Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys So - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             32nd Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  5, 2002
Boys Sophmore (Wht) 
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Niles West                 Max Maksimovic (So)        0:10:45.8
  2     2  Prospect                   John Jenkins (So)          0:10:48.4
  3     3  Waubonsie Valley           Pablo Martinez (So)        0:11:06.4
  4     4  Waubonsie Valley           Vivek Venugopal (So)       0:11:08.5
  5     5  Prospect                   Benjamin Zintak (So)       0:11:13.7
  6     6  Prospect                   Kyle Peterson (So)         0:11:16.6
  7     7  Waubonsie Valley           Danny Severance (So)       0:11:17.4
  8     8  Waubonsie Valley           Brad Cummins (So)          0:11:22.4
  9     9  Warren Township            Logan Beausoleil (So)      0:11:27.0
 10    10  Waubonsie Valley           William Biancucci (So)     0:11:33.1
 11    11  Prospect                   Mike Lankford (Fr)         0:11:38.8
 12    12  Prospect                   Benjamin Troutman (So)     0:11:40.4
 13    13  St. Viator                 Chris Peters (So)          0:11:40.9
 14    14  Niles West                 Ray Mok (So)               0:11:41.2
 15    15  Niles North                Von McCune (Fr)            0:11:41.6
 16    16  Warren Township            David Rader (So)           0:11:45.7
 17    17  Notre Dame - Niles         Alex Bonk (So)             0:11:47.3
 18    18  Niles North                Ben Pokorny (Fr)           0:11:48.8
 19    19  Notre Dame - Niles         Nate Pierce (Fr)           0:11:50.2
 20    20  Richards                   Tho Le (So)                0:11:51.8
 21    21  Niles North                Jacob Stauber (So)         0:11:53.2
 22    22  St. Viator                 Joseph Perry (Fr)          0:11:55.2
 23    23  Waubonsie Valley           Justin Spears (So)         0:11:58.1
 24    24  St. Viator                 Michael Blaney (Fr)        0:12:00.8
 25    25  Warren Township            Ryan McClory (So)          0:12:05.0
 26    26  St. Viator                 Paul Costello (So)         0:12:07.9
 27    27  Steinmetz                  Oscar Espinosa (So)        0:12:11.1
 28    28  Warren Township            Brian Silverstein (So)     0:12:12.3
 29    29  Niles West                 Taha Maniar (So)           0:12:13.6
 30    30  Niles North                Randy Weiss (So)           0:12:16.0
 31    31  St. Laurence               Joe Mozdiarz (So)          0:12:17.7
 32    32  Niles West                 Jason Chiu (So)            0:12:18.2
 33    33  Prospect                   Matthew Van Egeren (So)    0:12:20.1
 34    34  Warren Township            Craig Forsthoefel (So)     0:12:25.2
 35    35  Richards                   Dimiri Dimizas (So)        0:12:27.2
 36    36  Warren Township            Luke Karner (So)           0:12:28.7
 37    37  Woodstock                  Will Hack (So)             0:12:29.8
 38    38  Niles North                Danny Goldberg (So)        0:12:37.8
 39    39  Niles West                 Boris Goetz (So)           0:12:40.5
 40    40  Niles North                Abdullah Mohammed (Fr)     0:12:41.0
 41    41  St. Viator                 Matt Belter (So)           0:12:42.6
 42    42  St. Viator                 Greg Warnimont (Fr)        0:12:43.3
 43    43  Von Steuben                Paul Warren (So)           0:12:44.6
 44    44  Niles North                Sam Rubinstein (Fr)        0:12:45.3
 45    45  Notre Dame - Niles         Max Estrada (So)           0:12:47.8
 46    46  Von Steuben                Timothy Flowers (So)       0:12:51.0
 47    47  Woodstock                  Justin Vickilies (Fr)      0:12:51.8
 48    48  Waubonsie Valley           Kevin Mack (So)            0:12:58.0
 49    49  Von Steuben                Jake Sparlin (Fr)          0:12:58.3
 50        Waubonsie Valley           Kyle Yonkers (So)          0:12:58.7
 51    50  Woodstock                  Liam Brooks (So)           0:12:59.0
 52    51  Stevenson                  Patrick Brandt (So)        0:12:59.3
 53    52  Warren Township            Adam Hooczko (So)          0:12:59.7
 54    53  St. Viator                 Alex Loy (Fr)              0:13:01.7
 55    54  Niles West                 Joey Wattenbarge (Jr)      0:13:02.7
 56    55  St. Laurence               Miguel Duenas (Fr)         0:13:05.1
 57    56  Notre Dame - Niles         Brian Flynn (So)           0:13:07.8
 58    57  Steinmetz                  Carlos Delcid (So)         0:13:10.3
 59    58  Notre Dame - Niles         Sean DeDecker (Fr)         0:13:13.9
 60    59  Notre Dame - Niles         Andy Anderson (Fr)         0:13:14.3
 61    60  St. Laurence               Tony Bertucci (So)         0:13:15.5
 62    61  Stevenson                  Mikhail Korolyov (So)      0:13:17.9
 63        Waubonsie Valley           Matt Bielaga (So)          0:13:18.8
 64    62  Richards                   Josh Brankin (So)          0:13:20.5
 65    63  Steinmetz                  Robert Mckennie (So)       0:13:25.5
 66        Niles North                Jeff Bush (So)             0:13:25.8
 67    64  Woodstock                  Rogelio Solorio (So)       0:13:30.2
 68    65  Stevenson                  Alex Gutgrand (So)         0:13:30.9
 69    66  Von Steuben                Gregory Stubbs (So)        0:13:32.1
 70        Warren Township            Fred Lutz (So)             0:13:32.5
 71        Warren Township            Steve Zeck (Fr)            0:13:33.0
 72    67  Providence St. Mel         James Kizart               0:13:40.5
 73    68  Northridge Prep            Eyad Tabahi (So)           0:13:41.9
 74    69  St. Laurence               Tim Pearson (Fr)           0:13:45.8
