Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls JV - Red
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             32nd Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  5, 2002
Girls JV (Red)      
2 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Hinsdale South             Nikki Rohner (Jr)          0:13:22.5
  2     2  Glenbrook South            Margarot Dunleavy (Fr)     0:13:27.1
  3     3  Hinsdale South             Laura Gangichiodo (Jr)     0:13:31.0
  4     4  Hinsdale South             Ashley Emmons (Sr)         0:13:32.5
  5     5  Brookfield Central, WI     Katie Rye (Sr)             0:13:34.9
  6     6  Hinsdale South             Anneliese Mangrum (Jr)     0:13:43.8
  7     7  Brookfield Central, WI     Caroline Ziegler (So)      0:13:56.5
  8     8  Glenbrook North            Samantha Cook (Jr)         0:14:05.0
  9     9  Brookfield Central, WI     Mary Kelley (Jr)           0:14:07.9
 10    10  Highland Park              Katherine Kent (Sr)        0:14:10.2
 11    11  Glenbrook North            Caitlin Lee (Jr)           0:14:13.0
 12    12  Dundee Crown               Holly Bertam (Jr)          0:14:14.2
 13    13  Hinsdale South             Jodi Stalman (Jr)          0:14:15.5
 14    14  Highland Park              Ashley Wolin (Jr)          0:14:23.3
 15    15  Hinsdale South             Janet Pavese (Sr)          0:14:32.8
 16    16  Brookfield Central, WI     Krista Zilske (Fr)         0:14:33.3
 17    17  Evanston                   Tracey Driscoll (Jr)       0:14:38.2
 18    18  Highland Park              Carrie Langford (Sr)       0:14:42.3
 19    19  Hinsdale South             Christine Hoganson (Jr)    0:14:43.5
 20    20  Highland Park              Clowe Rossen (Jr)          0:14:45.3
 21    21  Brookfield Central, WI     Sarah Kaufman (Sr)         0:14:46.3
 22    22  Evanston                   Claire Griffin (Sr)        0:14:50.4
 23    23  Dundee Crown               Cindy Olszynski (Sr)       0:14:50.7
 24    24  Michigan City, IN          Nicole Smith (Jr)          0:14:51.1
 25    25  Brookfield Central, WI     Katie Kasnia (Jr)          0:14:51.8
 26    26  Dundee Crown               Ashley Nickels (Jr)        0:14:53.3
 27    27  Brookfield Central, WI     Christina Rye (So)         0:14:54.7
 28    28  Evanston                   Melissa Taylor (Sr)        0:14:58.2
 29    29  Michigan City, IN          Carrie Burchfield (So)     0:14:59.4
 30    30  Evanston                   Savanah Albert (Jr)        0:15:01.2
 31    31  Highland Park              Rebecca Rosen (Jr)         0:15:01.5
 32        Brookfield Central, WI     Jess Troska (Jr)           0:15:04.8
 33    32  Evanston                   Patricia Decoste (Jr)      0:15:05.5
 34    33  Dundee Crown               Jenna Clark (Sr)           0:15:06.3
 35    34  Evanston                   Kethia Janvier (Jr)        0:15:07.1
 36    35  Glenbrook North            Carly Torch (Sr)           0:15:17.3
 37    36  Highland Park              Adele Nathan (Jr)          0:15:20.5
 38    37  Deerfield                  Elissa Rosenblatt (Fr)     0:15:21.9
 39    38  Dundee Crown               Allison Komaromy (Jr)      0:15:30.6
 40    39  Deerfield                  Danielle Kudas (So)        0:15:33.4
 41    40  Highland Park              Rachel Rosen (Jr)          0:15:39.5
 42    41  Evanston                   Jessica Wagner (Sr)        0:15:41.7
 43        Brookfield Central, WI     Claire Kaufman (Fr)        0:15:46.7
 44        Brookfield Central, WI     Samm Parker (Fr)           0:15:50.6
 45    42  Deerfield                  Mary Dziedzic (So)         0:15:53.1
 46    43  Dundee Crown               Alejandra Guzman (Jr)      0:15:54.6
 47        Evanston                   Alison Ossyra (Jr)         0:16:00.2
 48    44  Deerfield                  Alex Riesche (So)          0:16:02.3
 49    45  Glenbrook South            Victoria Vargo (Sr)        0:16:04.0
 50    46  Deerfield                  Stephanie Brown (Jr)       0:16:08.2
 51        Brookfield Central, WI     Mary Biwer (Fr)            0:16:09.0
 52    47  Deerfield                  Clare Goldblatt (Fr)       0:16:15.1
 53    48  Dundee Crown               Kathy Buhrmann (Jr)        0:16:16.0
 54    49  Deerfield                  Elena Montalvo (So)        0:16:17.7
 55        Deerfield                  Shayna Jensky (Fr)         0:16:19.2
 56        Hinsdale South             Julie Higgins (Sr)         0:16:35.2
 57        Deerfield                  Rebecca Shaoul (So)        0:16:56.4
 58        Highland Park              Cara Edelstein (Jr)        0:16:58.2
 59        Evanston                   Caitlin Dolkart (Sr)       0:17:01.0
