Kreppert Kompusport Software

Home Up Search Contents Feedback

Boys Varsity - White
Boys Fr - White Boys Fr - Red Girls Fr/So - White Girls Fr/So - Red Boys Varsity - White Boys Varsity - Red Girls Varsity - White Girls Varsity - Red Boys So - White Boys So - Red Girls JV - White Girls JV - Red

USA Flag
Sept. 11, 2001

And our flag was still there, o'er the Land of the Free, and the Home of the Brave.
God Bless America!

 

Individual Results
Final Team Standings (by points)
Final Team Standings (by time)

 

 

             32nd Annual Patrick Savage Invitational

October  5, 2002
Boys Varsity (Wht)  
3 miles    


RACE RESULTS
Course record is 0:14:19.0 by Steve Rosenbloom of Niles West on October  3, 1981

   Place
Ovral Score          School                     Name               Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1     1  Northridge Prep            Jim Kestler (Sr)           0:15:33.6
  2     2  Niles North                Roenen Ben-Ami (Sr)        0:15:35.2
  3     3  St. Laurence               Matt Leonardo (Jr)         0:16:00.3
  4     4  Waubonsie Valley           Justin Rosenblume (So)     0:16:18.8
  5     5  Waubonsie Valley           Brent Carius (Fr)          0:16:19.2
  6     6  Washington                 Steven Bugarin (Jr)        0:16:21.6
  7     7  Notre Dame - Niles         Bob Collins (Jr)           0:16:24.1
  8     8  St. Laurence               Jim Smith (Sr)             0:16:24.8
  9     9  St. Laurence               Steve Pitts (Sr)           0:16:26.4
 10    10  St. Viator                 Eric Pelfresne (So)        0:16:29.8
 11    11  Waubonsie Valley           Patrick Sweeney (Sr)       0:16:32.6
 12    12  Niles North                Eric Yee (Sr)              0:16:37.3
 13    13  South Shore                Lamer Quinn (Sr)           0:16:42.4
 14    14  St. Laurence               Eric Schmidt (Jr)          0:16:46.0
 15    15  St. Viator                 John Dietrick (So)         0:16:46.6
 16    16  Niles North                Adam Sacasa (Sr)           0:16:50.1
 17    17  Waubonsie Valley           Bryan Jacobs (Sr)          0:16:51.1
 18    18  Niles North                Marcus Evans (So)          0:16:54.4
 19    19  Stevenson                  Tom Egner (Jr)             0:16:55.2
 20    20  St. Viator                 Tim Crimmins (Sr)          0:16:57.3
 21    21  Woodstock                  Zane Stevens (Jr)          0:16:57.6
 22    22  Niles North                Michael Burd (So)          0:17:03.4
 23    23  Woodstock                  Andrew Raffel (So)         0:17:05.8
 24    24  Niles West                 Bryan Wickert (Sr)         0:17:06.8
 25    25  Stevenson                  Ryan Ptashkin (Jr)         0:17:08.7
 26    26  Notre Dame - Niles         Kevin Locallo (Sr)         0:17:09.2
 27    27  Niles West                 Erik Granlund (Jr)         0:17:10.8
 28    28  Notre Dame - Niles         Brendan Solinski (Sr)      0:17:11.8
 29    29  Niles North                Alex Kirschenbaum (So)     0:17:12.6
 30    30  St. Viator                 Kyle Blietz (Sr)           0:17:13.6
 31    31  St. Viator                 Tim Rochetti (Sr)          0:17:17.3
 32    32  Niles West                 Thomas Chin (Jr)           0:17:18.8
 33    33  Waubonsie Valley           Rye Waldman (Sr)           0:17:19.4
 34    34  Waubonsie Valley           Praveen Bommannavar (Sr)   0:17:23.2
 35    35  Warren Township            Mark Schneider (Jr)        0:17:23.7
 36    36  Stevenson                  Alex Geocaris (Jr)         0:17:24.1
 37    37  Niles North                Alex Krejcie (So)          0:17:24.6
 38    38  Niles West                 Jinho Lee (Jr)             0:17:30.1
 39    39  St. Viator                 Anthony Marinaro (So)      0:17:31.2
 40    40  Notre Dame - Niles         Kelly Ryan (So)            0:17:31.7
 41    41  Prospect                   Michael Lyons (Sr)         0:17:35.3
 42    42  St. Viator                 Vince Kelly (Fr)           0:17:39.7
 43    43  Niles West                 William Chiang (Sr)        0:17:40.9
 44    44  Peoria Manual              Terry Smith                0:17:49.5
 45    45  St. Laurence               Craig Meseko (Jr)          0:17:50.1
 46    46  Stevenson                  Gabe Rubalcab (Sr)         0:17:53.2
 47    47  Notre Dame - Niles         Marty Howard (So)          0:17:57.2
 48    48  Woodstock                  Ryan Cherry (Jr)           0:17:58.0
 49    49  Prospect                   Sean Sullivan (Sr)         0:17:58.4
 50    50  Niles West                 Mike Grossman (Jr)         0:17:59.3
 51    51  Notre Dame - Niles         Mike Schulz (Sr)           0:17:59.9
 52    52  South Shore                Anthony Comodore (Jr)      0:18:01.7
 53    53  Prospect                   Peter Berauer (Jr)         0:18:03.0
 54    54  Prospect                   Andrew Detch (Jr)          0:18:05.1
 55    55  Prospect                   Erick Carlson (Sr)         0:18:11.6
 56    56  Warren Township            Chris Schultz (Jr)         0:18:12.9
 57    57  Prospect                   Nicholas Alongi (Jr)       0:18:14.3
 58    58  Von Steuben                Durea Thomas (So)          0:18:16.3
 59    59  Stevenson                  Jeff Rice (Jr)             0:18:19.9
 60        St. Viator                 Ryan Bliletz (Fr)          0:18:21.8
 61    60  Warren Township            David Shaffer (Sr)         0:18:22.5
