Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             32nd Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  5, 2002
Girls Varsity (Red) 
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Carmel, IN                 Katie Harrington           0:17:30.9
  2     2  Dundee Crown               Amanda Domich (Sr)         0:17:57.7
  3     3  Maria                      Susana Martinez (Sr)       0:18:38.3
  4     4  Argo                       Stephanie Sorn (Jr)        0:18:46.2
  5     5  Brookfield Central, WI     Lindsey McCormack (Jr)     0:18:56.8
  6     6  Hinsdale South             Nicole Johnson (Jr)        0:18:58.5
  7     7  Hinsdale South             Danielle Mutters (Fr)      0:18:59.6
  8     8  Hinsdale South             Andrea Dennison (Sr)       0:19:01.0
  9     9  Dundee Crown               Genna Byrd (So)            0:19:01.7
 10    10  Glenbrook North            Janna Schneider (Sr)       0:19:16.2
 11    11  Carmel, IN                 Natalie Beardsley          0:19:21.8
 12    12  Brookfield Central, WI     Lindsey Wiggin (Jr)        0:19:23.0
 13    13  Michigan City, IN          Kimberly Woodruff (Jr)     0:19:25.0
 14    14  Carmel, IN                 Lauren Johnson             0:19:25.9
 15    15  Dundee Crown               Courtney Hilgart (So)      0:19:27.1
 16    16  Hinsdale South             Kathleen Carr (Jr)         0:19:27.5
 17    17  Hinsdale South             Violet Maka (So)           0:19:28.2
 18    18  Dundee Crown               Kaylin Rowland (Jr)        0:19:31.5
 19    19  Glenbrook North            Lauren Christiansen (Jr)   0:19:36.0
 20    20  Carmel, IN                 Alecia Lipps               0:19:36.9
 21    21  Michigan City, IN          Hilary Retseck (Jr)        0:19:39.0
 22    22  Michigan City, IN          Anna Weber (Fr)            0:19:48.1
 23    23  Brookfield Central, WI     Sarah O'Brien (So)         0:19:49.1
 24    24  Carmel, IN                 Caitlin Street             0:19:51.2
 25    25  Carmel, IN                 Holly Beckerman            0:19:57.4
 26    26  Michigan City, IN          Sarah Dean (Sr)            0:19:59.5
 27    27  Brookfield Central, WI     Ashley Ziegler (Sr)        0:20:02.1
 28    28  Mount Horeb, WI            Shannon Buttchen (Jr)      0:20:07.7
 29    29  Evanston                   Sarah Raleigh (Jr)         0:20:09.9
 30    30  Dundee Crown               Jamie Corey (Fr)           0:20:17.2
 31    31  Glenbrook North            Gemma Sabbia (Sr)          0:20:22.7
 32    32  Carmel, IN                 Allie McMahon              0:20:28.0
 33    33  Brookfield Central, WI     Sarah Mueller (So)         0:20:32.1
 34    34  Hinsdale South             Laurie Sperlak (So)        0:20:34.4
 35    35  Brookfield Central, WI     Melissa Ferris (Jr)        0:20:34.9
 36    36  Glenbrook North            Brittany Spalding (Jr)     0:20:35.7
 37    37  Hinsdale South             Amanda Swik (Jr)           0:20:38.7
 38        Hinsdale South             Bridget Hayes (Jr)         0:20:42.3
 39    38  Michigan City, IN          Tracy Enos (Sr)            0:20:43.3
 40    39  Mount Horeb, WI            Amanda Topper (Jr)         0:20:46.7
 41    40  Highland Park              Esterania Luna (Sr)        0:20:47.0
 42    41  Michigan City, IN          Claudia Lyster (Fr)        0:20:48.1
 43    42  Evanston                   Cassidy Hubbarth (Sr)      0:20:48.8
 44    43  Evanston                   Emma Spehar (Jr)           0:20:49.4
 45    44  Highland Park              Elisa Luna (Jr)            0:20:54.5
 46    45  Michigan City, IN          Ashley Davis (Sr)          0:20:55.5
 47    46  Evanston                   Zoe Berman (Sr)            0:20:58.1
 48    47  Glenbrook North            Annie Ferren (Sr)          0:21:07.1
 49    48  Evanston                   Alyssa Yokota-Lewis (Jr)   0:21:08.2
 50    49  Brookfield Central, WI     Emily Eyrise (So)          0:21:09.0
 51    50  Leyden                     Lizzy Sponholtz (Jr)       0:21:17.3
 52    51  Maria                      Kristina Ziurinskaite(So)  0:21:23.5
 53    52  Highland Park              Cristina Alba (Jr)         0:21:27.7
 54    53  Highland Park              Jessica Callihan (Jr)      0:21:28.3
 55    54  Argo                       Yvette Vazquez (So)        0:21:28.7
 56    55  Deerfield                  Sarah Hansen (Jr)          0:21:29.0
 57    56  Evanston                   Alexa Gould (Sr)           0:21:39.2
 58    57  Argo                       Lizet Martinez (Jr)        0:21:43.5
 59    58  Evanston                   Leslie Eme (So)            0:21:45.0
 60    59  Highland Park              Alexis Stevenson (Sr)      0:21:48.1
 61    60  Grayslake                  Lauren Vacval (Fr)         0:21:51.2
 62    61  Dundee Crown               Angela Cerrito (Sr)        0:21:53.0
 63    62  Mount Horeb, WI            Cassidy Harter (Jr)        0:22:03.1
 64    63  Highland Park              Shannon Elkins (Jr)        0:22:04.4
 65    64  Deerfield                  Allie Gathany (Sr)         0:22:18.6
 66    65  Deerfield                  Ellen Goldblatt (Jr)       0:22:20.6
 67    66  Deerfield                  Hannah Cohen (Jr)          0:22:22.3
 68    67  Mount Horeb, WI            Krystal Ihm (Jr)           0:22:23.7
