Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Fr/So - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             32nd Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  5, 2002
Girls Fr/So (Red)   
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Hinsdale South             Kim Johnson (Fr)           0:13:19.8
  2     2  Hinsdale South             Megan Christenson (So)     0:13:23.8
  3     3  Glenbrook North            Esther Lee (So)            0:13:25.1
  4     4  Leyden                     Kelly Naborowski (So)      0:13:25.6
  5     5  Dundee Crown               Sarah Cornwell (Fr)        0:13:31.1
  6     6  Glenbrook North            Meghan Hesselmann (Fr)     0:13:31.6
  7     7  Dundee Crown               Jessica Kehler (Fr)        0:13:34.7
  8     8  Hinsdale South             Liz McLaughlin (So)        0:13:39.9
  9     9  Glenbrook North            Meaghan Clavey (So)        0:13:48.2
 10    10  Leyden                     Christy DeVitto (So)       0:13:48.5
 11    11  Highland Park              Talia Pines (So)           0:13:55.4
 12    12  Hinsdale South             Michelle Lackey (Fr)       0:13:55.9
 13    13  Evanston                   Maggie McGarry (Fr)        0:13:58.0
 14    14  Mount Horeb, WI            Katy Lois (So)             0:14:04.9
 15    15  Glenbrook North            Liz Casper (Fr)            0:14:05.3
 16    16  Mount Horeb, WI            Kathleen McCarthy (So)     0:14:09.0
 17    17  Evanston                   Gabrielle Zifkin-Swett(Fr  0:14:09.3
 18    18  Highland Park              Rachel Deitch (Fr)         0:14:09.7
 19    19  Evanston                   Lauren Gray (Fr)           0:14:10.5
 20    20  Hinsdale South             Lindsay Klecka (So)        0:14:14.6
 21    21  Glenbrook North            Michelle Parks (So)        0:14:25.0
 22    22  Hinsdale South             Kelly Borek (So)           0:14:28.0
 23    23  Evanston                   Emily Roth (Fr)            0:14:30.9
 24    24  Leyden                     Jessica Markiewicz (Fr)    0:14:32.3
 25    25  Evanston                   Hannah Carra (So)          0:14:35.0
 26    26  Glenbrook North            Kristina Tosic (Fr)        0:14:38.2
 27    27  Evanston                   Amy Gilbert (So)           0:14:46.6
 28    28  Hinsdale South             Kim Vlcek (So)             0:14:51.0
 29    29  Leyden                     Candice Cordero (Fr)       0:14:55.8
 30    30  Evanston                   Brianna Fowler (Fr)        0:14:57.1
 31    31  Highland Park              Alexi Vahlkamp (So)        0:14:57.5
 32    32  Mount Horeb, WI            Bridget Lemire (So)        0:14:58.4
 33        Evanston                   Tayna Gottieb (So)         0:14:59.6
 34        Evanston                   Natalie Gottieb (So)       0:14:59.9
 35        Evanston                   Caroline Patenode (Fr)     0:15:00.5
 36    33  Argo                       Veronic Canseco (So)       0:15:01.0
 37    34  Highland Park              Jennifer Bronson (So)      0:15:01.7
 38    35  Dundee Crown               Morgan Haverkampf (Fr)     0:15:01.9
 39    36  Mount Horeb, WI            Ali Klunick (Fr)           0:15:02.2
 40    37  Highland Park              Michelle Mor (So)          0:15:09.7
 41    38  Highland Park              Caroline Callahan (Fr)     0:15:17.6
 42    39  Highland Park              Maria Soto (Fr)            0:15:20.0
 43        Highland Park              Rebecca Pike (Fr)          0:15:21.4
 44    40  Mount Horeb, WI            Laurel Martinson (So)      0:15:23.5
 45        Evanston                   Becky Lipson (So)          0:15:33.3
 46        Evanston                   Maya Odim (Fr)             0:15:41.8
 47        Evanston                   Brigid Miller (So)         0:15:42.4
 48        Evanston                   Grace Mooney-Melvin (Fr)   0:15:43.5
 49        Evanston                   Jordan Asbury (So)         0:15:45.6
 50        Evanston                   Tess Reilly (Fr)           0:15:45.9
 51        Highland Park              Lora Harroff (So)          0:15:46.3
 52        Evanston                   Julia Shiplett (So)        0:15:49.7
 53        Evanston                   Christina Rivero (So)      0:15:51.0
 54        Highland Park              Sarah Scully (Fr)          0:15:53.3
 55        Hinsdale South             Tiffany Nicoll (Fr)        0:15:54.3
 56        Highland Park              Mary Lee (So)              0:15:59.5
 57    41  Dundee Crown               Deana Tollefson (So)       0:16:00.3
 58    42  Leyden                     Paulina Radomski (So)      0:16:00.8
 59    43  Leyden                     Becky Villalobos (So)      0:16:07.4
 60    44  Dundee Crown               Clarissa Gasciel (Fr)      0:16:09.6
 61        Evanston                   Greta Carlson (Fr)         0:16:18.4
 62        Evanston                   Karis Stone (So)           0:16:20.1
 63        Evanston                   Emily Howell (Fr)          0:16:22.1
 64        Evanston                   Megan Otis (So)            0:16:27.4
 65        Hinsdale South             Jamie Glass (So)           0:16:44.7
 66    45  Clemente                   Joanises Aponte (So)       0:16:44.9
 67    46  Lake Forest Academy        Eilidh Higgins (Fr)        0:16:45.6