 62    61  Prospect                   Dan Popp (Jr)              0:18:23.3
 63    62  South Shore                Maurice Wilson (Jr)        0:18:26.2
 64    63  Notre Dame - Niles         Eric Foch (Jr)             0:18:31.3
 65        Prospect                   Erik Ruda (Jr)             0:18:32.6
 66    64  Warren Township            Mike Hilty (Jr)            0:18:33.6
 67        Notre Dame - Niles         Mike Kelley (Sr)           0:18:39.9
 68        Prospect                   Craig Brodie (Jr)          0:18:40.4
 69    65  Woodstock                  Jon Andersen (Jr)          0:18:40.9
 70    66  Niles West                 Pat Nikodem (Jr)           0:18:41.7
 71        Notre Dame - Niles         Matt Corcoran (Sr)         0:18:43.8
 72    67  Northridge Prep            Steve Petrovas (Sr)        0:18:47.4
 73    68  Warren Township            Matt Taylor (Sr)           0:18:49.2
 74    69  Round Lake                 Matt Kinney (Jr)           0:18:52.6
 75        Notre Dame - Niles         Scott Schuster (Sr)        0:18:54.2
 76        Prospect                   Mark Laurenz (Sr)          0:18:59.2
 77    70  St. Laurence               Mark Elizalde (Jr)         0:19:07.8
 78    71  Waubonsie Valley           Dan Nagelbach (Jr)         0:19:14.5
 79        Notre Dame - Niles         Mike Jablonowski (Jr)      0:19:16.2
 80    72  St. Laurence               Kevin Franckowiak (Sr)     0:19:24.6
 81    73  Von Steuben                Derek Glowacz (Jr)         0:19:27.5
 82    74  Warren Township            Zac Bergman (Jr)           0:19:28.6
 83    75  Warren Township            Bryce Lee (Jr)             0:19:29.1
 84        Niles West                 Talha Maniar (Jr)          0:19:32.1
 85    76  Woodstock                  Brian Flemming (Jr)        0:19:32.5
 86        Prospect                   Robert Jakobsze (Sr)       0:19:32.9
 87        Niles West                 Mike Long (Jr)             0:19:37.0
 88        Notre Dame - Niles         Luke Aiura (Sr)            0:19:37.6
 89    77  Schurz                     Marco Lagos (Jr)           0:19:39.4
 90        Notre Dame - Niles         Brian Debnar (Sr)          0:19:41.9
 91    78  Peoria Manual              Jacob Waters               0:19:42.3
 92    79  Round Lake                 Adam Hussain (Jr)          0:19:43.5
 93        Notre Dame - Niles         Dan Bohlke (Jr)            0:19:44.4
 94        Notre Dame - Niles         Ken D'Aquila (Jr)          0:19:44.8
 95        Prospect                   Nate Porcher (Sr)          0:19:46.1
 96    80  Woodstock                  Troy Strange (Sr)          0:19:47.4
 97        St. Viator                 Matthew Rich (Jr)          0:19:51.6
 98    81  Peoria Manual              John Waters                0:19:52.0
 99    82  Sullivan                   Mohamoud Mohamed (Sr)      0:19:56.0
100        Niles North                Harish Patel (Sr)          0:19:56.3
101    83  Round Lake                 Matt Gaines (Sr)           0:19:59.1
102    84  Peoria Manual              Tim Paolantonio            0:20:00.7
103    85  Stevenson                  Stan Vilensky (Jr)         0:20:01.9
104    86  Stevenson                  Mitchell Young (Sr)        0:20:03.1
105        Notre Dame - Niles         Kevin Schmit (Sr)          0:20:09.2
106        Warren Township            John Boegen (Jr)           0:20:16.1
107        Notre Dame - Niles         Joe Gorzkowski (Jr)        0:20:17.5
108    87  South Shore                Hussein Gray (Jr)          0:20:17.8
109        Notre Dame - Niles         Pete Weitz (Sr)            0:20:29.5
110    88  Round Lake                 Alex Mendralla (Sr)        0:20:31.2
111        Prospect                   Andrew Munemoto (Sr)       0:20:31.6
112        Waubonsie Valley           Kai Yao (Sr)               0:20:40.2
113        St. Laurence               Justin Lehocky (Jr)        0:20:42.4
114        St. Laurence               Andy Dilger (Sr)           0:20:45.4
115        Stevenson                  Tom Pittman (Jr)           0:20:51.7
116    89  South Shore                Preston Wilson (Sr)        0:20:54.3
117        Niles West                 Calvin Lee (Jr)            0:20:54.7
118    90  South Shore                Kahardy Bailey (Jr)        0:20:58.9
119        St. Viator                 Brendan Boyer (Sr)         0:20:59.5
120        Warren Township            Mike Pasieka (Jr)          0:21:04.0
121        Notre Dame - Niles         Charlie Hogan (Jr)         0:21:07.7
122        Stevenson                  Jeff Noparstak (Sr)        0:21:21.1
123    91  Peoria Manual              Chris Calvin               0:21:26.6
124        Warren Township            David Lesser (Sr)          0:21:41.5
125        Stevenson                  Hiro Saito (Sr)            0:21:42.4
126        Stevenson                  Brian Noparstak (Sr)       0:21:43.7
127        Warren Township            Rithy Chea (Sr)            0:21:49.0
128        St. Laurence               Mike Zaragoza (Jr)         0:22:06.7
129        St. Viator                 Dan Curran (So)            0:22:45.5
130    92  Schurz                     Victor Lucero (Sr)         0:23:15.4
131        Niles West                 Iqbal Shariff (Jr)         0:23:46.1
132    93  Woodstock                  Joe Scholpp (Sr)           0:23:53.1
133        St. Viator                 Adam Zarazinski (Sr)       0:24:15.3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:


