Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Girls Varsity - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             32nd Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  5, 2002
Girls Varsity (Wht) 
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS


   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Waubonsie Valley           Megan Brunick (Jr)         0:18:48.0
  2     2  Warren Township            Nadine Panton (Sr)         0:18:56.5
  3     3  St. Viator                 Ashley Fratto (Fr)         0:19:00.9
  4     4  Waubonsie Valley           Meghan Ginter (So)         0:19:09.6
  5     5  Stevenson                  Jane Howard (Sr)           0:19:29.7
  6     6  South Shore                Sequoia McKinney (Fr)      0:19:35.0
  7     7  Waubonsie Valley           Stephanie Chow (So)        0:19:37.5
  8     8  Warren Township            Sarah Ramp (Fr)            0:19:39.0
  9     9  St. Viator                 Emily Kushner (Sr)         0:19:39.5
 10    10  Waubonsie Valley           Brittany Downs (So)        0:19:43.5
 11    11  Waubonsie Valley           Kelly East (So)            0:19:47.3
 12    12  Niles West                 Cathy Kowalczyk (Sr)       0:19:50.0
 13    13  Niles North                Tec Fernando (So)          0:19:51.5
 14    14  Round Lake                 Amber Hussain (Sr)         0:19:53.5
 15    15  Stevenson                  Devon Dickson (So)         0:20:12.8
 16    16  Woodstock                  Kenfra Afeld (Sr)          0:20:14.8
 17    17  St. Viator                 Cora Skoropad (Jr)         0:20:16.9
 18    18  Warren Township            Emily Brandes (Jr)         0:20:17.7
 19    19  Woodstock                  Lindsay DeReadt (Jr)       0:20:21.0
 20    20  Woodstock                  Morgan Roewer (Sr)         0:20:22.4
 21    21  Resurection                Theresa Dexl (Jr)          0:20:22.9
 22    22  Queen of Peace             Jen Krichbaum (Jr)         0:20:28.1
 23    23  Niles West                 Lorraine Ishida (Sr)       0:20:32.7
 24    24  Resurection                Kelly Stompor (Jr)         0:20:34.1
 25    25  Resurection                Kim Belpedio (So)          0:20:35.0
 26    26  Warren Township            Amber Bryant (Jr)          0:20:37.3
 27    27  Warren Township            Asha Pumphrey (Jr)         0:20:42.4
 28    28  Niles West                 Alisa Kusovisitkul (Sr)    0:20:48.1
 29    29  Niles North                Julie Cook (Sr)            0:20:51.1
 30    30  Queen of Peace             Deanna Moreno (Jr)         0:20:52.4
 31    31  Stevenson                  Stephanie Bredin (So)      0:20:54.6
 32    32  Oak Forest                 Katie Waddell (Sr)         0:20:56.9
 33    33  Niles West                 Doris Bella (Jr)           0:20:57.8
 34    34  Niles West                 Kristin Hanaoka (Sr)       0:21:21.8
 35    35  Resurection                Dawn Belpedio (Fr)         0:21:28.9
 36    36  St. Viator                 Sarah Fabbri (Fr)          0:21:29.3
 37    37  Woodstock                  Amanda Sotiroff (Sr)       0:21:40.6
 38    38  Oak Forest                 Kathleen Koval (Sr)        0:21:42.5
 39    39  St. Viator                 Kathryn Kinasz (Fr)        0:21:43.4
 40    40  St. Viator                 Kristin Gabrys (Sr)        0:21:45.2
 41    41  Resurection                Kristy Pike (Sr)           0:21:45.7
 42    42  Resurection                Amanda Mroz (Fr)           0:21:48.9
 43    43  St. Viator                 Keri Massa (Jr)            0:21:49.5
 44    44  Woodstock                  Emily Howe (Fr)            0:21:54.7
 45    45  Oak Forest                 Ashli Baker (So)           0:21:57.2
 46    46  Stevenson                  Kerry Butters (Sr)         0:21:59.6
 47    47  Queen of Peace             Julija Vallee (Jr)         0:22:00.4
 48    48  Richards                   Vanessa Perez (Jr)         0:22:01.4
 49    49  Oak Forest                 Lila Fino (So)             0:22:02.1
 50    50  Niles North                Mallory Nathan (Fr)        0:22:05.5
 51    51  Warren Township            Chastity Sosa (Jr)         0:22:06.3
 52    52  Peoria Manual              Marissa Menke              0:22:07.6
 53    53  Stevenson                  Laurie Beckerman (Fr)      0:22:14.2
 54    54  Woodstock                  Nancy Solorio (Jr)         0:22:16.7
 55        St. Viator                 Andrea Doshi (Fr)          0:22:17.1
 56    55  Resurection                Kelly Healy (Sr)           0:22:17.9
 57    56  Niles North                Charis Cheung (Jr)         0:22:21.6
 58    57  Warren Township            Becky Yu (Sr)              0:22:25.3
 59    58  Niles West                 Kari O'brien (So)          0:22:25.7
 60    59  Oak Forest                 Cortney Snyder (Jr)        0:22:30.2
 61    60  Niles North                Negin Ahmadi (Jr)          0:22:30.6
 62    61  Woodstock                  Tara Hohoff (Jr)           0:22:32.4
 63    62  Niles West                 Brianne Sander (Sr)        0:22:42.4
 64    63  Queen of Peace             Erin Foley (Sr)            0:22:48.4
 65        Warren Township            Cassie Cornwell (Jr)       0:22:52.7
 66        Warren Township            Kim Leveque (Jr)           0:22:54.3
 67    64  Niles North                Agnes Kieca (Jr)           0:22:55.9
 68    65  Queen of Peace             Corrie Maloney (Jr)        0:22:57.4