 68        Evanston                   Hannah Steiman (So)        0:16:50.9
 69    47  Dundee Crown               Jenna Andriano (Fr)        0:16:57.2
 70        Evanston                   Lindasy Rothe (So)         0:17:01.9
 71        Evanston                   Jocelyn Broitman (So)      0:17:10.4
 72        Highland Park              Sarah Berkun (Jr)          0:17:18.7
 73        Evanston                   Allie Taylor (So)          0:17:19.0
 74        Hinsdale South             Maureen O'Connell (So)     0:17:22.9
 75        Evanston                   Jamie Newberger (So)       0:17:31.4
 76    48  Glenbrook North            Clarissa Henmueller (Fr)   0:17:36.9
 77        Evanston                   Sarah Landor (Fr)          0:17:37.8
 78    49  Lake Forest Academy        Britt Appleton (Sr)        0:17:41.1
 79        Evanston                   Claire Vincent (So)        0:17:46.4
 80        Evanston                   Molly McKenna (Fr)         0:17:50.1
 81        Highland Park              Diana Gore (Fr)            0:18:05.5
 82    50  Lake Forest Academy        Gloria Chou (Fr)           0:18:08.6
 83    51  Grayslake                  Amanda Lambert (Fr)        0:18:16.4
 84    52  Leyden                     Amanda Timothy (So)        0:18:17.4
 85        Evanston                   Maggie Stamell (So)        0:18:29.9
 86    53  Lake Forest Academy        Eunice Khang (Fr)          0:18:38.4
 87        Evanston                   Micaela Kahan (So)         0:18:39.8
 88        Highland Park              Georgia Healy (Jr)         0:18:41.7
 89        Evanston                   Kristen Sieck (Fr)         0:19:20.2
 90    54  Lake Forest Academy        Morven Higgins (Jr)        0:19:28.1
 91        Evanston                   Elise Anderson (So)        0:19:47.5
 92    55  Argo                       Therese Newman (So)        0:20:04.5
 93    56  Argo                       Veronic Stubbs (Fr)        0:20:04.9
 94    57  Argo                       Christine Corbarulis (Fr)  0:20:08.6
 95    58  Argo                       Renita Thornton (Fr)       0:21:30.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Hinsdale South                43        1,   2,   8,  12,  20,  22,  28
  2   Glenbrook North               54        3,   6,   9,  15,  21,  26,  48
  3   Evanston                      97       13,  17,  19,  23,  25,  27,  30
  4   Leyden                       109        4,  10,  24,  29,  42,  43,  52
  5   Highland Park                131       11,  18,  31,  34,  37,  38,  39
  6   Dundee Crown                 132        5,   7,  35,  41,  44,  47
  7   Mount Horeb, WI              138       14,  16,  32,  36,  40
  8   Lake Forest Academy          252       46,  49,  50,  53,  54
  9   Argo                         259       33,  55,  56,  57,  58
 10   Clemente                     281       45,  59,  59,  59,  59
 11   Grayslake                    287       51,  59,  59,  59,  59
 12   Brookfield Central, WI     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   Carmel, IN                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Deerfield                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Glenbrook South            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Immaculate Heart of Mary   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Jones Magnet               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Lake Park                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Latin                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Maria                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Michigan City, IN          No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Hinsdale South             68:30   13:42   0:55   13:19, 13:23, 13:39, 13:55, 14:14, 14:28
  2  Glenbrook North            69:14   13:51   1:00   13:25, 13:31, 13:48, 14:05, 14:25, 14:38
  3  Evanston                   71:22   14:16   0:37   13:58, 14:09, 14:10, 14:30, 14:35, 14:46
  4  Leyden                     72:40   14:32   2:35   13:25, 13:48, 14:32, 14:55, 16:00, 16:07
  5  Highland Park              73:11   14:38   1:14   13:55, 14:09, 14:57, 15:01, 15:09, 15:17
  6  Mount Horeb, WI            73:36   14:43   1:19   14:04, 14:09, 14:58, 15:02, 15:23
  7  Dundee Crown               74:15   14:51   2:38   13:31, 13:34, 15:01, 16:00, 16:09, 16:57
  8  Lake Forest Academy        90:40   18:08   2:43   16:45, 17:41, 18:08, 18:38, 19:28
  9  Argo                       96:47   19:21   6:29   15:01, 20:04, 20:04, 20:08, 21:30
 10  Brookfield Central, WI   No Score                 
 11  Carmel, IN               No Score                 
 12  Clemente                 No Score                 16:44
 13  Deerfield                No Score                 
 14  Glenbrook South          No Score                 
 15  Grayslake                No Score                 18:16
 16  Immaculate Heart of Mary No Score                 
 17  Jones Magnet             No Score                 
 18  Lake Park                No Score                 
 19  Latin                    No Score                 
 20  Maria                    No Score                 
 21  Michigan City, IN        No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015