Place           School            Score              Scoring Places
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1   Niles North                   70        2,  12,  16,  18,  22,  29,  37
  2   Waubonsie Valley              70        4,   5,  11,  17,  33,  34,  71
  3   St. Laurence                  79        3,   8,   9,  14,  45,  70,  72
  4   St. Viator                   106       10,  15,  20,  30,  31,  39,  42
  5   Notre Dame - Niles           148        7,  26,  28,  40,  47,  51,  63
  6   Niles West                   164       24,  27,  32,  38,  43,  50,  66
  7   Stevenson                    185       19,  25,  36,  46,  59,  85,  86
  8   Woodstock                    233       21,  23,  48,  65,  76,  80,  93
  9   Prospect                     252       41,  49,  53,  54,  55,  57,  61
 10   Warren Township              283       35,  56,  60,  64,  68,  74,  75
 11   South Shore                  303       13,  52,  62,  87,  89,  90
 12   Northridge Prep              350        1,  67,  94,  94,  94
 13   Peoria Manual                378       44,  78,  81,  84,  91
 14   Washington                   382        6,  94,  94,  94,  94
 15   Von Steuben                  413       58,  73,  94,  94,  94
 16   Round Lake                   413       69,  79,  83,  88,  94
 17   Schurz                       451       77,  92,  94,  94,  94
 18   Sullivan                     458       82,  94,  94,  94,  94
 19   Northside Prep             No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 20   Providence St. Mel         No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 21   Richards                   No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 22   St. Patrick                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 23   Steinmetz                  No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 24   Walther Lutheran           No Score - Had only 0 finishers
 25   Zion Benton                No Score - Had only 0 finishers
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com