 69    66  Queen of Peace             Kristin Shine (Jr)         0:22:57.9
 70        St. Viator                 Ann Elise DeBelina (Fr)    0:23:00.3
 71    67  Oak Forest                 Jamie Curlea (Jr)          0:23:09.1
 72    68  Round Lake                 Lindsay Lang (Jr)          0:23:09.7
 73    69  Stevenson                  Alice Lin (So)             0:23:13.5
 74    70  Stevenson                  Marina Komarovsky (Jr)     0:23:18.7
 75    71  Niles North                Sana Jafri (Sr)            0:23:22.7
 76        Niles North                Alyson Kirkpatrick (Fr)    0:23:23.6
 77        Stevenson                  Elizabeth Scott (Fr)       0:23:24.6
 78    72  Queen of Peace             Kristin McLinden (Jr)      0:23:32.0
 79        Stevenson                  Erin Goldman (Jr)          0:23:50.2
 80        St. Viator                 Emily Ruffatto (Jr)        0:23:56.3
 81        Queen of Peace             Monica Mugica (Jr)         0:24:05.7
 82        Stevenson                  Rachel Rosenthal (Sr)      0:24:19.6
 83        Queen of Peace             Tairisha Sawyer (Sr)       0:24:46.2
 84    73  Round Lake                 Emma Litke (Sr)            0:25:02.4
 85    74  Peoria Manual              Latoya Howard              0:25:25.3
 86    75  Oak Forest                 Ali Lepore (Jr)            0:26:08.8
 87        Oak Forest                 Dana Woodworth (Jr)        0:26:09.6
 88        Oak Forest                 Leslie Haase (Sr)          0:27:06.1
 89    76  Richards                   Sarah Lerner (Jr)          0:27:18.0
 90    77  Sullivan                   Unknown Athlete            0:31:03.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Waubonsie Valley              33        1,   4,   7,  10,  11
  2   Warren Township               81        2,   8,  18,  26,  27,  51,  57
  3   St. Viator                   104        3,   9,  17,  36,  39,  40,  43
  4   Niles West                   130       12,  23,  28,  33,  34,  58,  62
  5   Woodstock                    136       16,  19,  20,  37,  44,  54,  61
  6   Resurection                  146       21,  24,  25,  35,  41,  42,  55
  7   Stevenson                    150        5,  15,  31,  46,  53,  69,  70
  8   Niles North                  208       13,  29,  50,  56,  60,  64,  71
  9   Oak Forest                   223       32,  38,  45,  49,  59,  67,  75
 10   Queen of Peace               227       22,  30,  47,  63,  65,  66,  72
 11   Round Lake                   311       14,  68,  73,  78,  78
 12   South Shore                  318        6,  78,  78,  78,  78
 13   Richards                     358       48,  76,  78,  78,  78
 14   Peoria Manual                360       52,  74,  78,  78,  78
 15   Sullivan                     389       77,  78,  78,  78,  78
 16   Northside Prep             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 17   Notre Dame - Chicago       No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 18   Prospect                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 19   Providence St. Mel         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Steinmetz                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Von Steuben                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   Walther Lutheran           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Washington                 No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Zion Benton                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Waubonsie Valley           97:04   19:25   0:59   18:48, 19:09, 19:37, 19:43, 19:47
  2  Warren Township           100:11   20:02   1:46   18:56, 19:39, 20:17, 20:37, 20:42, 22:06
  3  St. Viator                102:07   20:25   2:43   19:00, 19:39, 20:16, 21:29, 21:43, 21:45
  4  Niles West                103:28   20:42   1:31   19:50, 20:32, 20:48, 20:57, 21:21, 22:25
  5  Woodstock                 104:31   20:54   1:40   20:14, 20:21, 20:22, 21:40, 21:54, 22:16
  6  Resurection               104:44   20:57   1:23   20:22, 20:34, 20:35, 21:28, 21:45, 21:48
  7  Stevenson                 104:48   20:58   2:45   19:29, 20:12, 20:54, 21:59, 22:14, 23:13
  8  Niles North               107:38   21:32   2:39   19:51, 20:51, 22:05, 22:21, 22:30, 22:55
  9  Queen of Peace            109:05   21:49   2:29   20:28, 20:52, 22:00, 22:48, 22:57, 22:57
 10  Oak Forest                109:07   21:49   1:34   20:56, 21:42, 21:57, 22:02, 22:30, 23:09
 11  Northside Prep           No Score                 
 12  Notre Dame - Chicago     No Score                 
 13  Peoria Manual            No Score                 22:07, 25:25
 14  Prospect                 No Score                 
 15  Providence St. Mel       No Score                 
 16  Richards                 No Score                 22:01, 27:18
 17  Round Lake               No Score                 19:53, 23:09, 25:02
 18  South Shore              No Score                 19:35
 19  Steinmetz                No Score                 
 20  Sullivan                 No Score                 31:03
 21  Von Steuben              No Score                 
 22  Walther Lutheran         No Score                 
 23  Washington               No Score                 
 24  Zion Benton              No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015