 60        Deerfield                  Lauren Kendall (Jr)        0:17:01.9
 61        Deerfield                  Michele Dietrich (Jr)      0:17:10.0
 62        Highland Park              Jennifer Gilhooley (Jr)    0:17:13.2
 63        Highland Park              Jane Stolar (Jr)           0:17:17.1
 64        Deerfield                  Heather Collins (Jr)       0:17:29.2
 65        Deerfield                  Jessica Palay (Jr)         0:17:31.1
 66        Evanston                   Amanda Baumgart (Jr)       0:17:37.6
 67        Deerfield                  Brittany Boyd (So)         0:17:46.2
 68        Deerfield                  Amy Frost (Fr)             0:17:54.1
 69        Evanston                   Maria Lambert (So)         0:18:26.0
 70        Evanston                   Elizabeth Merrill (Sr)     0:18:27.1
 71        Evanston                   Amy Handler (Jr)           0:18:35.9
 72    50  Maria                      Debra Veal (Fr)            0:19:09.9
 73        Evanston                   Brecon Riley (Jr)          0:19:16.0
 74    51  Maria                      Valerie Moore (Fr)         0:19:18.4
 75        Brookfield Central, WI     Emily Ertel (Fr)           0:19:50.4
 76        Hinsdale South             Chitty Ginde (Sr)          0:19:54.7
 77        Deerfield                  Rachel Moyer (So)          0:20:26.5
 78        Deerfield                  Gina Barone (Fr)           0:20:36.2
 79    52  Maria                      Niete Aguilar (Fr)         0:22:31.8
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Hinsdale South                27        1,   3,   4,   6,  13,  15,  19
  2   Brookfield Central, WI        58        5,   7,   9,  16,  21,  25,  27
  3   Highland Park                 93       10,  14,  18,  20,  31,  36,  40
  4   Evanston                     129       17,  22,  28,  30,  32,  34,  41
  5   Dundee Crown                 132       12,  23,  26,  33,  38,  43,  48
  6   Glenbrook North              160        8,  11,  35,  53,  53
  7   Glenbrook South              206        2,  45,  53,  53,  53
  8   Deerfield                    208       37,  39,  42,  44,  46,  47,  49
  9   Michigan City, IN            212       24,  29,  53,  53,  53
 10   Maria                        259       50,  51,  52,  53,  53
 11   Argo                       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 12   Carmel, IN                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 13   Clemente                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 14   Grayslake                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 15   Immaculate Heart of Mary   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 16   Jones Magnet               No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Lake Forest Academy        No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Lake Park                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Latin                      No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Leyden                     No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Mount Horeb, WI            No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Hinsdale South             68:23   13:41   0:53   13:22, 13:31, 13:32, 13:43, 14:15, 14:32
  2  Brookfield Central, WI     70:56   14:11   1:12   13:34, 13:56, 14:07, 14:33, 14:46, 14:51
  3  Highland Park              73:01   14:36   0:51   14:10, 14:23, 14:42, 14:45, 15:01, 15:20
  4  Evanston                   74:32   14:54   0:27   14:38, 14:50, 14:58, 15:01, 15:05, 15:07
  5  Dundee Crown               74:33   14:55   1:16   14:14, 14:50, 14:53, 15:06, 15:30, 15:54
  6  Deerfield                  78:57   15:47   0:47   15:21, 15:33, 15:53, 16:02, 16:08, 16:15
  7  Argo                     No Score                 
  8  Carmel, IN               No Score                 
  9  Clemente                 No Score                 
 10  Glenbrook North          No Score                 14:05, 14:13, 15:17
 11  Glenbrook South          No Score                 13:27, 16:04
 12  Grayslake                No Score                 
 13  Immaculate Heart of Mary No Score                 
 14  Jones Magnet             No Score                 
 15  Lake Forest Academy      No Score                 
 16  Lake Park                No Score                 
 17  Latin                    No Score                 
 18  Leyden                   No Score                 
 19  Maria                    No Score                 19:09, 19:18, 22:31
 20  Michigan City, IN        No Score                 14:51, 14:59
 21  Mount Horeb, WI          No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015