FINAL TEAM STANDINGS:  (by total team time)


Place         School            Score    Avg    Diff                 Scoring Times
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1  Niles North                82:59   16:36   1:28   15:35, 16:37, 16:50, 16:54, 17:03, 17:12
  2  Waubonsie Valley           83:19   16:40   1:01   16:18, 16:19, 16:32, 16:51, 17:19, 17:23
  3  St. Laurence               83:26   16:41   1:50   16:00, 16:24, 16:26, 16:46, 17:50, 19:07
  4  St. Viator                 84:42   16:56   0:48   16:29, 16:46, 16:57, 17:13, 17:17, 17:31
  5  Notre Dame - Niles         86:12   17:14   1:33   16:24, 17:09, 17:11, 17:31, 17:57, 17:59
  6  Niles West                 86:44   17:21   0:34   17:06, 17:10, 17:18, 17:30, 17:40, 17:59
  7  Stevenson                  87:39   17:32   1:24   16:55, 17:08, 17:24, 17:53, 18:19, 20:01
  8  Prospect                   89:52   17:58   0:36   17:35, 17:58, 18:03, 18:05, 18:11, 18:14
  9  Woodstock                  90:12   18:02   2:35   16:57, 17:05, 17:58, 18:40, 19:32, 19:47
 10  Warren Township            91:19   18:16   1:26   17:23, 18:12, 18:22, 18:33, 18:49, 19:28
 11  South Shore                94:20   18:52   4:12   16:42, 18:01, 18:26, 20:17, 20:54, 20:58
 12  Peoria Manual              98:49   19:46   3:37   17:49, 19:42, 19:52, 20:00, 21:26
 13  Northridge Prep          No Score                 15:33, 18:47
 14  Northside Prep           No Score                 
 15  Providence St. Mel       No Score                 
 16  Richards                 No Score                 
 17  Round Lake               No Score                 18:52, 19:43, 19:59, 20:31
 18  Schurz                   No Score                 19:39, 23:15
 19  St. Patrick              No Score                 
 20  Steinmetz                No Score                 
 21  Sullivan                 No Score                 19:56
 22  Von Steuben              No Score                 18:16, 19:27
 23  Walther Lutheran         No Score                 
 24  Washington               No Score                 16:21
 25  Zion Benton              No Score                 
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Program (C) 1985-2002 Fred Kreppert, Yorkville, IL (630) 553-7245  fred@kompusport.com
Results by Kreppert Kompusport Software, Yorkville, IL  http://www.kompusport.com

 

 

You are the Hit Counter visitor to this page since January 28, 2003.

 

Send mail to fred@kompusport.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Copyright 1998-2015 Kreppert Kompusport Software   (www.kompusport.com)
Last modified: Sunday, August 23, 2015