeb, WI            Dan Curran (So)            0:10:36.6
  3     3  Glenbrook South            Albert Cobb (So)           0:10:50.8
  4     4  Holy Cross                 Ryan Marino (So)           0:10:54.0
  5     5  Mount Horeb, WI            Jason Scheuvront (So)      0:10:58.5
  6     6  Hinsdale South             Sean Laude (So)            0:10:59.3
  7     7  Deerfield                  Curt Hanson (Fr)           0:11:01.7
  8     8  Glenbrook North            Chris Wickman (So)         0:11:02.5
  9     9  Hinsdale Central           Kyle Somerfield (So)       0:11:12.2
 10    10  Holy Cross                 Scott Jean (So)            0:11:15.9
 11    11  Hinsdale South             Phil Gauthier (So)         0:11:17.8
 12    12  Highland Park              Eli Halperin (So)          0:11:21.1
 13    13  Glenbrook South            Nick Kalmakov (So)         0:11:28.5
 14    14  Hinsdale Central           Matt Mlsna (So)            0:11:29.1
 15    15  Leyden                     Joe Balogh (So)            0:11:35.8
 16    16  Dundee Crown               Brandon Polcik (So)        0:11:36.8
 17    17  Glenbrook South            Mike VanDerHarst (So)      0:11:37.1
 18    18  Holy Cross                 Kevin Collins (So)         0:11:38.0
 19    19  Glenbrook South            Ahmed Mujovic (So)         0:11:46.3
 20    20  Hinsdale Central           Umar Farooq (So)           0:11:49.1
 21    21  Mount Horeb, WI            Brian Garfoot (So)         0:11:50.2
 22    22  Highland Park              Mike Hildner (So)          0:11:54.4
 23    23  Michigan City, IN          Brian Fuller (So)          0:11:56.5
 24    24  Argo                       Hector Rosales (So)        0:12:00.5
 25    25  Deerfield                  Mike Eckert (So)           0:12:02.3
 26    26  Highland Park              Danny Biondi (So)          0:12:04.7
 27    27  Deerfield                  Chris Clark (Fr)           0:12:06.6
 28    28  Barrington                 Joseph Altshuler (So)      0:12:07.2
 29    29  Deerfield                  Nick Gillhouse (So)        0:12:08.9
 30    30  Leyden                     Rob Beuse (So)             0:12:09.2
 31    31  Leyden                     Tom Gulo (So)              0:12:12.9
 32    32  Highland Park              Eddie Paredes (So)         0:12:16.2
 33    33  Glenbrook North            Brett Hogan (So)           0:12:16.7
 34    34  Michigan City, IN          Justin Spaeth (So)         0:12:17.2
 35    35  Barrington                 Michael Schmidt (So)       0:12:18.8
 36    36  Glenbrook South            Tommy Bolle (So)           0:12:22.7
 37    37  Deerfield                  Greg Mineau (So)           0:12:23.8
 38    38  Leo                        Jacques Lochard            0:12:25.7
 39    39  Deerfield                  David Pierce (So)          0:12:26.6
 40    40  Michigan City, IN          Bobby Lee (So)             0:12:28.8
 41    41  Glenbrook South            Tim Cummings (So)          0:12:29.9
 42    42  Hinsdale South             Chris Haddad (So)          0:12:30.5
 43    43  Mount Horeb, WI            Brady Nelson (So)          0:12:34.0
 44    44  Dundee Crown               Eddie Domich (So)          0:12:34.8
 45    45  Holy Cross                 Robby Peters (So)          0:12:35.1
 46    46  Hinsdale South             Richard Rohner (So)        0:12:36.2
 47    47  Leo                        Major Miller               0:12:37.6
 48    48  Hinsdale Central           Dustin Reznicek (So)       0:12:38.3
 49    49  Glenbrook South            Peter Kim (So)             0:12:39.1
 50    50  Hinsdale Central           Dan Kulaga (So)            0:12:39.6
 51    51  Barrington                 Blake Smith (So)           0:12:39.9
 52    52  Holy Cross                 Phillip Rivera (Fr)        0:12:40.2
 53    53  Hinsdale Central           Brian Caveney (So)         0:12:41.3
 54    54  Michigan City, IN          Brian Piecuch (So)         0:12:42.5
 55    55  Mount Horeb, WI            Jeff Schacherl (So)        0:12:46.0
 56        Glenbrook South            Jon Sayad (So)             0:12:48.2
 57    56  Argo                       Chris Zavala (So)          0:12:51.3
 58    57  Highland Park              Eric Kanter (So)           0:12:52.7
 59    58  Hinsdale Central           Chris Wade (So)            0:12:53.1
 60        Glenbrook South            Kevin Lavin (So)           0:12:55.2
 61    59  Mount Horeb, WI            Erik Anderson (So)         0:12:57.3
 62    60  Glenbrook North            Rob Kessler (So)           0:13:03.7
 63    61  Deerfield                  Sean Johnson (So)          0:13:05.4
 64    62  Highland Park              Zachary Fuchs (So)         0:13:05.8
 65    63  Glenbrook North            Brian Brown (So)           0:13:15.1
 66    64  Holy Cross                 Joe Parrata (So)           0:13:15.5
 67    65  Argo                       Gary Shehi (So)            0:13:16.1
 68    66  Leyden                     Brian Saflor (So)          0:13:32.6
 69    67  Leo                        Aundra Jenkins             0:13:32.9
 70    68  Leyden                     Patrick Keeley (So)        0:13:33.2