 69    68  Highland Park              Audrey Bellefeuille (Sr)   0:22:28.6
 70    69  Grayslake                  Jessica Wernke (Fr)        0:22:29.3
 71        Evanston                   Amy Jo  Klamm (Jr)         0:22:35.4
 72    70  Mount Horeb, WI            Kelly McCarthy (Sr)        0:22:36.2
 73    71  Argo                       Nicole DiGangi (Jr)        0:22:41.3
 74    72  Leyden                     Jen Markiewicz (Jr)        0:23:16.0
 75    73  Leyden                     Jackie Tijerina (Sr)       0:23:21.2
 76    74  Maria                      Diana Cepsyte (So)         0:23:25.9
 77    75  Grayslake                  Angelica Smith (So)        0:23:30.6
 78    76  Deerfield                  Rachel Suffrin (Fr)        0:23:33.3
 79    77  Deerfield                  Emma Kornfeld (So)         0:23:33.9
 80    78  Grayslake                  April Kaminski (So)        0:24:00.5
 81    79  Mount Horeb, WI            Jeannie Coffin (Sr)        0:24:04.1
 82    80  Grayslake                  Christina Pope (Jr)        0:24:32.0
 83    81  Lake Forest Academy        Diana Taylor (Jr)          0:24:50.7
 84    82  Maria                      Caheri Aquilar (So)        0:25:03.6
 85    83  Maria                      Rocio Contreras (Jr)       0:25:35.6
 86    84  Lake Forest Academy        Britt Appleton (Sr)        0:25:39.1
 87    85  Lake Forest Academy        Melissa Virella (So)       0:26:06.5
 88    86  Lake Forest Academy        Christine Kim (So)         0:26:19.1
 89    87  Argo                       Doranelly Cortez (Jr)      0:27:21.4
 90    88  Lake Forest Academy        Gina Martin (Jr)           0:27:44.1
 91    89  Jones Magnet               Chantel Moore (Jr)         0:28:14.7
 92    90  Jones Magnet               Raven Burke (Sr)           0:28:20.7
 93    91  Lake Forest Academy        Sophia Virella (Sr)        0:28:33.4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Hinsdale South                54        6,   7,   8,  16,  17,  34,  37
  2   Carmel, IN                    70        1,  11,  14,  20,  24,  25,  32
  3   Dundee Crown                  74        2,   9,  15,  18,  30,  61
  4   Brookfield Central, WI       100        5,  12,  23,  27,  33,  35,  49
  5   Michigan City, IN            120       13,  21,  22,  26,  38,  41,  45
  6   Glenbrook North              143       10,  19,  31,  36,  47
  7   Evanston                     208       29,  42,  43,  46,  48,  56,  58
  8   Highland Park                248       40,  44,  52,  53,  59,  63,  68
  9   Mount Horeb, WI              266       28,  39,  62,  67,  70,  79
 10   Argo                         273        4,  54,  57,  71,  87
 11   Maria                        293        3,  51,  74,  82,  83
 12   Deerfield                    326       55,  64,  65,  66,  76,  77
 13   Grayslake                    362       60,  69,  75,  78,  80
 14   Leyden                       379       50,  72,  73,  92,  92
 15   Lake Forest Academy          424       81,  84,  85,  86,  88,  91
 16   Jones Magnet                 455       89,  90,  92,  92,  92
 17   Clemente                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Glenbrook South            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Immaculate Heart of Mary   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Lake Park                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Latin                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Carmel, IN                 95:43   19:09   2:21   17:30, 19:21, 19:25, 19:36, 19:51, 19:57
  2  Hinsdale South             95:53   19:11   0:30   18:58, 18:59, 19:01, 19:27, 19:28, 20:34
  3  Dundee Crown               96:13   19:15   2:20   17:57, 19:01, 19:27, 19:31, 20:17, 21:53
  4  Brookfield Central, WI     98:42   19:44   1:36   18:56, 19:23, 19:49, 20:02, 20:32, 20:34
  5  Michigan City, IN          99:34   19:55   1:18   19:25, 19:39, 19:48, 19:59, 20:43, 20:48
  6  Glenbrook North           100:56   20:11   1:51   19:16, 19:36, 20:22, 20:35, 21:07
  7  Evanston                  103:52   20:46   0:59   20:09, 20:48, 20:49, 20:58, 21:08, 21:39
  8  Highland Park             106:24   21:17   1:01   20:47, 20:54, 21:27, 21:28, 21:48, 22:04
  9  Mount Horeb, WI           107:55   21:35   2:29   20:07, 20:46, 22:03, 22:23, 22:36, 24:04
 10  Argo                      111:59   22:24   8:35   18:46, 21:28, 21:43, 22:41, 27:21
 11  Deerfield                 112:02   22:24   2:04   21:29, 22:18, 22:20, 22:22, 23:33, 23:33
 12  Maria                     114:04   22:49   6:57   18:38, 21:23, 23:25, 25:03, 25:35
 13  Grayslake                 116:22   23:16   2:41   21:51, 22:29, 23:30, 24:00, 24:32
 14  Lake Forest Academy       130:38   26:08   2:54   24:50, 25:39, 26:06, 26:19, 27:44, 28:33
 15  Clemente                 No Score                 
 16  Glenbrook South          No Score                 
 17  Immaculate Heart of Mary No Score                 
 18  Jones Magnet             No Score                 28:14, 28:20
 19  Lake Park                No Score                 
 20  Latin                    No Score                 
 21  Leyden                   No Score                 21:17, 23:16, 23:21
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015