 75        Niles North                Douglas Breit (So)         0:13:47.1
 76        Waubonsie Valley           Victor Macias (Fr)         0:13:47.5
 77    70  Stevenson                  Jacob Dibble (So)          0:13:53.7
 78    71  St. Laurence               John Maloney (Fr)          0:13:56.0
 79    72  Notre Dame - Niles         Will Harford (So)          0:14:02.3
 80        Notre Dame - Niles         Brian Schmit (Fr)          0:14:04.5
 81    73  Von Steuben                Deandre Willis (So)        0:14:05.2
 82        Waubonsie Valley           Ani Chintalapani (So)      0:14:06.9
 83        Notre Dame - Niles         Karl Herr (Fr)             0:14:07.3
 84    74  Providence St. Mel         James Thomas               0:14:11.2
 85    75  Providence St. Mel         Wayne Franklin             0:14:15.2
 86    76  Northridge Prep            Adrian Emmanuel (So)       0:14:22.8
 87    77  Steinmetz                  Artur Wilczynski (Fr)      0:14:24.1
 88    78  Niles West                 Ron Tain (So)              0:14:24.7
 89    79  Steinmetz                  Mario Gregorio (So)        0:14:30.5
 90    80  Steinmetz                  Alex Perez (Fr)            0:15:04.5
 91    81  Providence St. Mel         Nindale Davis              0:15:10.6
 92    82  Providence St. Mel         Sean Howard                0:15:30.6
 93    83  Providence St. Mel         Cordelro McGee             0:15:35.8
 94    84  Northridge Prep            Amro Shamaleih (Jr)        0:15:39.5
 95    85  Steinmetz                  Lamont Anthony (Fr)        0:16:00.2
 96    86  St. Laurence               Jeff Volin (So)            0:16:36.9
 97        Waubonsie Valley           Devin Boccardi (So)        0:16:45.1
 98        Steinmetz                  Luis Francisco (Fr)        0:16:56.4
 99    87  Von Steuben                Andrew Skweres (So)        0:17:34.9
100    88  St. Laurence               Mike Britain (Fr)          0:18:33.7
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Waubonsie Valley              32        3,   4,   7,   8,  10,  23,  48
  2   Prospect                      36        2,   5,   6,  11,  12,  33
  3   Warren Township              112        9,  16,  25,  28,  34,  36,  52
  4   Niles West                   115        1,  14,  29,  32,  39,  54,  78
  5   Niles North                  122       15,  18,  21,  30,  38,  40,  44
  6   St. Viator                   126       13,  22,  24,  26,  41,  42,  53
  7   Notre Dame - Niles           195       17,  19,  45,  56,  58,  59,  72
  8   Von Steuben                  277       43,  46,  49,  66,  73,  87
  9   St. Laurence                 286       31,  55,  60,  69,  71,  86,  88
 10   Woodstock                    287       37,  47,  50,  64,  89
 11   Richards                     295       20,  35,  62,  89,  89
 12   Steinmetz                    303       27,  57,  63,  77,  79,  80,  85
 13   Stevenson                    336       51,  61,  65,  70,  89
 14   Providence St. Mel           379       67,  74,  75,  81,  82,  83
 15   Northridge Prep              406       68,  76,  84,  89,  89
 16   Northside Prep             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Peoria Manual              No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Round Lake                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Schurz                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   South Shore                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   St. Patrick                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Sullivan                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Walther Lutheran           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Washington                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Zion Benton                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Waubonsie Valley           56:26   11:17   0:27   11:06, 11:08, 11:17, 11:22, 11:33, 11:58
  2  Prospect                   56:35   11:19   0:52   10:48, 11:13, 11:16, 11:38, 11:40, 12:20
  3  Niles West                 59:37   11:55   1:55   10:45, 11:41, 12:13, 12:18, 12:40, 13:02
  4  Warren Township            59:54   11:59   0:58   11:27, 11:45, 12:05, 12:12, 12:25, 12:28
  5  Niles North                60:15   12:03   0:56   11:41, 11:48, 11:53, 12:16, 12:37, 12:41
  6  St. Viator                 60:24   12:05   1:02   11:40, 11:55, 12:00, 12:07, 12:42, 12:43
  7  Notre Dame - Niles         62:44   12:33   1:26   11:47, 11:50, 12:47, 13:07, 13:13, 13:14
  8  Von Steuben                66:10   13:14   1:21   12:44, 12:51, 12:58, 13:32, 14:05, 17:34
  9  St. Laurence               66:18   13:16   1:39   12:17, 13:05, 13:15, 13:45, 13:56, 16:36
 10  Steinmetz                  67:40   13:32   2:19   12:11, 13:10, 13:25, 14:24, 14:30, 15:04
 11  Providence St. Mel         72:46   14:33   1:50   13:40, 14:11, 14:15, 15:10, 15:30, 15:35
 12  Northridge Prep          No Score                 13:41, 14:22, 15:39
 13  Northside Prep           No Score                 
 14  Peoria Manual            No Score                 
 15  Richards                 No Score                 11:51, 12:27, 13:20
 16  Round Lake               No Score                 
 17  Schurz                   No Score                 
 18  South Shore              No Score                 
 19  St. Patrick              No Score                 
 20  Stevenson                No Score                 12:59, 13:17, 13:30, 13:53
 21  Sullivan                 No Score                 
 22  Walther Lutheran         No Score                 
 23  Washington               No Score                 
 24  Woodstock                No Score                 12:29, 12:51, 12:59, 13:30
 25  Zion Benton              No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015