 71    69  Holy Cross                 John Webber (So)           0:13:36.4
 72        Hinsdale Central           Dave Norton (So)           0:13:37.0
 73        Hinsdale Central           Kris Menon (So)            0:13:38.0
 74        Deerfield                  Kevin Kelly (So)           0:13:38.9
 75        Deerfield                  Ross Zimmerman (So)        0:13:41.8
 76        Hinsdale Central           Zahid Yaqub (So)           0:13:45.7
 77    70  Clemente                   Jonathan Colon (So)        0:13:47.3
 78        Hinsdale Central           Matt O'Toole (So)          0:13:51.0
 79    71  Grayslake                  Nick Nagowski (So)         0:13:51.9
 80        Mount Horeb, WI            Nathan Werbeckes (So)      0:13:52.8
 81        Hinsdale Central           Ryan Martin (So)           0:13:53.3
 82    72  Barrington                 Ryan Schneider (So)        0:13:58.6
 83    73  Grayslake                  Trevor Fletcher (So)       0:14:00.5
 84        Hinsdale Central           Charlie Meyer (So)         0:14:16.8
 85    74  Argo                       Alex Crozier (So)          0:14:17.8
 86    75  Grayslake                  Dan Obenchain (So)         0:14:47.9
 87    76  Leo                        Elbery Williams            0:14:48.3
 88        Hinsdale Central           Brandon Ary (So)           0:14:54.0
 89    77  Leyden                     Jason Menken (So)          0:15:13.4
 90    78  Hinsdale South             Anup Sarode (So)           0:16:10.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Mount Horeb, WI               72        1,   2,   5,  21,  43,  55,  59
  2   Glenbrook South               88        3,  13,  17,  19,  36,  41,  49
  3   Deerfield                    125        7,  25,  27,  29,  37,  39,  61
  4   Holy Cross                   129        4,  10,  18,  45,  52,  64,  69
  5   Hinsdale Central             141        9,  14,  20,  48,  50,  53,  58
  6   Highland Park                149       12,  22,  26,  32,  57,  62
  7   Hinsdale South               183        6,  11,  42,  46,  78
  8   Leyden                       210       15,  30,  31,  66,  68,  77
  9   Michigan City, IN            230       23,  34,  40,  54,  79
 10   Glenbrook North              243        8,  33,  60,  63,  79
 11   Barrington                   265       28,  35,  51,  72,  79
 12   Dundee Crown                 297       16,  44,  79,  79,  79
 13   Argo                         298       24,  56,  65,  74,  79
 14   Leo                          307       38,  47,  67,  76,  79
 15   Grayslake                    377       71,  73,  75,  79,  79
 16   Clemente                     386       70,  79,  79,  79,  79
 17   Brother Rice               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Carmel, IN                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Jones Magnet               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Lake Forest                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Lake Forest Academy        No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Lake Park                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Latin                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Mount Carmel               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Mount Horeb, WI            56:26   11:17   2:06   10:28, 10:36, 10:58, 11:50, 12:34, 12:46
  2  Glenbrook South            58:03   11:37   1:32   10:50, 11:28, 11:37, 11:46, 12:22, 12:29
  3  Holy Cross                 59:02   11:48   1:46   10:54, 11:15, 11:38, 12:35, 12:40, 13:15
  4  Deerfield                  59:40   11:56   1:22   11:01, 12:02, 12:06, 12:08, 12:23, 12:26
  5  Hinsdale Central           59:47   11:57   1:27   11:12, 11:29, 11:49, 12:38, 12:39, 12:41
  6  Highland Park              60:27   12:05   1:31   11:21, 11:54, 12:04, 12:16, 12:52, 13:05
  7  Leyden                     63:01   12:36   1:58   11:35, 12:09, 12:12, 13:32, 13:33, 15:13
  8  Hinsdale South             63:32   12:42   5:11   10:59, 11:17, 12:30, 12:36, 16:10
  9  Argo                     No Score                 12:00, 12:51, 13:16, 14:17
 10  Barrington               No Score                 12:07, 12:18, 12:39, 13:58
 11  Brother Rice             No Score                 
 12  Carmel, IN               No Score                 
 13  Clemente                 No Score                 13:47
 14  Dundee Crown             No Score                 11:36, 12:34
 15  Glenbrook North          No Score                 11:02, 12:16, 13:03, 13:15
 16  Grayslake                No Score                 13:51, 14:00, 14:47
 17  Jones Magnet             No Score                 
 18  Lake Forest              No Score                 
 19  Lake Forest Academy      No Score                 
 20  Lake Park                No Score                 
 21  Latin                    No Score                 
 22  Leo                      No Score                 12:25, 12:37, 13:32, 14:48
 23  Michigan City, IN        No Score                 11:56, 12:17, 12:28, 12:42
 24  Mount Carmel             No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015